logo

Excuse me!  “At that point I decided that the engine would just have to take care of itself.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: ADC “2017 Friday Races”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Grenzlandring
Jan 06, 2017
CA 1966 cars
Race 1
results

Grenzlandring
Jan 06, 2017
CA 1971 cars
Race 2
results

Enna Pergusa
Jan 13, 2017
1967 cars
Race 1
results

Enna Pergusa
Jan 13, 2017
1969 cars
Race 2
results

Jarama
Jan 20, 2017
1965 cars
Race 1
results

Jarama
Jan 20, 2017
1966 cars
Race 2
results

Adelaide
Jan 27, 2017
1965 cars
Race 1
results

Adelaide
Jan 27, 2017
F2 1967 cars
Race 2
results

Stardust
Feb 03, 2017
CA 1971 cars
Heat 1
results

Stardust
Feb 03, 2017
CA 1966 cars
Heat 2
results

Bridgehampton
Feb 10, 2017
CA 1966 cars
Heat 1
results

Bridgehampton
Feb 10, 2017
F2 1967 cars
Heat 2
results

Zolder 1967
Feb 17, 2017
1967 cars
Heat 1
results

Zolder 1967
Feb 17, 2017
GT 1967 cars
Heat 2
results

Monza
Feb 24, 2017
1965 cars
Heat 1
results

Monza
Feb 24, 2017
1966 cars
Heat 2
results

Riverside 1966
Mar 03, 2017
CA 1966 cars
Race 1
results

Riverside 1971
Mar 03, 2017
CA 1971 cars
Race 2
results

Zandvoort
Mar 10, 2017
1967 cars
Race 1
results

Zandvoort
Mar 10, 2017
F2 1967 cars
Race 2
results

Clermont–Ferrand
Mar 17, 2017
1965 cars
Race 1
results

Clermont–Ferrand
Mar 17, 2017
1969 cars
Race 2
results

Brands Hatch
Mar 24, 2017
1966 cars
Race 1
results

Brands Hatch
Mar 24, 2017
GT 1967 cars
Race 2
results

Laguna Seca 1967
Mar 31, 2017
CA 1971 cars
Race 1
results

Laguna Seca 1967
Mar 31, 2017
CA 1966 cars
Race 2
results

Vallelunga 1967
Apr 07, 2017
1965 cars
Race 1
results

Vallelunga 1967
Apr 07, 2017
F2 1967 cars
Race 2
results

Road America
Apr 14, 2017
1966 cars
Race 1
results

Road America
Apr 14, 2017
F2 1967 cars
Race 2
results

Silverstone
Apr 21, 2017
1967 cars
Race 1
results

Silverstone
Apr 21, 2017
1969 cars
Race 2
results

St. Jovite
Apr 28, 2017
CA 1966 cars
Race 1
results

St. Jovite
Apr 28, 2017
CA 1971 cars
Race 2
results

Albi
May 05, 2017
1965 cars
Race 1
results

Albi
May 05, 2017
F2 1967 cars
Race 2
results

Kyalami
May 12, 2017
1966 cars
Race 1
results

Kyalami
May 12, 2017
1969 cars
Race 2
results

Reims
May 19, 2017
1967 cars
Race 1
results

Reims
May 19, 2017
1955 cars
Race 2
results

Road Atlanta 1971
May 26, 2017
CA 1971 cars
Race 1
results

Road Atlanta 1971
May 26, 2017
CA 1966 cars
Race 2
results

Spa 1967
Jun 02, 2017
GT 1967 cars
Race 1
results

Spa 1967
Jun 02, 2017
1955 cars
Race 2
results

Opatija
Jun 09, 2017
1965 cars
Race 1
results

Opatija
Jun 09, 2017
1966 cars
Race 2
results

Bremgarten
Jun 16, 2017
1967 cars
Race 1
results

Bremgarten
Jun 16, 2017
1955 cars
Race 2
results

Donnybrook 1971
Jun 23, 2017
CA 1966 cars
Race 1
results

Donnybrook 1971
Jun 23, 2017
CA 1971 cars
Race 2
results

Rouen
Jun 30, 2017
F2 1967 cars
Race 1
results

Rouen
Jun 30, 2017
1969 cars
Race 2
results

Zandvoort
Jul 07, 2017
1955 cars
Race 1
results

Zandvoort
Jul 07, 2017
1955 cars
Race 2
results

Mexico
Jul 14, 2017
1965 cars
Race 1
results

Mexico
Jul 14, 2017
1966 cars
Race 2
results

Watkins Glen
Jul 21, 2017
1965 cars
Race 1
results

Watkins Glen
Jul 21, 2017
1969 cars
Race 2
results

Mosport
Jul 28, 2017
CA 1971 cars
Race 1
results

Mosport
Jul 28, 2017
CA 1966 cars
Race 2
results

Monza
Aug 04, 2017
1967 cars
Race 1
results

Aintree
Aug 04, 2017
1955 cars
Race 2
results

East London
Aug 11, 2017
1965 cars
Race 1
results

Enna Pergusa
Aug 11, 2017
F2 1967 cars
Race 2
results

Monaco
Aug 18, 2017
1966 cars
Race 1
results

Monaco
Aug 18, 2017
1969 cars
Race 2
results

Sebring 12h
Aug 25, 2017
GT 1967 cars
Race 1
results

Edmonton
Aug 25, 2017
CA 1971 cars
Race 2
results

Buenos Aires 1955
Sep 01, 2017
1955 cars
Race 1
results

Buenos Aires 1955
Sep 01, 2017
1955 cars
Race 2
results

Hockenheim 1967
Sep 08, 2017
1965 cars
Race 1
results

Hockenheim 1967
Sep 08, 2017
F2 1967 cars
Race 2
results

Bathurst
Sep 15, 2017
1966 cars
Race 1
results

Bathurst
Sep 15, 2017
1969 cars
Race 2
results

Amaroo Park
Sep 22, 2017
1965 cars
Race 1
more info

Amaroo Park
Sep 22, 2017
F2 1967 cars
Race 2
more info

Mid-Ohio
Sep 29, 2017
CA 1966 cars
Race 1
more info

Mid-Ohio
Sep 29, 2017
CA 1971 cars
Race 2
more info

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Jan 06, 2017 GrenzlandringCA 1966 “Race 1”
Tom Johnson   LOL
|||||||| 8
Jan 06, 2017 GrenzlandringCA 1971 “Race 2”
Urban Alsenmyr   LOL
||||||||||||| 13
Jan 13, 2017 Enna Pergusa1967 “Race 1”
Gregory Taber   LOT
|||||||||||| 12
Jan 13, 2017 Enna Pergusa1969 “Race 2”
Urban Alsenmyr   LOT
|||||||||| 10
Jan 20, 2017 Jarama1965 “Race 1”
Tom Yeiser   BRA
|||||||| 8
Jan 20, 2017 Jarama1966 “Race 2”
Tom Johnson   EAG
|||||||||| 10
Jan 27, 2017 Adelaide1965 “Race 1”
Y Tim Yeiser   BRA
||||||||| 9
Jan 27, 2017 AdelaideF2 1967 “Race 2”
Y Tim Yeiser   BRA
