logo

Excuse me!  “I was trying to inch close enough to pass if he made an error which he did not.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: ADC “2018 Friday Races”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Lime Rock Park
Jan 05, 2018
1965 cars
Race 1
results

Lime Rock Park
Jan 05, 2018
F2 1967 cars
Race 2
results

Solitude
Jan 12, 2018
1966 cars
Race 1
results

Solitude
Jan 12, 2018
1969 cars
Race 2
results

Daytona Road Course
Jan 19, 2018
CA 1966 cars
Race 1
results

Daytona Road Course
Jan 19, 2018
CA 1971 cars
Race 2
results

Imola
Jan 26, 2018
1967 cars
Race 1
results

Imola
Jan 26, 2018
1955 cars
Race 2
results

Keimola
Feb 02, 2018
1965 cars
Race 1
results

Keimola
Feb 02, 2018
F2 1967 cars
Race 2
results

Mosport
Feb 09, 2018
GT 1967 cars
Race 1
results

Mosport
Feb 09, 2018
1969 cars
Race 2
results

Riverside 1966 SC
Feb 16, 2018
1966 cars
Race 1
results

Riverside 1966 SC
Feb 16, 2018
CA 1966 cars
Race 2
results

Spa 1967
Feb 23, 2018
1967 cars
Race 1
results

Spa 1967
Feb 23, 2018
1955 cars
Race 2
results

Brands Hatch
Mar 02, 2018
1965 cars
Race 1
results

Brands Hatch
Mar 02, 2018
F2 1967 cars
Race 2
results

Interlagos 1970
Mar 09, 2018
GT 1967 cars
Race 1
results

Interlagos 1970
Mar 09, 2018
1969 cars
Race 2
results

Zolder 1967
Mar 16, 2018
1966 cars
Race 1
results

Zolder 1967
Mar 16, 2018
CA 1966 cars
Race 2
results

Reims
Mar 23, 2018
1967 cars
Race 1
results

Reims
Mar 23, 2018
1955 cars
Race 2
results

Silverstone
Mar 30, 2018
1965 cars
Race 1
results

Silverstone
Mar 30, 2018
F2 1967 cars
Race 2
results

Le Mans Sarthe
Apr 06, 2018
GT 1967 cars
Race 1
results

Le Mans Bugatti
Apr 06, 2018
1969 cars
Race 2
results

St. Jovite
Apr 13, 2018
CA 1966 cars
Race 1
results

St. Jovite
Apr 13, 2018
CA 1971 cars
Race 2
results

Rouen
Apr 20, 2018
1967 cars
Race 1
results

Rouen
Apr 20, 2018
1966 cars
Race 2
results

Surfers Paradise
Apr 27, 2018
1965 cars
Race 1
results

Surfers Paradise
Apr 27, 2018
F2 1967 cars
Race 2
results

Kyalami
May 04, 2018
GT 1967 cars
Race 1
results

Kyalami
May 04, 2018
1969 cars
Race 2
more info

Donnybrook 1971
May 11, 2018
CA 1966 cars
Race 1
results

Donnybrook 1971
May 11, 2018
CA 1971 cars
Race 2
results

Bremgarten
May 18, 2018
1967 cars
Race 1
results

Bremgarten
May 18, 2018
1966 cars
Race 2
results

Hockenheim 1967
May 25, 2018
1965 cars
Race 1
results

Hockenheim 1967
May 25, 2018
F2 1967 cars
Race 2
results

Monza 10K
Jun 01, 2018
GT 1967 cars
Race 1
results

Monza 10K
Jun 01, 2018
1955 cars
Race 2
results

Dundrod 1965
Jun 08, 2018
1965 cars
Race 1
results

Dundrod 1965
Jun 08, 2018
1969 cars
Race 2
results

Road America
Jun 15, 2018
CA 1966 cars
Race 1
results

Road America
Jun 15, 2018
CA 1971 cars
Race 2
results

Watkins Glen
Jun 22, 2018
1967 cars
