logo

Excuse me!  “Before I installed GPL I used to be Mark Webber's starting coach...”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: ADC “2019 Friday Race”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Lime Rock Park
Jan 04, 2019
F2 1967 cars
Friday Race
results

Solitude
Jan 11, 2019
1969 cars
Friday Race
results

Daytona Road Course
Jan 18, 2019
GT 1967 cars
Friday Race
results

Buenos Aires 1955
Jan 25, 2019
1955 cars
Friday Race
results

Brands Hatch
Feb 01, 2019
1966 cars
Friday Race
results

Watkins Glen
Feb 08, 2019
GT 1967 cars
Friday Race
Alfa & Porsche Only
results

Riverside 1971
Feb 15, 2019
CA 1971 cars
Friday Race
results

Spa 1967
Feb 22, 2019
1969 cars
Friday Race
results

Snetterton
Mar 01, 2019
F2 1967 cars
Friday Race
results

Zolder 1967
Mar 08, 2019
GT 1967 cars
Friday Race
results

Zandvoort
Mar 15, 2019
1965 cars
Friday Race
results

St. Jovite
Mar 22, 2019
CA 1966 cars
Friday Race
results

Nürburgring
Mar 29, 2019
1967 cars
Friday Race
more info

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Jan 04, 2019 Lime Rock ParkF2 1967 “Friday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   MAT
|||||||||||| 12
Jan 11, 2019 Solitude1969 “Friday Race”
Tom Johnson   BRA
||||||| 7
Jan 18, 2019 Daytona Road CourseGT 1967 “Friday Race”
Mark Jones   FER
|||||||||||| 12
Jan 25, 2019 Buenos Aires 19551955 “Friday Race”
Tom Johnson   MAS
||||| 5
Feb 01, 2019 Brands Hatch1966 “Friday Race”
Tom Johnson   BRA
|||||||||| 10
Feb 08, 2019 Watkins GlenGT 1967 Alfa & Porsche Only “Friday Race”
Dan Down   POR
||||||||| 9
Feb 15, 2019 Riverside 1971CA 1971 “Friday Race”
Tom Johnson   SHA
|||| 4
Feb 22, 2019 Spa 19671969 “Friday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   MAT
||||||| 7
Mar 01, 2019 SnettertonF2 1967 “Friday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   MAT
||||||||||||| 13
Mar 08, 2019 Zolder 1967GT 1967 “Friday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   LOL
|||||||||| 10
Mar 15, 2019 Zandvoort1965 “Friday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   LOT
||||| 5
Mar 22, 2019 St. JoviteCA 1966 “Friday Race”
Urban Alsenmyr   LOL
||||| 5
Mar 29, 2019 Nürburgring1967 “Friday Race”



Summed race results

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Tom Johnson 218 5h 46m 32.525s
2 Dan Down 218 5h 49m 15.894s + 2m 43.369s + 2m 43.369s
3 Bob Simpson 158 3h 52m 41.256s 60 laps 60 laps
4 Carlos Cendejas 140 3h 21m 07.373s 78 laps 18 laps
5 Urban Alsenmyr 130 3h 15m 48.520s 88 laps 10 laps
6 Mark Jones 126 3h 8m 30.983s 92 laps 4 laps
7 Jim Carvalho 112 3h 18m 09.528s 106 laps 14 laps
8 Warren Hall Jr 88 2h 0m 08.076s 130 laps 24 laps
9 Joao Marcon 77 2h 3m 50.075s 141 laps 11 laps
10 Peter Russell 76 2h 14m 35.485s 142 laps 1 lap
11 Doug Huber 49 1h 6m 42.385s 169 laps 27 laps
12 Doni Yourth 47 1h 26m 07.931s 171 laps 2 laps
13 Paul Harwood 44 1h 3m 30.777s 174 laps 3 laps
14 Richard Paradis 38 59m 10.806s 180 laps 6 laps
15 Richard Ingham 35 49m 05.876s 183 laps 3 laps
16 Gregory Taber 32 58m 42.389s 186 laps 3 laps
17 Enrique Farina 21 30m 51.523s 197 laps 11 laps
18 Lucas N 14 21m 42.518s 204 laps 7 laps
19 Miguel MigComand 4 7m 15.270s 214 laps 10 laps
20 Pablo Sosa 0 3m 03.615s 218 laps 4 laps