|||||||||||| 12
Feb 03, 2017 StardustCA 1971 “Heat 1”
Urban Alsenmyr   MCL
|||||||||| 10
Feb 03, 2017 StardustCA 1966 “Heat 2”
Gregory Taber   MCL
|||||||| 8
Feb 10, 2017 BridgehamptonCA 1966 “Heat 1”
Carlos Cendejas   LOL
||||||||||| 11
Feb 10, 2017 BridgehamptonF2 1967 “Heat 2”
Y Tim Yeiser   MAT
|||||||||||| 12
Feb 17, 2017 Zolder 19671967 “Heat 1”
Frank Miele   LOT
|||||||||||| 12
Feb 17, 2017 Zolder 1967GT 1967 “Heat 2”
Mark Jones   FER
|||||||||||||| 14
Feb 24, 2017 Monza1965 “Heat 1”
Bob Simpson   FER
||||||||||||||||| 17
Feb 24, 2017 Monza1966 “Heat 2”
Carlos Cendejas   FER
||||||||||||||||||| 19
Mar 03, 2017 Riverside 1966CA 1966 “Race 1”
Gregory Taber   LOL
|||||||| 8
Mar 03, 2017 Riverside 1971CA 1971 “Race 2”
Urban Alsenmyr   MCL
||||||||| 9
Mar 10, 2017 Zandvoort1967 “Race 1”
Joao Marcon   BRA
||||||||||| 11
Mar 10, 2017 ZandvoortF2 1967 “Race 2”
Urban Alsenmyr   MAT
|||||||||||||| 14
Mar 17, 2017 Clermont–Ferrand1965 “Race 1”
Y Tim Yeiser   BRA
||||||||| 9
Mar 17, 2017 Clermont–Ferrand1969 “Race 2”
Urban Alsenmyr   MAT
|||||||||||| 12
Mar 24, 2017 Brands Hatch1966 “Race 1”
Gregory Taber   FER
||||||||| 9
Mar 24, 2017 Brands HatchGT 1967 “Race 2”
Mark Jones   POR
|||||||||||||| 14
Mar 31, 2017 Laguna Seca 1967CA 1971 “Race 1”
Tom Johnson   SHA
||||||||| 9
Mar 31, 2017 Laguna Seca 1967CA 1966 “Race 2”
Urban Alsenmyr   LOL
|||||||||||||| 14
Apr 07, 2017 Vallelunga 19671965 “Race 1”
Tom Johnson   LOT
|||||||||| 10
Apr 07, 2017 Vallelunga 1967F2 1967 “Race 2”
Urban Alsenmyr   MAT
||||||||||| 11
Apr 14, 2017 Road America1966 “Race 1”
Doni Yourth   BRM
||||||||| 9
Apr 14, 2017 Road AmericaF2 1967 “Race 2”
Urban Alsenmyr   MAT
|||||||||| 10
Apr 21, 2017 Silverstone1967 “Race 1”
Y Tim Yeiser   EAG
|||||||| 8
Apr 21, 2017 Silverstone1969 “Race 2”
Urban Alsenmyr   MAT
|||||||||||| 12
Apr 28, 2017 St. JoviteCA 1966 “Race 1”
Tom Johnson   MCL
||| 3
Apr 28, 2017 St. JoviteCA 1971 “Race 2”
Gregory Taber   MCL
||||||| 7
May 05, 2017 Albi1965 “Race 1”
Tom Johnson   FER
||||||||||| 11
May 05, 2017 AlbiF2 1967 “Race 2”
Urban Alsenmyr   MAT
||||||||||| 11
May 12, 2017 Kyalami1966 “Race 1”
Carlos Cendejas   FER
|||||||| 8
May 12, 2017 Kyalami1969 “Race 2”
Urban Alsenmyr   MAT
|||||||||| 10
May 19, 2017 Reims1967 “Race 1”
Tom Yeiser   EAG
|||||| 6
May 19, 2017 Reims1955 “Race 2”
Urban Alsenmyr   MER
||||||||||||||| 15
May 26, 2017 Road Atlanta 1971CA 1971 “Race 1”
Mark Jones   MCL
||||| 5
May 26, 2017 Road Atlanta 1971CA 1966 “Race 2”
Urban Alsenmyr   MCL
||||||||| 9
Jun 02, 2017 Spa 1967GT 1967 “Race 1”
Mark Jones   FER
|||||||||||| 12
Jun 02, 2017 Spa 19671955 “Race 2”
Mark Jones   MER
||||||||||||||||| 17
Jun 09, 2017 Opatija1965 “Race 1”
Tom Johnson   BRA
|||||||| 8
Jun 09, 2017 Opatija1966 “Race 2”
Gregory Taber   BRM
||||||||| 9
Jun 16, 2017 Bremgarten1967 “Race 1”
Mark Jones   FER
|||||||| 8
Jun 16, 2017 Bremgarten1955 “Race 2”
Urban Alsenmyr   MER
||||||||||||| 13
Jun 23, 2017 Donnybrook 1971CA 1966 “Race 1”
Y Tim Yeiser   MCL
||||||||||| 11
Jun 23, 2017 Donnybrook 1971CA 1971 “Race 2”
Tom Johnson   SHA
||||||||||| 11
Jun 30, 2017 RouenF2 1967 “Race 1”
Mark Jones   MAT
||||||||||||| 13
Jun 30, 2017 Rouen1969 “Race 2”
Urban Alsenmyr   MAT
|||||||||||||||| 16
Jul 07, 2017 Zandvoort1955 “Race 1”
Y Tim Yeiser   MER
|||||||||||||||| 16
Jul 07, 2017 Zandvoort1955 “Race 2”
Y Tim Yeiser   MER
|||||||||||||||| 16
Jul 14, 2017 Mexico1965 “Race 1”
Tom Johnson   BRA
||||||||||||| 13
Jul 14, 2017 Mexico1966 “Race 2”
Tom Johnson   FER
||||||||||||||| 15
Jul 21, 2017 Watkins Glen1965 “Race 1”
Tom Johnson   HON
||||||||| 9
Jul 21, 2017 Watkins Glen1969 “Race 2”
Tom Johnson   BRA
||||||||||| 11
Jul 28, 2017 MosportCA 1971 “Race 1”
Gregory Taber   MCL
|||||||||| 10
Jul 28, 2017 MosportCA 1966 “Race 2”
Gregory Taber   LOL
|||||||||||||| 14
Aug 04, 2017 Monza1967 “Race 1”
Joao Marcon   LOT
|||||||||||| 12
Aug 04, 2017 Aintree1955 “Race 2”
Urban Alsenmyr   MER
|||||||||||||||| 16
Aug 11, 2017 East London1965 “Race 1”
Tom Johnson   LOT
||||||||||||| 13
Aug 11, 2017 Enna PergusaF2 1967 “Race 2”
Tom Johnson   BRA
||||||||||||||| 15
Aug 18, 2017 Monaco1966 “Race 1”
Gregory Taber   FER
|||||||| 8
Aug 18, 2017 Monaco1969 “Race 2”
Gregory Taber   FER
|||||| 6
Aug 25, 2017 Sebring 12hGT 1967 “Race 1”
Gregory Taber   FER
||||||| 7
Aug 25, 2017 EdmontonCA 1971 “Race 2”
Mark Jones   MCL
|||||||||| 10
Sep 01, 2017 Buenos Aires 19551955 “Race 1”
Urban Alsenmyr   MER
|||||||||| 10
Sep 01, 2017 Buenos Aires 19551955 “Race 2”
Urban Alsenmyr   MER
|||||||||||||| 14
Sep 08, 2017 Hockenheim 19671965 “Race 1”
Tom Johnson   FER
||||||||||||||| 15
Sep 08, 2017 Hockenheim 1967F2 1967 “Race 2”
Urban Alsenmyr   MAT
|||||||||||||| 14
Sep 15, 2017 Bathurst1966 “Race 1”
Mark Jones   FER
|||||||| 8
Sep 15, 2017 Bathurst1969 “Race 2”
Mark Jones   MAT
||||||||||| 11
Sep 22, 2017 Amaroo Park1965 “Race 1”


