logo

Excuse me!  “Didn't know which place I was in when all Pribluda numbers were red, so I lost concentration.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: ADC “2018 Wednesday Race”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Lime Rock Park
Jan 03, 2018
F2 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Solitude
Jan 10, 2018
1969 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Daytona Road Course
Jan 17, 2018
CA 1971 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Imola
Jan 24, 2018
1955 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Keimola
Jan 31, 2018
F2 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Mosport
Feb 07, 2018
1969 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Riverside 1966 SC
Feb 14, 2018
CA 1966 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Spa 1967
Feb 21, 2018
1955 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Brands Hatch
Feb 28, 2018
F2 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Interlagos 1970
Mar 07, 2018
1969 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Zolder 1967
Mar 14, 2018
CA 1966 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Reims
Mar 21, 2018
1955 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Silverstone
Mar 28, 2018
F2 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Le Mans Bugatti
Apr 04, 2018
1969 cars
Wednesday Race
results

St. Jovite
Apr 11, 2018
CA 1971 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Rouen
Apr 18, 2018
1966 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Surfers Paradise
Apr 25, 2018
F2 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Kyalami
May 02, 2018
1969 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Donnybrook 1971
May 09, 2018
CA 1971 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Bremgarten
May 16, 2018
1966 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Hockenheim 1967
May 23, 2018
F2 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Monza 10K
May 30, 2018
1955 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Dundrod 1965
Jun 06, 2018
1969 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Road America
Jun 13, 2018
CA 1971 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Watkins Glen
Jun 20, 2018
1966 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Enna Pergusa
Jun 27, 2018
F2 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Aintree
Jul 04, 2018
1955 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Zandvoort
Jul 11, 2018
1969 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Edmonton
Jul 18, 2018
CA 1971 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Albi
Jul 25, 2018
1966 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Snetterton
Aug 01, 2018
F2 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Nürburgring
Aug 08, 2018
GT 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Stardust
Aug 15, 2018
CA 1966 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Clermont–Ferrand
Aug 22, 2018
1965 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Monaco
Aug 29, 2018
1955 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Vallelunga 1967
Sep 05, 2018
F2 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Bathurst
Sep 12, 2018
1969 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Mid-Ohio
Sep 19, 2018
CA 1971 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Monza
Sep 26, 2018
1966 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Riverside 1966
Oct 03, 2018
CA 1966 cars
Wednesday Race
results

East London
Oct 10, 2018
1965 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Mexico
Oct 17, 2018
1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Montjuic Park
Oct 24, 2018
1969 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Jarama
Oct 31, 2018
F2 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Laguna Seca 1967
Nov 07, 2018
CA 1971 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Monsanto Park
Nov 14, 2018
1955 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Oulton Park
Nov 21, 2018
1966 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Sebring 12h
Nov 28, 2018
GT 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Dijon-Prenois 1981 v2
Dec 05, 2018
CA 1966 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Balcarce
Dec 12, 2018
F2 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Brno 1965
Dec 19, 2018
1969 cars
Wednesday Race
more info

Spa 1967
Dec 26, 2018
GT 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
more info

