logo

Excuse me!  “Kid needed help with her homework.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: ADC “2018 Wednesday Race”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Lime Rock Park
Jan 03, 2018
F2 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Solitude
Jan 10, 2018
1969 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Daytona Road Course
Jan 17, 2018
CA 1971 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Imola
Jan 24, 2018
1955 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Keimola
Jan 31, 2018
F2 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Mosport
Feb 07, 2018
1969 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Riverside 1966 SC
Feb 14, 2018
CA 1966 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Spa 1967
Feb 21, 2018
1955 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Brands Hatch
Feb 28, 2018
F2 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Interlagos 1970
Mar 07, 2018
1969 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Zolder 1967
Mar 14, 2018
CA 1966 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Reims
Mar 21, 2018
1955 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Silverstone
Mar 28, 2018
F2 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Le Mans Bugatti
Apr 04, 2018
1969 cars
Wednesday Race
results

St. Jovite
Apr 11, 2018
CA 1971 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Rouen
Apr 18, 2018
1966 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Surfers Paradise
Apr 25, 2018
F2 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Kyalami
May 02, 2018
1969 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Donnybrook 1971
May 09, 2018
CA 1971 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Bremgarten
May 16, 2018
1966 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Hockenheim 1967
May 23, 2018
F2 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Monza 10K
May 30, 2018
1955 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Dundrod 1965
Jun 06, 2018
1969 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Road America
Jun 13, 2018
CA 1971 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Watkins Glen
Jun 20, 2018
1966 cars
Wednesday Race
more info

Enna Pergusa
Jun 27, 2018
F2 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
more info

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Jan 03, 2018 Lime Rock ParkF2 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   BRA
|||||||||||||| 14
Jan 10, 2018 Solitude1969 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   MAT
||||||||||| 11
Jan 17, 2018 Daytona Road CourseCA 1971 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   SHA
|||||||| 8
Jan 24, 2018 Imola1955 “Wednesday Race”
Carlos Cendejas   MER
|||||||| 8
Jan 31, 2018 KeimolaF2 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Y Tim Yeiser   BRA
|||||||| 8
Feb 07, 2018 Mosport1969 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   BRA
|||||||| 8
Feb 14, 2018 Riverside 1966 SCCA 1966 “Wednesday Race”
Carlos Cendejas   LOL
|||||| 6
Feb 21, 2018 Spa 19671955 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   MER
|||||| 6
Feb 28, 2018 Brands HatchF2 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   MAT
||||||||||| 11
Mar 07, 2018 Interlagos 19701969 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   MAT
||||||||||| 11
Mar 14, 2018 Zolder 1967CA 1966 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   LOL
||||||| 7
Mar 21, 2018 Reims1955 “Wednesday Race”
Doni Yourth   GOR
||||||| 7
Mar 28, 2018 SilverstoneF2 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   MAT
||||||| 7
Apr 04, 2018 Le Mans Bugatti1969 “Wednesday Race”
Y Tim Yeiser   LOT
|||| 4
Apr 11, 2018 St. JoviteCA 1971 “Wednesday Race”
Y Tim Yeiser   LOL
|||||||| 8
Apr 18, 2018 Rouen1966 “Wednesday Race”
Y Tim Yeiser   BRA
||||||||| 9
Apr 25, 2018 Surfers ParadiseF2 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   BRA
|||||||||| 10
May 02, 2018 Kyalami1969 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   LOT
|||| 4
May 09, 2018 Donnybrook 1971CA 1971 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   MCL
|||||| 6
May 16, 2018 Bremgarten1966 “Wednesday Race”
David Fletcher   BRA
|||||| 6
May 23, 2018 Hockenheim 1967F2 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   MAT
||||||| 7
May 30, 2018 Monza 10K1955 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   MER
||||||||| 9
Jun 06, 2018 Dundrod 19651969 “Wednesday Race”
David Fletcher   MAT
||||||| 7
Jun 13, 2018 Road AmericaCA 1971 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   MCL
||||||| 7
Jun 20, 2018 Watkins Glen1966 “Wednesday Race”


