logo

Excuse me!  “Got distracted by something else and forgot the computer altogether.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: ADC “2016 Wednesday Races”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Wigram
Jan 06, 2016
1969 cars
Race 1
results

Wigram
Jan 06, 2016
1969 cars
Race 2
results

Dijon-Prenois 1981 v2
Jan 13, 2016
CA 1971 cars
Race 1
results

Dijon-Prenois 1981 v2
Jan 13, 2016
CA 1971 cars
Race 2
results

Keimola
Jan 20, 2016
F2 1967 cars
Race 1
results

Keimola
Jan 20, 2016
F2 1967 cars
Race 2
results

Bathurst
Jan 27, 2016
1969 cars
Race 1
results

Bathurst
Jan 27, 2016
1969 cars
Race 2
results

Edmonton
Feb 03, 2016
1965 cars
Race 1
results

Edmonton
Feb 03, 2016
F2 1967 cars
Race 2
results

Nürburgring
Feb 10, 2016
1966 cars
Race 1
results

Nürburgring
Feb 10, 2016
1969 cars
Race 2
results

Riverside 1971
Feb 17, 2016
1967 cars
Race 1
results

Riverside 1971
Feb 17, 2016
CA 1971 cars
Race 2
results

Nassau Oakes Field
Feb 24, 2016
GT 1967 cars
Race 1
results

Nassau Oakes Field
Feb 24, 2016
F2 1967 cars
Race 2
results

Zolder 1967
Mar 02, 2016
F2 1967 cars
Race 1
results

Zolder 1967
Mar 02, 2016
CA 1971 cars
Race 2
results

Zeltweg 1971
Mar 09, 2016
1966 cars
Race 1
results

Zeltweg 1971
Mar 09, 2016
1969 cars
Race 2
results

Crystal Palace
Mar 16, 2016
1967 cars
Race 1
results

Crystal Palace
Mar 16, 2016
1965 cars
Race 2
results

Sebring 12h
Mar 23, 2016
GT 1967 cars
Race 1
results

Sebring 12h
Mar 23, 2016
F2 1967 cars
Race 2
results

Imola
Mar 30, 2016
1967 cars
Race 1
results

Imola
Mar 30, 2016
1969 cars
Race 2
results

Willow Springs
Apr 06, 2016
1966 cars
Race 1
results

Willow Springs
Apr 06, 2016
CA 1971 cars
Race 2
results

Spa 1967
Apr 13, 2016
CA 1966 cars
Race 1
results

Salzburgring 1974
Apr 13, 2016
F2 1967 cars
Race 2
results

Lime Rock Park
Apr 20, 2016
1967 cars
Race 1
results

Lime Rock Park
Apr 20, 2016
1969 cars
Race 2
results

Falkenberg
Apr 27, 2016
1965 cars
Race 1
results

Falkenberg
Apr 27, 2016
F2 1967 cars
Race 2
results

Riverside 1966
May 04, 2016
CA 1966 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Balcarce
May 11, 2016
1966 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Reims
May 18, 2016
1969 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Road Atlanta 1971
May 25, 2016
CA 1971 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Ardmore
Jun 01, 2016
1969 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Wigram
Jun 08, 2016
1969 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Adelaide Sprint
Jun 15, 2016
F2 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Diamante
Jun 22, 2016
CA 1966 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Surfers Paradise
Jun 29, 2016
1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Surfers Paradise
Jun 29, 2016
F2 1967 cars
Wednesday Race 2
results

Dundrod 1965
Jul 06, 2016
1969 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Hockenheim 1967
Jul 13, 2016
F2 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Zandvoort
Jul 20, 2016
CA 1971 cars
Wednesday Race
results

