logo

Excuse me!  “My pc crashed & rebooted itself.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: ADC “2018 Friday Races”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Lime Rock Park
Jan 05, 2018
1965 cars
Race 1
results

Lime Rock Park
Jan 05, 2018
F2 1967 cars
Race 2
results

Solitude
Jan 12, 2018
1966 cars
Race 1
results

Solitude
Jan 12, 2018
1969 cars
Race 2
results

Daytona Road Course
Jan 19, 2018
CA 1966 cars
Race 1
results

Daytona Road Course
Jan 19, 2018
CA 1971 cars
Race 2
results

Imola
Jan 26, 2018
1967 cars
Race 1
results

Imola
Jan 26, 2018
1955 cars
Race 2
results

Keimola
Feb 02, 2018
1965 cars
Race 1
results

Keimola
Feb 02, 2018
F2 1967 cars
Race 2
results

Mosport
Feb 09, 2018
GT 1967 cars
Race 1
results

Mosport
Feb 09, 2018
1969 cars
Race 2
results

Riverside 1966 SC
Feb 16, 2018
1966 cars
Race 1
results

Riverside 1966 SC
Feb 16, 2018
CA 1966 cars
Race 2
results

Spa 1967
Feb 23, 2018
1967 cars
Race 1
results

Spa 1967
Feb 23, 2018
1955 cars
Race 2
results

Brands Hatch
Mar 02, 2018
1965 cars
Race 1
results

Brands Hatch
Mar 02, 2018
F2 1967 cars
Race 2
results

Interlagos 1970
Mar 09, 2018
GT 1967 cars
Race 1
results

Interlagos 1970
Mar 09, 2018
1969 cars
Race 2
results

Zolder 1967
Mar 16, 2018
1966 cars
Race 1
results

Zolder 1967
Mar 16, 2018
CA 1966 cars
Race 2
results

Reims
Mar 23, 2018
1967 cars
Race 1
results

Reims
Mar 23, 2018
1955 cars
Race 2
results

Silverstone
Mar 30, 2018
1965 cars
Race 1
results

Silverstone
Mar 30, 2018
F2 1967 cars
Race 2
results

Le Mans Sarthe
Apr 06, 2018
GT 1967 cars
Race 1
results

Le Mans Bugatti
Apr 06, 2018
1969 cars
Race 2
results

St. Jovite
Apr 13, 2018
CA 1966 cars
Race 1
results

St. Jovite
Apr 13, 2018
CA 1971 cars
Race 2
results

Rouen
Apr 20, 2018
1967 cars
Race 1
results

Rouen
Apr 20, 2018
1966 cars
Race 2
results

Surfers Paradise
Apr 27, 2018
1965 cars
Race 1
results

Surfers Paradise
Apr 27, 2018
F2 1967 cars
Race 2
results

Kyalami
May 04, 2018
GT 1967 cars
Race 1
results

Kyalami
May 04, 2018
1969 cars
Race 2
more info

Donnybrook 1971
May 11, 2018
CA 1966 cars
Race 1
results

Donnybrook 1971
May 11, 2018
CA 1971 cars
Race 2
results

Bremgarten
May 18, 2018
1967 cars
Race 1
results

Bremgarten
May 18, 2018
1966 cars
Race 2
results

Hockenheim 1967
May 25, 2018
1965 cars
Race 1
results

Hockenheim 1967
May 25, 2018
F2 1967 cars
Race 2
results

Monza 10K
Jun 01, 2018
GT 1967 cars
Race 1
results

Monza 10K
Jun 01, 2018
1955 cars
Race 2
results

Dundrod 1965
Jun 08, 2018
1965 cars
Race 1
results

Dundrod 1965
Jun 08, 2018
1969 cars
Race 2
results

Road America
Jun 15, 2018
CA 1966 cars
Race 1
results

Road America
Jun 15, 2018
CA 1971 cars
Race 2
results

Watkins Glen
Jun 22, 2018
1967 cars
Race 1
results

Watkins Glen
Jun 22, 2018
1966 cars
Race 2
results

Enna Pergusa
Jun 29, 2018
CA 1966 cars
Race 1
results

Enna Pergusa
Jun 29, 2018
F2 1967 cars
Race 2
results

Aintree
Jul 06, 2018
1955 cars
Race 1
results

Zandvoort
Jul 13, 2018