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Jan 03, 2018 Lime Rock ParkF2 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   BRA
|||||||||||||| 14
Jan 10, 2018 Solitude1969 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   MAT
||||||||||| 11
Jan 17, 2018 Daytona Road CourseCA 1971 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   SHA
|||||||| 8
Jan 24, 2018 Imola1955 “Wednesday Race”
Carlos Cendejas   MER
|||||||| 8
Jan 31, 2018 KeimolaF2 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Y Tim Yeiser   BRA
|||||||| 8
Feb 07, 2018 Mosport1969 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   BRA
|||||||| 8
Feb 14, 2018 Riverside 1966 SCCA 1966 “Wednesday Race”
Carlos Cendejas   LOL
|||||| 6
Feb 21, 2018 Spa 19671955 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   MER
|||||| 6
Feb 28, 2018 Brands HatchF2 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   MAT
||||||||||| 11
Mar 07, 2018 Interlagos 19701969 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   MAT
||||||||||| 11
Mar 14, 2018 Zolder 1967CA 1966 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   LOL
||||||| 7
Mar 21, 2018 Reims1955 “Wednesday Race”
Doni Yourth   GOR
||||||| 7
Mar 28, 2018 SilverstoneF2 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   MAT
||||||| 7
Apr 04, 2018 Le Mans Bugatti1969 “Wednesday Race”
Y Tim Yeiser   LOT
|||| 4
Apr 11, 2018 St. JoviteCA 1971 “Wednesday Race”
Y Tim Yeiser   LOL
|||||||| 8
Apr 18, 2018 Rouen1966 “Wednesday Race”
Y Tim Yeiser   BRA
|||||||| 8
Apr 25, 2018 Surfers ParadiseF2 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   BRA
|||||||||| 10
May 02, 2018 Kyalami1969 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   LOT
|||| 4
May 09, 2018 Donnybrook 1971CA 1971 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   MCL
|||||| 6
May 16, 2018 Bremgarten1966 “Wednesday Race”
David Fletcher   BRA
|||||| 6
May 23, 2018 Hockenheim 1967F2 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   MAT
||||||| 7
May 30, 2018 Monza 10K1955 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   MER
||||||||| 9
Jun 06, 2018 Dundrod 19651969 “Wednesday Race”
David Fletcher   MAT
||||||| 7
Jun 13, 2018 Road AmericaCA 1971 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   MCL
||||||| 7
Jun 20, 2018 Watkins Glen1966 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   COO
||||||||| 9
Jun 27, 2018 Enna PergusaF2 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   MAT
|||||||| 8
Jul 04, 2018 Aintree1955 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   MAS
|||||| 6
Jul 11, 2018 Zandvoort1969 “Wednesday Race”
Dan Down   MAT
|||||||| 8
Jul 18, 2018 EdmontonCA 1971 “Wednesday Race”
Dan Down   MCL
|||||||| 8
Jul 25, 2018 Albi1966 “Wednesday Race”
Dan Down   BRA
||||||| 7
Aug 01, 2018 SnettertonF2 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   MAT
|||||||| 8
Aug 08, 2018 NürburgringGT 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Dan Down   POR
||||||| 7
Aug 15, 2018 StardustCA 1966 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   MCL
|||||| 6
Aug 22, 2018 Clermont–Ferrand1965 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   BRM
||||||||| 9
Aug 29, 2018 Monaco1955 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   MER
|||||| 6
Sep 05, 2018 Vallelunga 1967F2 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   MAT
|||||| 6
Sep 12, 2018 Bathurst1969 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   MAT
||||||||| 9
Sep 19, 2018 Mid-OhioCA 1971 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   SHA
|||| 4
Sep 26, 2018 Monza1966 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   FER
|||||||||||||| 14
Oct 03, 2018 Riverside 1966CA 1966 “Wednesday Race”
Dan Down   MCL
|||||||||| 10
Oct 10, 2018 East London1965 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   LOT
|||||||| 8
Oct 17, 2018 Mexico1967 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   FER
||||||||| 9
Oct 24, 2018 Montjuic Park1969 “Wednesday Race”
Andrew Elkink   MAT
|||||| 6
Oct 31, 2018 JaramaF2 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   BRA
|||||||||| 10
Nov 07, 2018 Laguna Seca 1967CA 1971 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   MCL
||||||| 7
Nov 14, 2018 Monsanto Park1955 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   MER
||||||| 7
Nov 21, 2018 Oulton Park1966 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   BRA
|||| 4
Nov 28, 2018 Sebring 12hGT 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Dan Down   FER
||||||| 7
Dec 05, 2018 Dijon-Prenois 1981 v2CA 1966 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   LOL
||||||| 7
Dec 12, 2018 BalcarceF2 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   MAT
||||||| 7
Dec 19, 2018 Brno 19651969 “Wednesday Race”


Dec 26, 2018 Spa 1967GT 1967 “Wednesday Race”



