logo

Excuse me!  “Awkward moment when you're eating yoghurt down the back straight.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: ADC “2019 Friday Race”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Lime Rock Park
Jan 04, 2019
F2 1967 cars
Friday Race
results

Solitude
Jan 11, 2019
1969 cars
Friday Race
results

Daytona Road Course
Jan 18, 2019
GT 1967 cars
Friday Race
results

Buenos Aires 1955
Jan 25, 2019
1955 cars
Friday Race
results

Brands Hatch
Feb 01, 2019
1966 cars
Friday Race
results

Watkins Glen
Feb 08, 2019
GT 1967 cars
Friday Race
Alfa & Porsche Only
results

Riverside 1971
Feb 15, 2019
CA 1971 cars
Friday Race
results

Spa 1967
Feb 22, 2019
1969 cars
Friday Race
results

Snetterton
Mar 01, 2019
F2 1967 cars
Friday Race
results

Zolder 1967
Mar 08, 2019
GT 1967 cars
Friday Race
results

Zandvoort
Mar 15, 2019
1965 cars
Friday Race
results

St. Jovite
Mar 22, 2019
CA 1966 cars
Friday Race
results

Nürburgring
Mar 29, 2019
1967 cars
Friday Race
results

Le Mans Sarthe Night
Apr 05, 2019
GT 1967 cars
Friday Race
results

Mosport
Apr 12, 2019
CA 1966 cars
Friday Race
results

Crystal Palace
Apr 19, 2019
1965 cars
Friday Race
results

Hockenheim 1967
Apr 26, 2019
F2 1967 cars
Friday Race
results

Monza 10K
May 03, 2019
1955 cars
Friday Race
results

Donnybrook 1971
May 10, 2019
CA 1971 cars
Friday Race
results

Sachsenring
May 17, 2019
1966 cars
Friday Race
results

Opatija
May 24, 2019
GT 1967 cars
Friday Race
more info

Kyalami
May 31, 2019
1969 cars
Friday Race
more info

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Jan 04, 2019 Lime Rock ParkF2 1967 “Friday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   MAT
|||||||||||| 12
Jan 11, 2019 Solitude1969 “Friday Race”
Tom Johnson   BRA
||||||| 7
Jan 18, 2019 Daytona Road CourseGT 1967 “Friday Race”
Mark Jones   FER
|||||||||||| 12
Jan 25, 2019 Buenos Aires 19551955 “Friday Race”
Tom Johnson   MAS
||||| 5
Feb 01, 2019 Brands Hatch1966 “Friday Race”
Tom Johnson   BRA
|||||||||| 10
Feb 08, 2019 Watkins GlenGT 1967 Alfa & Porsche Only “Friday Race”
Dan Down   POR
||||||||| 9
Feb 15, 2019 Riverside 1971CA 1971 “Friday Race”
Tom Johnson   SHA
|||| 4
Feb 22, 2019 Spa 19671969 “Friday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   MAT
||||||| 7
Mar 01, 2019 SnettertonF2 1967 “Friday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   MAT
||||||||||||| 13
Mar 08, 2019 Zolder 1967GT 1967 “Friday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   LOL
|||||||||| 10
Mar 15, 2019 Zandvoort1965 “Friday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   LOT
||||| 5
Mar 22, 2019 St. JoviteCA 1966 “Friday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   LOL
||||| 5
Mar 29, 2019 Nürburgring1967 “Friday Race”
Joao Marcon   COO
||||||||| 9
Apr 05, 2019 Le Mans Sarthe NightGT 1967 “Friday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   FOR
|||||||||||||||| 16
Apr 12, 2019 MosportCA 1966 “Friday Race”
Gregory Taber   LOL
|||||||||||| 12
Apr 19, 2019 Crystal Palace1965 “Friday Race”
Tom Johnson   BRM
||||| 5
Apr 26, 2019 Hockenheim 1967F2 1967 “Friday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   MAT
||||||||||| 11
May 03, 2019 Monza 10K1955 “Friday Race”
Mark Jones   LAN
||||||||||| 11
May 10, 2019 Donnybrook 1971CA 1971 “Friday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   MCL
||||||||||| 11
May 17, 2019 Sachsenring1966 “Friday Race”
Mark Jones   FER
||||||| 7
May 24, 2019 OpatijaGT 1967 “Friday Race”