1969 cars
Race 1
results

Edmonton
Jul 20, 2018
CA 1971 cars
Race 1
results

Albi
Jul 27, 2018
1966 cars
Race 1
results

Snetterton
Aug 03, 2018
F2 1967 cars
Race 1
results

Nürburgring
Aug 10, 2018
GT 1967 cars
Race 1
results

Stardust
Aug 17, 2018
CA 1966 cars
Race 1
more info

Clermont–Ferrand
Aug 24, 2018
1965 cars
Race 1
more info

Monaco
Aug 31, 2018
1955 cars
Race 1
more info

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Jan 05, 2018 Lime Rock Park1965 “Race 1”
Y Tim Yeiser   BRA
||||||||||||||| 15
Jan 05, 2018 Lime Rock ParkF2 1967 “Race 2”
Y Tim Yeiser   BRA
||||||||||||| 13
Jan 12, 2018 Solitude1966 “Race 1”
Joao Marcon   BRM
||||||||| 9
Jan 12, 2018 Solitude1969 “Race 2”
Urban Alsenmyr   MAT
|||||||||| 10
Jan 19, 2018 Daytona Road CourseCA 1966 “Race 1”
Tom Johnson   LOL
|||||||| 8
Jan 19, 2018 Daytona Road CourseCA 1971 “Race 2”
Mark Jones   MCL
|||||||| 8
Jan 26, 2018 Imola1967 “Race 1”
Y Tim Yeiser   LOT
|||||||||||| 12
Jan 26, 2018 Imola1955 “Race 2”
Urban Alsenmyr   MER
||||||||||||| 13
Feb 02, 2018 Keimola1965 “Race 1”
Tom Johnson   LOT
|||||||| 8
Feb 02, 2018 KeimolaF2 1967 “Race 2”
Y Tim Yeiser   BRA
||||||||| 9
Feb 09, 2018 MosportGT 1967 “Race 1”
Joao Marcon   LOL
|||||||| 8
Feb 09, 2018 Mosport1969 “Race 2”
Urban Alsenmyr   BRA
|||||||||| 10
Feb 16, 2018 Riverside 1966 SC1966 “Race 1”
Y Tim Yeiser   BRA
||||||||||| 11
Feb 16, 2018 Riverside 1966 SCCA 1966 “Race 2”
Urban Alsenmyr   MCL
|||||||||| 10
Feb 23, 2018 Spa 19671967 “Race 1”
Y Tim Yeiser   EAG
||||||||| 9
Feb 23, 2018 Spa 19671955 “Race 2”
Carlos Cendejas   MER
||||||||| 9
Mar 02, 2018 Brands Hatch1965 “Race 1”
Y Tim Yeiser   BRA
||||||||||| 11
Mar 02, 2018 Brands HatchF2 1967 “Race 2”
Y Tim Yeiser   BRA
|||||||||||||| 14
Mar 09, 2018 Interlagos 1970GT 1967 “Race 1”
Mark Jones   FER
|||||||||| 10
Mar 09, 2018 Interlagos 19701969 “Race 2”
Joao Marcon   MCL
||||||||| 9
Mar 16, 2018 Zolder 19671966 “Race 1”
Mark Jones   FER
||||||| 7
Mar 16, 2018 Zolder 1967CA 1966 “Race 2”
Urban Alsenmyr   LOL
|||||||||| 10
Mar 23, 2018 Reims1967 “Race 1”
Mark Jones   EAG
||||||| 7
Mar 23, 2018 Reims1955 “Race 2”
Urban Alsenmyr   MER
||||||||||||||| 15
Mar 30, 2018 Silverstone1965 “Race 1”
Tom Johnson   LOT
||||||| 7
Mar 30, 2018 SilverstoneF2 1967 “Race 2”
Y Tim Yeiser   BRA
|||||||| 8
Apr 06, 2018 Le Mans SartheGT 1967 “Race 1”
Doni Yourth   FER
||||| 5
Apr 06, 2018 Le Mans Bugatti1969 “Race 2”
Urban Alsenmyr   MAT
|||||||||| 10
Apr 13, 2018 St. JoviteCA 1966 “Race 1”
Y Tim Yeiser   LOL
||||| 5
Apr 13, 2018 St. JoviteCA 1971 “Race 2”
Y Tim Yeiser   LOL
||||||| 7
Apr 20, 2018 Rouen1967 “Race 1”
Gregory Taber   LOT
||||||||| 9
Apr 20, 2018 Rouen1966 “Race 2”
Mark Jones   FER
|||||||||||| 12
Apr 27, 2018 Surfers Paradise1965 “Race 1”
Tom Johnson   LOT
||||||||| 9
Apr 27, 2018 Surfers ParadiseF2 1967 “Race 2”
Urban Alsenmyr   BRA
|||||||||||||| 14
May 04, 2018 KyalamiGT 1967 “Race 1”
Pablo Sosa   LOL
|||||||||||||| 14
May 04, 2018 Kyalami1969 “Race 2”