Ratings

pos. driver av. rating L
I
M
S
O
L
D
R
C
I
M
O
K
E
I
M
O
S
R
S
C
S
F
R
B
R
A
I
L
A
Z
O
L
R
E
I
S
I
L
B
U
G
S
T
J
R
O
U
S
U
R
K
Y
A
D
Y
B
B
R
E
H
O
C
M
1
0
D
N
D
R
A
M
W
T
G
E
N
N
A
I
N
Z
A
N
E
D
M
A
L
B
S
N
E
N
U
R
S
T
A
C
F
E
M
C
O
V
A
L
B
A
T
M
O
H
M
Z
A
R
V
S
E
A
S
M
E
X
M
T
J
J
A
R
L
A
G
M
S
A
O
U
L
S
B
R
D
J
N
B
A
L
B
N
O
S
F
R
1 Tom Johnson 4.6 5 n.r. 5 4 4 n.r. n.r. 5 n.r. 3 n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r.
n.r. n.r. 5 n.r. 5 n.r. n.r. 4 5
5 5 n.r. n.r. n.r.
n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. 5 5
n.r. 5 n.r. 4 5 n.r. n.r. 4 n.r. 5 n.r.

2 Carlos Cendejas 4 4 n.r. 4 5 n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r.

















3 n.r.













n.r. n.r.

n.r.


Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
A Transit Bra BT11 1×
Andrew Elkink Mas 250F 3× BRM P261 2× Mat MS7 2× McL M4A 2× Lan D50 2× McL M7 1× McL M8F 1× Bra BT23 1× Eag T1G 1× Cha 2E 1× Fer 312 (66) 1× Por 910 1× BRM P126 1× Lot 49B 1× Mat MS80 1× Lot 41B 1× Lol T70 305 1×
Andrew Hutchinson McL M8B/C/E 2× Lot 41B 2× Lot 33 BRM 1× Fer 166 1× Coo T77 1× Con Type B 1× Lan D50 1× Coo T81b 1× McL 289 1×
Blair Lewis Bra BT23 1×
Bo Bruce Fer 166 1×
Bob Simpson Sha MkII 4× Bra BT26A 3× Lan D50 2× Lol T100 BMW 2× McL 289 2× BRM P126 2× Lol T260 2× Mat MS80 1× Bra BT23 1× Mat MS5 1× McL 327 1× Mer W196 1× McL M4A 1× McL M1B 361 1× Bra BT14 1× For GT40 MkI 1× Eag T1G (66) 1× McL M7 1× BRM P83 1× Fer 512 1× Lol T70 MkIII 1×
Carlos Cendejas McL M8F 3× Mat MS80 3× Lol T70 305 2× Mer W196 2× Bra BT23 1× Mat MS5 1× McL M4A 1× Fer 312 (66) 1× Lan D50 1×
Dan Down McL M8F 5× Mat MS80 5× Mat MS7 4× Bra BT19 4× Mer W196 3× Bra BT23 3× Lan D50 3× McL M1B 361 2× Bra BT26A 2× Lol T70 359 2× McL M4A 1× Lol T260 1× Lol T100 FVA 1× Fer 512 1× Lot 33 1× Por 910 1× Fer 330 P4 1× Lot 49 1× Hon RA273 1× Lot 48 1×
David Fletcher Bra BT23 9× Mat MS80 7× Sha MkII 5× Bra BT19 4× Lan D50 4× McL M1B 361 2× Bra BT26A 1× Bra BT11 1× Mas 250F 1× Eag T1G 1× Fer 330 P4 1×
Diego Albornoz Eag T1G (66) 1×
Doni Yourth Bra BT14 5× Mcl M2B 2× Lot 63 2× Fer 166 2× BRM P83 2× Huf Genie Mk10 2× Van VW55 2× Con Type B 2× McL 327 1× Cha Mk2D 1× Por 917/10 1× BRM P126 1× Sha MkII 1× McL 289 1× Hon RA272 1× Lot 49 (69) 1× Lol T70 427 1× Pro 16 1× Bra BT20 1× Fer 625 1× Eag AAR 101 1× Fer 712M 1× McL M8D 1× Coo T84 1× Gor T16 1× Hon RA300 1× Lol T222 1× Lol T100 BMW 1× Lot 49B 1× Coo T77 1× Eag T1G (66) 1× Lol T70 MkIII 1×
Doni Youth Fer 246 1×
Doug Huber Lol T70 MkIII 1× Bra BT11 2.7 1× Lot 48 1× Fer 312 (66) 1× Mer W196 1×
Enrique Farina McL M4A 1×
Ethan McKane Lot 41B 1× McL M8F 1× Fer 330 P4 1× Lot 43 1×
Gregory Taber Bra BT26A 2× Huf Genie Mk10 1× Sha MkII 1× Por 917/10 1× Mcl M7 1× Bra BT11 1× Hon RA273 1× Bra BT19 1× Fer 312 1× Lol T100 FVA 1× Bra BT24 1×
i believer Bra BT11 2.0 1×
Jim Carvalho Lot 41B 3× Cha 2E 3× Coo T84 2× Sha MkII 2× BRM P261 (66) 2× Mas 250F 2× Eag T1G 1× McL M8B/C/E 1× Cha Mk2F 1× McL M2B 1× Bra BT20 1× BRM P126 1× McL M7 1× Mat MS5 1×
Joao Marcon Hon RA273 1× Lol T100 BMW 1× McL M7 1×
Juan Druetta Mas 250F 1×
Martin Hunt Fer 312 (69) 1×
Miguel MigComand Lan D50 1×
Paul Harwood McL M4A 1×
Paul Lang Bra BT11 1×
Peter Russell McL M7 4× McL M4A 3× Lan D50 3× Bra BT11 2× Lol T70 427 2× Bra BT19 2× McL M1B 361 1× McL M8F 1× Coo T84 1× Fer 166 1× Fer 330 P4 1× Bra BT23 1× Por 910 1× Fer 312 (69) 1× BRM P115 1×
Renato Jungle Fer 312 (66) 1×
Richard Paradis Mat MS5 1×
Tom Johnson Mat MS5 4× Sha MkII 4× Bra BT23 4× McL M7 4× Fer 555 SS 4× Lot 49B 3× Lol T70 305 3× Coo T81 2× Mas 250F 2× Por 917/10 1× Hon RA272 1× Fer 246 1× Mat MS80 1× Lol T70 359 1× BRM P261 1× Bra BT19 1× Fer 312 1× McL M8D 1× Bra BT26A 1× McL 327 1× Van VW55 1× McL M4A 1× Mat MS7 1× Cha Mk2D 1× Lol T222 1×
Uli Hofmann Bra BT23 1×
Urban Alsenmyr Mat MS7 7× Mat MS80 5× McL M8F 4× Mer W196 3× Bra BT19 2× Lol T70 305 1× Fer 312 (66) 1× Bra BT26A 1× Coo T81 1× Bra BT23 1× Lot 33 1× McL M1B 361 1× Mer W196 SL 1× Lol T70 359 1×
Warren Hall Jr Fer 312 (66) 2× Mat MS7 2× Fer 312 1× Mat MS80 1× Lot 48 1× Lol T260 1×
Y Tim Yeiser Bra BT23 6× Bra BT19 2× Lot 49B 2× Lol T260 1× Bra BT26A 1× McL M1B 361 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Renato Jungle 2 2 2 2 2


1 2%
Tom Johnson 2.37 1 2.29 3.09 1 16×15× 46 92%
Juan Druetta 3 3 3 2 2

1 2%
Y Tim Yeiser 3.08 1 1.91 2.46 1 13 24%
Dan Down 3.19 1 3.19 2.91 1 10×10× 43 86%
Urban Alsenmyr 3.2 1 1.86 1.63 1 18×
21× 30 49%
Doni Youth 4 4 4 20 20



1 2%
Gregory Taber 4.33 2 4.33 2.92 1
12 24%
David Fletcher 4.44 1 4.37 4.83 1 36 68%
Blair Lewis 5 5 5 10 10