Sep 22, 2017 Amaroo ParkF2 1967 “Race 2”


Sep 29, 2017 Mid-OhioCA 1966 “Race 1”


Sep 29, 2017 Mid-OhioCA 1971 “Race 2”



Ratings

pos. driver av. rating G
r
z
G
r
z
E
n
n
E
n
n
J
a
r
J
a
r
A
d
e
A
d
e
S
t
a
S
t
a
B
r
i
B
r
i
Z
o
l
Z
o
l
M
z
a
M
z
a
R
v
s
R
s
i
Z
a
n
Z
a
n
C
F
e
C
F
e
B
r
a
B
r
a
L
a
g
L
a
g
V
a
l
V
a
l
R
A
m
R
A
m
S
i
l
S
i
l
S
t
J
S
t
J
A
l
b
A
l
b
K
y
a
K
y
a
R
e
i
R
e
i
R
o
A
R
o
A
S
F
r
S
F
r
O
p
a
O
p
a
B
r
e
B
r
e
D
y
b
D
y
b
R
o
u
R
o
u
Z
a
n
Z
a
n
M
e
x
M
e
x
W
t
G
W
t
G
M
o
s
M
o
s
M
z
a
A
i
n
E
a
s
E
n
n
M
c
o
M
c
o
S
b
r
E
d
m
B
A
s
B
A
s
H
o
c
H
o
c
B
a
t
B
a
t
A
m
a
A
m
a
M
O
h
M
O
h
1 Tom Johnson 4.6 n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. 5 n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. 4 n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. 5 5 n.r. n.r.

5 4 4 n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. 4

n.r. 4 n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. 5 5 n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. 5 4 n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r.

n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. 5 5 4 5



2 Carlos Cendejas 4.2 n.r. n.r. n.r.
n.r. n.r. 4 4
n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r.

n.r. n.r. 4 4

n.r. n.r.

n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r.

n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. 4 3 n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r.

n.r. n.r. n.r. 4

n.r. n.r.



5 5 5 4





3 Juan Druetta 4










































4


n.r.





























4 Mark Jones 3.6 n.r. n.r.





n.r. n.r.
n.r.
n.r.






n.r.
n.r. n.r.







n.r.



n.r.
3 2 n.r. 5

n.r. n.r.
n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r.







n.r.
n.r.

n.r. n.r.

