logo

Excuse me!  “Because of my f___ing job, i have to skip this race.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: ADC “2015 Wednesday Race”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Spa 1967
Jan 07, 2015
1965 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Kansas Lake Garnett
Jan 14, 2015
F2 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Bridgehampton
Jan 21, 2015
1966 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Monza 10K
Jan 28, 2015
1969 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Riverside 1971
Feb 04, 2015
CA 1971 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Opatija
Feb 11, 2015
GT 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Bottomless Lakes
Feb 18, 2015
1966 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Dundrod 1965
Feb 25, 2015
1965 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Enna Pergusa
Mar 04, 2015
F2 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Spa 1967
Mar 11, 2015
1966 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Balcarce
Mar 18, 2015
GT 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Brno 1965
Mar 25, 2015
1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Watkins Glen 1971
Apr 01, 2015
CA 1971 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Donnybrook 1971
Apr 08, 2015
CA 1971 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Grenzlandring
Apr 15, 2015
F2 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Brands Hatch
Apr 22, 2015
1969 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Hockenheim 1967
Apr 29, 2015
1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Solitude
May 06, 2015
1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Aintree
May 13, 2015
1969 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Sachsenring
May 20, 2015
1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Road Atlanta 1971
May 27, 2015
F2 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Mosport
Jun 03, 2015
1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Mexico
Jun 10, 2015
1966 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Montlhéry
Jun 17, 2015
1965 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Monsanto Park
Jun 24, 2015
F2 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Mid-Ohio
Jul 01, 2015
1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Reims
Jul 08, 2015
1966 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Reims
Jul 08, 2015
F2 1967 cars
Wednesday Race 2
results

Reims
Jul 08, 2015
F2 1967 cars
Wednesday Race 3
results

Edmonton
Jul 15, 2015
1969 cars
Wednesday Race
results

St. Jovite
Jul 22, 2015
F2 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Isle of Man (abridged)
Jul 29, 2015
F2 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Opatija
Aug 05, 2015
F2 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Spa 1967
Aug 12, 2015
CA 1971 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Leipzig
Aug 19, 2015
1969 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Anderstorp
Aug 26, 2015
1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Enna Pergusa
Sep 02, 2015
F2 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Hockenheim 1967
Sep 09, 2015
F2 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Rouen
Sep 16, 2015
1965 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Albi
Sep 30, 2015
1965 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Jarama
Oct 07, 2015
GT 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Spa 1967
Oct 14, 2015
1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Silverstone
Oct 21, 2015
1966 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Snetterton
Oct 28, 2015
CA 1971 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Sachsenring
Nov 04, 2015
CA 1971 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Watkins Glen
Nov 11, 2015
1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Zandvoort
Nov 18, 2015
1966 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Donnybrook 1971
Nov 25, 2015
CA 1971 cars
results