May 11, 2018 Donnybrook 1971CA 1966 “Race 1”
Tom Johnson   LOL
||||| 5
May 11, 2018 Donnybrook 1971CA 1971 “Race 2”
Mark Jones   MCL
||||||| 7
May 18, 2018 Bremgarten1967 “Race 1”
Mark Jones   FER
|||||||| 8
May 18, 2018 Bremgarten1966 “Race 2”
Mark Jones   COO
|||||| 6
May 25, 2018 Hockenheim 19671965 “Race 1”
Tom Johnson   BRA
||||||||||| 11
May 25, 2018 Hockenheim 1967F2 1967 “Race 2”
Urban Alsenmyr   MAT
|||||||||||||| 14
Jun 01, 2018 Monza 10KGT 1967 “Race 1”
Mark Jones   FOR
|||||||| 8
Jun 01, 2018 Monza 10K1955 “Race 2”
Mark Jones   MER
||||||||||| 11
Jun 08, 2018 Dundrod 19651965 “Race 1”
Mark Jones   LOT
|||||||| 8
Jun 08, 2018 Dundrod 19651969 “Race 2”
Mark Jones   MAT
||||||||| 9
Jun 15, 2018 Road AmericaCA 1966 “Race 1”
Carlos Cendejas   LOL
||||| 5
Jun 15, 2018 Road AmericaCA 1971 “Race 2”
Urban Alsenmyr   MCL
||||||| 7
Jun 22, 2018 Watkins Glen1967 “Race 1”
Carlos Cendejas   EAG
||||||| 7
Jun 22, 2018 Watkins Glen1966 “Race 2”
Joao Marcon   COO
||||||||| 9
Jun 29, 2018 Enna PergusaCA 1966 “Race 1”
Peter Russell   MCL
||||||||| 9
Jun 29, 2018 Enna PergusaF2 1967 “Race 2”
Urban Alsenmyr   MAT
|||||||||||| 12
Jul 06, 2018 Aintree1955 “Race 1”
Doni Yourth   LAN
|||||||| 8
Jul 13, 2018 Zandvoort1969 “Race 1”
Mark Jones   MAT
|||||| 6
Jul 20, 2018 EdmontonCA 1971 “Race 1”
Carlos Cendejas   MCL
||||||| 7
Jul 27, 2018 Albi1966 “Race 1”
Tom Johnson   HON
||||| 5
Aug 03, 2018 SnettertonF2 1967 “Race 1”
Joao Marcon   MCL
||||||||||| 11
Aug 10, 2018 NürburgringGT 1967 “Race 1”
Pablo Sosa   POR
||||||||||| 11
Aug 17, 2018 StardustCA 1966 “Race 1”


Aug 24, 2018 Clermont–Ferrand1965 “Race 1”


Aug 31, 2018 Monaco1955 “Race 1”



Ratings

pos. driver av. rating D
N
D
D
N
D
L
I
M
L
I
M
S
O
L
S
O
L
D
R
C
D
R
C
I
M
O
I
M
O
K
E
I
K
E
I
M
O
S
M
O
S
R
S
C
R
S
C
S
F
R
S
F
R
B
R
A
B
R
A
I
L
A
I
L
A
Z
O
L
Z
O
L
R
E
I
R
E
I
S
I
L
S
I
L
L
E
M
B
U
G
S
T
J
S
T
J
R
O
U
R
O
U
S
U
R
S
U
R
K
Y
A
K
Y
A
D
Y
B
D
Y
B
B
R
E
B
R
E
H
O
C
H
O
C
M
1
0
M
1
0
R
A
M
R
A
M
W
T
G
W
T
G
E
N
N
E
N
N
A
I
N
Z
A
N
E
D
M
A
L
B
S
N
E
N
U
R
S
T
A
C
F
E
M
C
O
1 Tom Johnson 4.4 4 5 n.r. n.r. 5 n.r. 4 4 5 5 n.r. n.r. 5 n.r. 5 3 n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r.
n.r. n.r. 5 5 3 5 3 3 n.r. n.r. 5 n.r. n.r.
n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. 5 4 4 5

n.r. n.r. n.r. 5 4 5 5



2 Mark Jones 3.9



n.r. 5



n.r. n.r.





n.r.
4 2 n.r. n.r.





n.r.

2 3

5 5 5 n.r. 4 4 5 5 5



n.r. 2
4 n.r.
n.r. 3


3 Carlos Cendejas 3.7 n.r. 4 n.r. n.r. 4 4 n.r. n.r.

4 n.r. 2 5 5 2 n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r.
n.r. n.r.


2 3 3 4 n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r.
3 3
4 n.r. n.r. 4 5 n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r.
5
n.r. n.r.


Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Andrew Elkink Por 910 3× Lot 41B 2× McL M4A 2× Lol T70 359 2× Mer W196 1× Eag T1G (66) 1× BRM P261 1× Lot 33 1× Mas 250F 1× Lot 49B 1× Mat MS7 1× Cha 2E 1× Fer 330 P4 1× Coo T77 1× Lan D50 1×
Andrew Hutchinson Lot 41B 2× BRM P126 2× BRM P115 2× McL M8B/C/E 2× Bra BT23 1× McL M4A 1× Lan D50 1× McL 289 1× Huf Genie Mk10 1× Por 917/10 1× Bra BT7 1× Coo T77 1× Lot 33 BRM 1× BRM P83 1×
Blair Lewis Por 910 1× Bra BT11 1×
Bob Simpson Mat MS5 3× Bra BT26A 3× McL M4A 2× Bra BT11 2.7 2× Por 910 2× Lol T260 2× Bra BT11 1× McL 289 1× Fer 555 SS 1× Hon RA300 1× Bra BT23 1× Coo T81 1× Mer W196 1× Lol T70 305 1× Hon RA272 1× BRM P261 (66) 1× Bra BT14 1× Fer 330 P4 1× McL M7 1× Eag T1G (66) 1× Mat MS84 1× Lan D50 1× Fer 512 1× Mat MS80 1×
Carlos Cendejas Lol T70 305 7× Bra BT11 5× Mat MS80 5× McL M8F 5× Bra BT23 4× Fer 312 (66) 4× Fer 330 P4 3× Por 910 3× Mer W196 3× Eag T1G 2× Fer 312 2× Mer W196 SL 1× Lot 49 1× Mat MS5 1× Lan D50 1× Lot 48 1×
Dan Down Mat MS80 4× Bra BT19 4× Lot 49 4× McL M1B 361 4× Lan D50 3× McL M8F 3× Lot 33 3× Bra BT23 2× Mat MS7 2× Bra BT11 2× Bra BT26A 1× Lot 48 1× Por 910 1× Mer W196 1× McL M4A 1× Fer 330 P4 1× Cha Mk2F 1×
David Fletcher Bra BT23 2× Mat MS80 2× Bra BT11 2× Lol T70 MkIII 1× Bra BT19 1× Mas 250F 1× Lan D50 1× Sha MkII 1× McL M1B 361 1× Bra BT26A 1× Bra BT24 1× Eag T1G 1×
Doni Yourth Bra BT14 4× McL 289 2× BRM P83 2× For GT40 MkI 2× Fer 712M 2× Fer 166 2× Lan D50 2× Coo T77 2× BRM P261 (66) 2× McL 333 1× Lol T70 MkIII 1× McL 327 1× McL M2B 1× Coo T86B 1× Van VW55 1× Gor T16 1× Eag T1G (66) 1× Con Type B 1× Cha Mk2D 1× Por 917/10 1× Coo T84 1× Fer 330 P4 1× Bra BT20 1× Fer 512 1×
Doug Huber Bra BT11 4× Bra BT23 3× Mat MS7 2× Lot 48 2× Lot 33 2× Mer W196 1× Fer 246 1× Lol T70 MkIII 1× Bra BT19 1× Lan D50 1× Por 910 1×
Eduardo Lima Mer W196 SL 3× Fer 330 P4 3× Lot 49 3× Mat MS80 2× Fer 312 (66) 1× Fer 312 1×
Enrique Farina McL M7 1× Hon RA273 1×
Ethan McKane Lot 43 2× Lot 49 1×
Gregory Taber Fer 312 (66) 2× Mat MS80 1× Coo T81 1× Lol T260 1× Fer 312 1× McL M1B 361 1× Bra BT11 1× Cha Mk2D 1× Bra BT24 1× Lot 49 1× Cha 2E 1× Pro 16 1×
Jim Carvalho Mas 250F 4× Sha MkII 3× Cha 2E 2× Lot 41B 1× Coo T84 1× Hon RA273 1× BRM P261 (66) 1× Bra BT24 (69) 1× BRM P261 1× Coo T77 1× Bra BT24 1× BRM P115 1×