2 3 5 5



Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Andrew Hon RA300 1×
Andrew Elkink Lol T70 305 4× Fer 312 (66) 3× McL M8D 3× Hon RA272 3× Lot 49 2× Mer W196 2× Mat MS7 2× Por 910 2× Fer 555 SS 2× Cha 2E 1× Lot 48 1× BRM P261 (66) 1× Fer 312 (69) 1× Lol T260 1× Mas 250F 1× Bra BT26A 1× Lot 41B 1× Lan D50 1× Lot 33 BRM 1× Bra BT24 1× Pro 16 1× McL M4A 1× Cha Mk2D 1× Sha MkII 1× Bra BT19 1× Mat MS80 1× Lot 33 1×
Andrew Hutchinson Con Type B 5× BRM P126 2× Bra BT11 1× McL M7 1× Coo T84 1× Coo T77 1× Huf Genie Mk10 1× Lot 33 BRM 1× Lot 41B 1× McL M8D 1× Hon RA300 1× Por 917/10 1×
Blair Lewis Lol T260 1× Eag T1G (66) 1×
Bob Simpson Lan D50 3× Lol T70 305 3× McL M7 3× McL M4A 3× Fer 512 2× Sha MkII 2× Mat MS80 2× Lol T260 2× Van VW55 2× Lol T222 1× BRM P261 (66) 1× Coo T81 1× BRM P126 1× Coo T77 1× Mat MS5 1× Bra BT11 2.5 1× Bra BT19 1× Fer 555 SS 1× Bra BT23 1× Lol T70 MkIII 1× Mat MS84 1× Coo T81B 1× Bra BT26A 1× Eag T1G 1× Lol T100 BMW 1× Bra BT11 1× Fer 312 1×
Brett Galvin Lan D50 1×
Carlos Cendejas Bra BT11 10× McL M8F 4× Lol T70 305 4× Lan D50 4× Mat MS80 4× Fer 312 (66) 4× Eag T1G 3× Bra BT23 3× Fer 330 P4 2× Mer W196 2× McL M4A 2× Lot 41B 1× Lot 49 1× Mat MS5 1× Lol T70 359 1× Sha MkII 1× Fer 312 1× McL M1B 361 1× Fer 625 1× Bra BT24 1× Pro 16 1× Lol T70 333 1× McL M7 1×
Charles Fox Fer 512 1×
Dan Down McL M8F 7× Lot 49 5× Bra BT19 5× Cha 2E 5× Bra BT23 5× Bra BT11 4× Lol T70 MkIII 3× Lot 49B 3× Mat MS7 3× Lan D50 3× Lot 33 3× Mat MS80 2× McL M1B 361 2× Lol T70 359 2× Mer W196 2× Fer 512 2× McL M7 1× Bra BT24 1× Cha Mk2F 1× Bra BT11 2.7 1× Hon RA273 1× Bra BT26A 1× Sha MkII 1× Fer 312 (66) 1× Por 917/10 1× McL M4A 1× Hon RA272 1×
David Fletcher Bra BT23 6× McL M1B 361 4× Mat MS80 4× Bra BT24 4× Mas 250F 4× Bra BT19 4× Lan D50 3× Lol T260 3× Bra BT11 3× Lol T70 305 3× Lol T70 MkIII 2× BRM P261 2× Eag T1G 1× Fer 512 1× Sha MkII 1×
Den Hill Bra BT23 4× Bra BT19 2× Bra BT11 2× Eag T1G (66) 1× Lot 49B 1× Cha 2E 1× Mat MS7 1× Lot 33 1× Fer 512 1× Sha MkII 1× Bra BT26A 1× Fer 555 SS 1×
Diego Grilli Fer 312 (66) 1× Lan D50 1× Mat MS84 1× Lol T100 BMW 1×
Doni McL 327 1× McL 333 1× Lol T70 333 1×
Doni Yourth Coo T77 3× Mer W196 SL 2× Hon RA300 2× Gor T16 2× McL M2B 2× Coo T84 2× Fer 512 2× McL M8D 2× Hon RA273 1× Fer 312 1× Fer 712M 1× Lol T222 1× Van VW55 1× Fer 166 1× Mas 250F 1× Huf Genie Mk10 1× Lol T100 BMW 1× Eag T1G (66) 1× Fer 312 (69) 1× Lot 43 1× Cha Mk2D 1× Lol T70 359 1× McL 327 1× For GT40 MkIIb 1× McL 333 1× Con Type B 1× BRM P83 1×
Doug Huber Lan D50 5× Bra BT11 5× Bra BT11 2.7 3× Lot 33 3× Mat MS80 2× Por 910 2× McL M8F 2× McL M4A 2× Bra BT23 2× Fer 330 P4 1× Lol T260 1× Lot 49B 1× Eag T1F 1× Lol T70 305 1× Fer 312 (66) 1× Lot 48 1× Eag T1G 1× Mat MS7 1× Mer W196 1× Fer 512 1×
Du Fossa Eag T1G 1× Mer W196 1×
Eduardo Lima Bra BT11 5× Pro 16 5× Fer 312 (66) 4× Mat MS80 3× Mer W196 SL 3× Eag T1G 2× McL M1B 361 2× Fer 330 P4 2× Lot 49 2× McL M8F 2× Fer 312 2× Mer W196 1× Lot 48 1×
F Transit McL M4A 1× Lot 33 1× Eag T1F 1×
Ford Transit Lot 33 Climax 1× Bra BT14 1×
Frank Miele Lot 49 1×
Geoff Heard Bra BT11 1×