Jun 27, 2018 Enna PergusaF2 1967 “Wednesday Race”



Ratings

pos. driver av. rating L
i
m
S
o
l
D
R
C
I
m
o
K
e
i
M
o
s
R
S
C
S
F
r
B
r
a
I
l
a
Z
o
l
R
e
i
S
i
l
B
u
g
S
t
J
R
o
u
S
u
r
K
y
a
D
y
b
B
r
e
H
o
c
M
1
0
D
n
d
R
A
m
W
t
G
E
n
n
1 Tom Johnson 4.4 5 n.r. 5 4 4 n.r. n.r. 5 n.r. 3 n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r.
n.r. n.r. 5 n.r. 5 n.r. n.r. 4

2 Carlos Cendejas 4.3 4 n.r. 4 5 n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r.















Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Andrew Elkink Mas 250F 2× Lan D50 2× Mat MS7 1× Cha 2E 1× BRM P126 1× Lot 41B 1× McL M7 1×
Andrew Hutchinson McL M8B/C/E 2× Lot 33 BRM 1× Fer 166 1× Lot 41B 1× Lan D50 1×
Blair Lewis Bra BT23 1×
Bo Bruce Fer 166 1×
Bob Simpson Bra BT26A 2× Lol T260 2× Sha MkII 1× Mer W196 1× McL M4A 1× Lol T100 BMW 1× McL M1B 361 1× BRM P126 1× McL M7 1× Mat MS80 1×
Carlos Cendejas Mat MS80 3× McL M8F 1× Mat MS5 1× McL M4A 1× Lol T70 305 1× Mer W196 1× Lan D50 1× Bra BT23 1×
Dan Down Lan D50 3× Mat MS80 3× Bra BT23 2× McL M8F 2× Lol T260 1× Mat MS7 1× McL M1B 361 1× Bra BT26A 1× Bra BT19 1× Lot 48 1× McL M4A 1×
David Fletcher Bra BT23 6× Mat MS80 5× Sha MkII 4× Lan D50 3× Bra BT19 2× McL M1B 361 1× Mas 250F 1× Bra BT26A 1×
Doni Yourth Bra BT14 2× Fer 166 2× Van VW55 2× McL M2B 1× Sha MkII 1× McL 289 1× Lot 49 (69) 1× Pro 16 1× Bra BT20 1× Eag AAR 101 1× McL M8D 1× Gor T16 1× Lol T222 1× Lot 49B 1× Eag T1G (66) 1× McL 327 1×
Doug Huber Lot 48 1× Mer W196 1×
Enrique Farina McL M4A 1×
Ethan McKane Lot 41B 1× McL M8F 1× Lot 43 1×
Gregory Taber Bra BT26A 1× Fer 312 (66) 1×
Hauls3 Bra BT11 2.5 1×
Jim Carvalho Sha MkII 2× Coo T84 2× Lot 41B 1× Cha 2E 1× Mas 250F 1× Bra BT20 1× McL M7 1×
Joao Marcon Lol T100 BMW 1× McL M7 1×
Martin Hunt Fer 312 (69) 1×
Miguel MigComand Lan D50 1×
Paul Harwood McL M4A 1×
Peter Russell Lan D50 3× McL M7 2× McL M8F 1× Coo T84 1× Fer 166 1× Bra BT23 1× Bra BT19 1× Fer 312 (69) 1× McL M1B 361 1×
Richard Paradis Mat MS5 1×
Tom Johnson Mat MS5 4× Sha MkII 3× McL M7 3× Fer 555 SS 3× Bra BT23 2× Lot 49B 2× Lol T70 305 2× Fer 246 1× McL M8D 1× Bra BT26A 1× Van VW55 1×
Urban Alsenmyr Mat MS7 3× McL M8F 3× Mat MS80 3× Bra BT26A 1× Bra BT23 1× Mer W196 1× Mer W196 SL 1× Bra BT19 1× Lol T70 305 1×
Warren Hall Jr Fer 312 (66) 2× Mat MS7 2× Lot 48 1× Lol T260 1×
Y Tim Yeiser Bra BT23 5× Lot 49B 2× Bra BT26A 1× Bra BT19 1× McL M1B 361 1× Lol T260 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Tom Johnson 2.57 1 2.41 3.13 1
23 94%
Y Tim Yeiser 2.64 1 1.9 2.27 1 11 49%
Dan Down 3.35 2 3.35 3.18 1
17 70%
Gregory Taber 3.5 2 3.5 4 3