May 31, 2019 Kyalami1969 “Friday Race”



Summed race results

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Tom Johnson 343 9h 55m 52.911999999997s
2 Dan Down 343 9h 59m 27.851999999999s + 3m 34.940000000002s + 3m 34.940000000002s
3 Carlos Cendejas 249 6h 26m 32.218000000001s 94 laps 94 laps
4 Bob Simpson 247 7h 34m 34.878000000001s 96 laps 2 laps
5 Mark Jones 203 6h 12m 58.319s 140 laps 44 laps
6 Urban Alsenmyr 191 5h 0m 48.598000000002s 152 laps 12 laps
7 Joao Marcon 177 5h 17m 34.358s 166 laps 14 laps
8 Jim Carvalho 147 4h 57m 38.942999999999s 196 laps 30 laps
9 Doni Yourth 116 4h 21m 17.638999999999s 227 laps 31 laps
10 Peter Russell 110 3h 55m 36.904s 233 laps 6 laps
11 Gregory Taber 105 3h 33m 16.257s 238 laps 5 laps
12 Paul Harwood 89 2h 29m 30.438s 254 laps 16 laps
13 Warren Hall Jr 88 2h 0m 08.076s 255 laps 1 lap
14 Doug Huber 84 2h 41m 45.072s 259 laps 4 laps
15 Lucas N 40 1h 25m 09.4409999999998s 303 laps 44 laps
16 Richard Paradis 38 59m 10.806s 305 laps 2 laps
17 Richard Ingham 35 49m 05.8760000000002s 308 laps 3 laps
18 Enrique Farina 30 1h 2m 27.957s 313 laps 5 laps
19 Andrew Hutchinson 23 1h 4m 26.133s 320 laps 7 laps
20 David Fletcher 20 1h 5m 17.721s 323 laps 3 laps
21 Víctor Peralta 18 41m 46.825s 325 laps 2 laps
22 Tito 15 31m 26.680s 328 laps 3 laps
23 Miguel MigComand 13 26m 21.539s 330 laps 2 laps
24 Pablo Sosa 10 16m 54.178s 333 laps 3 laps

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating L
I
M
S
O
L
D
R
C
B
A
S
B
R
A
W
T
G
R
S
I
S
F
R
S
N
E
Z
O
L
Z
A
N
S
T
J
N
U
R
L
M
N
M
O
S
C
R
Y
H
O
C
M
1
0
D
Y
B
S
A
C
O
P
A
K
Y
A
1 Tom Johnson 4.9 5 5 n.r. n.r. 5 5 5 n.r. 5 n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. 4

2 Carlos Cendejas 4.8 5 n.r. 5
n.r. n.r.

n.r. n.r.
n.r.
n.r. 4 n.r. 5 5 n.r.


3 Mark Jones 3.1 n.r.
4 3 4 1
1 2 4

n.r. 2 n.r.

