logo

Excuse me!  “Sometimes I had brakes - sometimes I didn't.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: F1 Legends “Calendrier 2018”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Mexico
Jan 28, 2018
1967 cars
Grid 1
results

Mexico
Jan 28, 2018
1967 cars
Grid 2
results

Mexico
Jan 28, 2018
1967 cars
Grid 3
results

Oulton Park
Feb 18, 2018
1967 cars
Grid 1
results

Oulton Park
Feb 18, 2018
1967 cars
Grid 2
results

Oulton Park
Feb 18, 2018
1967 cars
Grid 3
results

Road America
Mar 18, 2018
1967 cars
Grid 1
results

Road America
Mar 18, 2018
1967 cars
Grid 2
results

Monaco
Mar 25, 2018
1967 cars
Grid 1
results

Monaco
Mar 25, 2018
1967 cars
Grid 2
results

Road Ontario
Apr 15, 2018
1967 cars
Grid 1
results

Road Ontario
Apr 15, 2018
1967 cars
Grid 2
results

Urbanya
May 06, 2018
1967 cars
Grid 1
results

Urbanya
May 06, 2018
1967 cars
Grid 2
results

Brands Hatch
May 27, 2018
1967 cars
Grid 1
results

Brands Hatch
May 27, 2018
1967 cars
Grid 2
results

Roadblock
Jun 17, 2018
1967 cars
Grid 1
results

Roadblock
Jun 17, 2018
1967 cars
Grid 2
results

Monza
Aug 26, 2018
1967 cars
more info

Opatija
Sep 16, 2018
1967 cars
more info

Jops Siffert Circuit
Sep 30, 2018
1967 cars
more info

Laguna Seca
Oct 21, 2018
1967 cars
more info

Mosport
Nov 04, 2018
1967 cars
more info

Sachsenring
Nov 25, 2018
1967 cars
more info

Zeltweg 1971
Dec 16, 2018
1967 cars
more info

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Jan 28, 2018 Mexico1967 “Grid 1”
David Vanmullem   LOT
||||||||||||||| 15
Jan 28, 2018 Mexico1967 “Grid 2”
Pascal Fournier   FER
|||||||||||||| 14
Jan 28, 2018 Mexico1967 “Grid 3”
Du Fossa   COO
||||||||||||| 13
Feb 18, 2018 Oulton Park1967 “Grid 1”
David Vanmullem   BRA
||||||||||||||| 15
Feb 18, 2018 Oulton Park1967 “Grid 2”
Alain Rochette   COO
|||||||||||||| 14
Feb 18, 2018 Oulton Park1967 “Grid 3”
Thierry Cassagne   COO
||||||||||||| 13
Mar 18, 2018 Road America1967 “Grid 1”
Phil Ebarti   LOT
||||||||||||||||||| 19
Mar 18, 2018 Road America1967 “Grid 2”
Warm Up   BRM
|||||||||||||||||| 18
Mar 25, 2018 Monaco1967 “Grid 1”
tom gu   HON
||||||||||||||||||| 19
Mar 25, 2018 Monaco1967 “Grid 2”
Michel Fourni   BRA
|||||||||||||||||||| 20
Apr 15, 2018 Road Ontario1967 “Grid 1”
tom gu   BRA
||||||||||||||||||| 19
Apr 15, 2018 Road Ontario1967 “Grid 2”
Eric Bilodeau   BRA
||||||||||||||||||| 19
May 06, 2018 Urbanya1967 “Grid 1”
tom gu   FER
||||||||||||||||| 17
May 06, 2018 Urbanya1967 “Grid 2”
Eric Bilodeau   EAG
||||||||||||||| 15
May 27, 2018 Brands Hatch1967 “Grid 1”
tom gu   COO
||||||||||||||||| 17
May 27, 2018 Brands Hatch1967 “Grid 2”
Gianni Alvaro   BRA
|||||||||||||| 14
Jun 17, 2018 Roadblock1967 “Grid 1”
tom gu   BRA
|||||||||||||||| 16
Jun 17, 2018 Roadblock1967 “Grid 2”
Dave Rainier   EAG
||||||||||||||| 15
Aug 26, 2018 Monza1967