St. Jovite
Jul 27, 2016
CA 1966 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Monsanto Park
Aug 03, 2016
F2 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Leipzig
Aug 10, 2016
1969 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Le Mans Bugatti
Aug 17, 2016
F2 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Mosport
Aug 24, 2016
CA 1966 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Solitude
Aug 31, 2016
F2 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Donnybrook 1971
Sep 07, 2016
CA 1971 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Bremgarten
Sep 14, 2016
1965 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Rouen
Sep 21, 2016
1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Parco del Valentino
Sep 28, 2016
F2 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Mid-Ohio
Oct 05, 2016
CA 1971 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Opatija
Oct 12, 2016
F2 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Mexico
Oct 19, 2016
1969 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Montlhéry
Oct 26, 2016
1966 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Laguna Seca 1967
Nov 02, 2016
CA 1966 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Monza 10K
Nov 09, 2016
F2 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Kyalami
Nov 16, 2016
1969 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Oulton Park
Nov 23, 2016
1966 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Brands Hatch
Nov 30, 2016
F2 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Watkins Glen 1971
Dec 07, 2016
CA 1971 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Monza
Dec 14, 2016
1969 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Snetterton
Dec 21, 2016
1966 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Albi
Dec 28, 2016
F2 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Jan 06, 2016 Wigram1969 “Race 1”
Y Tim Yeiser   LOT
|||||||| 8
Jan 06, 2016 Wigram1969 “Race 2”
Robby Hunter   BRA
||||||||| 9
Jan 13, 2016 Dijon-Prenois 1981 v2CA 1971 “Race 1”
Mark Jones   MCL
||||||| 7
Jan 13, 2016 Dijon-Prenois 1981 v2CA 1971 “Race 2”
Mark Jones   MCL
|||||||| 8
Jan 20, 2016 KeimolaF2 1967 “Race 1”
Tom Johnson   MAT
|||||||| 8
Jan 20, 2016 KeimolaF2 1967 “Race 2”
Y Tim Yeiser   BRA
|||||||| 8
Jan 27, 2016 Bathurst1969 “Race 1”
Renato Jungle   LOT
|||||||||| 10
Jan 27, 2016 Bathurst1969 “Race 2”
Tom Johnson   MCL
|||||||| 8
Feb 03, 2016 Edmonton1965 “Race 1”
Tom Johnson   FER
|||||||||||||| 14
Feb 03, 2016 EdmontonF2 1967 “Race 2”
Tom Johnson   MCL
||||||||||| 11
Feb 10, 2016 Nürburgring1966 “Race 1”
Tom Johnson   FER
|||||||||||||| 14
Feb 10, 2016 Nürburgring1969 “Race 2”
Peter Brock   BRA
|||||||||| 10
Feb 17, 2016 Riverside 19711967 “Race 1”
Tom Johnson   BRM
||||||| 7
Feb 17, 2016 Riverside 1971CA 1971 “Race 2”
Urban Alsenmyr   MCL
|||||||| 8
Feb 24, 2016 Nassau Oakes FieldGT 1967 “Race 1”
Gregory Taber   FOR
|||||||| 8
Feb 24, 2016 Nassau Oakes FieldF2 1967 “Race 2”
Urban Alsenmyr   BRA
||||||||| 9
Mar 02, 2016 Zolder 1967F2 1967 “Race 1”
Y Tim Yeiser   BRA
|||||||| 8
Mar 02, 2016 Zolder 1967CA 1971 “Race 2”
Urban Alsenmyr   MCL
|||||| 6
Mar 09, 2016 Zeltweg 19711966 “Race 1”
Y Tim Yeiser   BRA
|||| 4
Mar 09, 2016 Zeltweg 19711969 “Race 2”
Y Tim Yeiser   LOT
||||||| 7
Mar 16, 2016 Crystal Palace1967 “Race 1”
Doni Yourth   BRM
|||||||| 8
Mar 16, 2016 Crystal Palace1965 “Race 2”
Y Tim Yeiser   HON
|||||||| 8
Mar 23, 2016 Sebring 12hGT 1967 “Race 1”
Y Tim Yeiser   LOL
||||||| 7
Mar 23, 2016 Sebring 12hF2 1967 “Race 2”
Urban Alsenmyr   BRA
||||||||||| 11
Mar 30, 2016 Imola1967 “Race 1”
Tom Yeiser   LOT
||||||| 7
Mar 30, 2016 Imola1969 “Race 2”
Urban Alsenmyr   MAT
||||||| 7
Apr 06, 2016 Willow Springs1966 “Race 1”
Y Tim Yeiser   BRA
||||| 5
Apr 06, 2016 Willow SpringsCA 1971 “Race 2”
Urban Alsenmyr   MCL
||||| 5
Apr 13, 2016 Spa 1967CA 1966 “Race 1”
Y Tim Yeiser   MCL
||||||| 7
Apr 13, 2016 Salzburgring 1974F2 1967 “Race 2”
Y Tim Yeiser   BRA
|||||| 6
Apr 20, 2016 Lime Rock Park1967 “Race 1”
Jim Carvalho   COO
|||| 4
Apr 20, 2016 Lime Rock Park1969 “Race 2”
Urban Alsenmyr   MAT
||||| 5
Apr 27, 2016 Falkenberg1965 “Race 1”
Tom Johnson   BRA
|||||| 6
Apr 27, 2016 FalkenbergF2 1967 “Race 2”
Y Tim Yeiser   BRA
|||||||| 8
May 04, 2016 Riverside 1966CA 1966 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   HUF
||||||||||| 11
May 11, 2016 Balcarce1966 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   BRA
|||||||| 8
May 18, 2016 Reims1969 “Wednesday Race”
Renato Jungle   LOT
|||||| 6
May 25, 2016 Road Atlanta 1971CA 1971 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   MCL
|||||| 6
Jun 01, 2016 Ardmore1969 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   MAT
||||||| 7
Jun 08, 2016 Wigram1969 “Wednesday Race”
Robby Hunter   BRA
|||||| 6
Jun 15, 2016 Adelaide SprintF2 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Y Tim Yeiser   BRA
||||||||||| 11
Jun 22, 2016 DiamanteCA 1966 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   MCL
|||||||| 8
Jun 29, 2016 Surfers Paradise1967 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   FER
|||||||| 8
Jun 29, 2016 Surfers ParadiseF2 1967 “Wednesday Race 2”
Tom Johnson   COO
||||||| 7
Jul 06, 2016 Dundrod 19651969 “Wednesday Race”
Carlos Cendejas   BRA
|||||||| 8
Jul 13, 2016 Hockenheim 1967F2 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   MAT
||||||||| 9
Jul 20, 2016 ZandvoortCA 1971 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   MCL
|||||||| 8
Jul 27, 2016 St. JoviteCA 1966 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   LOL
||||||| 7
Aug 03, 2016 Monsanto ParkF2 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   MCL
|||||||| 8
Aug 10, 2016 Leipzig1969 “Wednesday Race”
Robby Hunter   BRA
|||||||||| 10
Aug 17, 2016 Le Mans BugattiF2 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   LOT
|||||||| 8
Aug 24, 2016 MosportCA 1966 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   LOL
||||||| 7
Aug 31, 2016 SolitudeF2 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   MAT
||||||| 7
Sep 07, 2016 Donnybrook 1971CA 1971 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   MCL
|||||| 6
Sep 14, 2016 Bremgarten1965 “Wednesday Race”
Doni Yourth   BRA
||||||| 7
Sep 21, 2016 Rouen1967 “Wednesday Race”
Dan Down   LOT
|||||| 6
Sep 28, 2016 Parco del ValentinoF2 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   MAT
|||||||||| 10
Oct 05, 2016 Mid-OhioCA 1971 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   MCL
||||||| 7
Oct 12, 2016 OpatijaF2 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Y Tim Yeiser   BRA
|||||||||| 10
Oct 19, 2016 Mexico1969 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   MAT
||||||||||| 11
Oct 26, 2016 Montlhéry1966 “Wednesday Race”
Doni Yourth   HON
||||||||| 9
Nov 02, 2016 Laguna Seca 1967CA 1966 “Wednesday Race”
Doni Yourth   LOL
|||||| 6
Nov 09, 2016 Monza 10KF2 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Dan Down   PRO
|||||||| 8
Nov 16, 2016 Kyalami1969 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   MAT
||||||||| 9
Nov 23, 2016 Oulton Park1966 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   BRA
|||||||||| 10
Nov 30, 2016 Brands HatchF2 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   MAT
|||||||||| 10
Dec 07, 2016 Watkins Glen 1971CA 1971 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   MCL
|||||||| 8
Dec 14, 2016 Monza1969 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   MAT
||||||||||||| 13
Dec 21, 2016 Snetterton1966 “Wednesday Race”
Carlos Cendejas   FER
||||||||| 9
Dec 28, 2016 AlbiF2 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   MAT
||||||||||| 11