Riverside 1971
Dec 02, 2015
F2 1967 cars
results

Kyalami
Dec 09, 2015
1967 cars
results

Le Mans Bugatti
Dec 16, 2015
1966 cars
results

Brands Hatch
Dec 23, 2015
1965 cars
results

Sandown 1968
Dec 30, 2015
1969 cars
results

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Jan 07, 2015 Spa 19671965 “Wednesday Race”
Robby Hunter   LOT
||||||| 7
Jan 14, 2015 Kansas Lake GarnettF2 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   MAT
||| 3
Jan 21, 2015 Bridgehampton1966 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   BRA
|||| 4
Jan 28, 2015 Monza 10K1969 “Wednesday Race”
Skymole 2173   MAT
||||||| 7
Feb 04, 2015 Riverside 1971CA 1971 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   MCL
||| 3
Feb 11, 2015 OpatijaGT 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Burt August   FER
|| 2
Feb 18, 2015 Bottomless Lakes1966 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   FER
||||| 5
Feb 25, 2015 Dundrod 19651965 “Wednesday Race”
Jim Carvalho   BRM
|| 2
Mar 04, 2015 Enna PergusaF2 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Jim Carvalho   MAT
||||||||| 9
Mar 11, 2015 Spa 19671966 “Wednesday Race”
Burt August   FER
|||||||| 8
Mar 18, 2015 BalcarceGT 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Robby Hunter   LOL
||||||| 7
Mar 25, 2015 Brno 19651967 “Wednesday Race”
Y Tim Yeiser   LOT
||||| 5
Apr 01, 2015 Watkins Glen 1971CA 1971 “Wednesday Race”
Y Tim Yeiser   LOL
||||| 5
Apr 08, 2015 Donnybrook 1971CA 1971 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   MCL
||||| 5
Apr 15, 2015 GrenzlandringF2 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Jim Carvalho   MAT
|||| 4
Apr 22, 2015 Brands Hatch1969 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   MCL
|||||| 6
Apr 29, 2015 Hockenheim 19671967 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   EAG
|||||| 6
May 06, 2015 Solitude1967 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   FER
|||||| 6
May 13, 2015 Aintree1969 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   BRA
|||| 4
May 20, 2015 Sachsenring1967 “Wednesday Race”
Y Tim Yeiser   LOT
|||| 4
May 27, 2015 Road Atlanta 1971F2 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Y Tim Yeiser   BRA
|||||| 6
Jun 03, 2015 Mosport1967 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   LOT
|||| 4
Jun 10, 2015 Mexico1966 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   MCL
||| 3
Jun 17, 2015 Montlhéry1965 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   BRM
||||| 5
Jun 24, 2015 Monsanto ParkF2 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   MAT
||||| 5
Jul 01, 2015 Mid-Ohio1967 “Wednesday Race”
Doni Yourth   BRA
||| 3
Jul 08, 2015 Reims1966 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   FER
||||||| 7
Jul 08, 2015 ReimsF2 1967 “Wednesday Race 2”
Iestyn Davies   LOL
|||||||| 8
Jul 08, 2015 ReimsF2 1967 “Wednesday Race 3”
Tom Johnson   PRO
|||||| 6
Jul 15, 2015 Edmonton1969 “Wednesday Race”
Y Tim Yeiser   LOT
|||| 4
Jul 22, 2015 St. JoviteF2 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   BRA
|||||| 6
Jul 29, 2015 Isle of Man (abridged)F2 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Robby Hunter   MCL
||||| 5
Aug 05, 2015 OpatijaF2 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   MAT
|||| 4
Aug 12, 2015 Spa 1967CA 1971 “Wednesday Race”
Jim Carvalho   SHA
||| 3
Aug 19, 2015 Leipzig1969 “Wednesday Race”
Robby Hunter   BRA
||||||||| 9
Aug 26, 2015 Anderstorp1967 “Wednesday Race”
David Jaques   BRA
|||| 4
Sep 02, 2015 Enna PergusaF2 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   MAT
||||||||| 9
Sep 09, 2015 Hockenheim 1967F2 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Y Tim Yeiser   MCL
|||| 4
Sep 16, 2015 Rouen1965 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   LOT
|||||| 6
Sep 30, 2015 Albi1965 “Wednesday Race”
Doni Yourth   COO
|||||||| 8
Oct 07, 2015 JaramaGT 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Y Tim Yeiser   LOL
||||||| 7
Oct 14, 2015 Spa 19671967 “Wednesday Race”
Y Tim Yeiser   EAG
||||||||| 9
Oct 21, 2015 Silverstone1966 “Wednesday Race”
Renato Jungle   FER
||||||||| 9
Oct 28, 2015 SnettertonCA 1971 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   MCL
|||||| 6
Nov 04, 2015 SachsenringCA 1971 “Wednesday Race”
Carlos Cendejas   MCL
||||| 5
Nov 11, 2015 Watkins Glen1967 “Wednesday Race”
Jim Carvalho   LOT
|||||||||||| 12
Nov 18, 2015 Zandvoort1966 “Wednesday Race”
Stuart Bartosiak   EAG
|||||| 6
Nov 25, 2015 Donnybrook 1971CA 1971
Carlos Cendejas   MCL
||||||||| 9
Dec 02, 2015 Riverside 1971F2 1967
Tom Johnson   LOL
|||||| 6
Dec 09, 2015 Kyalami1967
Y Tim Yeiser   BRA
||||||| 7
Dec 16, 2015 Le Mans Bugatti1966
Jim Carvalho   BRA
||||| 5
Dec 23, 2015 Brands Hatch1965
Tom Johnson   BRA
||||||||| 9
Dec 30, 2015 Sandown 19681969
Robby Hunter   BRA
||||||| 7


Summed race results

This table is for testing purposes only as the site is being prepared for the 24h events.