Race 1
more info

Watkins Glen
Jun 22, 2018
1966 cars
Race 2
more info

Enna Pergusa
Jun 29, 2018
CA 1966 cars
Race 1
more info

Enna Pergusa
Jun 29, 2018
F2 1967 cars
Race 2
more info

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Jan 05, 2018 Lime Rock Park1965 “Race 1”
Y Tim Yeiser   BRA
||||||||||||||| 15
Jan 05, 2018 Lime Rock ParkF2 1967 “Race 2”
Y Tim Yeiser   BRA
||||||||||||| 13
Jan 12, 2018 Solitude1966 “Race 1”
Joao Marcon   BRM
||||||||| 9
Jan 12, 2018 Solitude1969 “Race 2”
Urban Alsenmyr   MAT
|||||||||| 10
Jan 19, 2018 Daytona Road CourseCA 1966 “Race 1”
Tom Johnson   LOL
|||||||| 8
Jan 19, 2018 Daytona Road CourseCA 1971 “Race 2”
Mark Jones   MCL
|||||||| 8
Jan 26, 2018 Imola1967 “Race 1”
Y Tim Yeiser   LOT
|||||||||||| 12
Jan 26, 2018 Imola1955 “Race 2”
Urban Alsenmyr   MER
||||||||||||| 13
Feb 02, 2018 Keimola1965 “Race 1”
Tom Johnson   LOT
|||||||| 8
Feb 02, 2018 KeimolaF2 1967 “Race 2”
Y Tim Yeiser   BRA
||||||||| 9
Feb 09, 2018 MosportGT 1967 “Race 1”
Joao Marcon   LOL
|||||||| 8
Feb 09, 2018 Mosport1969 “Race 2”
Urban Alsenmyr   BRA
|||||||||| 10
Feb 16, 2018 Riverside 1966 SC1966 “Race 1”
Y Tim Yeiser   BRA
||||||||||| 11
Feb 16, 2018 Riverside 1966 SCCA 1966 “Race 2”
Urban Alsenmyr   MCL
|||||||||| 10
Feb 23, 2018 Spa 19671967 “Race 1”
Y Tim Yeiser   EAG
||||||||| 9
Feb 23, 2018 Spa 19671955 “Race 2”
Carlos Cendejas   MER
||||||||| 9
Mar 02, 2018 Brands Hatch1965 “Race 1”
Y Tim Yeiser   BRA
||||||||||| 11
Mar 02, 2018 Brands HatchF2 1967 “Race 2”
Y Tim Yeiser   BRA
|||||||||||||| 14
Mar 09, 2018 Interlagos 1970GT 1967 “Race 1”
Mark Jones   FER
|||||||||| 10
Mar 09, 2018 Interlagos 19701969 “Race 2”
Joao Marcon   MCL
||||||||| 9
Mar 16, 2018 Zolder 19671966 “Race 1”
Mark Jones   FER
||||||| 7
Mar 16, 2018 Zolder 1967CA 1966 “Race 2”
Urban Alsenmyr   LOL
|||||||||| 10
Mar 23, 2018 Reims1967 “Race 1”
Mark Jones   EAG
||||||| 7
Mar 23, 2018 Reims1955 “Race 2”
Urban Alsenmyr   MER
||||||||||||||| 15
Mar 30, 2018 Silverstone1965 “Race 1”
Tom Johnson   LOT
||||||| 7
Mar 30, 2018 SilverstoneF2 1967 “Race 2”
Y Tim Yeiser   BRA
|||||||| 8
Apr 06, 2018 Le Mans SartheGT 1967 “Race 1”
Doni Yourth   FER
||||| 5
Apr 06, 2018 Le Mans Bugatti1969 “Race 2”
Urban Alsenmyr   MAT
|||||||||| 10
Apr 13, 2018 St. JoviteCA 1966 “Race 1”
Y Tim Yeiser   LOL
||||| 5
Apr 13, 2018 St. JoviteCA 1971 “Race 2”
Y Tim Yeiser   LOL
||||||| 7
Apr 20, 2018 Rouen1967 “Race 1”
Gregory Taber   LOT
||||||||| 9
Apr 20, 2018 Rouen1966 “Race 2”
Mark Jones   FER
|||||||||||| 12
Apr 27, 2018 Surfers Paradise1965 “Race 1”
Tom Johnson   LOT
||||||||| 9
Apr 27, 2018 Surfers ParadiseF2 1967 “Race 2”
Urban Alsenmyr   BRA
|||||||||||||| 14
May 04, 2018 KyalamiGT 1967 “Race 1”
Pablo Sosa   LOL
|||||||||||||| 14
May 04, 2018 Kyalami1969 “Race 2”