5 3 5

Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Andrew Hutchinson Por 917/10 1× Hon RA300 1×
Bob Simpson Lol T100 FVA 1× Lol T100 BMW 1× Alf Romeo T33 1× Bra BT24 1× Mat MS80 1× Lol T70 333 1× Bra BT11 2.5 1× Lol T70 MkIII 1× Mer W196 SL 1× Lol T260 1× Lol T70 305 1× Bra BT19 1× For GT40 MkIV 1× McL M4A 1× Hon RA272 1× Fer 712M 1×
Carlos Cendejas Lol T70 305 2× Por 910 2× Fer 330 P4 2× McL M4A 1× Fer 312 1× McL M8F 1× Mat MS80 1× Bra BT23 1× Mer W196 1× Mat MS5 1× Fer 512 1×
Dan Down Lan D50 2× Lot 33 2× McL M8F 2× Bra BT23 2× Por 910 1× Cha Mk2D 1× Mat MS80 1× Mat MS7 1× Fer 312 1× Bra BT24 1× Bra BT19 1× Lol T70 359 1× Cha Mk2F 1× Lol T70 MkIII 1× Lot 49b 1× Cha 2E 1×
David Fletcher Mer W196 SL 1× Fer 330 P4 1×
Doni Yourth Bra BT14 2× Mir M1 1× Coo T81 1× Fer 246 1× Alf Romeo T33 1× Van VW55 1× Lol T70 333 1× Hon RA300 1× Mas 250F 1× Por 917/10 1× Coo T84 1×
Doug Huber Por 910 2× Mat MS7 1× Lan D50 1× For GT40 MkIIB 1× Fer 330 P4 1×
Enrique Farina For GT40 MkIV 1× McL M4A 1×
Gregory Taber McL M8F 1× Lol T70 333 1× BRM P261 1× Fer 246 1× Mer W196 1× Fer 330 P4 1× Alf Romeo T33 1×
Jim Carvalho Cha Mk2F 2× Bra BT24 1× Mas 250F 1× Bra BT26 1× Cha 2E 1× McL M4A 1× Sha MkII 1× Lot 41B 1× BRM P115 1×
Joao Marcon Alf Romeo T33 2× Cha Mk2F 1× Pro 16 1× Coo T81 1× Fer 555 SS 1× McL 333 1× Coo T81b 1× Mcl M9A 1× Lol T260 1× Por 910 1× Bra BT11 1×
Lucas N Mat MS7 2× Mer W196 SL 1×
Mark Jones Fer 312 2× Lan D50 2× Mat MS7 2× Mat MS80 1× Fer 246 1× McL M8F 1× Fer 330 P4 1× Lol T70 MkIII 1× Por 910 1× Lol T70 359 1× For GT40 MkIV 1×
Miguel MigComand Fer 166 1× Mat MS7 1×
Pablo Sosa Lol T70 333 1× Fer 312 1×
Paul Harwood McL M1B 361 1× Por 910 1× Lol T260 1× For GT40 MkIV 1× Lol T70 MkIII 1×
Peter Russell Fer 330 P4 2× McL M4A 2× Lot 49 1× Mcl M7 1× McL M1B 361 1× Lol T70 MkIII 1× Bra BT19 1×
Richard Ingham BRM P126 1× Bra BT23 1×
Richard Paradis Lot 49b 1× Mat MS5 1×
Tito Mat MS7 1×
Tom Johnson Mas 250F 2× Sha MkII 2× Por 910 1× For GT40 MkIV 1× Bra BT11 1× Bra BT26 1× Bra BT19 1× Bra BT23 1× BRM P261 1× Bra BT24 1× Bra BT11 2.5 1× Lol T70 359 1× Mir M1 1× Cha Mk2D 1× Mat MS5 1× Lol T100 BMW 1× Mcl M7 1× Cha 2E 1×
Urban Alsenmyr Mat MS7 3× Lot 33 2× Mat MS80 1× Cha Mk2D 1× McL M8F 1× Lol T70 359 1× Lol T70 MkIII 1× Por 910 1× For GT40 MkIV 1×
Víctor Peralta Pro 16 1× For GT40 MkIV 1×
Warren Hall Jr Lot 33 1× Eag T1G 1× Lol T70 MkIII 1× Bra BT23 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Urban Alsenmyr 2.83 1 1 1.08 1