1 2%
Martin Hunt 5 5 5 6 6



1 1%
Uli Hofmann 5 5 5 5 5



1 2%
Doni Yourth 5.33 1 4.53 5.81 1 43 69%
Doug Huber 5.4 4 4.75 6.4 5



5 8%
Bob Simpson 5.42 2 5.07 5.71 2
31 57%
Jim Carvalho 5.45 2 4.84 5.73 2

22 41%
Andrew Elkink 5.48 1 4.79 6.09 2 23 39%
Carlos Cendejas 5.53 1 4.56 6.4 2 15 22%
Joao Marcon 5.67 3 3 4.33 2


3 5%
Miguel MigComand 6 6 6 4 4



1 1%
Peter Russell 6.2 3 5.65 9.76 4


25 39%
Andrew Hutchinson 6.64 3 6.4 8.18 5


11 19%
Enrique Farina 7 7 7 3 3



1 2%
Paul Lang 7 7 0 7 7



1 0%
Warren Hall Jr 7.13 4 5 6.13 4



8 10%
Ethan McKane 7.25 5 6 13.75 7



4 2%
A Transit 10 10 0 9 9



1 0%
Bo Bruce 10 10 10 14 14



1 3%
Paul Harwood 11 11 11 12 12



1 3%
Diego Albornoz 11 11 11 14 14



1 2%
i believer 13 13 0 14 14



1 0%
Richard Paradis 13 13 0 11 11



1 1%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Brabham BT23 29 3.83 1 4.66 1 640
Matra MS80 24 4.38 1 4.25 1 293
Shadow MkII 17 3.76 1 4.29 1 323
Lancia D50 17 5 2 6.35 1

176
Matra MS7 16 4.13 1 2.69 1 348
Brabham BT19 16 4.56 1 4.56 1 225
McLaren M8F 15 4.13 1 3.2 1 252
McLaren M7 13 5 2 4.77 1
175
Brabham BT26A 11 3.64 1 3.45 1 156
McLaren M4A 11 6.27 2 5.18 2

207
Mercedes W196 10 3 1 4.4 1 133
Maserati 250F 9 3.44 1 4.22 2 140
McLaren M1B 361 8 3.5 1 4 1 138
Matra MS5 8 4.13 1 5.63 2

161
Lotus 49B 7 2.71 1 3.29 1 114
Lola T70 305 7 3.71 1 3 1
92
Ferrari 312 7 5.29 1 4.71 1 89
Lotus 41B 7 7.57 3 9 4


129
Brabham BT11 6 6.17 3 9 3


56
Brabham BT14 6 6.67 4 7.33 5



133
Lola T260 5 4.8 1 4.6 2

78
Ferrari 166 5 7.2 4 11.6 6



74
BRM P126 5 7.2 5 7.2 5



51
Lola T70 359 4 2.5 1 2.5 1 81
Ferrari 555 SS 4 4.25 2 4 2


50
Chaparral 2E 4 4.25 3 3.75 2


73
Ferrari 330 P4 4 4.75 1 5 1

27
Lola T100 4 6 3 6 3


70
McLaren-Elva Mk2 4 6.25 5 6.75 6



65
Cooper T84 4 6.75 5 8.25 7



92
Ferrari 312 3 2.33 1 3.67 2
35
Cooper T81 3 2.67 1 2.33 1
75
Porsche 910 3 2.67 1 2.33 1
12
Porsche 917/10 3 3 2 4.67 3