Summed race results

This table is for testing purposes only as the site is being prepared for the 24h events.

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Tom Johnson 1287 33h 8m 57.275s
2 Dan Down 1129 29h 58m 30.829s 158 laps 158 laps
3 Y Tim Yeiser 695 17h 25m 10.592s 592 laps 434 laps
4 Jim Carvalho 668 16h 58m 39.962s 619 laps 27 laps
5 Doni Yourth 663 18h 21m 06.992s 624 laps 5 laps
6 Doug Huber 604 16h 30m 27.178s 683 laps 59 laps
7 Urban Alsenmyr 506 12h 3m 43.240s 781 laps 98 laps
8 David Fletcher 469 13h 13m 14.584s 818 laps 37 laps
9 Bob Simpson 442 13h 16m 40.121s 845 laps 27 laps
10 Carlos Cendejas 309 7h 53m 19.320s 978 laps 133 laps
11 Richard Paradis 267 7h 20m 00.876s 1020 laps 42 laps
12 Warren Hall Jr 205 5h 15m 28.059s 1082 laps 62 laps
13 Peter Russell 174 4h 35m 52.504s 1113 laps 31 laps
14 robert john 171 4h 56m 02.992s 1116 laps 3 laps
15 Robby Hunter 156 4h 34m 23.296s 1131 laps 15 laps
16 Renato Jungle 134 3h 36m 31.556s 1153 laps 22 laps
17 Den Hill 127 3h 32m 40.921s 1160 laps 7 laps
18 Burt August 94 2h 59m 43.930s 1193 laps 33 laps
19 Peter Brock 81 2h 56m 18.592s 1206 laps 13 laps
20 Scott Daniels 62 2h 17m 26.720s 1225 laps 19 laps
21 Dean O 44 1h 11m 46.094s 1243 laps 18 laps
22 Tom Yeiser 40 1h 1m 28.629s 1247 laps 4 laps
23 Eduardo Lima 38 1h 1m 31.469s 1249 laps 2 laps
24 Mark Jones 35 45m 07.327s 1252 laps 3 laps
25 Gregory Taber 33 1h 1m 25.869s 1254 laps 2 laps
26 Martin Hunt 33 1h 24m 56.347s 1254 laps + 23m 30.478s
27 Andrew Elkink 26 43m 50.875s 1261 laps 7 laps
28 Tristan Bot 20 30m 43.991s 1267 laps 6 laps
29 Nick Satanas 20 1h 38m 09.530s 1267 laps +1h 7m 25.539s
30 Blair Lewis 2 7m 54.490s 1285 laps 18 laps
31 Malcolm Thomson 0 0m 00.000s 1287 laps 2 laps
32 Phil Atio 0 0m 00.000s 1287 laps + 0.000s
33 Tardigrado Spaceless 0 0m 00.000s 1287 laps + 0.000s