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Tom Johnson 771 24h 41m 56.624s
2 Y Tim Yeiser 604 17h 37m 31.987s 167 laps 167 laps
3 Doni Yourth 543 17h 14m 23.406s 228 laps 61 laps
4 Jim Carvalho 369 12h 10m 16.935s 402 laps 174 laps
5 Dan Down 210 6h 4m 40.634s 561 laps 159 laps
6 Burt August 207 6h 33m 05.211s 564 laps 3 laps
7 David Jaques 165 4h 34m 52.826s 606 laps 42 laps
8 Robby Hunter 165 5h 23m 05.760s 606 laps + 48m 12.934s
9 Den Hill 149 4h 28m 36.303s 622 laps 16 laps
10 Doug Huber 148 4h 19m 32.539s 623 laps 1 lap
11 Peter Brock 121 3h 23m 18.482s 650 laps 27 laps
12 Robert John 80 2h 3m 22.913s 691 laps 41 laps
13 Tom Yeiser 65 1h 34m 25.679s 706 laps 15 laps
14 Warren Hall Jr 63 1h 51m 55.149s 708 laps 2 laps
15 Carlos Cendejas 52 1h 55m 35.258s 719 laps 11 laps
16 Renato Jungle 44 1h 8m 04.164s 727 laps 8 laps
17 Bob Simpson 33 51m 06.305s 738 laps 11 laps
18 Malcolm Thomson 30 42m 59.809s 741 laps 3 laps
19 Gregory Taber 30 59m 02.119s 741 laps + 16m 2.310s
20 Peter Russell 24 30m 18.704s 747 laps 6 laps
21 Richard Paradis 23 30m 44.000s 748 laps 1 lap
22 Stuart Bartosiak 20 29m 45.072s 751 laps 3 laps
23 Robert Warfield 20 33m 40.957s 751 laps + 3m 55.885s
24 Durval Becho 15 18m 33.623s 756 laps 5 laps
25 Skymole 2173 13 30m 39.640s 758 laps 2 laps
26 Iestyn Davies 12 35m 37.773s 759 laps 1 lap
27 Mark Uribe 9 34m 14.265s 762 laps 3 laps
28 Achim Kraft 4 7m 21.256s 767 laps 5 laps
29 W. Wayne 2 4m 33.426s 769 laps 2 laps
30 hico gon 0 0m 00.000s 771 laps 2 laps
31 Pablo Sosa 0 0m 00.000s 771 laps + 0.000s

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating B
R
A
S
N
D
S
F
R
K
A
N
B
R
I
M
1
0
R
S
I
O
P
A
B
O
T
D
N
D
E
N
N
S
F
R
B
A
L
B
N
O
W
G
N
D
Y
B
G
R
Z
B
R
A
H
O
C
S
O
L
A
I
N
S
A
C
R
O
A
M
O
S
M
E
X
M
T
L
M
S
A
M
O
H
R
E
I
R
E
I
R
E
I
E
D
M
S
T
J
I
O
M
O
P
A
S
F
R
L
E
I
A
N
D
E
N
N
H
O
C
R
O
U
A
L
B
J
A
R
S
F
R
S
I
L
S
N
E
S
A
C
W
T
G
Z
A
N
D
Y
B
R
S
I
K
Y
A
B
U
G
1 Tom Johnson 3.8 n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. 5 n.r. 3 4 3

Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Achim Kraft Lot 33 1×
Bob Simpson McL M4A 1× Por 910 1× Hon RA300 1× Lol T260 1× Bra BT11 1× Fer 312 1×
Burt August McL M8F 3× Fer 312 (66) 3× Bra BT23 3× Bra BT11 2× Fer 330 P4 2× McL M8D 1× Eag T1G 1×
Carlos Cendejas McL M8F 2× Hon RA300 1× Mat MS5 1×
Dan Down Lot 49 3× Lot 33 2× Bra BT19 2× Lol T260 2× For GT40 MkIV 1× Bra BT11 1× Sha MkII 1× Bra BT26A 1× Bra BT23 1×
David Jaques McL M4A 3× Bra BT24 2× Sha MkII 2× Bra BT26A 1× Fer 312 1× Por 910 1× Eag T1G 1×
Den Hill Mat MS7 3× Lot 33 2× Mat MS80 1× Bra BT19 1× Bra BT23 1× Eag T1G (66) 1× Eag T1G 1× Fer 312 1×
Doni Yourth Lol T100 BMW 10× Bra BT24 3× Fer 312 3× BRM P126 2× Fer 712M 2× Coo T77 2× Hon RA300 2× BRM P261 2× Eag T1F 2× BRM P261 (66) 2× Lot 49B 1× Cha Mk2F 1× McL M8B/C/E 1× Lot 49 1× Coo T81B 1× BRM P83 1× Hon RA272 1× Hon RA273 1× Sha MkII 1× Cha Mk2D 1× Lol T260 1× Lol T222 1× McL M2B 1× Mcl M7 1× Pro 16 1× Por 917/10 1×
Doug Huber Mat MS7 1× Eag T1G 1× Mat MS10 1× McL M4A 1× Bra BT23 1× Bra BT11 1× Lot 49 1× Lot 33 1×
Durval Becho Fer 312 1×
Gregory Taber Hon RA300 1× Fer 312 (66) 1× Fer 312 1×
hico gon Lot 43 1×
Iestyn Davies Lol T100 FVA 2× Coo T77 1×
Jim Carvalho Bra BT19 4× Lot 41B 3× Mat MS7 2× Lot 49 2× Mat MS80 2× Cha Mk2F 2× BRM P261 2× Sha MkII 1× Fer 512 1× Bra BT24 1× Lol T260 1× Coo T84 1× McL M8F 1× McL M7 1×
Malcolm Thomson Fer 246 5× Coo T81B 4× Lot 49B 4× Lot 33 3× Pro 16 2× Lol T100 FVA 2× Bra BT11 2.7 2× Por 910 1× Mat MS5 1×
Mark Uribe Hon RA272 1×
Pablo Sosa Lot 48 1×
Peter Brock Bra BT26A 3× Bra BT23 2× BRM P261 2× Bra BT24 1× Bra BT11 2.5 1× Lol T100 FVA 1×
Peter Russell McL M4A 1×
Renato Jungle Lot 49 2× Fer 312 (66) 1×
Richard Paradis Mat MS80 1×
Robby Hunter Bra BT23 2× Lot 33 2× Bra BT26A 2× Coo T81 1× Bra BT24 1× Lol T70 MkIII 1× McL M4A 1×
Robert John Fer 312 (66) 2× Bra BT26A 2× Lot 49b 1× Bra BT23 1× Lol T100 BMW 1×
Robert Warfield Fer 312 (66) 1×
Skymole 2173 Mat MS80 1×
Stuart Bartosiak Eag T1F 1×
Tom Johnson Mat MS7 5× Lot 49 5× Fer 312 (66) 4× McL M8D 4× Mat MS80 3× Bra BT23 3× Bra BT11 2× Bra BT24 2× Bra BT11 2.0 2× McL M8F 2× Pro 16 2× Fer 312 2× McL M7 2× Lol T100 FVA 2× Lot 33 2× Coo T84 1× Eag T1F 1× Fer 330 P4 1× Eag T1G 1× Hon RA272 1× McL M2B 1× Lol T222 1× Por 910 1× Bra BT26A 1× Lol T70 MkIII 1× BRM P261 1×
Tom Yeiser Lol T222 1× Lol T260 1× McL M8D 1×
W. Wayne Pro 16 1×
Warren Hall Jr Mir M1 1× McL M4A 1× Lot 49 1× Eag T1G 1× Lot 48 1×
Y Tim Yeiser Lot 49 6× Lot 49B 5× Bra BT19 3× Bra BT23 3× Bra BT11 3× Mat MS7 3× McL M4A 3× McL M8F 1× Eag T1G 1× Mcl M7 1× BRM P83 1× Lol T260 1× McL M8D 1× Lol T70 MkIII 1× Bra BT11 2.5 1× Coo T81B 1× Bra BT24 1× Lol T222 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Skymole 2173 1 1 1 6 6


