logo

Excuse me!  “I pressed the ejector seat button.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: ADC “2011 Wednesday Race”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Monza
Jan 05, 2011
1965 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Silverstone
Jan 12, 2011
1966 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Riverside 1960
Jan 19, 2011
1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Mosport
Jan 26, 2011
1969 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Porto 1958
Feb 02, 2011
1965 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Brands Hatch
Feb 09, 2011
1966 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Mexico
Feb 16, 2011
1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Aintree
Feb 23, 2011
1969 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Spa-Francorchamps
Mar 02, 2011
1965 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Monaco
Mar 09, 2011
1966 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Clermont–Ferrand
Mar 16, 2011
1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Rouen
Mar 23, 2011
1969 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Nürburgring
Mar 30, 2011
1965 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Reims
Apr 06, 2011
1966 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Watkins Glen
Apr 13, 2011
1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Sebring 12h
Apr 20, 2011
1969 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Zandvoort
Apr 27, 2011
1965 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Monza
May 04, 2011
1966 cars
Wednesday Race
results

East London
May 11, 2011
1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Kyalami
May 24, 2011
1969 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Albi
May 25, 2011
1965 cars
Wednesday Race
results

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Jan 05, 2011 Monza1965 “Wednesday Race”
Stuart Bartosiak   BRA
||||||||| 9
Jan 12, 2011 Silverstone1966 “Wednesday Race”
Kelly Davis   FER
|||||||||||| 12
Jan 19, 2011 Riverside 19601967 “Wednesday Race”
Jim Carvalho   FER
|||||| 6
Jan 26, 2011 Mosport1969 “Wednesday Race”
Stuart Bartosiak   FER
||||||||| 9
Feb 02, 2011 Porto 19581965 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Yeiser   FER
||||||| 7
Feb 09, 2011 Brands Hatch1966 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   EAG
||||||||| 9
Feb 16, 2011 Mexico1967 “Wednesday Race”
Kelly Davis   BRA
|||||||| 8
Feb 23, 2011 Aintree1969 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Yeiser   BRA
||||||| 7
Mar 02, 2011 Spa-Francorchamps1965 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   BRM
||||||||||| 11
Mar 09, 2011 Monaco1966 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   BRA
||||||| 7
Mar 16, 2011 Clermont–Ferrand1967 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   COO
|||||||| 8
Mar 23, 2011 Rouen1969 “Wednesday Race”
Robert John   MAT
||||||| 7
Mar 30, 2011 Nürburgring1965 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   FER
|||||||| 8
Apr 06, 2011 Reims1966 “Wednesday Race”
Robert John   FER
|||||| 6
Apr 13, 2011 Watkins Glen1967 “Wednesday Race”
Kelly Davis   BRA
|||||||||||||| 14
Apr 20, 2011 Sebring 12h1969 “Wednesday Race”
Y Tim Yeiser   LOT
|||||||| 8
Apr 27, 2011 Zandvoort1965 “Wednesday Race”
Kelly Davis   HON
||||||||| 9
May 04, 2011 Monza1966 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Yeiser   FER
||||||||| 9
May 11, 2011 East London1967 “Wednesday Race”
Kelly Davis   BRA
|||||| 6
May 24, 2011 Kyalami1969 “Wednesday Race”
Doni Yourth   LOT
||||||| 7
May 25, 2011 Albi1965 “Wednesday Race”
Y Tim Yeiser   BRA
||||||||||| 11


Summed race results

This table is for testing purposes only as the site is being prepared for the 24h events.

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Tom Johnson 430 12h 49m 49.108s
2 David Fletcher 402 12h 32m 26.607s 28 laps 28 laps
3 Malcolm Thomson 277 7h 55m 53.903s 153 laps 125 laps
4 Tom Yeiser 263 7h 32m 58.888s 167 laps 14 laps
5 Burt August 259 7h 18m 22.954s 171 laps 4 laps
6 Kelly Davis 229 6h 26m 14.821s 201 laps 30 laps
7 Robert John 223 7h 13m 46.538s 207 laps 6 laps
8 Jim Carvalho 210 7h 27m 15.264s 220 laps 13 laps
9 Doni Yourth 168 5h 6m 56.364s 262 laps 42 laps
10 Y Tim Yeiser 156 4h 42m 54.868s 274 laps 12 laps
11 Mark Uribe 138 3h 36m 28.134s 292 laps 18 laps
12 Christian Boucher 93 2h 12m 03.280s 337 laps 45 laps
13 Stuart Bartosiak 72 1h 46m 09.884s 358 laps 21 laps
14 Greg Munch 55 2h 2m 09.128s 375 laps 17 laps
15 Andrew Silvers 51 1h 20m 48.300s 379 laps 4 laps
16 Thiago Lemos 42 1h 1m 36.608s 388 laps 9 laps
17 Sadik Dobra 33 37m 20.511s 397 laps 9 laps
18 Aulden Aize 27 48m 18.940s 403 laps 6 laps
19 Craig Thomas 21 34m 48.737s 409 laps 6 laps
20 Steve Peake 5 45m 09.617s 425 laps 16 laps