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating L
A
G
M
1
0
Z
O
L
W
I
G
W
I
G
D
J
N
D
J
N
K
E
I
K
E
I
B
A
T
B
A
T
E
D
M
E
D
M
N
U
R
N
U
R
R
S
I
R
S
I
N
A
S
N
A
S
Z
O
L
Z
T
W
Z
T
W
C
R
Y
C
R
Y
S
B
R
S
B
R
I
M
O
I
M
O
W
I
L
W
I
L
S
F
R
S
A
L
L
I
M
L
I
M
F
A
L
F
A
L
R
V
S
B
A
L
R
E
I
R
O
A
A
R
D
W
I
G
A
D
S
D
I
A
S
U
R
S
U
R
D
N
D
H
O
C
Z
A
N
S
T
J
M
S
A
L
E
I
B
U
G
M
O
S
S
O
L
D
Y
B
B
R
E
R
O
U
T
O
R
M
O
H
O
P
A
M
E
X
M
T
L
K
Y
A
O
U
L
B
R
A
W
G
N
M
Z
A
S
N
E
A
L
B
1 Carlos Cendejas 4
n.r.
n.r.
n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r.








n.r.




n.r.
















4 4













n.r.
n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r.
n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r.
2 Tom Johnson 4 n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. 5 4 3 5 5 5 5 4 n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. 1 1 n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. 4 n.r. n.r. 5 4 n.r. n.r. n.r. 4 3 n.r. n.r. n.r. 5 5 n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. 5 n.r. n.r. n.r. 4 3 n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. 3 n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r.

Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Andrew Elkink Fer 312 (66) 1× Lot 49B 1×
Blair Lewis McL M2B 1× Lol T260 1×
Bob Simpson Bra BT23 3× Mat MS5 3× Mat MS7 2× Lol T260 2× Bra BT11 2× McL 289 2× McL M7 2× Mat MS80 2× Lot 48 2× Bra BT26 1× Hon RA273 1× Coo T81 1× Lot 49 1× Fer 312 1× McL M4A 1× Mir M1 1× Sha MkII 1× Bra BT26A 1× McL M8F 1× Lol T100 BMW 1× Fer 312 (69) 1× BRM P126 1×
Burt August Bra BT23 2× Lot 49B 2× McL M8F 1× Fer 312 (66) 1× Fer 330 P4 1×
Carlos Cendejas Mat MS80 5× McL M7 2× Fer 312 (66) 2× Bra BT26A 2× Mat MS5 2× McL M8F 2× Lot 48 1× Lol T70 359 1× Bra BT11 1× Bra BT23 1× McL M4A 1×
Dan Down Bra BT26A 10× McL M8F 8× Bra BT23 7× Lot 48 7× McL M1B 361 5× Bra BT19 5× Lot 49 4× Lot 49B 3× Bra BT11 3× McL M4A 3× Bra BT24 2× Pro 16 2× Lol T260 1× Lol T70 MkIII 1× McL M7 1× Hon RA272 1× Fer 330 P4 1× Mat MS80 1×
David Fletcher Bra BT23 10× Mat MS80 4× Lol T260 4× McL M1B 361 3× Bra BT19 2× Eag T1G 1× Fer 166 1× Bra BT24 1× Bra BT11 1×
Dean O Huf Genie Mk10 1× Fer 512 1× Fer 166 1×
Den Hill Mat MS80 4× Bra BT23 2× Lol T260 1× Bra BT24 1× Cha 2E 1× Huf Genie Mk10 1× BRM P261 1×
Doni Yourth Hon RA273 3× McL M7 3× Fer 166 3× Lol T100 BMW 2× Hon RA300 2× Lol T70 333 2× Por 917/10 2× Lot 63 2× Hon RA272 2× BRM P115 2× McL 327 2× McL M2B 2× Bra BT19 1× McL 333 1× Lot 48 1× Lot 49B 1× Fer 712M 1× McL M8D 1× Cha Mk2D 1× BRM P126/139 1× Pro 16 1× For GT40 MkI 1× Sha MkII 1× Lot 49 (69) 1× Fer 312 1× Bra BT11 1× Lol T100 FVA 1× BRM P126 1× Bra BT23 1× Fer 312 (69) 1× Lot 41B 1× Lol T260 1×
Doug Huber Bra BT23 9× McL M4A 5× Bra BT11 3× Fer 246 2× Bra BT26A 2× Mat MS10 2× Bra BT19 2× Eag T1F 2× Coo T81B 2× Mat MS7 2× McL M2B 1× McL M8B/C/E 1× Cha 2E 1× Eag T1G 1× Lol T260 1× Lot 48 1× Mat MS80 1× Huf Genie Mk10 1× Por 910 1× Fer 312 (69) 1× McL M8F 1× Fer 512 1×
Eduardo Lima Bra BT19 1× Mat MS80 1× Cha 2E 1×
Gregory Taber For GT40 MkIIb 1× McL M7 1×
Jim Carvalho Lot 41B 9× Cha 2E 3× BRM P261 (66) 2× Mcl M7 2× Pro 16 2× Sha MkII 2× BRM P126 1× Coo T81B 1× McL M9A 1× Bra BT19 1× Lot 33 1× McL M8D 1× Eag T1G 1× Lol T260 1× McL M8F 1× Lot 33 BRM 1× Fer 312 1× Eag AAR 101 1× Bra BT24 (69) 1× Cha Mk2F 1× Bra BT11 1× Lot 49 1×
Malcolm Thomson Lol T100 FVA 1× Coo T81B 1× Pro 16 1× Fer 246 1× Fer 312 (69) 1×
Mark Jones McL M8F 1× McL M8D 1×
Martin Hunt Fer 312 (69) 3× Coo T77 1×
Nick Satanas Bra BT23 1× Bra BT11 2.7 1× Mat MS80 1× Bra BT26A 1×
Peter Brock Bra BT23 4× Bra BT26A 3× Bra BT11 2.5 1× Bra BT24 1× BRM P261 1×
Peter Russell McL M4A 4× Mcl M7 3× Bra BT19 2× Mat MS7 1×
Phil Atio BRM P261 1× Coo T81 1×
Renato Jungle Lot 49B 4× Lol T100 FVA 2× Por 917/10 1× Fer 312 (66) 1× Mat MS5 1× Lot 33 1×
Richard Paradis Lol T260 3× Mat MS80 3× Lol T100 FVA 2× Bra BT11 2.7 2× Lot 48 2× Lol T70 359 2× Bra BT24 1× Lot 33 Climax 1× Lol T222 1× Por 917/10 1× McL M4A 1× Pro 16 1× Bra BT26A 1× Lot 33 1× Cha 2E 1× Cha Mk2F 1× Lot 49b 1× Bra BT23 1× McL M1B 361 1× Fer 330 P4 1× Lot 49 1×
Robby Hunter Bra BT26A 5× Bra BT23 2× Lot 33 1× Bra BT26 1× Lol T100 FVA 1×
robert john Lol T70 359 3× Bra BT26A 2× Bra BT23 2× McL M8D 2× Bra BT11 2.7 1× Lol T100 BMW 1× Coo T77 1× Lot 49B 1× Fer 312 1× Eag T1G 1×
Scott Daniels Mat MS84 1× Lot 48 1× Lol T100 FVA 1× Coo T81 1× BRM P261 1×
Tardigrado Spaceless BRM P115 1×
Tom Johnson Mat MS80 7× McL M4A 6× Mat MS7 4× McL M8D 4× McL M1B 361 3× Mat MS5 3× McL M7 3× Fer 312 (66) 3× Lol T70 333 3× Bra BT26A 3× McL M8F 3× Lot 49B 2× Lol T100 FVA 2× Bra BT23 2× Coo T81B 2× Hon RA272 2× Hon RA273 2× Sha MkII 2× Coo T84 1× Lot 43 1× BRM P115 1× For GT40 MkIV 1× Bra BT11 1× Hon RA300 1× Lot 41B 1× Fer 512 1× Fer 330 P4 1× Fer 312 1× Lot 49 1× Bra BT19 1× Lol T222 1× Bra BT26 1×
Tom Yeiser Lot 49 1× Bra BT26A 1×
Tristan Bot Mat MS7 1×
Urban Alsenmyr Mat MS80 8× McL M8F 7× Mat MS7 4× Bra BT23 3× Bra BT19 3× McL M4A 2× McL M1B 361 1× Huf Genie Mk10 1× Lot 33 1×
Warren Hall Jr Mat MS7 5× Lot 48 2× Mat MS80 1× Bra BT26A 1× Huf Genie Mk10 1× McL M1B 361 1× McL M4A 1× Fer 312 (66) 1× Fer 712M 1×
Y Tim Yeiser Bra BT23 10× Lot 49B 9× Lol T260 5× McL M1B 361 4× Lot 49 3× Bra BT19 2× Bra BT11 2× Lol T70 MkIII 1× Bra BT11 2.7 1× Eag T1F 1× Mat MS7 1× Hon RA272 1× Cha Mk2F 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Mark Jones 1 1 1 1.5 1

2 3%
Tristan Bot 2 2 2 8 8

1 2%
Robby Hunter 2 1 2 5.5 1 10 12%
Urban Alsenmyr 2.53 1 1.68 1.27 1 22×

19× 30 38%
Tom Johnson 2.7 1 2.52 3.24 1 16×19×17×12× 70 97%
Tom Yeiser 3 1 3 4.5 1