Sep 16, 2018 Opatija1967


Sep 30, 2018 Jops Siffert Circuit1967


Oct 21, 2018 Laguna Seca1967


Nov 04, 2018 Mosport1967


Nov 25, 2018 Sachsenring1967


Dec 16, 2018 Zeltweg 19711967



Ratings

pos. driver av. rating M
e
x
M
e
x
M
e
x
O
u
P
O
u
P
O
u
P
R
A
m
R
A
m
M
c
o
M
c
o
R
O
n
R
O
n
U
r
b
U
r
b
B
r
a
B
r
a
R
R
C
R
R
C
M
z
a
O
p
a
J
S
i
L
S
a
M
o
s
S
a
c
Z
t
w
1 Robert Fleurke 4










4 4



4






Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Alain Maurice Fer 312 2× Bra BT24 1× Coo T81B 1× Hon RA300 1× Eag T1G 1× Lot 49 1× BRM P115 1×
Alain Rochette BRM P115 3× Coo T81B 2× Hon RA300 2× Fer 312 1×
Alain Terremer Bra BT24 5× Lot 49 1× Coo T81B 1×
Albert Laigle Fer 312 3× Bra BT24 1× Lot 49 1× Hon RA300 1× BRM P115 1× Coo T81B 1×
Antoine Monassier Bra BT24 1× Eag T1G 1× Coo T81B 1× BRM P115 1× Fer 312 1×
Benoit Scutnaire Coo T81B 2× Lot 49 1× Hon RA300 1×
Benoit Ter Fer 312 3× Bra BT24 1× Eag T1G 1×
Dag Johnsen Eag T1G 2× Lot 49 1× Hon RA300 1× BRM P115 1× Fer 312 1× Bra BT24 1× Coo T81B 1×
Daniel Castevert Coo T81B 1× Eag T1G 1×
dave mustaine Bra BT24 2× Eag T1G 2× Lot 49 1×
Dave Rainier Coo T81B 3× Fer 312 1× Eag T1G 1× BRM P115 1× Bra BT24 1× Lot 49 1×
David Vanmullem Bra BT24 3× Lot 49 1× Coo T81B 1× Hon RA300 1× Fer 312 1× BRM P115 1×
Du Fossa Coo T81B 2× Hon RA300 1× Fer 312 1×
Eduardo Lima Bra BT24 3× Coo T81B 2× Fer 312 1× BRM P115 1× Hon RA300 1×
Enrique Farina Coo T81B 3× Lot 49 2× Bra BT24 1× Hon RA300 1× BRM P115 1×
Eric Bilodeau Bra BT24 3× Fer 312 2× Hon RA300 1× Eag T1G 1× BRM P115 1×
F1Legends1 Bra BT24 8×
F1Legends2 Bra BT24 8×
F1Legends3 Bra BT24 2×
Fran Eag T1G 2× Bra BT24 1× Fer 312 1× Hon RA300 1× Coo T81B 1× Lot 49 1×
Gianni Alvaro BRM P115 2× Coo T81B 2× Hon RA300 2× Bra BT24 1×
Gilles renaud Coo T81B 2× BRM P115 2× Hon RA300 2× Fer 312 1× Lot 49 1×
j claude lavoie Fer 312 2× Coo T81B 1× Bra BT24 1×