Joao Marcon Mer W196 SL 3× McL M7 3× Cha Mk2D 2× BRM P261 2× Eag T1G 2× BRM P83 2× Lol T70 MkIII 2× Fer 512 2× Lol T100 BMW 2× McL M4A 2× Lot 41B 1× Huf Genie Mk10 1× Fer 312 (69) 1× Hon RA272 1× Lol T70 359 1× Bra BT19 1× Cha 2E 1× BRM P261 (66) 1× BRM P115 1× Coo T77 1× Bra BT11 2.7 1× Mat MS7 1× Fer 312 1× Fer 555 SS 1× Lol T70 305 1× Pro 16 1× Lol T70 333 1× BRM P126 1× Coo T81 1×
Jody Keyboard Hon RA272 1×
Julepe Mepegueun Por 910 1×
Leo Galan Barlo Fer 312 (66) 1× Mat MS80 1× Eag T1G 1× Lot 48 1×
Mark Jones Mat MS7 4× McL M1B 361 3× Mat MS80 3× McL M8F 2× Fer 330 P4 2× Por 910 1× Fer 312 (66) 1× Lot 33 1× Eag T1G 1× For GT40 MkIIb 1× Coo T81 1× Lol T70 MkIII 1× McL M8D 1× Mer W196 1× Mer W196 SL 1× Fer 246 1× BRM P261 1× Fer 312 1×
Martin Hunt Fer 312 (69) 1×
Miguel MigComand Fer 330 P4 3× Lan D50 1× Fer 512 1× Fer 166 1×
mikele alboreto Bra BT24 1× BRM P261 1× Lot 33 1× Eag T1G 1×
mikele alboreto f Bra BT23 3×
Mikele alboreto sc Fer 330 P4 1×
Pablo Sosa Mat MS7 1× Por 910 1× Lol T70 MkIII 1×
Paul Harwood F1 Bra BT24 1×
Paul Langill Por 910 1×
Pepe Higdon Coo T77 1×
Peter Russell McL M4A 5× Lan D50 4× Bra BT19 4× Bra BT11 4× McL M1B 361 3× McL M7 2× McL M8F 2× Fer 312 2× Por 910 2× Coo T84 1× McL M9A 1× Bra BT23 1× Fer 625 1× Coo T77 1× Lot 49 1×
Renato Jungle Lot 49 1×
Richard Paradis Bra BT23 1× Mat MS5 1×
Roberto Vianna Hon RA272 1× Mas 250F 1×
Tito Lot 48 2× Lot 33 1× Lot 49 1× Fer 330 P4 1×
Tom Johnson Lol T70 305 6× Lot 33 5× Mat MS5 3× McL M8F 3× Lot 49B 3× Mat MS7 2× Mer W196 2× Bra BT11 2× Lot 33 Climax 2× Lan D50 2× Fer 330 P4 2× Cha Mk2D 2× Eag T1G 2× McL M4A 2× Bra BT26A 2× Fer 312 2× McL M7 1× Lot 49 1× McL M8D 1× Lot 43 1× Bra BT11 2.0 1× Bra BT23 1× Mir M1 1× Bra BT11 2.7 1× Fer 625 1× Lol T260 1× Hon RA273 1×
Tom Yeiser Bra BT11 4× Bra BT23 1× McL 327 1× Eag T1G 1× Lot 49 1× Mer W196 1× Fer 555 SS 1×
Urban Alsenmyr Mat MS7 4× Mat MS80 3× McL M8F 2× Mer W196 2× Bra BT19 2× McL M1B 361 2× Bra BT23 1× Lol T70 305 1× Bra BT26A 1×
Valentin Brusaferri Bra BT24 1× Lol T70 MkIII 1× Huf Genie Mk10 1×
Warren Hall Jr Lol T260 1×
Y Tim Yeiser Bra BT23 5× Bra BT11 5× Lot 49 3× Lol T70 305 2× Eag T1G 2× Mer W196 2× Lol T260 2× Bra BT19 2× Mat MS7 1× For GT40 MkIV 1× Bra BT11 2.7 1× Bra BT26A 1× McL M1B 361 1× Lot 49B 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Y Tim Yeiser 2.86 1 2.12 2.17 1 11×10×11× 29 44%
Mark Jones 3.04 1 1.77 2.33 1 13× 27 40%
Tom Johnson 3.4 1 2.94 3.68 1 17×12×15× 53 86%
Pablo Sosa 3.67 1 1 1.67 1