2 3%
Y Tim Yeiser 3 1 2.12 2.1 1 13×13×20× 41 52%
David Fletcher 3.96 2 3.96 4.52 1

27 35%
Gregory Taber 4 1 4 4.5 4

2 2%
Carlos Cendejas 4.3 1 3.38 7 2
20 23%
Eduardo Lima 4.33 3 3.5 11.33 5


3 3%
Dan Down 4.62 1 4.38 3.95 1 12× 65 85%
Jim Carvalho 4.67 1 4.57 5.36 2 36 50%
Renato Jungle 4.9 1 3.14 4.5 1
10 10%
Martin Hunt 5 2 2 5.5 2


4 2%
Bob Simpson 5.27 2 4.69 6.48 2
33 33%
Doni Yourth 5.43 1 4.36 4.91 1
47 50%
Burt August 5.57 2 4 4.57 2

7 7%
Peter Brock 5.6 1 3.83 5.7 1 10 6%
robert john 5.87 2 5.56 5.6 3

15 13%
Doug Huber 6.28 3 5.54 7.02 3


43 45%
Dean O 6.33 4 4.5 9.67 8



3 3%
Tardigrado Spaceless 7 7 0 6 6



1 0%
Peter Russell 7.2 5 6.63 11.3 4



10 13%
Warren Hall Jr 7.29 3 6 8.57 3


14 15%
Richard Paradis 7.41 4 6.3 7.76 4



29 20%
Den Hill 7.45 4 6.33 8.09 5



11 10%
Malcolm Thomson 8 5 0 7.6 5



5 0%
Nick Satanas 8 6 7 10.25 9



4 2%
Scott Daniels 8.2 4 8.2 8.2 6



5 5%
Andrew Elkink 8.5 5 5 8.5 7



2 2%
Blair Lewis 8.5 8 0 7 7



2 0%
Phil Atio 13 13 0 15 15



2 0%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Brabham BT23 60 4.73 1 4.9 1 903
Matra MS80 38 4.74 1 4.74 1 578
Brabham BT26A 32 4.72 1 5.06 1 421
McLaren M8F 25 3.32 1 4.32 1 467
Lotus 49B 24 4.42 1 3.54 1 360
McLaren M4A 24 5.17 1 5.21 1 421
Brabham BT19 20 3.85 1 3.55 1 303
Matra MS7 20 4.15 1 5.95 1 290
Lola T260 20 4.4 2 3.95 1
314
McLaren M1B 361 18 4.22 1 3.44 1 245
McLaren M7 17 6 1 7.59 1 261
Lotus 48 17 6 2 5.65 2

297
Brabham BT11 15 4.53 1 4.93 1 357
Lotus 49 12 2.67 1 2.58 1 247
Lotus 41B 11 5.91 1 5.73 1

218
Lola T100 10 5.5 2 6.2 2
130
McLaren M8D 9 3.44 1 3.33 2
162
Matra MS5 9 3.78 2 8.11 2
145
Ferrari 312 9 6.22 1 6.33 2