Gregory Taber BRM P261 4× Bra BT23 4× Lan D50 3× McL M8F 3× Bra BT19 2× Fer 312 (69) 2× Fer 312 (66) 2× McL M8B/C/E 2× Lol T70 359 2× Fer 330 P4 2× McL 333 2× Lot 49 1× Lol T70 MkIII 1× McL M7 1× Lol T70 427 1× McL 327 1× McL M8D 1× BRM P261 (66) 1× Hon RA300 1× Mas 250F 1× Hon RA272 1× Coo T81B 1× Lol T70 305 1× Bra BT26A 1× McL M1B 361 1× BRM P126 1× Lot 49B 1× Fer 712M 1× Lol T260 1×
i believer Lol T222 1× Gor T16 1×
Jim Carvalho BRM P261 7× Cha 2E 5× Lot 41B 5× McL M8B/C/E 2× Cha Mk2F 2× Mas 250F 2× BRM P261 (66) 2× McL M7 2× Van VW55 2× Eag T1G 1× Lot 49B 1× Bra BT19 1× Lot 43 1× Bra BT24 1× McL M2B 1× Coo T81B 1×
Joao Marcon Hon RA272 3× Lol T70 305 3× Bra BT24 2× Por 910 2× Fer 555 SS 2× Van VW55 2× BRM P261 1× Mat MS80 1× For GT40 MkIV 1× Fer 312 (66) 1× McL M7 1× Lot 49 1× Fer 246 1×
Juan Druetta Mas 250F 2×
Leo Galan Barlo Lot 33 2× Fer 312 (66) 1×
Malcolm Thomson BRM P126 2× BRM P261 2× Bra BT11 2.5 1× Cha Mk2D 1×
Mark Jones McL M1B 361 4× Lan D50 4× McL M8F 3× Mat MS80 3× Fer 330 P4 3× Mat MS7 3× McL 333 2× McL M8D 1× Mer W196 SL 1× Hon RA272 1× Fer 312 1× Sha MkII 1× Por 910 1× Fer 312 (66) 1×
Miguel MigComand Mas 250F 2×
Pablo Sosa Fer 330 P4 1×
Paul Langill McL M9A 1×
Pelle Buchner Hon RA300 1×
Pete Bra BT11 2× McL M7 1×
Peter Russell Mas 250F 6× Bra BT11 6× Lot 49 5× McL M7 5× Bra BT19 5× McL M8D 4× McL M4A 4× McL M1B 361 3× Bra BT23 2× Por 910 2× Fer 330 P4 2× Bra BT26A 1× Lot 33 Climax 1× McL M9A 1× Fer 312 (66) 1× McL M8B/C/E 1× Fer 512 1×
Renato Jungle Lot 33 2× Bra BT11 1× Fer 312 (66) 1× Lot 48 1×
Ricardo Silva Eag T1G 1×
Richard Ingham Por 917/10 1× Gor T16 1×
Richard Paradis Lot 49B 4× Bra BT23 2× Lot 33 Climax 1× Lan D50 1× Lol T260 1× Mer W196 1× Lol T100 FVA 1× Pro 16 1× Bra BT19 1× Lol T222 1× Fer 312 (66) 1× Mat MS80 1×
Roberto Vianna Mat MS7 1× Mas 250F 1×
Tito Fer 312 (66) 1×
tito tito Mas 250F 1×
Tom Johnson McL 333 5× Sha MkII 5× Lot 33 5× Bra BT23 4× Bra BT24 4× McL M4A 3× Mer W196 3× Lot 43 2× Lol T70 359 2× Bra BT11 2.7 2× Mat MS7 2× Fer 555 SS 2× Lan D50 2× Mat MS80 2× Hon RA272 2× Lot 49B 2× Fer 512 2× Bra BT11 2× McL M7 1× Mas 250F 1× Cha Mk2D 1× Lol T70 MkIII 1× Lot 49 1× McL M8F 1× Fer 312 (66) 1× Eag T1F 1× Por 910 1× McL M1B 361 1× Cha Mk2F 1× Lol T260 1× McL M8D 1× Bra BT26A 1× Hon RA273 1× Bra BT19 1× Fer 312 1×
Tom Yeiser Bra BT11 5× Fer 555 SS 2× McL M1B 361 2× Lol T260 2× Lot 49 2× Lan D50 2× BRM P83 1× Bra BT26A 1× Mat MS7 1× Coo T81 1× Cha Mk2D 1× Eag T1G 1× Lol T100 FVA 1× Bra BT23 1× Bra BT19 1×
Urban Alsenmyr Mer W196 7× Mat MS80 5× Mat MS7 4× McL M8F 2× Mat MS5 2× McL M1B 361 1× Lol T260 1× BRM P261 1× Bra BT19 1× Lot Lotus49b 1× Mer W196 SL 1× Lol T70 305 1× Huf Genie Mk10 1× Lol T70 MkIII 1× Lot 49B 1×
Warren Hall Jr Mat MS7 3× Eag T1G 2× Mat MS80 2× Fer 312 (66) 2× Bra BT23 1× McL M1B 361 1× Lol T70 359 1× Lol T70 MkIII 1× Lol T260 1× Lot 33 1× Lol T70 305 1× Bra BT19 1×
William Tway Mer W196 2× Fer 555 SS 1×
Y Tim Yeiser Bra BT11 9× Lol T260 5× Bra BT23 4× Mer W196 3× Lot 49 2× Lot 49B 2× Eag T1G (66) 2× Lol T70 MkIII 2× Eag T1G 1× Bra BT19 1× Fer 312 (66) 1× Bra BT26A 1× McL M1B 361 1× Lol T70 359 1× Cha Mk2F 1× Mat MS7 1× Lan D50 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Frank Miele 1 1 1 1 1


