logo

Excuse me!  “All going fine until i have to get on the power to turn in.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: ADC “2019 Wednesday Race”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Lime Rock Park
Jan 02, 2019
F2 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Solitude
Jan 09, 2019
1969 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Daytona Road Course
Jan 16, 2019
GT 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Buenos Aires 1955
Jan 23, 2019
1955 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Brands Hatch
Jan 30, 2019
1966 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Watkins Glen
Feb 06, 2019
GT 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
Alfa & Porsche Only
results

Riverside 1971
Feb 13, 2019
CA 1971 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Spa 1967
Feb 20, 2019
1969 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Snetterton
Feb 27, 2019
F2 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Zolder 1967
Mar 06, 2019
GT 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Zandvoort
Mar 13, 2019
1965 cars
Wednesday Race
results

St. Jovite
Mar 20, 2019
CA 1966 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Nürburgring
Mar 27, 2019
1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Le Mans Sarthe Night
Apr 03, 2019
GT 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Mosport
Apr 10, 2019
CA 1966 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Crystal Palace
Apr 17, 2019
1965 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Hockenheim 1967
Apr 24, 2019
F2 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Monza 10K
May 01, 2019
1955 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Donnybrook 1971
May 08, 2019
CA 1971 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Sachsenring
May 15, 2019
1966 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Opatija
May 22, 2019
GT 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Kyalami
May 29, 2019
1969 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Enna Pergusa
Jun 05, 2019
F2 1967 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Riverside 1966
Jun 12, 2019
CA 1966 cars
Wednesday Race
results

Clermont–Ferrand
Jun 19, 2019
1965 cars
Wednesday Race
more info

Rouen
Jun 26, 2019
1967 cars
Wednesday Race
more info

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Jan 02, 2019 Lime Rock ParkF2 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   MAT
||||||||| 9
Jan 09, 2019 Solitude1969 “Wednesday Race”
Bob Simpson   MAT
|||| 4
Jan 16, 2019 Daytona Road CourseGT 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   FER
||||||||| 9
Jan 23, 2019 Buenos Aires 19551955 “Wednesday Race”
Carlos Cendejas   LAN
||||||| 7
Jan 30, 2019 Brands Hatch1966 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   BRA
||||||| 7
Feb 06, 2019 Watkins GlenGT 1967 Alfa & Porsche Only “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   POR
|||||| 6
Feb 13, 2019 Riverside 1971CA 1971 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   MCL
||||| 5
Feb 20, 2019 Spa 19671969 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   MAT
||||| 5
Feb 27, 2019 SnettertonF2 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   MCL
||||||||| 9
Mar 06, 2019 Zolder 1967GT 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   LOL
|||||| 6
Mar 13, 2019 Zandvoort1965 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   LOT
||||| 5
Mar 20, 2019 St. JoviteCA 1966 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   LOL
||||||| 7
Mar 27, 2019 Nürburgring1967 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   BRA
||||| 5
Apr 03, 2019 Le Mans Sarthe NightGT 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   FOR
|||||||| 8
Apr 10, 2019 MosportCA 1966 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   MCL
|||||||| 8
Apr 17, 2019 Crystal Palace1965 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   LOT
|||||| 6
Apr 24, 2019 Hockenheim 1967F2 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   MAT
|||||| 6
May 01, 2019 Monza 10K1955 “Wednesday Race”
Dan Down   MER
||||| 5
May 08, 2019 Donnybrook 1971CA 1971 “Wednesday Race”
Tom Johnson   LOL
|||||| 6
May 15, 2019 Sachsenring1966 “Wednesday Race”
Dan Down   FER
||||||||| 9
May 22, 2019 OpatijaGT 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Gregory Taber   CHA
|||||| 6
May 29, 2019 Kyalami1969 “Wednesday Race”
Pablo Sosa   LOT
||||||| 7
Jun 05, 2019 Enna PergusaF2 1967 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   MAT
||||||| 7
Jun 12, 2019 Riverside 1966CA 1966 “Wednesday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   LOL
||||||||| 9
Jun 19, 2019 Clermont–Ferrand1965 “Wednesday Race”


Jun 26, 2019 Rouen1967 “Wednesday Race”