96
Ferrari 312 7 4.57 2 5 2

68
Chaparral 2E 7 5 2 7.57 2
101
Protos 16 7 7.14 1 6.14 1

55
Honda RA272 6 4 1 3.17 1
131
Shadow MkII 6 4.33 3 4.83 3


105
Cooper T81B 6 4.5 1 4.67 1
134
Honda RA273 6 4.5 1 3 1 77
Brabham BT24 6 5.33 2 5 3


104
Lola T70 359 6 5.67 2 8 2


70
Lola T70 333 5 2.8 1 3.2 1

102
Ferrari 312 5 4 1 4.2 1

58
Lotus 33 5 4.4 2 4 1
98
Huffaker Genie Mk10 5 4.8 1 9.8 3


78
Ferrari 166 5 5.6 4 6.8 4



79
Brabham BT11 5 7.8 7 8.4 3



15
BRM P115 4 3.25 1 5 4


65
Ferrari 330 P4 4 4.25 2 4.25 2

46
Eagle T1G 4 4.75 3 4.5 3


54
Lola T100 4 5.5 3 5.25 3


42
Porsche 917/10 4 6 5 6.25 4



51
McLaren M2B 4 6.5 4 7.25 6



43
BRM P261 4 10.75 7 10.25 7



31
Ferrari 512 3 3.67 1 9.33 7


69
Brabham BT26 3 3.67 1 9.33 3
63
Ferrari 246 3 4.33 4 4 3



35
Chaparral Mk2F 3 4.67 2 4 1


27
BRM P126 3 5.33 3 5.67 4


30
Honda RA300 3 5.67 4 4 2



54
Eagle T1F 3 7 2 7 5


12
Cooper T81 3 10.67 9 12.33 8



4
Lola T70 MkIII 2 2 1 2 1
22
BRM P261 2 2.5 2 4.5 4

30
Lola T222 2 4 4 5 4



14
McLaren-Elva Mk2 2 5 3 3.5 3


26
McLaren-Elva Mk1 2 5 4 3.5 3



27
Matra MS10 2 5.5 5 7 6



21
Ferrari 712M 2 6 6 7.5 6



38
Lotus 63 2 9 8 4.5 4



19
Cooper T77 2 11.5 9 9 6



18
Ford GT40 MkIIb 1 1 1 4 4

12
Cooper T84 1 1 1 1 1


12
Lotus 43 1 2 2 4 4


22
McLaren M9A 1 2 2 5 5


12
Brabham BT11 1 3 3 1 1

3
Brabham BT24 1 4 4 7 7



19
Ford GT40 MkIV 1 4 4 5 5



11
McLaren-Elva Mk2 1 4 4 20 20



7
Eagle AAR 101 1 5 5 5 5



29
Ford GT40 MkI 1 5 5 5 5



12
Mirage M1 1 5 5 7 7



11
Lotus 33 1 5 5 6 6



3
Lotus 33 1 6 6 9 9



9
Lotus 49 1 6 6 5 5



7
McLaren M8B/C/E 1 6 6 6 6



5
Porsche 910 1 7 7 7 7



11
Chaparral Mk2D 1 7 7 4 4



7
Matra MS84 1 7 7 8 8



3


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Edmonton 14 11 5/5 1:33.514s
Gregory Taber, Brabham BT11
1:33.916s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT11
Nürburgring 14 10 5/5 10:01.987s
Doug Huber, Eagle T1F
10:20.554s
Doug Huber, Eagle T1F
Monza 13 9 1:24.131s
Horacio Ostoich, Lotus 49B
1:25.859s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS80
Edmonton 11 9 5/5 1:30.311s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M4A
1:30.499s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M4A
Sebring 12h 11 9 2:42.680s
Y Tim Yeiser, McLaren M4A
2:42.702s
Urban Alsenmyr, Brabham BT23
Riverside 1966 11 6 1:40.795s
Craig Larkin, Lola T70 359
1:42.623s
Y Tim Yeiser, McLaren M1B 361
Adelaide Sprint 11 9 1:20.748s
Urban Alsenmyr, Brabham BT23
1:21.350s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT23
Mexico 11 9 1:37.853s
Guille Brazao, Matra MS80
1:40.040s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS80
Albi 11 10 1:12.229s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS7
1:12.315s
Tom Johnson, McLaren M4A
Bathurst 10 7 3/5 1:53.583s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS80
1:57.435s
Renato Jungle, Lotus 49B
Nürburgring 10 8 4/5 10:02.716s
Doug Huber, Ferrari 312 (69)
10:02.716s
Doug Huber, Ferrari 312 (69)
Leipzig 10 7 1:22.981s
Demar Augusto, Matra MS80
1:23.831s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS80
Parco del Valentino 10 9 1:33.742s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS7
1:33.742s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS7
Opatija 10 7 3/5 2:02.305s
Gregory Taber, Matra MS7
2:02.793s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT23
Oulton Park 10 7 1:34.240s
Urban Alsenmyr, Brabham BT19
1:34.470s
Urban Alsenmyr, Brabham BT19
Brands Hatch 10 8 1:31.943s
Mark Barresi, Lola T100 FVA
1:33.340s
Tom Johnson, McLaren M4A
Wigram 9 4 1:11.856s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS80
1:12.449s
Robby Hunter, Brabham BT26A
Nassau Oakes Field 9 7 2:25.851s
Urban Alsenmyr, Brabham BT23
2:26.194s
Urban Alsenmyr, Brabham BT23
Hockenheim 1967 9 8 1:57.297s
Gregory Taber, Matra MS7
1:59.467s
Bob Simpson, Matra MS5
Montlhéry 9 6 2:32.933s
Gregory Taber, Ferrari 312 (66)
2:36.644s
Doni Yourth, Honda RA273
Kyalami 9 8 1:13.946s
Guille Brazao, Matra MS80
1:14.898s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS80
Snetterton 9 7 1:26.895s
Urban Alsenmyr, Brabham BT19
1:27.202s
Urban Alsenmyr, Brabham BT19
Wigram 8 5 1:11.856s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS80
1:13.068s
Robby Hunter, Brabham BT26A
Dijon-Prenois 1981 v2 8 8 1:15.741s
Mark Jones, McLaren M8F
1:16.344s
Y Tim Yeiser, Lola T260
Keimola 8 6 5/5 1:16.636s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT23
1:16.685s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT23
Keimola 8 7 4/5 1:16.636s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT23
1:16.636s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT23
Bathurst 8 7 5/5 1:53.583s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS80
1:57.515s
Y Tim Yeiser, Lotus 49B