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating Lim Sol DRC BAs Bra WtG Rsi SFr Sne Zol Zan StJ Nur
1 Carlos Cendejas 5 5 n.r. 5
n.r. n.r.

n.r. n.r.
n.r.
2 Tom Johnson 5 5 5 n.r. n.r. 5 5 5 n.r. 5 n.r. n.r. n.r.
3 Mark Jones 2.7 n.r.
4 3 4 1
1 2 4


Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Bob Simpson McL M4A 1× Hon RA272 1× Lol T100 FVA 1× Alf Romeo T33 1× Mat MS80 1× Lol T70 333 1× Lol T70 MkIII 1× Lol T260 1× Bra BT19 1×
Carlos Cendejas Por 910 2× Mat MS5 1× McL M4A 1× Fer 312 1× Mat MS80 1× Lol T70 305 1× Fer 330 P4 1×
Dan Down Bra BT23 1× Lot 49b 1× Por 910 1× Lan D50 1× Lot 33 1× Mat MS80 1× Mat MS7 1× McL M8F 1× Bra BT19 1× Lol T70 359 1× Cha Mk2F 1× Lol T70 MkIII 1×
Doni Yourth Bra BT14 2× Coo T81 1× Alf Romeo T33 1× Mas 250F 1×
Doug Huber Por 910 2× Fer 330 P4 1×
Enrique Farina McL M4A 1×
Gregory Taber Alf Romeo T33 1× BRM P261 1×
Jim Carvalho Lot 41B 1× Bra BT24 1× Mas 250F 1× Bra BT26 1× McL M4A 1× Sha MkII 1× Cha Mk2F 1×
Joao Marcon Alf Romeo T33 2× Por 910 1× Pro 16 1× Mcl M9A 1×
Lucas N Mat MS7 1×
Mark Jones Mat MS7 2× Mat MS80 1× Fer 246 1× Fer 330 P4 1× Lol T70 MkIII 1× Por 910 1× Lan D50 1×
Miguel MigComand Mat MS7 1×
Pablo Sosa Fer 312 1×
Paul Harwood Lol T70 MkIII 1× Por 910 1×
Peter Russell McL M4A 2× Fer 330 P4 2× Mcl M7 1× Bra BT19 1×
Richard Ingham Bra BT23 1× BRM P126 1×
Richard Paradis Mat MS5 1× Lot 49b 1×
Tom Johnson Mat MS5 1× Mcl M7 1× Por 910 1× Mas 250F 1× Bra BT11 1× Bra BT26 1× Bra BT23 1× Sha MkII 1× Bra BT11 2.5 1× Lol T70 359 1× Mir M1 1× Cha Mk2D 1×
Urban Alsenmyr Mat MS7 2× Lot 33 1× Mat MS80 1× Cha Mk2D 1× Lol T70 359 1× Lol T70 MkIII 1× Por 910 1×
Warren Hall Jr Bra BT23 1× Lot 33 1× Eag T1G 1× Lol T70 MkIII 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Pablo Sosa 10 10 0 20 20



1 0%
Miguel MigComand 13 13 0 12 12



1 2%
Lucas N 10 10 10 10 10



1 6%
Richard Ingham 8 6 10 8.5 7



2 16%
Peter Russell 8.33 4 5.67 14.17 7



6 35%
Paul Harwood 6 6 6 8 7



2 20%
Richard Paradis 7 5 7 7.5 6



2 17%
Doug Huber 8.67 5 7 7.67 6



3 22%
Joao Marcon 6.8 3 5.67 10.4 5


5 35%
Gregory Taber 9 8 9 7.5 5



2 15%
Warren Hall Jr 6.5 5 6.5 6 5



4 40%
Doni Yourth 8.2 5 7.5 10.6 5



5 22%
Enrique Farina 2 2 2 4 4


1 10%
Bob Simpson 5 3 5 6.22 3


9 72%
Jim Carvalho 4.71 3 4.71 5.14 3


7 51%
Dan Down 3.17 1 3.17 3.5 2 12 100%
Mark Jones 4.13 1 3 2.38 2

8 58%
Tom Johnson 2.33 1 2.33 3 1 12 100%
Carlos Cendejas 4.75 2 4 5 1

8 64%
Urban Alsenmyr 3.25 1 1 1 1

8 60%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Porsche 910 10 6.2 1 5.7 1
183
Matra MS7 7 5.71 1 5.14 1
138
Lola T70 MkIII 6 4.67 1 4.5 1
111
McLaren M4A 6 7.33 2 6.67 3