Summed race results

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Tom Johnson 412 11h 47m 31.595000000001s
2 Dan Down 401 11h 18m 00.55200000000332s 11 laps 11 laps
3 Urban Alsenmyr 309 8h 8m 10.713s 103 laps 92 laps
4 Bob Simpson 306 8h 46m 21.684000000001s 106 laps 3 laps
5 Jim Carvalho 277 7h 42m 02.6680000000015s 135 laps 29 laps
6 Doni Yourth 245 6h 47m 45.496999999999s 167 laps 32 laps
7 Gregory Taber 159 4h 33m 29.598999999998s 253 laps 86 laps
8 David Fletcher 125 3h 39m 02.6239999999998s 287 laps 34 laps
9 Carlos Cendejas 114 3h 1m 54.341s 298 laps 11 laps
10 Paul Harwood 105 2h 58m 12.960999999999s 307 laps 9 laps
11 Warren Hall Jr 67 1h 30m 35.102s 345 laps 38 laps
12 Tom Yeiser 24 30m 06.704s 388 laps 43 laps
13 Pablo Sosa 22 28m 01.203s 390 laps 2 laps
14 Blair Lewis 22 53m 37.976s 390 laps + 25m 36.773s
15 Mark Jones 17 15m 43.178s 395 laps 5 laps
16 Peter Russell 17 31m 51.629s 395 laps + 16m 8.4509999999999s
17 Andrew Hutchinson 15 1h 7m 13.709s 397 laps 2 laps
18 Joao Marcon 12 18m 03.0640000000001s 400 laps 3 laps
19 tomy afxca 10 17m 06.9860000000001s 402 laps 2 laps
20 Bo Bruce 4 7m 31.533s 408 laps 6 laps
21 Tito 4 13m 40.138s 408 laps + 6m 8.605s
22 Renato Jungle 2 3m 48.540s 410 laps 2 laps
23 Miguel MigComand 2 3m 59.712s 410 laps + 11.172s

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating L
I
M
S
O
L
D
R
C
B
A
S
B
R
A
W
T
G
R
S
I
S
F
R
S
N
E
Z
O
L
Z
A
N
S
T
J
N
U
R
L
M
N
M
O
S
C
R
Y
H
O
C
M
1
0
D
Y
B
S
A
C
O
P
A
K
Y
A
E
N
N
R
V
S
C
F
E
R
O
U
1 Tom Johnson 4.4 5 4 n.r. n.r. 4 5 4 n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. 5 n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. 4 n.r. n.r.


2 Carlos Cendejas 4 n.r.
n.r. 4 n.r.
n.r.
n.r. n.r.








n.r.





Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Andrew Hutchinson Coo T81 1× Hon RA300 1×
Blair Lewis Mas 250F 1× Mir M1 1×
Bo Bruce McL M1B 361 1×
Bob Simpson Bra BT26 2× McL M4A 2× Alf Romeo T33 2× Lan D50 1× McL 289 1× Mat MS80 1× Lol T70 MkIII 1× McL M1B 361 1× Bra BT11 1× Hon RA273 1× For GT40 MkIV 1× Mir M1 1× Coo T77 1× Lol T100 FVA 1× Bra BT19 1× Lol T70 305 1×
Carlos Cendejas Fer 312 2× Fer 330 P4 2× McL M8F 1× Lan D50 1× McL M4A 1× Bra BT23 1×
Dan Down Mat MS7 2× McL M8F 2× Bra BT23 2× Lot 49b 2× Por 910 1× Bra BT24 1× Lan D50 1× McL M1B 361 1× Fer 512 1× Fer 312 1× Lot 33 1× Cha Mk2D 1× Bra BT19 1× Lol T70 359 1× Cha Mk2F 1× Lol T70 MkIII 1× Mer W196 1× Lol T70 305 1×
David Fletcher Lol T70 305 2× Bra BT23 1× Sha MkII 1× Bra BT11 1× Lol T70 MkIII 1× Bra BT19 1×
Doni Yourth Van VW55 2× Fer 166 2× Fer 330 P4 2× Lot 49 1× Hon RA300 1× Lol T70 MkIII 1× Alf Romeo T33 1× Fer 246 1× McL 333 1× Bra BT14 1× Coo T77 1× Lol T100 BMW 1× McL 289 1×
Gregory Taber McL M8F 1× Fer 330 P4 1× Cha 2E 1× Bra BT26 1× Fer 246 1× Lol T70 427 1× Bra BT19 1× Mat MS5 1× Cha Mk2F 1×
Jim Carvalho Cha 2E 3× BRM P261 2× Mas 250F 2× Coo T84 1× Mcl M7 1× Cha Mk2F 1× Lot 41B 1× McL M8D 1× Bra BT7 1× Mat MS5 1× Bra BT26 1×
Joao Marcon Lol T100 BMW 1×
Mark Jones Mat MS7 1×
Miguel MigComand Lol T70 427 1×
Pablo Sosa Lot 49b 1×
Paul Harwood McL M1B 361 1× Por 910 1× Lol T260 1× For GT40 MkIV 1× Lol T70 MkIII 1× Mcl M7 1×
Peter Russell Fer 330 P4 1×
Renato Jungle Fer 330 P4 1×
Tito Eag T1G 1×
Tom Johnson McL M4A 3× Lol T260 2× Cha Mk2D 2× Fer 625 1× Lol T70 305 1× Mat MS80 1× Mcl M7 1× Fer 330 P4 1× BRM P261 1× Bra BT11 1× Fer 312 1× Bra BT24 1× Bra BT23 1× Lot 33 1× Lol T70 MkIII 1× Bra BT26 1× Lan D50 1× Alf Romeo T33 1× McL M1B 361 1×
Tom Yeiser Mat MS7 1×
tomy afxca Huf Genie Mk10 1×
Urban Alsenmyr Mat MS7 4× Fer 330 P4 2× Lol T70 359 2× Mat MS80 2× McL M8F 2× Bra BT19 1× For GT40 MkIV 1× Por 910 1× Lot 33 1× Mer W196 1× Bra BT24 1× Lol T70 MkIII 1×
Warren Hall Jr Mat MS7 2× Lol T70 305 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Pablo Sosa 1 1 1 3 3