3 2%
Gregory Taber 3.85 1 3.25 4.31 1 13 21%
Urban Alsenmyr 4 1 1 2.22 1 11×

10× 18 29%
Joao Marcon 4.59 1 3.5 5.44 1 11× 41 62%
Dan Down 4.84 2 4.37 3.97 1
38 65%
Mikele alboreto sc 5 5 5 4 4



1 2%
Carlos Cendejas 5.02 1 4.34 4.31 1 10× 48 73%
Jim Carvalho 5.89 3 5.76 6.28 2


18 31%
mikele alboreto 6 3 6 4.5 2


4 5%
Martin Hunt 6 6 6 7 7



1 1%
Bob Simpson 6.13 3 5.88 6.56 3


32 53%
Tom Yeiser 6.2 3 6.2 7.2 4


10 17%
Andrew Hutchinson 6.28 3 6.25 7.39 4


18 29%
Doni Yourth 6.29 1 5.59 7.6 3

35 51%
Ethan McKane 6.33 4 6.33 7.67 5



3 7%
Eduardo Lima 6.62 3 4.88 7.15 2


13 13%
David Fletcher 6.87 4 6.43 6.4 4



15 26%
Peter Russell 6.88 1 6.66 8.94 3
34 54%
Warren Hall Jr 7 7 0 7 7



1 0%
Paul Harwood F1 7 7 7 8 8



1 1%
Renato Jungle 7 7 7 9 9



1 1%
Andrew Elkink 7.35 3 6.94 8.5 4


20 31%
Enrique Farina 7.5 7 7.5 6.5 5



2 2%
Doug Huber 7.79 4 7.07 8.79 5



19 30%
Blair Lewis 8.5 8 8.5 7.5 6



2 4%
Jody Keyboard 9 9 0 9 9



1 0%
Julepe Mepegueun 9 9 9 15 15



1 1%
Valentin Brusaferri 9.67 8 0 6.67 3



3 2%
Miguel MigComand 9.83 7 7 10.5 6



6 5%
Roberto Vianna 10 9 0 8.5 7



2 1%
mikele alboreto f 10.67 9 9 9.67 7



3 4%
Paul Langill 11 11 0 9 9



1 0%
Richard Paradis 11 10 10 9 5



2 5%
Leo Galan Barlo 11 9 12 11 9



4 2%
Tito 11.4 8 0 11 7



5 2%
Pepe Higdon 14 14 0 14 14



1 1%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Brabham BT11 31 5.16 1 5.32 1 298
Brabham BT23 26 6.62 1 6.15 1 487
Matra MS80 22 5.23 1 4.64 1 253
Ferrari 330 P4 19 5.42 1 5.89 1 131
Lola T70 305 18 3.17 1 3.22 1 218
Lotus 49 18 5 1 5.06 1 128
Matra MS7 18 6.5 1 4.11 1 300
Lancia D50 18 7.94 1 7.72 1

177
McLaren M8F 17 3.29 1 3.12 1 280
Porsche 910 17 6.29 1 6.06 1 98
Mercedes W196 15 3.53 1 3.93 1 189
McLaren M4A 15 4.87 1 7 1 313
McLaren M1B 361 15 4.87 1 5.67 1
170
Brabham BT19 15 5 1 4.8 1 168
Lotus 33 14 4.57 1 3.86 1 136
Eagle T1G 13 4.38 1 4 1 93
Ferrari 312 10 4 1 5.3 1 70
Brabham BT26A 9 4 1 4.67 1 130
Ferrari 312 9 5.22 1 5.11 2
134
Lola T70 MkIII 8 4.5 1 4.75 1 61
McLaren M7 8 4.63 1 5.25 2
107
Matra MS5 8 5.5 2 6.38 3