Jean Narrash Fer 312 3× Bra BT24 1× Hon RA300 1× BRM P115 1× Lot 49 1× Eag T1G 1×
Jeff Rayne Coo T81B 1×
Joao Marcon Eag T1G 1× Bra BT24 1× BRM P115 1×
John Slow Fer 312 1× Eag T1G 1× Hon RA300 1× Coo T81B 1× Bra BT24 1×
Jury Nahimovich Hon RA300 1×
kaspar kaynakli Coo T81B 1×
Kram Ortisseur Bra BT24 2× Lot 49 1× Fer 312 1× BRM P115 1× Eag T1G 1× Coo T81B 1×
Leo LibGo Bra BT24 1×
Marc Florkin Fer 312 1× BRM P115 1×
Michel Fourni Lot 49 2× Fer 312 1× BRM P115 1× Coo T81B 1× Bra BT24 1×
Nico Badgi Eag T1G 3× Hon RA300 1× Fer 312 1× Coo T81B 1× Lot 49 1×
Pascal Fournier Fer 312 1× Hon RA300 1× Coo T81B 1× Lot 49 1× Bra BT24 1× Eag T1G 1×
Patrick Cornu BRM P115 4× Eag T1G 2× Bra BT24 1× Coo T81B 1×
Paul Sablayrolles Hon RA300 1× Lot 49 1× BRM P115 1× Coo T81B 1× Fer 312 1× Bra BT24 1×
Phil Ebarti Lot 49 3× Bra BT24 2× Coo T81B 1× Fer 312 1×
Renato Jungle Lot 49 2×
Ricardo Silva BRM P115 1× Coo T81B 1× Hon RA300 1× Lot 49 1× Bra BT24 1×
Robert Fleurke Coo T81B 1× Bra BT24 1× Fer 312 1×
Roberto Baldassarri BRM P115 3× Lot 49 2× Coo T81B 1× Bra BT24 1×
Rolf Halbheer Fer 312 2× BRM P115 1× Eag T1G 1× Coo T81B 1× Bra BT24 1× Hon RA300 1× Lot 49 1×
Thierry Cassagne Bra BT24 2× Fer 312 2× Coo T81B 1× Lot 49 1× Eag T1G 1×
Thierry Roget Fer 312 2× Bra BT24 2× Lot 49 1× BRM P115 1× Coo T81B 1× Eag T1G 1×
Thiery Genoud Bra BT24 2× Eag T1G 1× Hon RA300 1× Fer 312 1× Lot 49 1× Coo T81B 1×
Titi Douet Coo T81B 3× Bra BT24 2× Fer 312 1× Hon RA300 1×
Titi DouetF1 Bra BT24 1×
tom gu Bra BT24 3× Coo T81B 2× Hon RA300 1× Fer 312 1× BRM P115 1×
Tristan Bot Fer 312 2× Bra BT24 2× Coo T81B 2× BRM P115 1×
Warm Up Bra BT24 2× Hon RA300 1× Coo T81B 1× BRM P115 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
tom gu 1.38 1 1.38 1.88 1
8 44%
Robert Fleurke 3 2 3 3 1
3 16%
Dave Rainier 4.13 1 3.29 7.13 2
8 41%
Albert Laigle 5.13 2 5.13 5.38 1