120
Matra MS80 5 4 1 2.8 1 29
Alfa Romeo T33 5 5.8 3 9 7


106
Ferrari 330 P4 5 6.6 1 8.4 3

59
Brabham BT23 4 6.25 3 6 3


114
Lola T70 359 3 2 1 2.67 1 54
Lotus 33 3 3 1 3 1
60
Maserati 250F 3 3 1 3 1
40
Brabham BT19 3 5 4 10.67 4



56
Matra MS5 3 5.33 3 6.67 5


94
Shadow MkII 2 2 1 2 1

20
Brabham BT26 2 2.5 1 2 1

16
Lancia D50 2 3 2 3 2


34
Lotus 49B 2 3.5 2 4.5 3


17
Chaparral Mk2F 2 3.5 3 3.5 2


34
McLaren M7 2 3.5 3 12 4


18
Ferrari 312 2 6.5 3 10.5 1


19
Chaparral Mk2D 2 7 3 2 1

29
Brabham BT14 2 10 8 15.5 11



20
Brabham BT11 1 1 1 3 3

19
Brabham BT11 1 2 2 2 2


20
Ferrari 246 1 2 2 2 2


19
McLaren M8F 1 2 2 2 2

10
Honda RA272 1 4 4 4 4



20
Lola T70 305 1 4 4 6 6



18
Lola T260 1 4 4 4 4



9
Lola T100 1 5 5 13 13



21
Mirage M1 1 5 5 6 6



17
Brabham BT24 1 5 5 5 5



9
Lola T70 333 1 5 5 5 5



4
McLaren M9A 1 6 6 20 20



5
BRM P126 1 6 6 7 7



5
Eagle T1G 1 7 7 7 7



18
Lotus 41B 1 8 8 8 8



30
BRM P261 1 8 8 5 5



17
Cooper T81 1 9 9 6 6



5
Protos 16 1 11 11 5 5



10


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Snetterton 13 10 3.5/5 1:25.410s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS7
1:25.410s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS7
Lime Rock Park 12 10 5/5 0:53.576s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT23
1:18.287s
Peter Russell, McLaren M4A
Daytona Road Course 12 10 4.5/5 1:45.641s
Urban Alsenmyr, Chaparral Mk2D
1:45.641s
Urban Alsenmyr, Chaparral Mk2D
Brands Hatch 10 8 4.5/5 1:33.817s
Tom Guérout, Lotus 33 Climax
1:34.670s
Tom Johnson, Brabham BT11 2.5
Zolder 1967 10 9 4/5 1:27.444s
Urban Alsenmyr, Lola T70 MkIII
1:27.444s
Urban Alsenmyr, Lola T70 MkIII
Watkins Glen 9 6 3/5 1:06.608s
Maddog Lynn, Chaparral Mk2F
1:06.614s
Urban Alsenmyr, Porsche 910
Solitude 7 5 5/5 3:12.580s
Hristo Itchov, Brabham BT26A
3:19.035s
Tom Johnson, Brabham BT26
Spa 1967 7 5 1/5 3:17.434s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS80
3:17.434s
Urban Alsenmyr, Matra MS80
Buenos Aires 1955 5 4 3/5 1:40.800s
Urban Alsenmyr, Mercedes W196
1:42.062s
Tom Johnson, Maserati 250F
Zandvoort 5 5 1:26.517s
Christian Schegtel, Lotus 33
1:27.222s
Urban Alsenmyr, Lotus 33
St. Jovite 5 4 1:36.227s
Urban Alsenmyr, Lola T70 359
1:36.227s
Urban Alsenmyr, Lola T70 359
Riverside 1971 4 4 5/5 1:30.616s
Urban Alsenmyr, McLaren M8F
1:33.030s
Dan Down, McLaren M8F


Official results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page