logo

Excuse me!  “I got overexcited and blew up the engine.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: Clandestines “Clandestines Trophy 2016”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Lourenco Marques
Feb 03, 2016
1967 cars
results

Balcarce
Feb 10, 2016
1967 cars
results

Norisring
Feb 17, 2016
1967 cars
results

Jarama
Feb 24, 2016
1967 cars
results

Bremgarten
Mar 09, 2016
1967 cars
results

Albi
Mar 16, 2016
1967 cars
results

Halle-Saale-Schleife
Mar 23, 2016
1967 cars
results

Brands Hatch
Mar 30, 2016
1967 cars
results

Keimola
Apr 13, 2016
1967 cars
results

Monza
Apr 20, 2016
1967 cars
results

Zeltweg 1971
Apr 27, 2016
1967 cars
results

Pacific Raceway
May 11, 2016
1967 cars
results

Edmonton
May 18, 2016
1967 cars
results

Surfers Paradise
May 25, 2016
1967 cars
results

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Feb 03, 2016 Lourenco Marques1967
Renato Jungle   LOT
|||||||||||| 12
Feb 10, 2016 Balcarce1967
Pelle Buchner   HON
|||||||||||||| 14
Feb 17, 2016 Norisring1967
Iestyn Davies   COO
|||||||||||| 12
Feb 24, 2016 Jarama1967
Pelle Buchner   COO
||||||||||||||| 15
Mar 09, 2016 Bremgarten1967
Joao Marcon   LOT
|||||||||||||| 14
Mar 16, 2016 Albi1967
Renato Jungle   LOT
|||||||||||||| 14
Mar 23, 2016 Halle-Saale-Schleife1967
Iestyn Davies   EAG
|||||||||||||| 14
Mar 30, 2016 Brands Hatch1967
Renato Jungle   LOT
||||||||||| 11
Apr 13, 2016 Keimola1967
Pelle Buchner   FER
|||||||||| 10
Apr 20, 2016 Monza1967
Renato Jungle   LOT
|||||||||||| 12
Apr 27, 2016 Zeltweg 19711967
Pelle Buchner   EAG
|||||||||||| 12
May 11, 2016 Pacific Raceway1967
Joao Marcon   LOT
||||||||| 9
May 18, 2016 Edmonton1967
Joao Marcon   COO
|||||||||| 10
May 25, 2016 Surfers Paradise1967
Eduardo Lima   LOT
||||||||| 9


Standings

pos. driver total pts Lou Bal Nor Jar Bre Alb Hal Bra Kei Mza Ztw Pac Edm Sur
1 Joao Marcon 260 151571521151515101512212064
2 Eduardo Lima 186 1281201012127871010870
3 Gianni Alvaro 154
6507101010
127121065
4 Carlos Cendejas 129
1001212304
6801658
5 Pelle Buchner 128 10221620309
21522


6 Renato Jungle 122 222
042202212201161
7 Ricardo Silva 112 3764260651058050
8 Peter Brock 106 65810500
04601250
9 Durval Becho 90 71008465002

57
10 Iestyn Davies 88

2162
20816
15


11 Achim Kraft 82 5410765806537610
12 W. Wayne 68 81206158
127




13 Du Fossa 19 000

0


84070
14 Enrique Farina 8


8









15 Ricardo Ramos 7




7







16 David Sochenna 7 43
00








17 Gregory Taber 1


1









18 John Roberts 0





0

0



19 sever 0
0











20 Tardigrado Spaceless 0





0






21 Stefan Stein 0











0
22 Roberto Vianna 0 0




0






23 Mauricio Spaceless 0






0





24 Matias Romero 0



00







Scoring system: BRA   20 15 12 10 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 – not classified: 0 did not start: 0 pole position: 1 fastest race lap: 1 hat-trick: 0 most laps led: 0 highest climber: 0 qualified: 0 – You have to complete 50% of race distance to be classified.