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating M
Z
A
S
I
L
R
I
V
M
O
S
P
T
O
S
P
A
M
C
O
C
F
E
R
O
U
N
U
R
R
E
I
W
T
G
S
B
R
Z
A
N
M
Z
A
E
A
S
K
Y
A
A
L
B
B
R
A
M
E
X
A
I
N

Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Andrew Silvers Coo T81b 1× Bra BT11 2.0 1× Bra BT11 1× Fer 512 1×
Aulden Aize Fer 312 1× Lot 33 BRM 1×
Burt August Fer 312 5× Gur Eagle 2× BRM P261 1× Bra BT11 1× Bra BT24 1× Fer 246 1× Mat MS80 1×
Christian Boucher Coo T81 1× Mat MS80 1× Lot 49 1× Coo T77 1× BRM P261 1×
Craig Thomas Fer 512 1×
David Fletcher Bra BT24 4× Mcl M7 4× Fer 512 3× Bra BT11 2× BRM P83 2× Fer 312 2× Fer 246 1× Bra BT19 1× Mat MS80 1×
Doni Yourth Coo T81b 5× Coo T81 4× Coo T77 3× Lot 49b 2× Bra BT11 1×
Greg Munch Gur Eagle 1× Hon RA272 1× Lot 43 1× Bra BT19 1× BRM P261 1× Mat MS80 1× Lot 33 1×
Jim Carvalho Fer 312 4× BRM P261 2× Bra BT11 1× Lot 33 1× Lot 49 1× Fer 512 1× Mat MS80 1× Bra BT26 1×
Kelly Davis Hon RA272 4× Bra BT24 3× Fer 312 2× Hon RA273 1× BRM P261 1×
Malcolm Thomson Lot 33 4× Mat MS80 3× Coo T81b 2× Bra BT19 1× Bra BT11 2.7 1× Fer 312 1× Lot 49b 1×
Mark Uribe Lot 33 2× Bra BT11 2.7 2× Mat MS80 2× Lot 49 1×
Robert John Fer 312 3× Bra BT11 2.7 2× Lot 33 2× Mat MS80 1× Eag T1G 1× Bra BT11 1× Fer 512 1× Lot 49 1× Hon RA273 1× Mcl M2B 1× Bra BT26 1×
Sadik Dobra Fer 312 1×
Steve Peake Bra BT11 1×
Stuart Bartosiak Fer 312 1× Bra BT11 1× Eag T1F 1×
Thiago Lemos Lot 49 1× Fer 312 1×
Tom Johnson BRM P261 4× Mcl M7 4× Coo T81b 2× Lot 43 2× Fer 512 2× BRM P115 1× Hon RA300 1× Eag T1F 1× Fer 312 1× Bra BT24 1× Bra BT11 2.7 1× Bra BT11 BRM 1×
Tom Yeiser Bra BT26 3× Bra BT11 2× Lot 49 2× Gur Eagle 1× Fer 512 1× Fer 312 1× Eag T1G 1× Bra BT24 1× Bra BT11 BRM 1× Lot 33 1× Bra BT19 1× Lot 49b 1×
Y Tim Yeiser Fer 512 3× Lot 49b 2× Bra BT11 2× Mcl M7 1× Bra BT26 1× Bra BT19 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Stuart Bartosiak 1.67 1 1.67 1 1
3 17%
Tom Johnson 2.62 1 2.62 4.29 1 21 100%
Kelly Davis 3.73 1 3.4 2.64 1 11 53%
Jim Carvalho 3.83 1 3.83 3.75 1
12 49%
Craig Thomas 4 4 4 8 8



1 5%
Sadik Dobra 4 4 4 4 4



1 8%
Tom Yeiser 4.13 1 2.92 3.06 1
16 61%
Y Tim Yeiser 4.6 1 4 3.8 1 10 36%
Malcolm Thomson 4.69 2 4.69 5.31 3