2 5%
David Fletcher 3.91 1 3.77 4.26 1 23 94%
Urban Alsenmyr 3.93 1 2.5 1.47 1
15 45%
Doni Yourth 4.79 1 4 6.05 1 19 65%
Blair Lewis 5 5 5 10 10



1 5%
Martin Hunt 5 5 5 6 6



1 2%
Warren Hall Jr 5.5 4 5 5.33 4



6 21%
Bob Simpson 5.58 3 5 5.42 2

12 46%
Carlos Cendejas 5.8 1 5.14 6.1 2

10 33%
Jim Carvalho 5.89 2 4.57 6.11 3

9 30%
Andrew Hutchinson 6 3 6 7.17 5


6 24%
Miguel MigComand 6 6 6 4 4



1 3%
Doug Huber 6.5 5 5 5.5 5



2 4%
Andrew Elkink 6.56 3 5.71 8.22 3


9 31%
Enrique Farina 7 7 7 3 3



1 5%
Joao Marcon 7 3 3 4 2


2 4%
Peter Russell 7.17 4 6.29 11.17 5



12 36%
Ethan McKane 8 7 7 12.33 8



3 3%
Hauls3 10 10 0 7 7



1 0%
Bo Bruce 10 10 10 14 14



1 7%
Paul Harwood 11 11 11 12 12



1 7%
Richard Paradis 13 13 0 11 11



1 2%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Brabham BT23 19 3.63 1 4.68 1 433
Matra MS80 15 4.73 1 4.67 1 169
Lancia D50 14 5.21 3 6.79 1


