logo

Excuse me!  “I consider it a lucky result, especially as my engine was missing for about the last 4 laps.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: Clandestines “The Friendship of Socialist Countries Cup III”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Borovaya Minsk
Oct 16, 2016
1965 cars
results

Bikernieki
Oct 16, 2016
1965 cars
results

Halle-Saale-Schleife
Oct 16, 2016
1965 cars
results

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Oct 16, 2016 Borovaya Minsk1965
Ricardo Ramos   FER
||||||| 7
Oct 16, 2016 Bikernieki1965
Renato Jungle   LOT
||||||| 7
Oct 16, 2016 Halle-Saale-Schleife1965
Joao Marcon   HON
|||||| 6


Standings

pos. driver total pts Bor Bik Hal
1 Ricardo Ramos 53 201617
2 Joao Marcon 52 141820
3 Ricardo Silva 42 161214
4 Renato Jungle 38 02018
5 G Box 32 18140
6 Achim Kraft 12 120
7 Enrique Farina 0 000

Scoring system: CLA   20 18 16 14 12 10 8 6 4 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 – not classified: 0 did not start: 0 pole position: 0 fastest race lap: 0 hat-trick: 0 most laps led: 0 highest climber: 0 qualified: 0 – The Friendship of Socialist Countries Cup III – You have to complete 90% of race distance to be classified.

Brabham BT11 | BRM P261 | Ferrari 512 | Honda RA272 | Lotus 33 |


Summed race results

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Ricardo Ramos 38 1h 0m 13.914s
2 Joao Marcon 38 1h 0m 56.341s + 42.427s + 42.427s
3 Ricardo Silva 38 1h 2m 16.718s + 2m 2.8039999999996s + 1m 20.377s
4 G Box 31 47m 59.867s 7 laps 7 laps
5 Renato Jungle 30 47m 44.625s 8 laps 1 lap
6 Achim Kraft 13 21m 44.067s 25 laps 17 laps
7 Enrique Farina 7 12m 45.017s 31 laps 6 laps

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating Bor Bik Hal

Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Achim Kraft Lot 33 2×
Enrique Farina Bra BT11 2× Lot 33 1×
G Box Bra BT11 2× Fer 512 1×
Joao Marcon Hon RA272 2× BRM P261 1×
Renato Jungle Lot 33 3×
Ricardo Ramos Lot 33 1× Fer 512 1× Hon RA272 1×
Ricardo Silva Lot 33 2× Fer 512 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Enrique Farina 6.33 6 0 6.33 6



3 18%
Achim Kraft 6 5 5 7.5 7



2 34%
Ricardo Silva 4 3 4 5 5


3 100%
G Box 3.67 2 3 3.67 3


3 82%
Renato Jungle 3 1 1.5 1.33 1
3 79%
Ricardo Ramos 2.33 1 2.33 3.33 3

3 100%
Joao Marcon 2.33 1 2.33 1.67 1
3 100%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Lotus 33 9 4.22 1 4.22 1 81
Brabham BT11 4 4.75 2 5 3


20
Honda RA272 3 2.67 1 2.33 2
38
Ferrari 512 3 3.33 1 4.33 4


42
BRM P261 1 2 2 1 1


14


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Borovaya Minsk 7 5 1:23.971s
Mark Barresi, Lotus 33
1:25.112s
Renato Jungle, Lotus 33
Bikernieki 7 5 1:24.525s
Iestyn Davies, Cooper T77
1:25.168s
Renato Jungle, Lotus 33
Halle-Saale-Schleife 6 4 1:49.100s
Joao Marcon, Honda RA272
1:49.100s
Joao Marcon, Honda RA272


Official results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page