8 44%
Tristan Bot 5.43 2 4.5 5.14 4


7 37%
Gianni Alvaro 5.57 1 3.6 7.43 1

7 28%
Alain Terremer 5.86 2 5.86 7.86 4

7 37%
David Vanmullem 6.25 1 3 3.13 1
8 35%
Eric Bilodeau 6.75 1 4.67 7 1

8 34%
Marc Florkin 7 6 0 11.5 8



2 5%
Jeff Rayne 7 7 7 13 13



1 4%
Eduardo Lima 7.13 3 5 7.5 2

8 33%
Kram Ortisseur 7.57 4 6.83 8.71 4



7 32%
Titi Douet 7.57 3 6 8.71 3


7 36%
Rolf Halbheer 7.63 2 5.83 7.63 2

8 36%
Paul Sablayrolles 7.67 2 5.25 10 6


6 20%
Dag Johnsen 7.75 3 6.17 8.75 2


8 34%
Antoine Monassier 7.8 4 7.5 8 4



5 15%
Alain Rochette 7.88 1 5.67 10 1
8 35%
Titi DouetF1 8 8 8 12 12



1 5%
Warm Up 8 1 6.5 8.4 1

5 23%
Enrique Farina 8.38 3 6.8 6.63 4


8 34%
Fran 8.43 4 6.33 10.14 2


7 23%
Roberto Baldassarri 8.57 2 4 7.43 1

7 23%
Michel Fourni 8.83 1 3 8 2


6 19%
Thierry Cassagne 8.86 1 5 8.57 5

7 17%
Daniel Castevert 9 7 7 11.5 11



2 4%
John Slow 9 3 5 5.6 3


5 13%
Du Fossa 9 1 1 6 1


4 7%
Jean Narrash 9.13 3 6.2 13 9


8 24%
Joao Marcon 9.33 7 9.33 12.33 8



3 15%
Thierry Roget 9.38 5 8.43 11.13 7



8 38%
Benoit Scutnaire 9.5 3 4.5 10 5

4 11%
Phil Ebarti 9.57 1 3.67 4.43 1
7 20%
Pascal Fournier 9.83 1 6 8.5 1

6 21%
Jury Nahimovich 10 10 0 15 15



1 3%
Thiery Genoud 10.14 7 7 6.57 1



7 23%
Ricardo Silva 10.4 5 5 7 3



5 8%
j claude lavoie 10.75 4 6 7.75 4



4 10%
Alain Maurice 11 7 9.17 12 6



8 33%
Leo LibGo 11 11 0 12 12



1 1%
Gilles renaud 11.5 6 6.5 14.38 11



8 14%
Patrick Cornu 11.88 6 9.5 9.25 2



8 25%
Benoit Ter 12 8 0 12.6 8



5 5%
dave mustaine 12 5 5 9.8 7



5 12%
Nico Badgi 12.14 2 2 8.71 3


7 10%
F1Legends3 13 13 0 13 13



2 0%
kaspar kaynakli 14 14 0 13 13



1 0%
Renato Jungle 14.5 13 0 8 5



2 1%
F1Legends2 16.25 14 0 16.13 14



8 0%
F1Legends1 17.25 15 0 17.13 15



8 0%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Brabham BT24 76 9.75 1 9.82 1 1494
Cooper T81B 52 8.23 1 8.08 1 1315
Ferrari 312 44 7.89 1 7.61 1 1085
BRM P115 35 7.86 1 10.37 1 916
Lotus 49 31 8.77 1 7.48 1 642
Honda RA300 28 8.21 1 8.96 1
625
Eagle T1G 26 10.38 1 8.19 1

422


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Monaco 20 7 1:25.116s
Damian Panaggio, Lotus 49
1:28.121s
Pascal Fournier, Cooper T81B
Road America 19 14 2:13.446s
Phil Ebarti, Lotus 49
2:13.446s
Phil Ebarti, Lotus 49
Monaco 19 10 1:25.116s
Damian Panaggio, Lotus 49
1:25.277s
David Vanmullem, Brabham BT24
Road Ontario 19 12 4/5 1:43.409s
tom gu, Brabham BT24
1:43.409s
tom gu, Brabham BT24
Road Ontario 19 9 1:43.409s
tom gu, Brabham BT24
1:46.883s
Eric Bilodeau, Brabham BT24
Road America 18 8 2:13.446s
Phil Ebarti, Lotus 49
2:18.562s
Warm Up, BRM P115
Urbanya 17 11 4/5 1:30.562s
tom gu, Ferrari 312
1:30.562s
tom gu, Ferrari 312
Brands Hatch 17 12 1:30.888s
Ivan Tierno, Ferrari 312
1:31.462s
tom gu, Cooper T81B
Roadblock 16 12 4/5 1:50.190s
Robert Fleurke, Ferrari 312
1:50.190s
Robert Fleurke, Ferrari 312
Mexico 15 10 1:44.353s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:44.954s
tom gu, Brabham BT24
Oulton Park 15 10 1:30.618s
Albert Laigle, Ferrari 312
1:30.618s
Albert Laigle, Ferrari 312
Urbanya 15 9 1:30.562s
tom gu, Ferrari 312
1:32.845s
Eric Bilodeau, Eagle T1G
Roadblock 15 9 1:50.190s
Robert Fleurke, Ferrari 312
1:52.923s
Roberto Baldassarri, Lotus 49
Mexico 14 10 1:44.353s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:47.681s
Thiery Genoud, Eagle T1G
Oulton Park 14 7 1:30.618s
Albert Laigle, Ferrari 312
1:32.900s
Alain Rochette, Cooper T81B
Brands Hatch 14 6 1:30.888s
Ivan Tierno, Ferrari 312
1:35.568s
Gianni Alvaro, Brabham BT24
Mexico 13 7 1:44.353s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:50.813s
Fran, Eagle T1G
Oulton Park 13 3 1:30.618s
Albert Laigle, Ferrari 312
1:36.131s
Du Fossa, Honda RA300


Unofficial results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page