131
Shadow MkII 11 3.36 1 3.82 1 196
McLaren M7 9 5.33 2 4.78 1

99
Brabham BT26A 8 3.88 1 3.5 1 111
McLaren M8F 8 4.88 1 4.13 1
107
Matra MS7 7 5.71 2 3.71 1
152
Matra MS5 6 3.67 1 6 2

118
Brabham BT19 6 4 1 3.5 1
49
Lotus 49B 5 2.2 1 3 1 73
McLaren M1B 361 5 3.4 2 4.2 2
84
Lola T260 5 4.8 1 4.6 2

78
Ferrari 166 5 7.2 4 11.6 6



74
McLaren M4A 5 8.2 3 5.4 2


102
Mercedes W196 4 3.5 1 4 1

38
Lola T70 305 4 3.75 1 1.75 1

44
Maserati 250F 4 4.25 2 5 3


60
Lotus 41B 4 9.5 6 11.25 7



60
Ferrari 312 3 3.67 2 5 4

21
Ferrari 555 SS 3 4 2 4 2


35
Vanwall VW55 3 4 2 4 2

32
Lotus 48 3 4.33 4 4.67 4



60
Cooper T84 3 6.67 5 8 7



72
McLaren M8D 2 2 1 3 2

34
Chaparral 2E 2 3.5 3 4.5 4


36
Brabham BT20 2 6 4 6.5 4



32
McLaren M8B/C/E 2 6 6 6.5 6



33
Lola T100 2 7 3 4.5 3


31
Brabham BT14 2 7.5 6 8.5 8



47
Ferrari 312 2 8 5 8.5 6



13
BRM P126 2 8.5 5 8.5 5



21
Gordini T16 1 1 1 20 20


12
Mercedes W196 SL 1 1 1 1 1

11
Ferrari 246 1 2 2 4 4


14
McLaren M2B 1 3 3 3 3


9
McLaren-Elva Mk1 1 4 4 5 5



20
Eagle T1G 1 4 4 1 1



6
Lola T222 1 5 5 4 4



14
Lotus 49 1 5 5 7 7



7
Eagle AAR 101 1 6 6 7 7



20
Lotus 33 1 6 6 6 6



8
McLaren-Elva Mk2 1 6 6 7 7



8
Lotus 43 1 7 7 9 9



8
Protos 16 1 10 10 7 7



12
Brabham BT11 1 10 10 7 7



0


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Lime Rock Park 14 11 4.5/5 0:53.576s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT23
1:02.077s
Bo Bruce, Ferrari 166
Solitude 11 9 3:12.580s
Hristo Itchov, Brabham BT26A
3:13.899s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS80
Brands Hatch 11 9 1:31.943s
Mark Barresi, Lola T100 FVA
1:33.495s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT23
Interlagos 1970 11 9 3/5 2:36.150s
Erik vd HeijdenX, Brabham BT26A
2:39.596s
Gregory Taber, Brabham BT26A
Surfers Paradise 10 9 1:08.851s
Urban Alsenmyr, Brabham BT23
1:08.944s
Urban Alsenmyr, Brabham BT23
Rouen 9 7 1:59.554s
Tom Guérout, BRM P83
2:01.669s
Gregory Taber, Ferrari 312 (66)
Monza 10K 9 6 2:42.534s
Gregory Taber, Mercedes W196 SL
2:43.801s
Urban Alsenmyr, Mercedes W196 SL
Daytona Road Course 8 8 4.5/5 1:37.724s
Mark Jones, McLaren M8F
1:39.680s
Doni Yourth, Shadow MkII
Imola 8 7 4.5/5 1:49.320s
Urban Alsenmyr, Mercedes W196
1:50.875s
Dan Down, Lancia D50
Keimola 8 7 4/5 1:16.636s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT23
1:17.287s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT23
Mosport 8 7 1:14.119s
Horacio Ostoich, Lotus 49B
1:15.058s
Urban Alsenmyr, Brabham BT26A
St. Jovite 8 5 1:29.569s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
1:30.343s
Y Tim Yeiser, Lola T260
Zolder 1967 7 4 1:28.063s
Y Tim Yeiser, Lola T70 305
1:28.285s
Y Tim Yeiser, McLaren M1B 361
Reims 7 6 2:20.514s
Tristan Bot, Mercedes W196
2:25.615s
Tom Johnson, Vanwall VW55
Silverstone 7 5 1:29.105s
Hristo Itchov, Protos 16
1:29.181s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS7
Hockenheim 1967 7 7 5/5 1:57.297s
Gregory Taber, Matra MS7
1:58.984s
Dan Down, Matra MS7
Dundrod 1965 7 5 3:14.695s
Mark Jones, Matra MS80
3:20.228s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS80
Road America 7 6 4/5 2:02.988s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
2:04.246s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
Riverside 1966 SC 6 5 1:21.085s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M1B 361
1:22.666s
Carlos Cendejas, Lola T70 305
Spa 1967 6 5 5/5 3:57.855s
Urban Alsenmyr, Mercedes W196
3:59.049s
Urban Alsenmyr, Mercedes W196
Donnybrook 1971 6 6 5/5 1:24.822s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
1:25.240s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
Bremgarten 6 3 2:10.432s
Urban Alsenmyr, Brabham BT19
2:15.614s
David Fletcher, Brabham BT19
Le Mans Bugatti 4 4 1:30.387s
diego plaza, Brabham BT26A
1:32.185s
Y Tim Yeiser, Lotus 49B
Kyalami 4 4 1:13.946s
Guille Brazao, Matra MS80
1:16.149s
Tom Johnson, Lotus 49B


Official results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page