logo

Excuse me!  “It was just impossible to put together a single lap.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: ADC “2014 Saturday Big Race”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Dundrod 1965
Jan 11, 2014
1966 cars
Big Race
results

Vallelunga 1967
Feb 08, 2014
F2 1967 cars
Big Race
results

Bathurst
Mar 15, 2014
1969 cars
Big Race
results

St. Jovite
Apr 19, 2014
CA 1971 cars
Big Race
more info

Road Atlanta 1971
May 17, 2014
GT 1967 cars
Big Race
results

Zolder 1967
Jun 21, 2014
1965 cars
Big Race
results

Reims
Jul 19, 2014
F2 1967 cars
Big Race
results

Monza
Aug 16, 2014
1966 cars
Big Race
Sub 3 Litre Only
results

Nürburgring
Sep 13, 2014
F2 1967 cars
Big Race
results

Clermont–Ferrand
Oct 11, 2014
1965 cars
Big Race
results

Albi
Nov 08, 2014
GT 1967 cars
Big Race
results

Rouen
Dec 13, 2014
1965 cars
Big Race
results

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Jan 11, 2014 Dundrod 19651966 “Big Race”
Jim Carvalho   BRM
||||||| 7
Feb 08, 2014 Vallelunga 1967F2 1967 “Big Race”
Tom Johnson   MAT
||||| 5
Mar 15, 2014 Bathurst1969 “Big Race”
Robby Hunter   BRA
|||||||| 8
Apr 19, 2014 St. JoviteCA 1971 “Big Race”


May 17, 2014 Road Atlanta 1971GT 1967 “Big Race”
Gregory Taber   FER
||| 3
Jun 21, 2014 Zolder 19671965 “Big Race”
Tom Johnson   BRA
||| 3
Jul 19, 2014 ReimsF2 1967 “Big Race”
Mike Beattie   PRO
||||||||| 9
Aug 16, 2014 Monza1966 Sub 3 Litre Only “Big Race”
W. Wayne   FER
||||||| 7
Sep 13, 2014 NürburgringF2 1967 “Big Race”
Gregory Taber   BRA
||||||| 7
Oct 11, 2014 Clermont–Ferrand1965 “Big Race”
Tom Johnson   LOT
|||||| 6
Nov 08, 2014 AlbiGT 1967 “Big Race”
Mark Jones   FOR
|||||||| 8
Dec 13, 2014 Rouen1965 “Big Race”
Mark Jones   BRM
||||||||| 9


Summed race results

This table is for testing purposes only as the site is being prepared for the 24h events.

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Tom Johnson 188 6h 34m 36.066s
2 Gregory Taber 141 5h 12m 16.393s 47 laps 47 laps
3 Mike Beattie 104 3h 38m 34.443s 84 laps 37 laps
4 Kai Aberg 71 2h 7m 08.940s 117 laps 33 laps
5 Mark Jones 60 1h 43m 46.837s 128 laps 11 laps
6 Doni Yourth 48 1h 47m 15.462s 140 laps 12 laps
7 Jim Carvalho 34 2h 1m 55.053s 154 laps 14 laps
8 Tom Yeiser 33 1h 13m 00.418s 155 laps 1 lap
9 Col Bentley 27 35m 59.806s 161 laps 6 laps
10 Iestyn Davies 24 29m 56.295s 164 laps 3 laps
11 King Hiro 22 28m 20.785s 166 laps 2 laps
12 Joao Marcon 22 59m 35.804s 166 laps + 31m 15.019s
13 W. Wayne 19 28m 32.225s 169 laps 3 laps
14 Robby Hunter 18 35m 38.036s 170 laps 1 lap
15 Mark Uribe 18 39m 01.931s 170 laps + 3m 23.895s
16 Burt August 18 39m 12.893s 170 laps + 10.962s
17 Malcolm Thomson 15 34m 04.727s 173 laps 3 laps
18 Y Tim Yeiser 12 41m 32.778s 176 laps 3 laps
19 Ray Cattini 4 36m 34.034s 184 laps 8 laps
20 Tristan Bot 3 6m 21.380s 185 laps 1 lap
21 Peter Russell 3 27m 51.919s 185 laps + 21m 30.539s
22 Axel Cookie 1 2m 37.147s 187 laps 2 laps
23 Adam Cooper 0 0m 00.000s 188 laps 1 lap
24 Claudio Claudius 0 0m 00.000s 188 laps + 0.000s

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating Dnd Val Bat StJ RoA Zol Rei Mza Nur CFe Alb Rou

Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Adam Cooper Bra BT19 1×
Axel Cookie Pro 16 1×
Burt August Bra BT11 1×
Claudio Claudius Bra BT11 1×
Col Bentley Bra BT14 1×
Doni Yourth Bra BT23 2× For GT40 MkI 1× Eag T1F 1× Lot 49B 1× Hon RA272 1× Fer 330 P4 1× Lol T100 BMW 1× BRM P83 1×
Gregory Taber Fer 512 2× Bra BT23 2× For GT40 MkIIb 1× Mat MS80 1× Fer 330 P4 1× Fer 246 1× Fer 312 (66) 1×
Iestyn Davies For GT40 MkIIb 1×
Jim Carvalho Lot 41B 2× Bra BT26A 1× BRM P261 (66) 1×
Joao Marcon Lot 33 BRM 1× Fer 312 (69) 1× Coo T77 1× Hon RA273 1×
Kai Aberg BRM P261 (66) 1× Lol T100 BMW 1× Bra BT11 1× Mat MS7 1×
King Hiro For GT40 MkI 1×
Malcolm Thomson Fer 246 1× Mat MS80 1× Pro 16 1×
Mark Jones BRM P261 1× Mat MS80 1× For GT40 MkIIb 1×
Mark Uribe Hon RA272 1×
Mike Beattie Bra BT23 2× For GT40 MkIIb 1× Pro 16 1× Lot 33 BRM 1× BRM P261 1×
Peter Russell McL M4A 1×
Ray Cattini Bra BT14 1×
Robby Hunter Bra BT26A 1×
Tom Johnson Lot 33 2× Bra BT11 2.7 1× Mat MS5 1× For GT40 MkIIb 1× McL M7 1× Fer 330 P4 1× Coo T84 1× Bra BT23 1× Bra BT11 2.0 1× Bra BT11 1×
Tom Yeiser McL M4A 1× BRM P261 1×
Tristan Bot Hon RA272 1×
W. Wayne Lot 33 2× For GT40 MkI 1× Fer 246 1×
Y Tim Yeiser Bra BT11 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Robby Hunter 1 1 1 3 3