183
Mercedes W196 SL 8 6.75 1 7 1
61
Cooper T77 8 8.38 3 9.25 4


68
Lola T260 7 4.71 1 4.29 1
82
Maserati 250F 7 7.29 4 7.71 3



64
Lotus 48 7 10 5 10.71 7



89
BRM P261 6 5.17 3 5.33 2


62
Chaparral Mk2D 6 6.67 4 8.17 3



36
Brabham BT24 6 7.33 5 5.83 2



41
Lotus 41B 6 8.83 5 9.17 7



119
Lotus 49B 5 3.2 2 3.2 2

101
BRM P261 5 4 1 5.2 3


40
Brabham BT11 5 4.2 2 5 2
51
BRM P83 5 5.8 3 4.6 2


68
Chaparral 2E 5 5.8 3 4.6 2


47
Brabham BT14 5 5.8 4 10 8



109
Ferrari 512 5 6 4 5.6 3



45
Cooper T81 4 3 1 4 1
60
Shadow MkII 4 4.5 4 6 5



72
McLaren-Elva Mk2 4 5 5 6.25 5



46
BRM P115 4 5.75 5 7 5



26
Honda RA272 4 9.25 8 10 9



24
Honda RA273 3 4.67 1 4.33 1

57
Cooper T84 3 6 3 8.67 6


78
Lola T70 359 3 6 4 10.33 4



25
Huffaker Genie Mk10 3 6.33 3 9 6


38
Lotus 43 3 6.33 4 7.67 5



52
Eagle T1G 3 6.67 5 6.33 4



34
BRM P126 3 6.67 5 6.33 5



15
Ferrari 555 SS 3 10.33 6 10.33 7



30
Ferrari 166 3 11.67 8 10.33 8



7
Protos 16 2 3.5 2 7 7

39
Ferrari 625 2 4 2 4.5 1

12
Ferrari 246 2 4.5 1 5 1


23
McLaren M8D 2 4.5 3 4.5 4


22
Ferrari 712M 2 5 4 5.5 5



36
Ferrari 312 2 5 4 6 5



16
McLaren M8B/C/E 2 5.5 4 7 6



33
McLaren-Elva Mk1 2 5.5 5 8 5



29
Porsche 917/10 2 5.5 5 6 5



15
Lola T100 2 6.5 3 6 4


32
Ford GT40 MkI 2 7 6 7 6



16
Lotus 33 2 9 7 8.5 6



0
Ford GT40 MkIIb 1 1 1 1 1

6
Chaparral Mk2F 1 2 2 1 1


4
Lola T70 333 1 3 3 3 3


9
Connaught Type B 1 3 3 6 6


8
Brabham BT11 1 3 3 2 2

4
Ford GT40 MkIV 1 3 3 2 2

4
McLaren M2B 1 5 5 5 5



20
Gordini T16 1 5 5 11 11



11
Cooper T86B 1 6 6 9 9



10
Lotus 33 1 6 6 4 4



9
McLaren-Elva Mk2 1 6 6 6 6



9
Honda RA300 1 7 7 6 6



9
Mirage M1 1 7 7 5 5



5
Brabham BT7 1 8 8 6 6



9
Brabham BT20 1 8 8 9 9



7
McLaren M9A 1 9 9 10 10



0
Vanwall VW55 1 10 10 10 10



16
Brabham BT24 1 10 10 10 10



7
Matra MS84 1 10 10 8 8



0


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Lime Rock Park 15 13 4/5 0:55.315s
Tom Johnson, Brabham BT11
0:55.439s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT11
Reims 15 11 2:20.514s
Tristan Bot, Mercedes W196
2:21.862s
Urban Alsenmyr, Mercedes W196
Brands Hatch 14 12 1:31.943s
Mark Barresi, Lola T100 FVA
1:32.792s
Tom Johnson, McLaren M4A
Surfers Paradise 14 9 2/5 1:08.851s
Urban Alsenmyr, Brabham BT23
1:08.851s
Urban Alsenmyr, Brabham BT23
Kyalami 14 10 3/5 1:21.129s
Guille Brazao, Chaparral Mk2D
1:22.221s
Pablo Sosa, Lola T70 MkIII
Hockenheim 1967 14 11 4/5 1:57.297s
Gregory Taber, Matra MS7
1:58.389s
Tom Johnson, Matra MS7
Lime Rock Park 13 10 4.5/5 0:53.576s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT23
53.232s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS7
Imola 13 12 4/5 1:49.320s
Urban Alsenmyr, Mercedes W196
1:49.320s
Urban Alsenmyr, Mercedes W196
Imola 12 12 4/5 1:31.510s
Christian Schegtel, Brabham BT24
1:32.446s
Y Tim Yeiser, Lotus 49
Rouen 12 9 1:59.554s
Tom Guérout, BRM P83
2:00.478s
Urban Alsenmyr, Brabham BT19
Enna Pergusa 12 11 2/5 1:12.000s
Hristo Itchov, Protos 16
1:12.479s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS7
Riverside 1966 SC 11 10 3.5/5 1:24.564s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT19
1:24.564s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT19
Brands Hatch 11 10 1:35.202s
Zack Speed, Honda RA272
1:35.940s
Tom Johnson, Lotus 33
Hockenheim 1967 11 8 2:00.576s
Axel Cookie, Lotus 33
2:01.886s
Tom Johnson, Brabham BT11
Monza 10K 11 9 5/5 2:42.534s
Gregory Taber, Mercedes W196 SL
2:44.185s
Carlos Cendejas, Mercedes W196 SL
Snetterton 11 7 5/5 1:25.732s
David Cooke Jnr, Protos 16
1:26.042s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS7
Nürburgring 11 8 3/5 8:15.852s
Gregory Taber, Porsche 910
8:25.281s
Pablo Sosa, Porsche 910
Solitude 10 10 3:12.580s
Hristo Itchov, Brabham BT26A
3:13.944s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS80
Mosport 10 8 1:14.119s
Horacio Ostoich, Lotus 49B
1:14.908s
Urban Alsenmyr, Brabham BT26A
Riverside 1966 SC 10 10 5/5 1:21.085s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M1B 361