Riverside 1971 8 6 1:30.616s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
1:32.721s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
Nassau Oakes Field 8 7 2:27.379s
Gregory Taber, Ford GT40 MkIIb
2:27.379s
Gregory Taber, Ford GT40 MkIIb
Zolder 1967 8 6 1:28.809s
Hernan Suarez, Lotus 48
1:29.143s
Tristan Bot, Matra MS7
Crystal Palace 8 6 1/5 0:52.690s
David Cooke Jnr, BRM P261
0:52.814s
Urban Alsenmyr, Lotus 33
Crystal Palace 8 7 1/5 0:50.689s
Julian Poppe, Brabham BT24
0:51.199s
Y Tim Yeiser, Lotus 49
Falkenberg 8 7 4/5 0:41.722s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT23
0:41.722s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT23
Balcarce 8 7 1:35.518s
Robby Hunter, Brabham BT19
1:35.793s
Urban Alsenmyr, Brabham BT19
Diamante 8 5 1:26.237s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M1B 361
1:26.673s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M1B 361
Surfers Paradise 8 5 5/5 1:08.145s
Robert Fleurke, Brabham BT24
1:09.842s
Tom Johnson, Ferrari 312
Dundrod 1965 8 7 4/5 3:14.695s
Mark Jones, Matra MS80
3:18.031s
Robby Hunter, Brabham BT26A
Zandvoort 8 6 1:16.675s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
1:16.912s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
Monsanto Park 8 6 5/5 1:51.368s
Y Tim Yeiser, McLaren M4A
1:52.240s
Tom Johnson, McLaren M4A
Le Mans Bugatti 8 7 1:39.344s
Tom Johnson, McLaren M4A
1:40.382s
Robby Hunter, Lola T100 FVA
Monza 10K 8 8 2:31.534s
Dan Down, Protos 16
2:31.534s
Dan Down, Protos 16
Watkins Glen 1971 8 6 1:04.152s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
1:04.152s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
Dijon-Prenois 1981 v2 7 6 1:15.741s
Mark Jones, McLaren M8F
1:15.741s
Mark Jones, McLaren M8F
Riverside 1971 7 4 1:40.322s
Y Tim Yeiser, Lotus 49
1:41.622s
Y Tim Yeiser, Lotus 49
Zeltweg 1971 7 4 1:38.628s
Anders Ostlund, Brabham BT26A
1:39.748s
Y Tim Yeiser, Lotus 49B
Sebring 12h 7 6 2:40.103s
Mark Jones, Ferrari 330 P4
2:43.805s
Y Tim Yeiser, Lola T70 MkIII
Imola 7 6 1:27.630s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS80
1:28.104s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS80
Imola 7 4 1:31.510s
Christian Schegtel, Brabham BT24
1:32.600s
Tom Johnson, Lotus 49
Spa 1967 7 5 3:17.360s
Gregory Taber, Lola T70 305
3:23.597s
Y Tim Yeiser, McLaren M1B 361
Ardmore 7 6 3/5 1:08.701s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS80
1:08.705s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS80
Surfers Paradise 7 7 4.5/5 1:08.851s
Urban Alsenmyr, Brabham BT23
1:10.153s
Bob Simpson, McLaren M4A
St. Jovite 7 5 1:37.175s
Y Tim Yeiser, Lola T70 359
1:38.668s
Tom Johnson, Lola T70 333
Mosport 7 6 1:20.894s
Gregory Taber, Lola T70 305
1:22.068s
Tom Johnson, Lola T70 333
Solitude 7 6 4/5 3:31.007s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS7
3:31.506s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS7
Bremgarten 7 7 2:12.071s
Iestyn Davies, BRM P261
2:14.444s
Robby Hunter, Lotus 33
Mid-Ohio 7 6 1:26.396s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
1:28.588s
Tom Johnson, McLaren M8F
Zolder 1967 6 5 1:20.593s
Gregory Taber, McLaren M8F
1:21.971s
Y Tim Yeiser, Lola T260
Salzburgring 1974 6 5 4/5 1:14.378s
Urban Alsenmyr, Brabham BT23
1:14.378s
Urban Alsenmyr, Brabham BT23
Falkenberg 6 5 5/5 0:42.653s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT11
0:43.014s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT11
Reims 6 6 1:57.215s
Tom Yeiser, Lotus 49b
1:57.750s
Bob Simpson, McLaren M7
Road Atlanta 1971 6 3 4/5 1:14.326s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
1:14.956s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
Wigram 6 3 1:11.856s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS80
1:11.856s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS80
Donnybrook 1971 6 6 3/5 1:24.822s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
1:25.406s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
Rouen 6 6 1:53.000s
Christian Schegtel, Lotus 49
1:57.814s
Bob Simpson, Lotus 49
Laguna Seca 1967 6 4 1:06.473s
Gregory Taber, Lola T70 305
1:07.172s
Jim Carvalho, Chaparral 2E
Willow Springs 5 4 1:21.689s
Horacio Ostoich, Lotus 43
1:22.173s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT19
Willow Springs 5 4 1:10.521s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
1:11.400s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
Lime Rock Park 5 5 0:49.294s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS80
0:49.294s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS80
Zeltweg 1971 4 4 1:47.663s
Tristan Bot, Brabham BT19
1:48.013s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT19
Lime Rock Park 4 3 0:53.634s
Robert Fleurke, Cooper T81B
0:54.824s
Tom Johnson, Cooper T81B


Official results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page