12 56%
Mark Jones 3.07 1 2.33 2.14 1
14 59%
Dan Down 3.85 1 3.85 3.85 2 20 100%
David Fletcher 10 5 10 4 1



2 6%
Tom Johnson 3.3 1 3.3 4.75 1 20 100%
Gregory Taber 6.29 1 6.29 5 3

7 31%
Carlos Cendejas 4.71 2 4.33 5.29 1
14 73%
Jim Carvalho 5.8 3 5.8 5.5 3


10 43%
Warren Hall Jr 6.5 5 6.5 6 5



4 26%
Bob Simpson 6.19 3 6.27 7.19 3


16 72%
Joao Marcon 5.75 1 5.11 7.5 1
12 52%
Andrew Hutchinson 6.5 3 6.5 7.5 3


2 7%
Richard Paradis 7 5 7 7.5 6



2 11%
Doug Huber 8.5 4 7.8 7.83 6



6 24%
Tito 9 9 9 8 8



1 4%
Richard Ingham 8 6 10 8.5 7



2 10%
Paul Harwood 7.8 6 7.8 9.2 7



5 26%
Miguel MigComand 12 11 0 10.5 9



2 4%
Doni Yourth 7.08 3 5.86 10.75 5


12 34%
Pablo Sosa 11 10 0 11 2



2 3%
Enrique Farina 4.5 2 4.5 12 4


2 9%
Víctor Peralta 10 4 4 13 6



2 5%
Peter Russell 8.78 4 7.67 14.67 7



9 32%
Lucas N 10 10 10 16.67 10



3 12%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Matra MS7 11 6.18 1 6.55 1
198
Porsche 910 10 6.2 1 5.7 1
183
Ferrari 330 P4 8 8 1 7.88 3

86
Lola T70 MkIII 7 6 1 6.71 1
120
Ford GT40 MkIV 7 7.86 1 9.86 1
57
McLaren M8F 6 3.83 1 3.17 1
110
Brabham BT23 6 5.67 2 5 2
144
McLaren M4A 6 7.33 2 6.67 3