1 1%
Tom Johnson 3.24 1 3.09 3.96 1 15×23×13× 68 89%
Mark Jones 3.41 1 2.08 2.52 1 10×11× 29 32%
Gregory Taber 3.83 1 3.28 3.48 1 11×20× 46 60%
Ricardo Silva 4 4 4 3 3



1 1%
Urban Alsenmyr 4.63 1 2.04 3.4 1 20×
17× 30 40%
Y Tim Yeiser 4.66 1 3.06 2.45 1 12× 38 41%
Juan Druetta 5 2 5 3.5 3


2 2%
Pelle Buchner 5 5 5 7 7



1 1%
Carlos Cendejas 5.2 1 4.86 5.91 1 16×
54 70%
Dan Down 5.61 2 5.33 5.45 1
10× 67 87%
Pete 5.67 4 4.5 8.33 7



3 2%
Joao Marcon 5.76 1 3.69 8.52 1 21 23%
David Fletcher 5.98 2 5.86 7 2

45 61%
William Tway 6 2 6 7 4


3 3%
Brett Galvin 6 6 6 12 12



1 2%
Andrew 6 6 6 6 6



1 1%
Bob Simpson 6.15 1 5.12 7.35 2 40 53%
F Transit 6.33 4 6.33 5 4



3 4%
Ford Transit 7 6 6 9.5 9



2 3%
Jim Carvalho 7.11 3 7.11 7.22 2

36 47%
Tom Yeiser 7.38 1 6.06 7.96 1
24 20%
Doni Yourth 7.5 1 5.43 8.11 3 36 34%
Eduardo Lima 7.97 2 5.77 8.56 1

34 28%
Warren Hall Jr 8.06 3 7.92 8.82 3


17 22%
Peter Russell 8.18 2 7.54 10.84 3


50 57%
Andrew Elkink 8.29 3 7.67 7.9 2

41 45%
Doni 8.67 4 7 7.67 5



3 4%
Richard Paradis 9 5 8.6 8.56 4



16 22%
Andrew Hutchinson 9.12 5 8.53 9.65 4



17 21%
Doug Huber 9.35 4 7.89 9.54 5



37 36%
Blair Lewis 9.5 7 0 7.5 6



2 0%
Den Hill 9.71 6 9.56 10.82 5



17 22%
i believer 10 10 0 8.5 7



2 0%
Diego Grilli 10 8 10.33 11.75 8



4 3%
Renato Jungle 10.2 9 10 6 3



5 2%
Pablo Sosa 11 11 11 11 11



1 1%
Richard Ingham 11 8 11 16.5 13



2 3%
Geoff Heard 11 11 0 9 9



1 0%
Du Fossa 11.5 8 8 10 5



2 1%
Malcolm Thomson 11.67 8 0 11.17 7



6 0%
Miguel MigComand 12 12 12 12 4



2 2%
Roberto Vianna 12 10 12 15.5 11



2 2%
Paul Langill 12 12 0 12 12



1 1%
Leo Galan Barlo 12.33 10 12 11.67 9



3 1%
tito tito 15 15 0 14 14



1 0%
Charles Fox 16 16 0 7 7



1 0%
Tito 18 18 0 10 10



1 0%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Brabham BT11 57 5.4 1 5.89 1 482
Brabham BT23 39 6.46 1 7.15 1 642
Lancia D50 34 6.53 2 6.53 1
416
Matra MS80 32 5.56 1 5.53 1 528
Brabham BT19 27 5.33 2 6.78 1
300
Ferrari 312 27 7.93 1 6.93 1
268
Mercedes W196 25 7.72 1 7.2 1 248
McLaren M8F 24 3.63 1 4 1 374
Lotus 49 23 4.83 1 4.65 1 197
McLaren M1B 361 23 5.7 1 7.74 1 288
Matra MS7 22 4.77 1 5.14 1 391
Maserati 250F 22 9.32 2 10.18 3

254
Lola T70 305 21 6.24 1 7.48 1 295
Lola T260 20 5.5 1 4.85 1 276
Lotus 33 19 6.89 1 5.74 1 156
McLaren M7 17 5.53 2 6.76 2

323
McLaren M4A 17 6.41 2 7.47 2

311
BRM P261 17 8.41 2 7.76 1
115
Lotus 49B 16 6.38 1 6.44 1
296
Eagle T1G 15 5.73 1 6.13 1
141
Brabham BT24 14 6.64 1 7 1 128
Shadow MkII 13 5.08 1 6 1 216
Ferrari 330 P4 13 5.69 1 5.62 1
110
Ferrari 512 13 7.08 1 7.54 1
93
McLaren M8D 13 7.69 4 7.54 2



142
Chaparral 2E 12 6 2 5.25 2
180
Lola T70 MkIII 12 7.17 2 7.83 1
150
McLaren-Elva Mk2 11 5.36 1 4.18 1
161
Honda RA272 11 6.73 1 6.91 1

94
Ferrari 555 SS 11 10.73 4 9.55 4



114
Lola T70 359 10 3.4 1 8.3 1 141
Porsche 910 10 6.5 1 8 2
165
Brabham BT26A 9 5.56 1 4.89 1
167
Lotus 41B 8 8.38 5 9.13 6