May 11, 2018 Donnybrook 1971CA 1966 “Race 1”
Tom Johnson   LOL
||||| 5
May 11, 2018 Donnybrook 1971CA 1971 “Race 2”
Mark Jones   MCL
||||||| 7
May 18, 2018 Bremgarten1967 “Race 1”
Mark Jones   FER
|||||||| 8
May 18, 2018 Bremgarten1966 “Race 2”
Mark Jones   COO
|||||| 6
May 25, 2018 Hockenheim 19671965 “Race 1”
Tom Johnson   BRA
||||||||||| 11
May 25, 2018 Hockenheim 1967F2 1967 “Race 2”
Urban Alsenmyr   MAT
|||||||||||||| 14
Jun 01, 2018 Monza 10KGT 1967 “Race 1”
Mark Jones   FOR
|||||||| 8
Jun 01, 2018 Monza 10K1955 “Race 2”
Mark Jones   MER
||||||||||| 11
Jun 08, 2018 Dundrod 19651965 “Race 1”
Mark Jones   LOT
|||||||| 8
Jun 08, 2018 Dundrod 19651969 “Race 2”
Mark Jones   MAT
||||||||| 9
Jun 15, 2018 Road AmericaCA 1966 “Race 1”
Carlos Cendejas   LOL
||||| 5
Jun 15, 2018 Road AmericaCA 1971 “Race 2”
Urban Alsenmyr   MCL
||||||| 7
Jun 22, 2018 Watkins Glen1967 “Race 1”


Jun 22, 2018 Watkins Glen1966 “Race 2”


Jun 29, 2018 Enna PergusaCA 1966 “Race 1”


Jun 29, 2018 Enna PergusaF2 1967 “Race 2”



Ratings

pos. driver av. rating D
n
d
D
n
d
L
i
m
L
i
m
S
o
l
S
o
l
D
R
C
D
R
C
I
m
o
I
m
o
K
e
i
K
e
i
M
o
s
M
o
s
R
S
C
R
S
C
S
F
r
S
F
r
B
r
a
B
r
a
I
l
a
I
l
a
Z
o
l
Z
o
l
R
e
i
R
e
i
S
i
l
S
i
l
L
e
M
B
u
g
S
t
J
S
t
J
R
o
u
R
o
u
S
u
r
S
u
r
K
y
a
K
y
a
D
y
b
D
y
b
B
r
e
B
r
e
H
o
c
H
o
c
M
1
0
M
1
0
R
A
m
R
A
m
W
t
G
W
t
G
E
n
n
E
n
n
1 Tom Johnson 4.4 4 5 n.r. n.r. 5 n.r. 4 4 5 5 n.r. n.r. n.r. 5 3 5 n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r.
n.r. n.r. n.r. 5 5 5 3 3 3 n.r. n.r. n.r. 5 n.r.
n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. 5 n.r. n.r. n.r. 4 5 5 4



2 Mark Jones 4.2



n.r. 5



n.r. n.r.





n.r.
2 4 n.r. n.r.






5 2
3

5 5 5 n.r. 4 4 5 5 5





3 Carlos Cendejas 3.6 n.r. 4 n.r. n.r. 4 4 n.r. n.r.

4 n.r. 5 2 2 5 n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r.

n.r.

3 2 3 4 n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r.
3 3
4 n.r. n.r. 4 5 n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r.



Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Andrew Elkink Lot 41B 2× Por 910 2× Coo T77 1× McL M4A 1× Lol T70 359 1× Mer W196 1× Eag T1G (66) 1× BRM P261 1× Lot 33 1× Mas 250F 1× Cha 2E 1× Fer 330 P4 1×
Andrew Hutchinson BRM P126 2× BRM P115 2× McL M8B/C/E 2× Bra BT23 1× McL M4A 1× Lan D50 1× McL 289 1× Huf Genie Mk10 1× Lot 41B 1× Por 917/10 1× Bra BT7 1× Coo T77 1× Lot 33 BRM 1× BRM P83 1×
Blair Lewis Por 910 1× Bra BT11 1×
Bob Simpson Mat MS5 3× McL M4A 2× Bra BT11 2.7 2× Lol T260 2× Bra BT26A 2× Bra BT11 1× McL 289 1× Por 910 1× Bra BT23 1× Coo T81 1× Mer W196 1× Lol T70 305 1× Hon RA272 1× BRM P261 (66) 1× Fer 330 P4 1× McL M7 1× Mat MS84 1× Lan D50 1× Fer 512 1× Mat MS80 1×
Carlos Cendejas Lol T70 305 6× Bra BT11 5× Mat MS80 5× McL M8F 4× Fer 330 P4 3× Fer 312 (66) 3× Bra BT23 2× Por 910 2× Fer 312 2× Mer W196 2× Mer W196 SL 1× Eag T1G 1× Lot 49 1× Mat MS5 1× Lan D50 1× Lot 48 1×
Dan Down Mat MS80 3× Lan D50 3× Lot 33 3× Lot 49 3× McL M1B 361 3× Bra BT23 2× McL M8F 2× Bra BT19 2× Bra BT11 2× Bra BT26A 1× Mat MS7 1× Lot 48 1× Por 910 1× McL M4A 1× Fer 330 P4 1× Cha Mk2F 1×
David Fletcher Bra BT23 2× Mat MS80 2× Bra BT11 2× Lol T70 MkIII 1× Bra BT19 1× Mas 250F 1× Lan D50 1× Sha MkII 1× McL M1B 361 1× Bra BT26A 1× Bra BT24 1× Eag T1G 1×
Doni Yourth Bra BT14 3× For GT40 MkI 2× Fer 166 2× Coo T77 2× BRM P261 (66) 2× McL 333 1× Lol T70 MkIII 1× McL 289 1× BRM P83 1× McL 327 1× Coo T86B 1× Fer 712M 1× Van VW55 1× Gor T16 1× Lan D50 1× Eag T1G (66) 1× Con Type B 1× Por 917/10 1× Fer 330 P4 1× Bra BT20 1× Fer 512 1×
Doug Huber Bra BT11 4× Bra BT23 3× Lot 48 2× Lot 33 2× Mer W196 1× Mat MS7 1× Lol T70 MkIII 1× Bra BT19 1× Lan D50 1×
Eduardo Lima Mer W196 SL 3× Fer 330 P4 3× Lot 49 3× Mat MS80 2× Fer 312 (66) 1× Fer 312 1×
Enrique Farina McL M7 1× Hon RA273 1×
Ethan McKane Lot 43 1×
Greg Taber Bra BT11 1×
Gregory Taber Mat MS80 1× Coo T81 1× Fer 312 (66) 1× Lol T260 1× McL M1B 361 1× Pro 16 1× Cha Mk2D 1× Bra BT24 1× Lot 49 1× Cha 2E 1×
Jim Carvalho Mas 250F 3× Sha MkII 2× Cha 2E 2× Lot 41B 1× Coo T84 1× BRM P261 (66) 1× Bra BT24 (69) 1× BRM P261 1× Coo T77 1× Bra BT24 1× BRM P115 1×