Brabham BT24 | BRM P115 | Cooper T81B | Eagle T1G | Ferrari 312 | Honda RA300 | Lotus 49 |


Summed race results

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Joao Marcon 290 6h 53m 36.054s
2 Eduardo Lima 270 6h 28m 49.984s 20 laps 20 laps
3 Achim Kraft 266 6h 44m 19.366999999998s 24 laps 4 laps
4 Gianni Alvaro 215 5h 21m 00.9890000000014s 75 laps 51 laps
5 Ricardo Silva 193 4h 44m 25.202000000001s 97 laps 22 laps
6 Pelle Buchner 173 4h 1m 37.255999999999s 117 laps 20 laps
7 Peter Brock 168 4h 14m 00.62099999999919s 122 laps 5 laps
8 Renato Jungle 165 3h 55m 27.924000000001s 125 laps 3 laps
9 Carlos Cendejas 157 4h 2m 37.454s 133 laps 8 laps
10 W. Wayne 148 3h 38m 27.409s 142 laps 9 laps
11 Iestyn Davies 126 2h 57m 46.196s 164 laps 22 laps
12 Durval Becho 125 3h 24m 21.344999999999s 165 laps 1 lap
13 Du Fossa 77 2h 0m 30.769s 213 laps 48 laps
14 David Sochenna 47 1h 18m 27.871s 243 laps 30 laps
15 Ricardo Ramos 25 30m 46.825s 265 laps 22 laps
16 Enrique Farina 18 29m 14.748s 272 laps 7 laps
17 Stefan Stein 7 11m 46.194s 283 laps 11 laps
18 Matias Romero 5 11m 04.139s 285 laps 2 laps
19 Mauricio Spaceless 3 5m 50.073s 287 laps 2 laps
20 Roberto Vianna 1 1m 37.261s 289 laps 2 laps
21 Gregory Taber 0 0m 00.000s 290 laps 1 lap
22 John Roberts 0 0m 00.000s 290 laps + 0.000s
23 sever 0 0m 00.000s 290 laps + 0.000s
24 Tardigrado Spaceless 0 0m 00.000s 290 laps + 0.000s

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating Lou Bal Nor Jar Bre Alb Hal Bra Kei Mza Ztw Pac Sur Edm
1 Iestyn Davies 3.6

4 3 3
n.r. n.r. 4
4


Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Achim Kraft Lot 49 14×
Carlos Cendejas Lot 49 3× Eag T1G 3× Bra BT24 2× Hon RA300 1× Fer 312 1× Coo T81B 1× BRM P115 1×
David Sochenna Lot 49 3× BRM P115 1×
Du Fossa Lot 49 5× Fer 312 2× Eag T1G 1× Coo T81B 1×
Durval Becho Fer 312 4× Lot 49 3× Hon RA300 1× Bra BT24 1× Coo T81B 1× Eag T1G 1× BRM P115 1×
Eduardo Lima Lot 49 5× Fer 312 2× BRM P115 2× Eag T1G 2× Bra BT24 1× Hon RA300 1× Coo T81B 1×
Enrique Farina BRM P115 1×
Gianni Alvaro Lot 49 4× Eag T1G 2× Bra BT24 2× Hon RA300 1× Coo T81B 1× Fer 312 1× BRM P115 1×
Gregory Taber Fer 312 1×
Iestyn Davies Fer 312 2× Eag T1G 1× Hon RA300 1× Bra BT24 1× BRM P115 1× Coo T81B 1×
Joao Marcon Lot 49 6× Bra BT24 2× Coo T81B 2× Hon RA300 1× Eag T1G 1× Fer 312 1× BRM P115 1×
John Roberts Bra BT24 2×
Matias Romero BRM P115 2×
Mauricio Spaceless Lot 49 1×
Pelle Buchner Hon RA300 3× Fer 312 2× Eag T1G 2× BRM P115 1× Bra BT24 1× Coo T81B 1×
Peter Brock Bra BT24 4× Lot 49 3× Hon RA300 2× BRM P115 1× Fer 312 1× Eag T1G 1× Coo T81B 1×
Renato Jungle Lot 49 10× BRM P115 2×
Ricardo Ramos Eag T1G 1×
Ricardo Silva Lot 49 6× Eag T1G 2× BRM P115 2× Hon RA300 1× Bra BT24 1× Fer 312 1× Coo T81B 1×
Roberto Vianna Lot 49 1× Bra BT24 1×
sever BRM P115 1×
Stefan Stein Lot 49 1×
Tardigrado Spaceless Lot 49 1×
W. Wayne Lot 49 2× Fer 312 2× Coo T81B 1× Bra BT24 1× BRM P115 1× Hon RA300 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Enrique Farina 5 5 5 14 14