1 2%
Stuart Bartosiak 1 1 1 1 1

1 2%
Robby Hunter 1.8 1 1.8 4.6 1 10 20%
Y Tim Yeiser 2.19 1 2.06 1.86 1 20×11× 37 75%
Carlos Cendejas 2.25 1 2.25 3.25 1

4 6%
Tom Johnson 2.3 1 2.08 2.68 1 22×13×18× 53 96%
Tom Yeiser 2.67 2 2.67 2.67 2

3 8%
Jim Carvalho 2.96 1 2.74 3.38 1 24 46%
Mark Uribe 3 3 3 4 4


1 1%
Burt August 3.27 1 2.69 3.33 1
15 26%
Renato Jungle 3.67 1 1.5 6 1
3 5%
Doni Yourth 3.72 1 3.12 2.8 1 14× 46 67%
Peter Russell 4 4 4 8 8



1 3%
W. Wayne 4 4 4 5 5



1 0%
Iestyn Davies 4 1 3 5.67 2

3 1%
Gregory Taber 4.33 3 4.33 4.67 2

3 4%
David Jaques 4.36 1 3.13 3.73 1 11 20%
Robert John 4.86 3 4.4 4 2

7 10%
Dan Down 5.21 4 5 4.57 2



14 26%
Doug Huber 5.38 4 5.38 5.63 3



8 18%
Peter Brock 5.4 4 5.2 5.9 4



10 15%
hico gon 6 6 0 6 6



1 0%
Den Hill 6.18 4 6.44 6.09 4



11 18%
Malcolm Thomson 6.25 3 3 6.17 2


24 4%
Warren Hall Jr 6.4 4 5.33 6.2 4



5 8%
Robert Warfield 7 7 7 7 7



1 2%
Richard Paradis 7 7 7 7 7



1 3%
Bob Simpson 7.5 5 0 6.17 4



6 4%
Achim Kraft 8 8 0 8 8



1 0%
Pablo Sosa 9 9 0 10 10



1 0%
Durval Becho 9 9 0 10 10



1 2%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Lotus 49 21 3.48 1 4 1 318
Brabham BT23 17 3.53 1 3.29 1 348
Matra MS7 14 3.21 1 3 1
170
Lotus 33 13 4.92 1 5.92 1 152
Ferrari 312 12 3.17 1 2.92 1
148
Brabham BT24 11 2.82 1 3.09 1 128
McLaren M4A 11 3.45 1 3.91 1 163
Lola T100 11 3.45 2 2.91 1
123
Lotus 49B 11 4.09 1 3.64 1
117
Brabham BT11 10 3.6 1 2.7 1 173
Brabham BT19 10 3.7 1 3.5 1 149
Brabham BT26A 10 3.9 1 3.9 1
157
Ferrari 312 10 5.2 1 4.9 1 132
McLaren M8F 9 2.33 1 2.89 1 163
Matra MS80 8 3.5 1 4.75 1 152
McLaren M8D 7 2 1 2.43 1
100
BRM P261 7 3.14 1 2.86 1 75
Lola T100 7 3.71 1 5.14 2
44
Eagle T1G 7 4.14 1 4.14 1