81
Vanwall VW55 3 4 2 4 2

32
Lola T70 427 3 4 3 6.67 4


60
Eagle T1G 3 4 3 6 5


51
Honda RA273 3 4.33 3 4.67 4


63
Lotus 48 3 4.33 4 4.67 4



60
McLaren-Elva Mk1 3 4.67 4 4 2


56
Lola T70 MkIII 3 5 3 3.33 2


24
BRM P261 3 5.33 1 3 1

29
McLaren M8B/C/E 3 5.33 4 6.33 6



55
McLaren M2B 3 5.67 3 7.33 3


52
Connaught Type B 3 5.67 5 5 4



44
Eagle T1G 3 6.67 4 8 1



50
Huffaker Genie Mk10 3 7 5 5.33 3



40
BRM P83 3 8.67 7 6.67 4



40
McLaren M8D 2 2 1 3 2

34
Chaparral Mk2D 2 2 2 4.5 4


15
Lotus 33 2 2.5 1 4.5 1

30
Honda RA272 2 3 2 3 2


42
Ferrari 246 2 3 2 12 4


33
Lola T222 2 4 3 3.5 3


36
Ferrari 512 2 4 3 4 2


30
Cooper T77 2 5 2 5.5 4


29
BRM P261 2 5 3 6.5 6


38
Lola T100 2 6 3 2.5 2


40
Brabham BT20 2 6 4 6.5 4



32
Lotus 63 2 7.5 7 7 6



14
Ferrari 312 2 8 5 8.5 6



13
Gordini T16 1 1 1 20 20


12
Mercedes W196 SL 1 1 1 1 1

11
Lotus 49 1 2 2 4 4


17
Brabham BT11 1 4 4 8 8



28
Chaparral Mk2F 1 4 4 3 3



11
Lotus 49 1 5 5 7 7



7
Eagle AAR 101 1 6 6 7 7



20
Honda RA300 1 6 6 3 3



17
Ferrari 625 1 6 6 5 5



15
Ford GT40 MkI 1 6 6 7 7



9
Lotus 33 1 6 6 6 6



8
BRM P115 1 7 7 20 20



17
Lotus 43 1 7 7 20 20



8
Ferrari 712M 1 8 8 5 5



16
Brabham BT24 1 8 8 1 1


15
Cooper T81B 1 9 9 20 20



0
Protos 16 1 10 10 7 7



12
Brabham BT11 1 13 13 14 14



1


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Lime Rock Park 14 11 4.5/5 0:53.576s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT23
1:02.077s
Bo Bruce, Ferrari 166
Monza 14 11 1:31.648s
Axel Cookie, Ferrari 312 (66)
1:32.154s
Andrew Elkink, Ferrari 312 (66)
Solitude 11 9 3:12.580s
Hristo Itchov, Brabham BT26A
3:13.899s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS80
Brands Hatch 11 9 1:31.943s
Mark Barresi, Lola T100 FVA
1:33.495s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT23
Interlagos 1970 11 9 3/5 2:36.150s
Erik vd HeijdenX, Brabham BT26A
2:39.596s
Gregory Taber, Brabham BT26A
Surfers Paradise 10 9 1:08.851s
Urban Alsenmyr, Brabham BT23
1:08.944s
Urban Alsenmyr, Brabham BT23
Riverside 1966 10 9 1:40.795s
Craig Larkin, Lola T70 359
1:44.772s
Tom Johnson, McLaren-Elva 327
Jarama 10 10 5/5 1:26.111s
Hristo Itchov, Protos 16
1:27.431s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT23
Monza 10K 9 6 2:42.534s
Gregory Taber, Mercedes W196 SL
2:43.801s
Urban Alsenmyr, Mercedes W196 SL
Watkins Glen 9 6 5/5 1:06.882s
Hernan Suarez, Honda RA273
1:07.281s
Urban Alsenmyr, Brabham BT19
Clermont–Ferrand 9 6 3:16.559s
Christian Schegtel, Lotus 33
3:23.476s
Tom Johnson, BRM P261
Bathurst 9 7 5/5 1:53.583s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS80
1:54.134s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS80
Mexico 9 8 1:44.353s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:48.105s
Gregory Taber, Brabham BT24
Daytona Road Course 8 8 4.5/5 1:37.724s
Mark Jones, McLaren M8F
1:39.680s
Doni Yourth, Shadow MkII
Imola 8 7 4.5/5 1:49.320s
Urban Alsenmyr, Mercedes W196
1:50.875s
Dan Down, Lancia D50
Keimola 8 7 4/5 1:16.636s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT23
1:17.287s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT23
Mosport 8 7 1:14.119s
Horacio Ostoich, Lotus 49B
1:15.058s
Urban Alsenmyr, Brabham BT26A
St. Jovite 8 5 1:29.569s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
1:30.343s
Y Tim Yeiser, Lola T260
Rouen 8 7 1:59.554s
Tom Guérout, BRM P83
2:01.669s
Gregory Taber, Ferrari 312