1 6%
Tardigrado Spaceless 13 13 0 14 14



1 0%
sever 14 14 0 14 14



1 0%
Matias Romero 13 12 0 13 13



2 2%
John Roberts 13 12 0 12.5 12



2 0%
Achim Kraft 7.07 4 6.85 11.71 8



14 91%
Roberto Vianna 11.5 11 0 10.5 10



2 0%
David Sochenna 10.5 9 9.5 10.5 8



4 16%
Mauricio Spaceless 11 11 0 10 10



1 1%
Durval Becho 9.08 5 7.8 9.5 7



12 43%
Stefan Stein 8 8 0 9 9



1 2%
Peter Brock 7.85 3 6.38 8.85 4


13 57%
Du Fossa 9.22 5 6.67 8.33 5



9 26%
Ricardo Silva 7.93 4 6.78 7.14 3



14 66%
Gianni Alvaro 5.17 2 4.64 6.5 3

12 73%
Ricardo Ramos 6 6 6 6 6



1 9%
Eduardo Lima 4.79 1 4 5.79 2

14 92%
Carlos Cendejas 6.33 2 4.88 5.58 3
12 54%
W. Wayne 5 2 4.43 5 3

8 51%
Iestyn Davies 4.43 1 3.17 3.29 2
7 43%
Joao Marcon 2.36 1 2.36 2.29 1 14 99%
Renato Jungle 5.83 1 2.86 2.25 1 12 56%
Pelle Buchner 4.7 1 2.29 2.1 1
10 59%
Gregory Taber 14 14 0 1 1



1 0%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Lotus 49 68 6.4 1 6.84 1 1039
Ferrari 312 20 6.45 1 5.7 1 327
Brabham BT24 19 6.58 2 6.68 1
270
BRM P115 19 8.68 3 8.37 2

231
Eagle T1G 17 5.76 1 5.59 1
250
Honda RA300 13 7.23 1 6.54 1
169
Cooper T81B 12 6 1 6.17 2 193


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Jarama 15 9 3/5 1:26.784s
Pablo Sosa, Ferrari 312
1:27.400s
Iestyn Davies, Ferrari 312
Balcarce 14 11 1:30.330s
Iestyn Davies, Lotus 49
1:32.838s
Pelle Buchner, Honda RA300
Bremgarten 14 8 3/5 2:03.501s
Steve McLaren, Ferrari 312
2:04.647s
Joao Marcon, Lotus 49
Albi 14 10 1:09.601s
Pedro Ramalho, Lotus 49
1:10.501s
Renato Jungle, Lotus 49
Halle-Saale-Schleife 14 6 1:40.444s
Iestyn Davies, Eagle T1G
1:41.443s
Pelle Buchner, Ferrari 312
Lourenco Marques 12 9 1:14.186s
Joao Marcon, Lotus 49
1:14.531s
Renato Jungle, Lotus 49
Norisring 12 8 4/5 0:51.925s
Uwe Herrling, Ferrari 312
0:52.047s
Iestyn Davies, Cooper T81B
Monza 12 9 1:26.616s
tom gu, Eagle T1G
1:27.222s
Pelle Buchner, Eagle T1G
Zeltweg 1971 12 11 4/5 1:41.588s
tom gu, Lotus 49
1:43.026s
Pelle Buchner, Eagle T1G
Brands Hatch 11 8 1:30.888s
Ivan Tierno, Ferrari 312
1:32.953s
Renato Jungle, Lotus 49
Keimola 10 8 4/5 1:15.620s
Iestyn Davies, Brabham BT24
1:15.620s
Iestyn Davies, Brabham BT24
Edmonton 10 7 1:28.098s
Pedro Ramalho, Lotus 49
1:30.342s
Renato Jungle, Lotus 49
Pacific Raceway 9 6 1:18.118s
Joao Marcon, Lotus 49
1:18.118s
Joao Marcon, Lotus 49
Surfers Paradise 9 5 1:08.145s
Robert Fleurke, Brabham BT24
1:09.562s
Joao Marcon, Brabham BT24


Unofficial results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page