65
Lola T260 7 5.57 3 4.86 3


75
Protos 16 6 5.33 1 4.17 2


24
Cooper T81B 6 6 3 5.17 1


38
McLaren M7 5 3 1 3 1 66
Shadow MkII 5 3.4 1 4 2
56
Honda RA300 5 5 3 4 1

35
Ferrari 246 5 6.6 3 6.4 2


4
Eagle T1F 4 3 1 3.25 1
72
Lola T222 4 3 1 2 1
71
Porsche 910 4 4.25 2 4.25 2

20
Lola T70 MkIII 3 2 1 4.33 1


49
Ferrari 330 P4 3 2.67 1 2 1
45
Cooper T77 3 3 1 4.67 3
44
Chaparral Mk2F 3 3.33 2 3.67 2

49
Lotus 41B 3 3.33 3 3.67 3


66
Honda RA272 3 4.33 3 3 1

40
McLaren M2B 2 1.5 1 2 1
20
Brabham BT11 2 2.5 1 3 2


40
Cooper T84 2 2.5 2 1.5 1

6
BRM P83 2 3 3 3 3


12
Matra MS5 2 3.5 3 6.5 6


32
Brabham BT11 2 4 2 3.5 1

40
BRM P261 2 4.5 2 4.5 4


8
BRM P126 2 4.5 3 2 1


25
Brabham BT11 2 4.5 4 4 4



0
Ferrari 712M 2 6.5 4 6 3



21
Lotus 48 2 7.5 6 8 6



21
Honda RA273 1 2 2 3 3


8
McLaren M8B/C/E 1 3 3 1 1


9
Cooper T81 1 3 3 9 9

9
Porsche 917/10 1 4 4 5 5



12
Ferrari 512 1 5 5 6 6



24
Chaparral Mk2D 1 5 5 3 3



21
Eagle T1G 1 5 5 5 5



8
Matra MS10 1 6 6 6 6



24
Mirage M1 1 6 6 5 5



20
Lotus 43 1 6 6 6 6



0
Ford GT40 MkIV 1 7 7 4 4



0


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Watkins Glen 12 8 1:03.470s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:05.411s
David Jaques, Eagle T1G
Enna Pergusa 9 7 1:12.000s
Hristo Itchov, Protos 16
1:12.906s
Jim Carvalho, Matra MS7
Leipzig 9 5 1:22.981s
Demar Augusto, Matra MS80
1:25.289s
Y Tim Yeiser, Lotus 49B
Enna Pergusa 9 7 1:12.000s
Hristo Itchov, Protos 16
1:12.948s
Robby Hunter, Brabham BT23
Spa 1967 9 5 3:16.419s
Robert Fleurke, Eagle T1G
3:24.256s
Y Tim Yeiser, Eagle T1G
Silverstone 9 8 1:29.174s
Tristan Bot, Brabham BT19
1:30.717s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT19
Donnybrook 1971 9 4 1:24.822s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
1:27.008s
Tom Johnson, McLaren M8F
Brands Hatch 9 6 4/5 1:35.202s
Zack Speed, Honda RA272
1:35.969s
Robby Hunter, Lotus 33
Spa 1967 8 5 3:31.233s
Axel Cookie, Ferrari 312 (66)
3:34.888s
Tom Johnson, Ferrari 312 (66)
Reims 8 7 2:09.188s
Hernan Suarez, Protos 16
2:12.695s
Iestyn Davies, Lola T100 FVA
Albi 8 7 1:13.584s
Mark Barresi, BRM P261
1:15.105s
Tom Johnson, Honda RA272
Spa 1967 7 4 3:36.382s
Philippe Girard, Brabham BT11
3:41.936s
Robby Hunter, Lotus 33
Monza 10K 7 5 2:16.522s
Malcolm Thomson, Lotus 49b
2:17.720s
Tom Johnson, Mclaren M7
Balcarce 7 6 1:36.502s
Tom Johnson, Ferrari 330 P4
1:36.502s
Tom Johnson, Ferrari 330 P4
Reims 7 5 2:03.372s
Hernan Suarez, Honda RA273
2:05.790s
Robert John, Ferrari 312 (66)
Jarama 7 5 1:30.972s
David Jaques, Porsche 910
1:30.972s
David Jaques, Porsche 910
Kyalami 7 5 1:18.197s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:20.130s
Renato Jungle, Lotus 49
Sandown 1968 7 7 3/5 1:00.993s
Guille Brazao, Ferrari 312 (69)
1:02.723s
Robby Hunter, Brabham BT26A
Brands Hatch 6 3 1:24.999s
Kruger Enge, Brabham BT26A
1:26.636s
Doni Yourth, Lotus 49B
Hockenheim 1967 6 5 1:49.881s
Iestyn Davies, Lotus 49
1:52.550s
Y Tim Yeiser, Lotus 49
Solitude 6 3 3:25.641s
Iestyn Davies, Lotus 49
3:31.439s
