logo

Excuse me!  “When pit stop came I decided to have a longer break to save family peace - it lasted for 5 mins... Later I had to stop for another 5 mins argh...”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: ADC “2015 Saturday Big Race”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Snetterton
Jan 17, 2015
F2 1967 cars
Big Race
results

Enna Pergusa
Feb 21, 2015
1969 cars
Big Race
results

Brno 1965
Mar 14, 2015
F2 1967 cars
Big Race
results

Road Atlanta 1971
Apr 18, 2015
GT 1967 cars
Big Race
results

Montjuic Park
May 16, 2015
1969 cars
Big Race 1
results

Montjuic Park
May 16, 2015
1969 cars
Big Race 2
results

Monza 1000km
Jun 20, 2015
GT 1967 cars
Big Race
results

Porto 1958
Jul 25, 2015
F2 1967 cars
Big Race
results

Solitude
Aug 22, 2015
F2 1967 cars
Big Race
results

Balcarce
Sep 19, 2015
CA 1971 cars
Big Race
results

Dundrod 1965
Oct 17, 2015
1969 cars
Big Race 1
results

Dundrod 1965
Oct 17, 2015
1969 cars
Big Race 2
results

Monsanto Park
Nov 14, 2015
GT 1967 cars
Big Race
results

Bremgarten
Dec 12, 2015
F2 1967 cars
results

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Jan 17, 2015 SnettertonF2 1967 “Big Race”
Robby Hunter   MCL
|||||| 6
Feb 21, 2015 Enna Pergusa1969 “Big Race”
Iestyn Davies   MAT
||||||||||| 11
Mar 14, 2015 Brno 1965F2 1967 “Big Race”
Burt August   BRA
|||||||||| 10
Apr 18, 2015 Road Atlanta 1971GT 1967 “Big Race”
Tom Johnson   LOL
|||| 4
May 16, 2015 Montjuic Park1969 “Big Race 1”
Gregory Taber   BRA
|||||| 6
May 16, 2015 Montjuic Park1969 “Big Race 2”
Robby Hunter   BRA
||||| 5
Jun 20, 2015 Monza 1000kmGT 1967 “Big Race”
Robby Hunter   LOL
||| 3
Jul 25, 2015 Porto 1958F2 1967 “Big Race”
Tom Yeiser   MAT
||||||| 7
Aug 22, 2015 SolitudeF2 1967 “Big Race”
Robby Hunter   BRA
||||| 5
Sep 19, 2015 BalcarceCA 1971 “Big Race”
Robby Hunter   MCL
||||||| 7
Oct 17, 2015 Dundrod 19651969 “Big Race 1”
Robby Hunter   BRA
||||| 5
Oct 17, 2015 Dundrod 19651969 “Big Race 2”
Gregory Taber   LOT
||| 3
Nov 14, 2015 Monsanto ParkGT 1967 “Big Race”
Tom Johnson   FER
|||||| 6
Dec 12, 2015 BremgartenF2 1967
Mark Jones   MAT
||||||| 7


Summed race results

This table is for testing purposes only as the site is being prepared for the 24h events.

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Robby Hunter 198 6h 34m 59.224s
2 Tom Johnson 186 6h 6m 01.975s 12 laps 12 laps
3 Gregory Taber 153 5h 36m 01.582s 45 laps 33 laps
4 Doni Yourth 149 4h 54m 21.746s 49 laps 4 laps
5 Jim Carvalho 78 2h 36m 12.813s 120 laps 71 laps
6 Iestyn Davies 51 1h 30m 47.630s 147 laps 27 laps
7 Kai Aberg 48 1h 4m 06.680s 150 laps 3 laps
8 Tom Yeiser 41 1h 27m 58.915s 157 laps 7 laps
9 Paul Skingley 24 27m 27.050s 174 laps 17 laps
10 Carlos Cendejas 21 32m 45.067s 177 laps 3 laps
11 Mark Uribe 21 42m 58.563s 177 laps + 10m 13.496s
12 Joao Marcon 18 20m 38.427s 180 laps 3 laps
13 David Jaques 16 23m 31.833s 182 laps 2 laps
14 W. Wayne 14 48m 01.134s 184 laps 2 laps
15 Mark Jones 13 28m 44.089s 185 laps 1 lap
16 Burt August 8 38m 36.250s 190 laps 5 laps
17 Renato Jungle 7 17m 16.061s 191 laps 1 lap
18 Paul Adey 7 37m 25.388s 191 laps + 20m 9.327s
19 Stuart Bartosiak 6 12m 21.911s 192 laps 1 lap
20 speed bones 3 14m 49.756s 195 laps 3 laps
21 Tony Verissimo 1 2m 33.213s 197 laps 2 laps
22 Andrew Bartosiak 0 0m 00.000s 198 laps 1 lap
23 Ecurie Ecosse 0 0m 00.000s 198 laps + 0.000s
24 Malcolm Thomson 0 0m 00.000s 198 laps + 0.000s
25 Martin Hunt 0 0m 00.000s 198 laps + 0.000s
26 Ray Cattini 0 0m 00.000s 198 laps + 0.000s