1 10%
Mark Jones 1.33 1 1.33 1.33 1
3 32%
Y Tim Yeiser 2 2 2 1 1


1 6%
Iestyn Davies 2 2 2 1 1

1 13%
Col Bentley 2 2 2 5 5


1 14%
Tom Johnson 2.82 1 2.82 4.73 1 11 100%
Gregory Taber 3 1 3 3 1 9 75%
Mike Beattie 3 1 3 1.83 1 6 55%
Kai Aberg 3.25 2 3.25 4.75 4

4 38%
Tom Yeiser 4 3 4 3 3

2 18%
Joao Marcon 4.5 2 3 4 2

4 12%
Jim Carvalho 4.75 1 3.33 4.5 3


4 18%
Mark Uribe 5 5 5 7 7



1 10%
Ray Cattini 5 5 5 20 20



1 2%
Malcolm Thomson 5.67 3 3 7.67 7


3 8%
W. Wayne 5.75 1 1 7.25 5


4 10%
Claudio Claudius 6 6 0 6 6



1 0%
Peter Russell 6 6 0 20 20



1 2%
Burt August 6 6 6 5 5



1 10%
Doni Yourth 6.33 3 5 7.22 2


9 26%
King Hiro 7 7 7 7 7



1 12%
Adam Cooper 7 7 0 7 7



1 0%
Axel Cookie 8 8 0 2 2



1 1%
Tristan Bot 8 8 0 4 4


1 2%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Brabham BT23 7 4 1 5.14 1 75
Ford GT40 MkIIb 5 3.2 1 3 1 119
Brabham BT11 5 3.8 1 3.8 1
72
Lotus 33 4 4.25 1 4.75 2
30
Ferrari 330 P4 3 2 1 2 1 61
BRM P261 3 2.33 1 2.33 1

60
Ferrari 246 3 3.33 1 5 2

22
Protos 16 3 4 1 3.67 1

31
Matra MS80 3 4.33 2 3.67 1

36
Honda RA272 3 6.67 5 6.33 4


28
Ford GT40 MkI 3 8.67 7 9 7



30
BRM P261 2 2 1 3.5 3

21
Ferrari 512 2 2.5 2 2 2

36
Brabham BT26A 2 3 1 4 3


36
Brabham BT14 2 3.5 2 12.5 5


31
Lotus 33 2 3.5 3 2 1


21
Lola T100 2 5.5 4 6.5 4



28
McLaren M4A 2 5.5 5 11.5 3


18
Lotus 41B 2 6.5 4 5 3



6
Matra MS5 1 1 1 3 3


27
Matra MS7 1 2 2 5 5


15
Honda RA273 1 2 2 2 2

10
McLaren M7 1 3 3 6 6


18
Cooper T84 1 3 3 20 20


5
Brabham BT11 1 4 4 5 5



10
Cooper T77 1 4 4 4 4



1
Eagle T1F 1 5 5 5 5



11
Ferrari 312 1 5 5 6 6



8
Brabham BT11 1 6 6 1 1


11
Lotus 49B 1 6 6 4 4



4
BRM P83 1 6 6 4 4



4
Brabham BT19 1 7 7 7 7



0
Ferrari 312 1 8 8 7 7



0


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Reims 9 6 2:09.188s
Hernan Suarez, Protos 16
2:09.797s
Tom Yeiser, McLaren M4A
Rouen 9 6 2:03.200s
Robert Fleurke, Honda RA272
2:04.119s
Tristan Bot, Honda RA272
Bathurst 8 5 1:53.583s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS80
1:56.312s
Mark Jones, Matra MS80
Albi 8 6 1:10.397s
Tim Roedl, Ferrari 330 P4
1:12.931s
Iestyn Davies, Ford GT40 MkIIb
Dundrod 1965 7 5 3:42.028s
Joao Marcon, Honda RA273
3:42.028s
Joao Marcon, Honda RA273
Monza 7 6 1:31.648s
Axel Cookie, Ferrari 312 (66)
1:35.051s
Tom Johnson, Brabham BT11 2.7
Nürburgring 7 5 8:04.022s
Hristo Itchov, Protos 16
8:16.704s
Gregory Taber, Brabham BT23
Clermont–Ferrand 6 3 3:16.559s
Christian Schegtel, Lotus 33
3:20.348s
Tom Johnson, Lotus 33
Vallelunga 1967 5 4 1:06.063s
Lou Magyar, Matra MS7
1:17.892s
Mike Beattie, Brabham BT23
Road Atlanta 1971 3 2 1:24.291s
Gregory Taber, Porsche 910
1:27.551s
Tom Johnson, Ferrari 330 P4
Zolder 1967 3 3 1:31.475s
Uli Hofmann, Brabham BT11
1:32.684s
Tom Johnson, Brabham BT11


Official results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page