Joao Marcon Mer W196 SL 3× McL M7 3× Cha Mk2D 2× BRM P261 2× Eag T1G 2× Fer 512 2× Lol T100 BMW 2× Lot 41B 1× Huf Genie Mk10 1× Fer 312 (69) 1× Hon RA272 1× Lol T70 359 1× Bra BT19 1× BRM P83 1× BRM P261 (66) 1× BRM P115 1× Lol T70 MkIII 1× Coo T77 1× Bra BT11 2.7 1× Mat MS7 1× Fer 312 1× Fer 555 SS 1× McL M4A 1× Lol T70 305 1× Lol T70 333 1× BRM P126 1×
Jody Keyboard Hon RA272 1×
Julepe Mepegueun Por 910 1×
Leo Galan Barlo Fer 312 (66) 1× Mat MS80 1× Eag T1G 1× Lot 48 1×
Mark Jones McL M8F 2× Fer 330 P4 2× Mat MS7 2× McL M1B 361 2× Mat MS80 2× Fer 312 (66) 1× Lot 33 1× Eag T1G 1× For GT40 MkIIb 1× Coo T81 1× Lol T70 MkIII 1× Mer W196 1× Mer W196 SL 1× Fer 246 1× BRM P261 1× Fer 312 1×
Martin Hunt Fer 312 (69) 1×
Miguel MigComand Fer 330 P4 2× Lan D50 1× Fer 512 1× Fer 166 1×
mikele alboreto Bra BT24 1× BRM P261 1× Lot 33 1×
mikele alboreto f Bra BT23 2×
Mikele alboreto sc Fer 330 P4 1×
Pablo Sosa Lol T70 MkIII 1×
Paul Harwood F1 Bra BT24 1×
Pepe Higdon Coo T77 1×
Peter Russell Bra BT11 4× Lan D50 3× McL M4A 3× Bra BT19 2× Fer 312 2× McL M1B 361 2× Coo T84 1× McL M7 1× McL M9A 1× McL M8F 1× Bra BT23 1× Fer 625 1× Coo T77 1× Por 910 1×
PeterR Bra BT19 1×
Renato Jungle Lot 49 1×
Richard Paradis Mat MS5 1×
Roberto Vianna Hon RA272 1× Mas 250F 1×
Tito Lot 48 2× Lot 33 1× Lot 49 1× Fer 330 P4 1×
Tom Johnson Lot 33 5× Lol T70 305 5× Mat MS7 2× Mer W196 2× Bra BT11 2× Lot 33 Climax 2× Fer 330 P4 2× Cha Mk2D 2× Eag T1G 2× McL M4A 2× Bra BT26A 2× Fer 312 2× McL M8F 2× Lot 49B 2× McL M7 1× Lan D50 1× Lot 49 1× McL M8D 1× Mat MS5 1× Lot 43 1× Bra BT11 2.0 1× Bra BT23 1× Mir M1 1× Bra BT11 2.7 1× Fer 625 1× Lol T260 1×
Tom Yeiser Bra BT11 4× Bra BT23 1× McL 327 1× Eag T1G 1× Lot 49 1× Mer W196 1× Fer 555 SS 1×
Urban Alsenmyr Mat MS80 3× McL M8F 2× Mer W196 2× Mat MS7 2× Bra BT19 2× Bra BT23 1× Lol T70 305 1× Bra BT26A 1× McL M1B 361 1×
Valentin Brusaferri Bra BT24 1× Lol T70 MkIII 1× Huf Genie Mk10 1×
Warren Hall Jr Lol T260 1×
Y Tim Yeiser Bra BT23 5× Bra BT11 5× Lot 49 3× Lol T70 305 2× Eag T1G 2× Mer W196 2× Lol T260 2× Bra BT19 2× Mat MS7 1× For GT40 MkIV 1× Bra BT11 2.7 1× Bra BT26A 1× McL M1B 361 1× Lot 49B 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Pablo Sosa 1 1 1 1 1