Enna Pergusa 8 7 1:12.000s
Hristo Itchov, Protos 16
1:12.488s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS7
Zandvoort 8 6 5/5 1:16.397s
Alejo Ortiz, Matra MS80
1:20.417s
Tom Johnson, McLaren M7
Edmonton 8 8 3/5 1:21.669s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
1:22.721s
Carlos Cendejas, McLaren M8F
Snetterton 8 8 1:25.592s
Tom Guerout, Lotus 41B
1:25.908s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS7
East London 8 8 5/5 1:24.246s
Christian Schegtel, Lotus 33
1:25.051s
Urban Alsenmyr, Lotus 33
Zolder 1967 7 4 1:28.063s
Y Tim Yeiser, Lola T70 305
1:28.285s
Y Tim Yeiser, McLaren M1B 361
Reims 7 6 2:20.514s
Tristan Bot, Mercedes W196
2:25.615s
Tom Johnson, Vanwall VW55
Silverstone 7 5 1:29.105s
Hristo Itchov, Protos 16
1:29.181s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS7
Hockenheim 1967 7 7 5/5 1:57.297s
Gregory Taber, Matra MS7
1:58.984s
Dan Down, Matra MS7
Dundrod 1965 7 5 3:14.695s
Mark Jones, Matra MS80
3:20.228s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS80
Road America 7 6 4/5 2:02.988s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
2:04.246s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
Albi 7 5 1:12.788s
Urban Alsenmyr, Cooper T81
1:12.788s
Urban Alsenmyr, Cooper T81
Nürburgring 7 6 8:15.852s
Gregory Taber, Porsche 910
8:50.471s
Dan Down, Porsche 910
Laguna Seca 1967 7 6 1:01.546s
Gregory Taber, Shadow MkII
1:02.002s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
Monsanto Park 7 7 2:06.895s
Urban Alsenmyr, Mercedes W196
2:07.712s
Urban Alsenmyr, Mercedes W196
Sebring 12h 7 7 2:40.103s
Mark Jones, Ferrari 330 P4
2:43.021s
Dan Down, Ferrari 330 P4
Dijon-Prenois 1981 v2 7 6 5/5 1:21.971s
Urban Alsenmyr, Lola T70 359
1:21.971s
Urban Alsenmyr, Lola T70 359
Balcarce 7 7 1:35.014s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS7
1:35.014s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS7
Riverside 1966 SC 6 5 1:21.085s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M1B 361
1:22.666s
Carlos Cendejas, Lola T70 305
Spa 1967 6 5 5/5 3:57.855s
Urban Alsenmyr, Mercedes W196
3:59.049s
Urban Alsenmyr, Mercedes W196
Donnybrook 1971 6 6 5/5 1:24.822s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
1:25.240s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
Bremgarten 6 3 2:10.432s
Urban Alsenmyr, Brabham BT19
2:15.614s
David Fletcher, Brabham BT19
Aintree 6 6 5/5 1:59.710s
Tim Muttram, Ferrari 555 SS
2:02.018s
Tom Johnson, Maserati 250F
Stardust 6 5 1:31.894s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M1B 361
1:31.894s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M1B 361
Monaco 6 6 1:39.969s
Bastian Grupp, Mercedes W196
1:40.634s
Urban Alsenmyr, Mercedes W196
Vallelunga 1967 6 6 1:06.063s
Lou Magyar, Matra MS7
1:17.266s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS7
Montjuic Park 6 4 4/5 1:23.596s
Daniel Demarchi, McLaren M7
1:25.231s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS80
Le Mans Bugatti 4 4 1:30.387s
diego plaza, Brabham BT26A
1:32.185s
Y Tim Yeiser, Lotus 49B
Kyalami 4 4 1:13.946s
Guille Brazao, Matra MS80
1:16.149s
Tom Johnson, Lotus 49B
Mid-Ohio 4 4 5/5 1:26.396s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
1:28.454s
Tom Johnson, Shadow MkII
Oulton Park 4 4 4/5 1:34.240s
Urban Alsenmyr, Brabham BT19
1:34.579s
Tom Johnson, Brabham BT19


Official results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page