1 5%
Urban Alsenmyr 2.26 1 1.13 1.05 1 14×
16× 19 72%
Gregory Taber 2.56 1 2.56 2.78 2 9 37%
Tom Johnson 2.96 1 2.96 3.09 1 23 96%
Tom Yeiser 3 3 3 6 6


1 6%
Dan Down 3.64 1 3.64 3.18 1 22 93%
Andrew Hutchinson 4 2 4 4.5 2


2 3%
Doni Yourth 4.19 2 3.92 7.56 3
16 57%
Jim Carvalho 4.33 2 4.33 4.4 2

15 64%
Bob Simpson 4.37 1 3.82 6.42 2
19 71%
Carlos Cendejas 4.88 1 3.8 5.88 1
8 27%
Blair Lewis 5 2 2 13 6


2 5%
Peter Russell 5 5 5 9 9



1 4%
David Fletcher 5.57 4 5.57 5.71 4



7 29%
Paul Harwood 6.17 5 5.8 7.67 6



6 24%
Warren Hall Jr 6.67 6 6.67 8 7



3 16%
tomy afxca 7 7 0 6 6



1 2%
Bo Bruce 8 8 0 8 8



1 1%
Joao Marcon 8 8 0 7 7



1 3%
Mark Jones 8 8 0 3 3



1 4%
Tito 8 8 0 8 8



1 1%
Miguel MigComand 9 9 0 9 9



1 0%
Renato Jungle 9 9 0 11 11



1 0%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Matra MS7 10 4.1 1 3.6 1
228
Ferrari 330 P4 10 4.4 1 4.7 1 111
Lola T70 MkIII 7 3.71 1 5.14 1 116
McLaren M8F 6 3.5 1 5.33 1 87
McLaren M4A 6 3.83 1 3.17 2
115
Lola T70 305 6 5.5 4 5.17 2



117
Brabham BT26 5 3.8 3 4.2 3


71
Brabham BT19 5 4.6 1 6.4 1
70
McLaren M1B 361 5 5.2 1 5 1
75
Brabham BT23 5 5.2 2 4.8 4


94
Lancia D50 4 2.25 1 3.25 2
62
Matra MS80 4 2.75 1 1.5 1
37
Ferrari 312 4 3.5 1 3.25 1
56
Chaparral 2E 4 3.5 2 3 2

75
Alfa Romeo T33 4 4.25 3 4.5 3


81
Lola T70 359 3 1.33 1 2 1
54
Lotus 33 3 1.67 1 1.67 1
85
Chaparral Mk2F 3 2 1 3 2 37
Porsche 910 3 2.67 1 3 1
82
Lola T260 3 2.67 1 4 2