1 2%
Mark Jones 2.76 1 1.61 2.14 1 12×
21 39%
Y Tim Yeiser 2.86 1 2.12 2.17 1 11×10×11× 29 58%
Gregory Taber 3.4 1 3.4 3.8 1 10 21%
Tom Johnson 3.43 1 2.95 3.67 1 14×12×14× 46 90%
Urban Alsenmyr 3.6 1 1 1.2 1 10×

15 33%
Joao Marcon 4.89 1 3.64 5.54 2 35 63%
Mikele alboreto sc 5 5 5 4 4



1 2%
Carlos Cendejas 5.1 1 4.46 4.48 1 40 76%
Dan Down 5.2 2 4.63 4.4 1


30 58%
Jim Carvalho 5.87 3 5.87 6.53 2


15 32%
Martin Hunt 6 6 6 7 7



1 1%
mikele alboreto 6 3 6 4.67 2


3 5%
Andrew Hutchinson 6 3 5.93 7.12 4


17 35%
Tom Yeiser 6.2 3 6.2 7.2 4


10 22%
Bob Simpson 6.27 3 6.09 6.65 3


26 56%
Eduardo Lima 6.62 3 4.88 7.15 2


13 17%
Doni Yourth 6.78 1 6.15 7.93 3

27 46%
David Fletcher 6.87 4 6.43 6.4 4



15 34%
Warren Hall Jr 7 7 0 7 7



1 0%
Renato Jungle 7 7 7 9 9



1 1%
Paul Harwood F1 7 7 7 8 8



1 1%
Peter Russell 7.21 2 7.18 9.5 3

24 49%
Enrique Farina 7.5 7 7.5 6.5 5



2 2%
Andrew Elkink 7.79 3 7.25 8.5 4


14 24%
Doug Huber 7.88 4 7.23 8.75 5



16 32%
Blair Lewis 8.5 8 8.5 7.5 6



2 5%
Ethan McKane 9 9 9 10 10



1 2%
Jody Keyboard 9 9 0 9 9



1 0%
Julepe Mepegueun 9 9 9 15 15



1 2%
Valentin Brusaferri 9.67 8 0 6.67 3



3 2%
Miguel MigComand 9.8 7 7 10.2 6



5 6%
Roberto Vianna 10 9 0 8.5 7



2 1%
Richard Paradis 10 10 10 13 13



1 5%
mikele alboreto f 11 9 9 11 9



2 5%
Leo Galan Barlo 11 9 12 11 9



4 3%
Greg Taber 11 11 0 11 11



1 0%
Tito 11.4 8 0 11 7



5 2%
PeterR 12 12 0 12 12



1 0%
Pepe Higdon 14 14 0 14 14



1 2%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Brabham BT11 31 5.16 1 5.32 1 298
Brabham BT23 22 5.86 1 6.23 1 458
Matra MS80 20 5.55 1 4.9 1 211
Ferrari 330 P4 18 5.17 1 5.56 1 130
Lola T70 305 16 3.13 1 2.94 1 194
Lotus 49 15 5.27 1 5.07 1 86
Lotus 33 14 4.57 1 3.86 1 136
Lancia D50 14 9 3 8.5 3


136
McLaren M8F 13 3.31 1 3.08 1 211
Mercedes W196 13 3.69 1 4.08 1 159
Brabham BT19 12 5.5 1 5.17 1 90
Eagle T1G 11 4.55 1 4.27 1 65
McLaren M4A 11 4.73 2 6.45 1
228
McLaren M1B 361 11 4.82 1 5.36 1
143
Matra MS7 10 7 1 4.1 1 153
Ferrari 312 9 4.11 1 5.56 1 56
Porsche 910 9 6.67 2 6.78 2