130
Protos 16 8 10.5 6 10.5 4



64
Ferrari 312 7 3.71 1 3.71 1 46
Vanwall VW55 7 5.29 3 10.86 6


83
Mercedes W196 SL 7 7 1 11.57 1


77
Brabham BT11 6 6.33 2 6.17 1

53
Honda RA300 6 8 4 7.83 3



42
Connaught Type B 6 9.67 8 10.5 8



84
BRM P126 6 12.17 8 10.5 4



37
BRM P261 5 4.6 1 4.6 3

69
McLaren M8B/C/E 5 4.6 2 5.4 2

71
Chaparral Mk2F 5 6.4 3 5.2 3


63
Eagle T1G 5 7.2 3 6.2 2


32
Cooper T77 5 7.8 2 8.6 3


35
Chaparral Mk2D 5 9 6 7.4 2



24
Ferrari 312 4 6 1 4.75 1

64
Matra MS5 4 6.25 1 3 1


64
Lola T222 4 7 3 7.5 4


47
Lotus 43 4 7.25 2 4.75 1

41
Lotus 48 4 9.75 5 8 6



34
Gordini T16 4 10.5 8 11.25 5



33
Eagle T1F 3 4 1 4.33 1

46
Honda RA273 3 5.33 3 4.33 1

51
Cooper T81B 3 5.67 4 7 6



30
Lotus 33 3 7.33 5 8 7



21
McLaren M2B 3 8 3 9.67 3


42
Cooper T84 3 8.33 7 6.67 6



29
Porsche 917/10 3 8.67 8 10.67 9



37
Lola T100 3 9.67 4 12.33 8



57
Huffaker Genie Mk10 3 9.67 7 9.67 5



53
McLaren-Elva Mk1 3 9.67 8 8 6



20
BRM P83 2 3 1 6 3


18
Lotus 33 2 5.5 4 5.5 5



25
Cooper T81 2 6 5 6.5 6



12
Lola T70 333 2 6.5 3 5.5 5


33
Matra MS84 2 6.5 4 7.5 5



22
Ferrari 712M 2 7.5 6 4.5 4



16
Brabham BT11 2 7.5 7 7 7



2
Lola T100 2 10 10 11 10



26
McLaren M9A 2 11.5 11 11.5 11



21
Ferrari 166 1 3 3 6 6


25
Lola T70 427 1 3 3 2 2

9
Ford GT40 MkIIb 1 4 4 3 3



6
Brabham BT14 1 6 6 10 10



18
Ferrari 246 1 6 6 8 8



3
Ferrari 625 1 8 8 12 12



15
Ford GT40 MkIV 1 10 10 7 7



0


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Monza 19 12 1:31.648s
Axel Cookie, Ferrari 312 (66)
1:32.572s
Y Tim Yeiser, Ferrari 312 (66)
Monza 17 13 1:35.183s
Horacio Ostoich, Honda RA272
1:36.403s
Bob Simpson, Ferrari 512
Spa 1967 17 15 4.3/5
Marco de Vries, Mercedes W196
3:57.855s
Urban Alsenmyr, Mercedes W196
Rouen 16 10 1:48.860s
Michael Valls, McLaren M7
1:49.297s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS80
Zandvoort 16 14 1:38.217s
Mark Barresi, Connaught Type B
1:39.098s
Y Tim Yeiser, Mercedes W196
Zandvoort 16 14 1:38.217s
Mark Barresi, Connaught Type B
1:38.845s
Urban Alsenmyr, Mercedes W196
Aintree 16 12 1:59.710s
Tim Muttram, Ferrari 555 SS
1:59.992s
Urban Alsenmyr, Mercedes W196
Reims 15 12 2:22.928s
Bastian Grupp, Mercedes W196 SL
2:22.953s
Mark Jones, Lancia D50
Mexico 15 10 1:48.874s
Hernan Suarez, Honda RA273
1:49.712s
Urban Alsenmyr, Brabham BT19
Enna Pergusa 15 13 1:12.000s
Hristo Itchov, Protos 16
1:13.029s
Andrew Elkink, Matra MS7
Hockenheim 1967 15 14 4/5 2:00.576s
Axel Cookie, Lotus 33
2:01.820s
Doni Yourth, Ferrari 512
Zolder 1967 14 11 1:29.732s
Urban Alsenmyr, Lola T70 MkIII
1:29.732s
Urban Alsenmyr, Lola T70 MkIII
Zandvoort 14 12 1:24.535s
Mark Barresi, Lotus 48
1:25.127s
Gregory Taber, Brabham BT23
Brands Hatch 14 11 1:34.325s
Maarten Steverink, Porsche 910
1:34.613s
Gregory Taber, Ferrari 330 P4
Laguna Seca 1967 14 10 1:06.473s
Gregory Taber, Lola T70 305
1:06.501s
Urban Alsenmyr, Lola T70 305
Mosport 14 10 1:20.894s
Gregory Taber, Lola T70 305
1:21.118s
Gregory Taber, Lola T70 359
Buenos Aires 1955 14 14 5/5 1:40.972s
Urban Alsenmyr, Mercedes W196
1:40.972s
Urban Alsenmyr, Mercedes W196
Hockenheim 1967 14 13 4/5
i believer, Lola T100 FVA
1:57.864s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS7
Grenzlandring 13 9 1:31.056s
Dan Down, Shadow MkII
1:31.056s
Dan Down, Shadow MkII
Bremgarten 13 9 2:26.706s
Urban Alsenmyr, Mercedes W196
2:26.706s
Urban Alsenmyr, Mercedes W196
Rouen 13 12 1:59.830s
Hernan Suarez, Lola T100 FVA
2:00.814s
Gregory Taber, Brabham BT23
Mexico 13 13 1:50.582s
Iestyn Davies, Lotus 33
1:52.509s
Gregory Taber, BRM P261
East London 13 11 1:24.246s
Christian Schegtel, Lotus 33
1:26.133s
Tom Johnson, Lotus 33
Enna Pergusa 12 8 1:07.799s
Gregory Taber, Lotus 49
1:07.951s
Gregory Taber, Lotus 49
Adelaide 12 9 4/5 1:29.744s
Urban Alsenmyr, Brabham BT23
1:30.481s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT23
Bridgehampton 12 10 1:32.599s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS5
1:32.599s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS5
Zolder 1967 12 12 1:27.361s
Robert Fleurke, Ferrari 312
1:29.293s
Y Tim Yeiser, Lotus 49
Clermont–Ferrand 12 9 2:54.821s
Daniel Demarchi, McLaren M7
2:57.432s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS80
Silverstone 12 10 1:20.003s
Michael Valls, Brabham BT26A
1:21.510s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS80
Spa 1967 12 8 3:26.619s
Axel Cookie, Chaparral Mk2F
3:27.982s
Gregory Taber, Lola T70 MkIII
Monza 12 11 1:26.831s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:27.870s
Y Tim Yeiser, Lotus 49
Bridgehampton 11 10 1:31.271s
Jim Carvalho, Chaparral 2E
1:31.271s