Jim Carvalho, Brabham BT24
Road Atlanta 1971 6 4 1:22.546s
Alain Maurice, McLaren M4A
1:23.058s
Tom Johnson, Brabham BT23
Reims 6 6 2:09.188s
Hernan Suarez, Protos 16
2:11.547s
Doni Yourth, Lola T100 BMW
St. Jovite 6 6 1:38.447s
Mark Barresi, Ferrari 166
1:39.200s
Tom Johnson, Brabham BT23
Rouen 6 5 2:03.200s
Robert Fleurke, Honda RA272
2:05.425s
Tom Johnson, Lotus 33
Snetterton 6 4 1:16.916s
Tom Johnson, McLaren M8F
1:16.916s
Tom Johnson, McLaren M8F
Zandvoort 6 3 1:26.291s
Sam Dobie, Brabham BT11
1:27.147s
Stuart Bartosiak, Eagle T1F
Riverside 1971 6 6 5/5 1:44.247s
Robby Hunter, Brabham BT23
1:44.588s
David Jaques, McLaren M4A
Bottomless Lakes 5 4 3:27.390s
Robby Hunter, Cooper T81
3:28.608s
Jim Carvalho, Brabham BT19
Brno 1965 5 5 4:22.214s
Mariano Dominguez, Lotus 49
4:30.130s
Gregory Taber, Honda RA300
Watkins Glen 1971 5 3 1:04.152s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
1:07.089s
Y Tim Yeiser, Lola T222
Donnybrook 1971 5 5 1:24.822s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
1:27.087s
Y Tim Yeiser, McLaren M8D
Montlhéry 5 3 2:42.022s
Doni Yourth, BRM P261
2:42.022s
Doni Yourth, BRM P261
Monsanto Park 5 4 1:51.368s
Y Tim Yeiser, McLaren M4A
1:51.368s
Y Tim Yeiser, McLaren M4A
Isle of Man (abridged) 5 3 10:23.308s
Doni Yourth, Lola T100 BMW
10:23.308s
Doni Yourth, Lola T100 BMW
Sachsenring 5 5 2:24.016s
Carlos Cendejas, McLaren M8F
2:24.016s
Carlos Cendejas, McLaren M8F
Le Mans Bugatti 5 5 3/5 1:39.536s
Horacio Ostoich, Lotus 43
1:40.504s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT19
Bridgehampton 4 2 1:33.487s
Iestyn Davies, Brabham BT11 2.5
1:35.539s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT11 2.5
Grenzlandring 4 2 1:57.988s
Gregory Taber, Protos 16
2:00.424s
Y Tim Yeiser, Matra MS7
Aintree 4 3 1:34.627s
diego plaza, Brabham BT26A
1:39.889s
Tom Johnson, Brabham BT26A
Sachsenring 4 4 2:32.429s
Patrick Cornu, Eagle T1G
2:36.328s
Y Tim Yeiser, Lotus 49
Mosport 4 4 1:18.979s
Tom Goodall, Lotus 49
1:21.544s
Tom Johnson, Lotus 49
Edmonton 4 4 1:24.340s
Tom Johnson, Matra MS80
1:24.340s
Tom Johnson, Matra MS80
Opatija 4 4 2:02.305s
Gregory Taber, Matra MS7
2:03.756s
Tom Johnson, Matra MS7
Anderstorp 4 3 1:34.337s
David Cooke Jnr, Ferrari 312
1:36.718s
Doni Yourth, Ferrari 312
Hockenheim 1967 4 4 1:57.297s
Gregory Taber, Matra MS7
1:58.885s
Tom Johnson, Brabham BT23
Kansas Lake Garnett 3 2 1:40.665s
Tom Yeiser, Matra MS5
1:41.481s
Tom Johnson, Matra MS7
Riverside 1971 3 3 1:30.616s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
1:34.583s
Tom Johnson, McLaren M8D
Mexico 3 2 1:48.874s
Hernan Suarez, Honda RA273
1:52.505s
Tom Johnson, McLaren M2B
Mid-Ohio 3 3 1:35.253s
Y Tim Yeiser, Lotus 49
1:35.253s
Y Tim Yeiser, Lotus 49
Spa 1967 3 3 2:57.430s
Gregory Taber, Lola T260
3:04.698s
Doni Yourth, McLaren M8B/C/E
Opatija 2 2 2:05.377s
Robby Hunter, Porsche 910
2:08.002s
Tom Johnson, Porsche 910
Dundrod 1965 2 2 3:34.870s
Paul Skingley, Lotus 33
3:44.256s
Tom Johnson, Brabham BT11


Unofficial results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page