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating Bre Sne Enn Bno RoA Mtj Mtj Mnz Pto Sol Bal Dnd Dnd Msa

Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Andrew Bartosiak Por 910 1×
Burt August Bra BT23 1×
Carlos Cendejas Mat MS80 2×
David Jaques Sha MkII 1×
Doni Yourth Lol T100 BMW 4× Sha MkII 1× Cha Mk2D 1× Fer 312 (69) 1× G5 Priva 1× For GT40 MkIIb 1×
Ecurie Ecosse BRM P126 3×
Gregory Taber Lot 49B 3× Fer 330 P4 2× Bra BT26A 2× Mat MS7 2× Cha Mk2D 1× Lol T100 FVA 1× Bra BT23 1× Fer 712M 1×
Iestyn Davies Por 917/10 1× Mat MS84 1× Coo T84 1× Pro 16 1×
Jim Carvalho Lot 41B 4× Mat MS80 1×
Joao Marcon McL M7 1×
Kai Aberg Fer 312 (69) 1× Lol T100 BMW 1×
Malcolm Thomson Lot 49B 1×
Mark Jones Mat MS7 1×
Mark Uribe Mat MS80 1× McL M4A 1×
Martin Hunt Fer 312 (69) 1×
Paul Adey Fer 166 1×
Paul Skingley Fer 312 (69) 1×
Ray Cattini Mat MS5 1×
Renato Jungle Pro 16 1×
Robby Hunter Bra BT26A 5× Bra BT23 2× McL M4A 2× Lol T70 MkIII 2× Fer 330 P4 1× McL M8F 1× Lol T100 FVA 1×
speed bones Fer 312 (69) 1×
Stuart Bartosiak Por 910 1×
Tom Johnson Bra BT26A 3× Mat MS7 2× Lol T70 MkIII 2× Lol T100 FVA 1× Bra BT23 1× Fer 330 P4 1× McL M4A 1× McL M8D 1×
Tom Yeiser Bra BT23 1× Mat MS7 1× Bra BT26A 1×
Tony Verissimo Bra BT23 1×
W. Wayne McL M8B/C/E 1× Bra BT23 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Mark Jones 1 1 1 1 1


1 7%
Burt August 1 1 1 3 3


1 4%
Paul Skingley 2 2 2 3 3


1 12%
Robby Hunter 2.57 1 2.57 3.5 2 14 99%
Gregory Taber 2.92 1 2.33 1.77 1 13 77%
Tom Johnson 3.25 1 3.09 2.92 1 12 93%
Iestyn Davies 3.5 1 2.67 3.25 1
4 26%
Carlos Cendejas 3.5 3 3.5 3.5 3