Jim Carvalho, Chaparral 2E
Zandvoort 11 8 1:23.229s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:25.894s
Joao Marcon, Brabham BT24
Vallelunga 1967 11 9 4.5/5 1:06.063s
Lou Magyar, Matra MS7
1:16.558s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS7
Albi 11 8 4/5 1:12.229s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS7
1:12.229s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS7
Albi 11 9 1:13.584s
Mark Barresi, BRM P261
1:14.912s
Tom Johnson, Ferrari 512
Donnybrook 1971 11 11 4/5 1:33.964s
Y Tim Yeiser, McLaren M1B 361
1:33.964s
Y Tim Yeiser, McLaren M1B 361
Donnybrook 1971 11 10 4.5/5 1:24.822s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
1:25.889s
Y Tim Yeiser, Lola T260
Watkins Glen 11 9 4/5 1:00.136s
Horacio Ostoich, Lotus 49B
1:01.672s
Tom Johnson, Brabham BT26A
Bathurst 11 6 5/5 1:54.072s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS80
1:54.072s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS80
Enna Pergusa 10 8 1:06.062s
Urban Alsenmyr, Lotus 49B
1:06.062s
Urban Alsenmyr, Lotus 49B
Jarama 10 6 5/5 1:28.326s
Tom Johnson, Brabham BT11 2.7
1:28.658s
Tom Johnson, Eagle T1F
Stardust 10 10 1:24.459s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
1:24.459s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
Vallelunga 1967 10 8 4.5/5 1:18.608s
Daniel Demarchi, Brabham BT11
1:20.880s
Tom Johnson, Lotus 33
Road America 10 10 2:17.303s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS7
2:17.303s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS7
Kyalami 10 10 1:13.946s
Guille Brazao, Matra MS80
1:14.534s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS80
Mosport 10 9 4/5 1:13.226s
Gregory Taber, McLaren M8F
1:13.226s
Gregory Taber, McLaren M8F
Edmonton 10 8 1:21.669s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
1:21.988s
Gregory Taber, Lola T260
Buenos Aires 1955 10 9 5/5 1:40.972s
Urban Alsenmyr, Mercedes W196
1:41.952s
Urban Alsenmyr, Mercedes W196
Adelaide 9 8 4/5 1:32.730s
Alex Tikhonov, BRM P261
1:34.008s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT11
Riverside 1971 9 8 1:30.616s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
1:30.616s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
Clermont–Ferrand 9 9 3:16.559s
Christian Schegtel, Lotus 33
3:22.546s
Gregory Taber, BRM P261
Brands Hatch 9 8 1:33.817s
Tom Guérout, Lotus 33 Climax
1:35.355s
Gregory Taber, Ferrari 312 (66)
Laguna Seca 1967 9 8 1:01.546s
Gregory Taber, Shadow MkII
1:02.303s
Gregory Taber, McLaren M8B/C/E
Road America 9 8 2:21.455s
Tom Johnson, Lotus 43
2:21.455s
Tom Johnson, Lotus 43
Road Atlanta 1971 9 6 2/5 1:20.085s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M1B 361
1:20.224s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M1B 361
Opatija 9 4 2:03.769s
Tom Johnson, Brabham BT11 2.7
2:03.769s
Tom Johnson, Brabham BT11 2.7
Watkins Glen 9 9 5/5 1:04.930s
Allan Davis, Lotus 49
1:09.577s
Gregory Taber, BRM P261
Grenzlandring 8 8 1:41.654s
Tom Yeiser, McLaren M1B 361
1:41.654s
Tom Yeiser, McLaren M1B 361
Jarama 8 7 1:29.641s
Tom Johnson, Lotus 33
1:29.641s
Tom Johnson, Lotus 33
Stardust 8 6 1:32.157s
Robert Fleurke, McLaren-Elva 333
1:33.201s
Gregory Taber, McLaren-Elva 333
Riverside 1966 8 7 4/5 1:40.795s
Craig Larkin, Lola T70 359
1:41.900s
Gregory Taber, Lola T70 359
Silverstone 8 8 1:25.367s
Roy van Drunen, Lotus 49
1:27.294s
Y Tim Yeiser, Eagle T1G
Kyalami 8 6 1:21.635s
Daniel Demarchi, Brabham BT19
1:22.961s
Tom Johnson, Honda RA273
Opatija 8 6 2:03.956s
Robby Hunter, Lotus 33
2:05.994s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT11
Bremgarten 8 6 2:03.501s
Steve McLaren, Ferrari 312
2:06.101s
Mark Jones, Ferrari 312
Monaco 8 7 1:26.880s
Hernan Suarez, Honda RA273
1:27.689s
Gregory Taber, Ferrari 312 (66)
Bathurst 8 8 4.5/5 2:04.418s
Horacio Ostoich, Lotus 43
2:05.079s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT19
St. Jovite 7 5 4/5 1:29.569s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
1:30.105s
Gregory Taber, McLaren M8F
Sebring 12h 7 7 2:40.103s
Mark Jones, Ferrari 330 P4
2:40.558s
Gregory Taber, Ferrari 330 P4
Reims 6 6 4/5 1:57.856s
Pelle Buchner, Eagle T1G
1:59.343s
Tom Johnson, Lotus 49
Monaco 6 5 1:18.262s
Horacio Ostoich, Lotus 49B
1:21.077s
Gregory Taber, Ferrari 312 (69)
Road Atlanta 1971 5 5 3/5 1:14.326s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
1:15.761s
Mark Jones, McLaren M8F
St. Jovite 3 3 5/5 1:37.175s
Y Tim Yeiser, Lola T70 359
1:38.221s
Tom Johnson, McLaren M1B 361


Official results!


Recommended web browsers:   Chrome   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   Safari for Mac   To the top of this page