72
Brabham BT26A 8 4 1 4.63 1 110
Mercedes W196 SL 8 6.75 1 7 1
61
Cooper T77 8 8.38 3 9.25 4


68
McLaren M7 7 4.43 1 5.43 2
87
Lola T260 7 4.71 1 4.29 1
82
Lola T70 MkIII 7 4.71 1 4 1
57
Ferrari 312 7 5.86 1 5.71 2

78
Lotus 48 7 10 5 10.71 7



89
BRM P261 6 5.17 3 5.33 2


62
Matra MS5 6 6 4 6.33 3



138
Maserati 250F 6 7.17 4 8.5 4



64
Brabham BT24 6 7.33 5 5.83 2



41
BRM P261 5 4 1 5.2 3


40
Brabham BT11 5 4.2 2 5 2
51
Ferrari 512 5 6 4 5.6 3



45
Chaparral Mk2D 5 6.8 4 8.6 3



32
Lotus 41B 5 8.4 5 8.6 7



99
Chaparral 2E 4 5.5 3 4.5 2


39
BRM P115 4 5.75 5 7 5



26
Honda RA272 4 9.25 8 10 9



24
Lotus 49B 3 3 2 2.67 2

60
Cooper T81 3 3.67 1 5 2
32
Shadow MkII 3 4.33 4 6.33 6



50
McLaren-Elva Mk2 3 5 5 6.33 5



34
BRM P83 3 5.67 3 5.33 3


39
Huffaker Genie Mk10 3 6.33 3 9 6


38
BRM P126 3 6.67 5 6.33 5



15
Brabham BT14 3 6.67 6 10.67 9



67
Ferrari 166 3 11.67 8 10.33 8



7
Ferrari 625 2 4 2 4.5 1

12
Ferrari 312 2 5 4 6 5



16
McLaren M8B/C/E 2 5.5 4 7 6



33
McLaren-Elva Mk1 2 5.5 5 8 5



29
Porsche 917/10 2 5.5 5 6 5



15
Lola T70 359 2 6 4 5.5 4



13
Lola T100 2 6.5 3 6 4


32
Lotus 43 2 6.5 4 7.5 5



24
Eagle T1G 2 6.5 5 6.5 4



16
Ford GT40 MkI 2 7 6 7 6



16
Cooper T84 2 7.5 7 8.5 6



54
Lotus 33 2 9 7 8.5 6



0
Ferrari 555 SS 2 12.5 12 12 11



23
Ferrari 246 1 1 1 1 1


9
Ford GT40 MkIIb 1 1 1 1 1

6
Chaparral Mk2F 1 2 2 1 1


4
McLaren M8D 1 3 3 5 5


18
Lola T70 333 1 3 3 3 3


9
Connaught Type B 1 3 3 6 6


8
Brabham BT11 1 3 3 2 2

4
Ford GT40 MkIV 1 3 3 2 2

4
Protos 16 1 5 5 7 7



15
Gordini T16 1 5 5 11 11



11
Ferrari 712M 1 6 6 5 5



14
Cooper T86B 1 6 6 9 9



10
Lotus 33 1 6 6 4 4



9
McLaren-Elva Mk2 1 6 6 6 6



9
Mirage M1 1 7 7 5 5



5
Brabham BT7 1 8 8 6 6



9
Brabham BT20 1 8 8 9 9



7
Honda RA273 1 8 8 5 5



4
McLaren M9A 1 9 9 10 10



0
Vanwall VW55 1 10 10 10 10



16
Brabham BT24 1 10 10 10 10



7
Matra MS84 1 10 10 8 8



0


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Lime Rock Park 15 13 4/5 0:55.315s
Tom Johnson, Brabham BT11
0:55.439s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT11
Reims 15 11 2:20.514s
Tristan Bot, Mercedes W196
2:21.862s
Urban Alsenmyr, Mercedes W196
Brands Hatch 14 12 1:31.943s
Mark Barresi, Lola T100 FVA
1:32.792s
Tom Johnson, McLaren M4A
Surfers Paradise 14 9 2/5 1:08.851s
Urban Alsenmyr, Brabham BT23
1:08.851s
Urban Alsenmyr, Brabham BT23
Kyalami 14 10 3/5 1:21.129s
Guille Brazao, Chaparral Mk2D
1:22.221s
Pablo Sosa, Lola T70 MkIII
Hockenheim 1967 14 11 4/5 1:57.297s
Gregory Taber, Matra MS7
1:58.389s
Tom Johnson, Matra MS7
Lime Rock Park 13 10 4.5/5 0:53.576s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT23
53.232s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS7
Imola 13 12 4/5 1:49.320s
Urban Alsenmyr, Mercedes W196
1:49.320s
Urban Alsenmyr, Mercedes W196
Imola 12 12 4/5 1:31.510s
Christian Schegtel, Brabham BT24
1:32.446s
Y Tim Yeiser, Lotus 49
Rouen 12 9 5/5 1:59.554s
Tom Guérout, BRM P83
2:00.478s
Urban Alsenmyr, Brabham BT19
Riverside 1966 SC 11 10 3.5/5 1:24.564s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT19
1:24.564s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT19
Brands Hatch 11 10 1:35.202s
Zack Speed, Honda RA272
1:35.940s
Tom Johnson, Lotus 33
Hockenheim 1967 11 8 5/5 2:00.576s
Axel Cookie, Lotus 33
2:01.886s
Tom Johnson, Brabham BT11
Monza 10K 11 9 5/5 2:42.534s
Gregory Taber, Mercedes W196 SL
2:44.185s
Carlos Cendejas, Mercedes W196 SL
Solitude 10 10 3:12.580s
Hristo Itchov, Brabham BT26A