2 11%
Tom Yeiser 3.67 1 3.67 3.67 1


3 21%
speed bones 4 4 0 4 4



1 2%
Ecurie Ecosse 4.33 3 0 4.33 3


3 0%
Doni Yourth 4.33 3 4.33 4.44 3


9 75%
W. Wayne 4.5 2 2 7.5 7


2 7%
Mark Uribe 5 4 5 3.5 3



2 11%
Jim Carvalho 5 4 5 5.2 3



5 39%
Stuart Bartosiak 5 5 0 5 5



1 3%
Kai Aberg 5.5 3 5.5 6 2


2 24%
Andrew Bartosiak 6 6 0 6 6



1 0%
Renato Jungle 6 6 6 7 7



1 4%
David Jaques 6 6 6 5 5



1 8%
Martin Hunt 6 6 0 5 5



1 0%
Tony Verissimo 7 7 0 6 6



1 1%
Paul Adey 9 9 9 9 9



1 4%
Joao Marcon 9 9 9 9 9



1 9%
Ray Cattini 10 10 0 10 10



1 0%
Malcolm Thomson 12 12 0 11 11



1 0%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Brabham BT26A 11 2.91 1 3 1 146
Brabham BT23 8 3.13 1 4.63 2
66
Matra MS7 6 2.5 1 1.5 1 76
Ferrari 312 5 4.6 2 6 3

75
Lola T100 5 5.2 3 4.2 2


78
Ferrari 330 P4 4 2.25 1 2 1
86
Lola T70 MkIII 4 2.25 1 2.5 2

65
Matra MS80 4 4.5 3 4.25 3


53
Lotus 41B 4 4.5 4 4.75 3



54
McLaren M4A 4 4.75 1 4.5 2

57
Lotus 49B 4 6.25 1 3.5 1
11
Lola T100 3 3.67 3 3.33 3


31
BRM P126 3 4.33 3 4.33 3


0
Chaparral Mk2D 2 2.5 2 2.5 1
30
Shadow MkII 2 5 4 4 3



39
Porsche 910 2 5.5 5 5.5 5



6
Protos 16 2 6 6 6.5 6



7
Matra MS84 1 1 1 4 4

24
McLaren M8F 1 1 1 4 4


24
McLaren M8D 1 2 2 1 1

24
Cooper T84 1 2 2 1 1

11
Ford GT40 MkIIb 1 3 3 3 3


24
Ferrari 712M 1 3 3 6 6


24
Porsche 917/10 1 5 5 2 2



16
McLaren M8B/C/E 1 7 7 7 7



6
McLaren M7 1 9 9 9 9



18
Ferrari 166 1 9 9 9 9



7
Matra MS5 1 10 10 10 10



0


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Enna Pergusa 11 9 1:06.062s
Urban Alsenmyr, Lotus 49B
1:06.836s
Iestyn Davies, Matra MS84
Brno 1965 10 9 4:20.947s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT23
4:35.504s
Gregory Taber, Matra MS7
Porto 1958 7 6 2:14.191s
Hernan Suarez, Lotus 48
2:17.810s
Robby Hunter, Brabham BT23
Balcarce 7 6 1:25.151s
Y Tim Yeiser, Lola T260
1:25.836s
Tom Johnson, McLaren M8D
Bremgarten 7 7 2:09.858s
Mark Jones, Matra MS7
2:09.893s
Mark Jones, Matra MS7
Snetterton 6 5 1:25.592s
Tom Guerout, Lotus 41B
1:26.796s
Robby Hunter, McLaren M4A
Montjuic Park 6 4 1:23.596s
Daniel Demarchi, McLaren M7
1:25.802s
Gregory Taber, Brabham BT26A
Monsanto Park 6 4 1:52.079s
Tom Johnson, Ferrari 330 P4
1:52.079s
Tom Johnson, Ferrari 330 P4
Montjuic Park 5 4 1:23.596s
Daniel Demarchi, McLaren M7
1:25.251s
Robby Hunter, Brabham BT26A
Solitude 5 5 3:31.007s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS7
3:33.647s
Iestyn Davies, Cooper T84
Dundrod 1965 5 3 3:14.695s
Mark Jones, Matra MS80
3:16.147s
Gregory Taber, Lotus 49B
Road Atlanta 1971 4 4 1:24.291s
Gregory Taber, Porsche 910
1:24.372s
Gregory Taber, Ferrari 330 P4
Monza 1000km 3 3 2:47.518s
Anders Ostlund, Chaparral Mk2F
2:49.727s
Gregory Taber, Chaparral Mk2D
Dundrod 1965 3 2 3:14.695s
Mark Jones, Matra MS80
3:14.725s
Gregory Taber, Lotus 49B


Unofficial results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page