1:21.085s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M1B 361
Interlagos 1970 10 9 2:56.153s
Mark Jones, Ferrari 330 P4
2:56.153s
Mark Jones, Ferrari 330 P4
Zolder 1967 10 7 2/5 1:28.063s
Y Tim Yeiser, Lola T70 305
1:28.063s
Y Tim Yeiser, Lola T70 305
Le Mans Bugatti 10 5 4/5 1:30.387s
diego plaza, Brabham BT26A
1:31.497s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS80
Solitude 9 9 3:34.270s
Hernan Suarez, Lotus 33 BRM
3:38.242s
Tom Johnson, Brabham BT11 2.0
Keimola 9 8 5/5 1:16.636s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT23
1:16.866s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT23
Spa 1967 9 5 5/5 3:57.855s
Urban Alsenmyr, Mercedes W196
4:04.875s
Tom Johnson, Ferrari 625
Spa 1967 9 7 2.5/5 3:16.419s
Robert Fleurke, Eagle T1G
3:23.313s
Y Tim Yeiser, Eagle T1G
Interlagos 1970 9 8 2:36.150s
Erik vd HeijdenX, Brabham BT26A
2:39.795s
Gregory Taber, Matra MS80
Rouen 9 7 1:53.000s
Christian Schegtel, Lotus 49
1:56.108s
Gregory Taber, Lotus 49
Surfers Paradise 9 7 5/5 1:11.360s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT11
1:11.360s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT11
Dundrod 1965 9 8 4.5/5 3:14.695s
Mark Jones, Matra MS80
3:14.695s
Mark Jones, Matra MS80
Watkins Glen 9 6 1:06.882s
Hernan Suarez, Honda RA273
1:07.828s
Gregory Taber, Ferrari 312 (66)
Enna Pergusa 9 7 1:08.934s
Mark Jones, McLaren M1B 361
1:08.934s
Mark Jones, McLaren M1B 361
Daytona Road Course 8 6 4.5/5 1:44.928s
Tom Johnson, Lola T70 305
1:44.928s
Tom Johnson, Lola T70 305
Daytona Road Course 8 7 4.5/5 1:37.724s
Mark Jones, McLaren M8F
1:37.724s
Mark Jones, McLaren M8F
Keimola 8 8 5/5 1:19.868s
Tom Johnson, Lotus 33
1:19.868s
Tom Johnson, Lotus 33
Mosport 8 8 4/5 1:24.158s
Mark Jones, Lola T70 MkIII
1:24.158s
Mark Jones, Lola T70 MkIII
Silverstone 8 7 5/5 1:29.105s
Hristo Itchov, Protos 16
1:29.148s
Tom Johnson, Brabham BT23
Bremgarten 8 6 4.5/5 2:03.501s
Steve McLaren, Ferrari 312
2:05.249s
Mark Jones, Ferrari 312
Monza 10K 8 7 4/5 2:22.783s
Mark Jones, Ford GT40 MkIIb
2:22.783s
Mark Jones, Ford GT40 MkIIb
Dundrod 1965 8 8 5/5 3:34.870s
Paul Skingley, Lotus 33
3:37.905s
Mark Jones, Lotus 33
Aintree 8 4 1:59.710s
Tim Muttram, Ferrari 555 SS
2:01.536s
Tom Johnson, Lancia D50
Zolder 1967 7 6 4/5 1:29.570s
Alessandro Isacchini, Brabham BT11 2.7
1:31.147s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT11 2.7
Reims 7 7 1:57.623s
Pedro Ramalho, Eagle T1G
1:58.895s
Y Tim Yeiser, Eagle T1G
Silverstone 7 5 5/5 1:30.479s
Christian Schegtel, Lotus 33
1:32.679s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT11
St. Jovite 7 4 3.5/5 1:29.569s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
1:29.963s
Y Tim Yeiser, Lola T260
Donnybrook 1971 7 4 4/5 1:24.822s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
1:25.709s
Tom Johnson, McLaren M8F
Road America 7 7 4/5 2:02.988s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
2:03.636s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
Watkins Glen 7 6 1:03.470s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:04.970s
Gregory Taber, Ferrari 312
Edmonton 7 5 4.5/5 1:21.669s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
1:22.308s
Dan Down, McLaren M8F
Bremgarten 6 4 5/5 2:10.432s
Urban Alsenmyr, Brabham BT19
2:10.432s
Urban Alsenmyr, Brabham BT19
Zandvoort 6 6 4.5/5 1:16.397s
Alejo Ortiz, Matra MS80
1:18.740s
Mark Jones, Matra MS80
Le Mans Sarthe 5 5 2.5/5 3:20.480s
Gregory Taber, Ford GT40 MkIV
3:26.878s
Y Tim Yeiser, Ford GT40 MkIV
St. Jovite 5 5 3/5 1:37.175s
Y Tim Yeiser, Lola T70 359
1:37.685s
Y Tim Yeiser, Lola T70 305
Donnybrook 1971 5 5 3/5 1:33.682s
Tom Johnson, Lola T70 305
1:33.682s
Tom Johnson, Lola T70 305
Road America 5 5 5/5 2:15.468s
Tom Johnson, Lola T70 305
2:15.468s
Tom Johnson, Lola T70 305
Albi 5 5 5/5 1:12.788s
Urban Alsenmyr, Cooper T81
1:13.000s
Tom Johnson, Honda RA273


Official results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page