3:13.944s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS80
Mosport 10 8 1:14.119s
Horacio Ostoich, Lotus 49B
1:14.908s
Urban Alsenmyr, Brabham BT26A
Riverside 1966 SC 10 10 5/5 1:21.085s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M1B 361
1:21.085s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M1B 361
Interlagos 1970 10 9 2:56.153s
Mark Jones, Ferrari 330 P4
2:56.153s
Mark Jones, Ferrari 330 P4
Zolder 1967 10 7 2/5 1:28.063s
Y Tim Yeiser, Lola T70 305
1:28.063s
Y Tim Yeiser, Lola T70 305
Le Mans Bugatti 10 5 4/5 1:30.387s
diego plaza, Brabham BT26A
1:31.497s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS80
Solitude 9 9 3:34.270s
Hernan Suarez, Lotus 33 BRM
3:38.242s
Tom Johnson, Brabham BT11 2.0
Keimola 9 8 5/5 1:16.636s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT23
1:16.866s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT23
Spa 1967 9 7 2.5/5 3:16.419s
Robert Fleurke, Eagle T1G
3:23.313s
Y Tim Yeiser, Eagle T1G
Spa 1967 9 5 5/5 3:57.855s
Urban Alsenmyr, Mercedes W196
4:04.875s
Tom Johnson, Ferrari 625
Interlagos 1970 9 8 2:36.150s
Erik vd HeijdenX, Brabham BT26A
2:39.795s
Gregory Taber, Matra MS80
Rouen 9 7 1:53.000s
Christian Schegtel, Lotus 49
1:56.108s
Gregory Taber, Lotus 49
Surfers Paradise 9 7 5/5 1:11.360s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT11
1:11.360s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT11
Dundrod 1965 9 8 4.5/5 3:14.695s
Mark Jones, Matra MS80
3:14.695s
Mark Jones, Matra MS80
Daytona Road Course 8 6 4.5/5 1:44.928s
Tom Johnson, Lola T70 305
1:44.928s
Tom Johnson, Lola T70 305
Daytona Road Course 8 7 4.5/5 1:37.724s
Mark Jones, McLaren M8F
1:37.724s
Mark Jones, McLaren M8F
Keimola 8 8 5/5 1:19.868s
Tom Johnson, Lotus 33
1:19.868s
Tom Johnson, Lotus 33
Mosport 8 8 4/5 1:24.158s
Mark Jones, Lola T70 MkIII
1:24.158s
Mark Jones, Lola T70 MkIII
Silverstone 8 7 5/5 1:29.105s
Hristo Itchov, Protos 16
1:29.148s
Tom Johnson, Brabham BT23
Bremgarten 8 6 4.5/5 2:03.501s
Steve McLaren, Ferrari 312
2:05.249s
Mark Jones, Ferrari 312
Monza 10K 8 7 4/5 2:22.783s
Mark Jones, Ford GT40 MkIIb
2:22.783s
Mark Jones, Ford GT40 MkIIb
Dundrod 1965 8 8 5/5 3:34.870s
Paul Skingley, Lotus 33
3:37.905s
Mark Jones, Lotus 33
Zolder 1967 7 6 4/5 1:29.570s
Alessandro Isacchini, Brabham BT11 2.7
1:31.147s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT11 2.7
Reims 7 7 1:57.623s
Pedro Ramalho, Eagle T1G
1:58.895s
Y Tim Yeiser, Eagle T1G
Silverstone 7 5 5/5 1:30.479s
Christian Schegtel, Lotus 33
1:32.679s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT11
St. Jovite 7 4 3.5/5 1:29.569s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
1:29.963s
Y Tim Yeiser, Lola T260
Donnybrook 1971 7 4 4/5 1:24.822s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
1:25.709s
Tom Johnson, McLaren M8F
Road America 7 7 4/5 2:02.988s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
2:03.636s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
Bremgarten 6 4 5/5 2:10.432s
Urban Alsenmyr, Brabham BT19
2:10.432s
Urban Alsenmyr, Brabham BT19
Le Mans Sarthe 5 5 2.5/5 3:20.480s
Gregory Taber, Ford GT40 MkIV
3:26.878s
Y Tim Yeiser, Ford GT40 MkIV
St. Jovite 5 5 3/5 1:37.175s
Y Tim Yeiser, Lola T70 359
1:37.685s
Y Tim Yeiser, Lola T70 305
Donnybrook 1971 5 5 3/5 1:33.682s
Tom Johnson, Lola T70 305
1:33.682s
Tom Johnson, Lola T70 305
Road America 5 5 5/5 2:15.468s
Tom Johnson, Lola T70 305
2:15.468s
Tom Johnson, Lola T70 305


Official results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page