120
Lotus 33 5 3.2 1 2.8 1 110
Lancia D50 5 3.6 1 3.8 2

67
Ferrari 312 5 4 1 5.6 1
45
Matra MS80 5 4 1 2.8 1 29
Alfa Romeo T33 5 5.8 3 9 7


106
Lola T70 359 4 2 1 2.25 1 76
Maserati 250F 4 3.75 1 4.75 1
51
Brabham BT19 4 4.25 2 8.5 2

67
Chaparral Mk2F 4 5.25 3 6.5 2


52
Brabham BT24 4 5.25 4 8.75 4



21
Lola T70 333 4 7.25 1 7.5 2


47
Shadow MkII 3 2.33 1 2.67 1

40
Ferrari 246 3 4 2 4.33 2

30
Chaparral 2E 3 5 4 6.33 5



66
Matra MS5 3 5.33 3 6.67 5


94
Lola T70 305 3 5.33 3 11.67 6


60
Chaparral Mk2D 3 6.33 3 2.33 1

38
Lola T260 3 6.33 4 7.33 4



44
Mercedes W196 SL 3 8 5 9.33 1



33
Brabham BT26 2 2.5 1 2 1

16
Brabham BT11 2 2.5 2 2 2

53
Brabham BT11 2 3 1 5 3

30
Lotus 49B 2 3.5 2 4.5 3


17
McLaren M7 2 3.5 3 12 4


18
BRM P261 2 4.5 1 4 3


50
Lola T100 2 4.5 3 4 3


30
Honda RA300 2 4.5 3 4 3


8
Mirage M1 2 4.5 4 7 6



26
Mercedes W196 2 6.5 2 3.5 2

22
Protos 16 2 7.5 4 5.5 5



25
Cooper T81 2 7.5 6 4.5 3



9
McLaren M1B 361 2 7.5 7 8.5 7



42
Porsche 917/10 2 9 8 10 8



38
Brabham BT14 2 10 8 15.5 11



20
Cooper T81B 1 1 1 1 1

4
Vanwall VW55 1 3 3 9 9


11
Ferrari 512 1 4 4 5 5



32
Honda RA272 1 4 4 4 4



20
Lola T100 1 5 5 13 13



21
Cooper T84 1 5 5 20 20



15
McLaren M9A 1 6 6 20 20



5
BRM P126 1 6 6 7 7



5
Eagle T1G 1 7 7 7 7



18
Lotus 41B 1 8 8 8 8



30
Ferrari 555 SS 1 8 8 8 8



11
Lotus 49 1 8 8 20 20



4
Ferrari 712M 1 9 9 9 9



19
BRM P115 1 9 9 7 7



4
McLaren-Elva Mk2 1 10 10 4 4



19
Ferrari 166 1 11 11 9 9



9
Ford GT40 MkIIb 1 13 13 11 11



9


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Le Mans Sarthe Night 16 15 2/5 3:17.751s
Mark Jones, Ford GT40 MkIV
3:17.751s
Mark Jones, Ford GT40 MkIV
Snetterton 13 10 3.5/5 1:25.410s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS7
1:25.410s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS7
Lime Rock Park 12 10 5/5 0:53.576s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT23
1:18.287s
Peter Russell, McLaren M4A
Daytona Road Course 12 10 4.5/5 1:45.641s
Urban Alsenmyr, Chaparral Mk2D
1:45.641s
Urban Alsenmyr, Chaparral Mk2D
Mosport 12 10 4/5 1:20.894s
Gregory Taber, Lola T70 305
1:21.163s
Mark Jones, Lola T70 359
Hockenheim 1967 11 10 5/5 1:57.297s
Gregory Taber, Matra MS7
1:57.543s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS7
Monza 10K 11 11 5/5 2:42.534s
Gregory Taber, Mercedes W196 SL
2:45.109s
Carlos Cendejas, Mercedes W196
Donnybrook 1971 11 11 3/5 1:24.822s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
1:24.944s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
Brands Hatch 10 8 4.5/5 1:33.817s
Tom Guérout, Lotus 33 Climax
1:34.670s
Tom Johnson, Brabham BT11 2.5
Zolder 1967 10 9 4/5 1:27.444s
Urban Alsenmyr, Lola T70 MkIII
1:27.444s
Urban Alsenmyr, Lola T70 MkIII
Watkins Glen 9 6 3/5 1:06.608s
Maddog Lynn, Chaparral Mk2F
1:06.614s
Urban Alsenmyr, Porsche 910
Nürburgring 9 9 10:00.699s
Chuck Koboldt, BRM P115
8:13.024s
Joao Marcon, Cooper T81b
Solitude 7 5 5/5 3:12.580s
Hristo Itchov, Brabham BT26A
3:19.035s
Tom Johnson, Brabham BT26
Spa 1967 7 5 1/5 3:17.434s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS80
3:17.434s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS80
Sachsenring 7 5 4.5/5 2:40.521s
Mark Jones, Ferrari 312
2:40.521s
Mark Jones, Ferrari 312
Buenos Aires 1955 5 4 3/5 1:40.800s
Urban Alsenmyr, Mercedes W196
1:42.062s
Tom Johnson, Maserati 250F
Zandvoort 5 5 1:26.517s
Christian Schegtel, Lotus 33
1:27.222s
Urban Alsenmyr, Lotus 33
St. Jovite 5 4 1:36.227s
Urban Alsenmyr, Lola T70 359
1:36.227s
Urban Alsenmyr, Lola T70 359
Crystal Palace 5 4 0:52.690s
David Cooke Jnr, BRM P261
52.157s
Urban Alsenmyr, Lotus 33
Riverside 1971 4 4 5/5 1:30.616s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
1:33.030s
Dan Down, McLaren M8F


Official results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page