58
Lotus 49B 3 2.67 1 3.67 2
52
Brabham BT24 3 2.67 1 3.33 1
12
Brabham BT11 3 3.67 2 3.67 2


97
McLaren M7 3 3.67 2 3.67 2

50
Maserati 250F 3 3.67 2 9.33 3


39
Ford GT40 MkIV 3 4 1 4.67 1

27
BRM P261 3 4.33 4 5 4



50
Chaparral Mk2D 3 5.33 2 4.67 3


35
Cooper T77 2 2.5 2 12.5 5

40
Matra MS5 2 3.5 2 5 3


56
Ferrari 246 2 3.5 2 3 2


22
Honda RA300 2 3.5 2 2.5 2


4
Mercedes W196 2 4 1 1 1

17
McLaren-Elva Mk2 2 4 3 6 5


36
Ferrari 166 2 4.5 3 6.5 6


39
Vanwall VW55 2 4.5 4 13.5 7


28
Lola T100 2 5 2 6.5 6


33
Lola T70 427 2 7.5 6 6.5 4



24
Mirage M1 2 7.5 7 7 6



26
McLaren-Elva Mk2 1 2 2 5 5


22
McLaren M8D 1 3 3 3 3


19
Lola T100 1 4 4 3 3



21
Shadow MkII 1 4 4 4 4



20
Lotus 49 1 4 4 20 20



4
Ferrari 512 1 5 5 3 3



20
Brabham BT14 1 6 6 9 9



31
Brabham BT7 1 6 6 6 6



31
Lotus 41B 1 6 6 8 8



21
Honda RA273 1 6 6 7 7



18
Ferrari 625 1 6 6 4 4



17
Cooper T81 1 6 6 7 7



11
Cooper T84 1 7 7 4 4



24
Huffaker Genie Mk10 1 7 7 6 6



10
Eagle T1G 1 8 8 8 8



4


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Lime Rock Park 9 7 5/5 0:53.576s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT23
52.970s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS7
Daytona Road Course 9 7 1:45.641s
Urban Alsenmyr, Chaparral Mk2D
1:46.961s
Urban Alsenmyr, Ferrari 330 P4
Snetterton 9 7 1:25.410s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS7
1:25.883s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS7
Sachsenring 9 7 2:40.521s
Mark Jones, Ferrari 312
2:43.415s
Carlos Cendejas, Ferrari 312
Riverside 1966 9 7 1:40.790s
Urban Alsenmyr, Lola T70 359
1:40.790s
Urban Alsenmyr, Lola T70 359
Le Mans Sarthe Night 8 8 3:17.751s
Mark Jones, Ford GT40 MkIV
3:18.858s
Urban Alsenmyr, Ford GT40 MkIV
Mosport 8 7 5/5 1:20.894s
Gregory Taber, Lola T70 305
1:21.660s
Tom Johnson, McLaren M1B 361
Buenos Aires 1955 7 6 4/5 1:40.800s
Urban Alsenmyr, Mercedes W196
1:40.800s
Urban Alsenmyr, Mercedes W196
Brands Hatch 7 7 4/5 1:33.817s
Tom Guérout, Lotus 33 Climax
1:34.685s
Urban Alsenmyr, Brabham BT19
St. Jovite 7 6 1:36.227s
Urban Alsenmyr, Lola T70 359
1:36.876s
Urban Alsenmyr, Lola T70 359
Kyalami 7 6 1:13.946s
Guille Brazao, Matra MS80
1:14.698s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS80
Enna Pergusa 7 7 1:12.000s
Hristo Itchov, Protos 16
1:12.447s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS7
Watkins Glen 6 5 5/5 1:06.608s
Maddog Lynn, Chaparral Mk2F
1:06.612s
Urban Alsenmyr, Porsche 910
Zolder 1967 6 5 1:27.444s
Urban Alsenmyr, Lola T70 MkIII
1:27.892s
Urban Alsenmyr, Lola T70 MkIII
Crystal Palace 6 6 0:52.690s
David Cooke Jnr, BRM P261
52.262s
Urban Alsenmyr, Lotus 33
Hockenheim 1967 6 6 1:57.297s
Gregory Taber, Matra MS7
1:58.554s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS7
Donnybrook 1971 6 5 1:24.822s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
1:24.986s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
Opatija 6 4 4/5 1:59.413s
Urban Alsenmyr, Ferrari 330 P4
1:59.976s
Urban Alsenmyr, Ferrari 330 P4
Riverside 1971 5 4 4/5 1:30.616s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
1:31.256s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
Spa 1967 5 5 3:17.434s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS80
3:17.613s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS80
Zandvoort 5 5 1:26.517s
Christian Schegtel, Lotus 33
1:28.846s
Tom Johnson, Lotus 33
Nürburgring 5 4 10:00.699s
Chuck Koboldt, BRM P115
8:10.561s
Urban Alsenmyr, Brabham BT24
Monza 10K 5 5 2:42.534s
Gregory Taber, Mercedes W196 SL
2:47.328s
Doni Yourth, Vanwall VW55
Solitude 4 3 4/5 3:12.580s
Hristo Itchov, Brabham BT26A
3:20.635s
Tom Johnson, Matra MS80


Official results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page