13 64%
Steve Peake 5 5 5 6 6



1 1%
Burt August 5 2 4.91 5.08 2

12 60%
David Fletcher 5.4 2 5.4 6.15 2

20 93%
Thiago Lemos 5.5 3 5.5 5 3


2 10%
Mark Uribe 5.57 3 4.5 8.43 4


7 32%
Robert John 5.73 1 4.22 10.27 1
15 52%
Aulden Aize 6.5 6 7 6.5 4



2 6%
Doni Yourth 6.6 1 3.83 6.67 1 15 39%
Christian Boucher 7.8 5 6.67 7.8 5



5 22%
Greg Munch 8.86 7 9.5 10.86 7



7 13%
Andrew Silvers 9.25 8 9 10.5 3



4 12%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Ferrari 312 23 4.17 1 5.65 1 441
Ferrari 512 13 4.54 1 6.15 1 188
Brabham BT11 13 5.15 1 5.69 1
230
Matra MS80 11 5.09 1 5.73 1
227
Lotus 33 11 5.09 3 6.45 1

129
Brabham BT24 10 3.9 1 4.9 1
218
BRM P261 10 4.6 1 5.2 1

175
Cooper T81B 10 6 1 7.2 1
156
McLaren M7 9 4.44 2 4.44 2

163
Lotus 49 7 6.57 2 8 1

145
Lotus 49B 6 2.5 1 2.83 1 99
Brabham BT26 6 4.17 1 3.33 1
115
Brabham BT11 6 4.33 2 5.83 3

146
Honda RA272 5 6.4 1 3.6 1
63
Brabham BT19 5 6.6 4 6.4 4



106
Cooper T81 5 7 2 3.6 1

50
Cooper T77 4 8.25 5 10.25 4



48
Lotus 43 3 5 2 11.67 7


38
Eagle T1F 2 2 1 1 1
48
BRM P83 2 3.5 3 4.5 3


36
Honda RA273 2 4.5 4 11.5 3



45
Ferrari 246 2 5 4 2.5 2



46
Eagle T1G 2 5 4 4 3



16
Honda RA300 1 5 5 5 5



25
Lotus 33 1 7 7 9 9



21
BRM P115 1 7 7 7 7



20
McLaren M2B 1 10 10 11 11



20
Brabham BT11 1 12 12 8 8



3


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Watkins Glen 14 9 1:03.470s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:04.806s
Kelly Davis, Brabham BT24
Silverstone 12 10 1:29.174s
Tristan Bot, Brabham BT19
1:30.376s
Stuart Bartosiak, Eagle T1F
Spa-Francorchamps 11 11 3:33.223s
Christian Schegtel, Ferrari 512
3:37.080s
Robert John, Lotus 33
Albi 11 6 1:13.584s
Mark Barresi, BRM P261
1:14.701s
Kelly Davis, Honda RA272
Monza 9 9 1:35.183s
Horacio Ostoich, Honda RA272
1:36.080s
Stuart Bartosiak, Brabham BT11
Mosport 9 8 1:14.119s
Horacio Ostoich, Lotus 49B
1:15.496s
Stuart Bartosiak, Ferrari 312
Brands Hatch 9 7 1:33.817s
Tom Guérout, Lotus 33 Climax
1:35.133s
Tom Johnson, Eagle T1F
Zandvoort 9 8 1:26.517s
Christian Schegtel, Lotus 33
1:28.359s
Kelly Davis, Honda RA272
Monza 9 7 1:31.648s
Axel Cookie, Ferrari 312 (66)
1:33.236s
Tom Yeiser, Ferrari 312
Mexico 8 7 1:44.353s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:47.668s
Kelly Davis, Brabham BT24
Clermont–Ferrand 8 5 3:12.022s
Christian Schegtel, Brabham BT24
3:20.508s
Tom Johnson, Cooper T81b
Nürburgring 8 6 1:05.528s
Julepe Mepegueun, Lotus 33
8:31.970s
Kelly Davis, Honda RA272
Sebring 12h 8 8 2:29.550s
Bob Whitwell, Matra MS80
2:29.706s
Y Tim Yeiser, Lotus 49b
Porto 1958 7 6 2:18.764s
Tristan Bot, Brabham BT11
2:20.593s
Tom Yeiser, Ferrari 512
Aintree 7 6 1:34.627s
diego plaza, Brabham BT26A
1:36.995s
Y Tim Yeiser, Lotus 49b
Monaco 7 4 1:26.880s
Hernan Suarez, Honda RA273
1:28.613s
Tom Johnson, Brabham BT11 BRM
Rouen 7 5 1:48.860s
Michael Valls, McLaren M7
1:51.186s
Robert John, Matra MS80
Kyalami 7 7 1:13.946s
Guille Brazao, Matra MS80
1:15.456s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT26
Riverside 1960 6 3 1:46.301s
Christian Schegtel, Brabham BT24
1:49.461s
Tom Johnson, Cooper T81b
Reims 6 5 2:03.372s
Hernan Suarez, Honda RA273
2:05.575s
Doni Yourth, Cooper T81
East London 6 6 1:20.523s
Christian Schegtel, Brabham BT24
1:21.568s
Kelly Davis, Brabham BT24


Unofficial results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page