logo

Excuse me!  “I was attacked by a flock of Ferraris!”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: Clandestines “3ª The Friendship of Socialist Countries Cup”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Borovaya Minsk
Nov 06, 2017
1965 cars
results

Opatija
Nov 13, 2017
1965 cars
results

Bikernieki
Nov 20, 2017
1965 cars
results

Halle-Saale-Schleife
Nov 27, 2017
1965 cars
more info

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Nov 06, 2017 Borovaya Minsk1965
Renato Jungle   LOT
||||||||| 9
Nov 13, 2017 Opatija1965
Enrique Farina   HON
||||| 5
Nov 20, 2017 Bikernieki1965
Renato Jungle   LOT
|||||| 6
Nov 27, 2017 Halle-Saale-Schleife1965



Standings

pos. driver total pts Bor Opa Bik Hal
1 Joao Marcon 54 181818
2 Renato Jungle 40 20020
3 Enrique Farina 36 1620

4 Eduardo Lima 28 12016
5 Ricardo Silva 24 10
14
6 Ricardo Ramos 14 14


7 Bip TheRealBip 12

12
8 Carlos Cendejas 8 80

9 Valentin Brusaferri 0 0


10 Du Fossa 0 0
0

Scoring system: CLA   20 18 16 14 12 10 8 6 4 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 – not classified: 0 did not start: 0 pole position: 0 fastest race lap: 0 hat-trick: 0 most laps led: 0 highest climber: 0 qualified: 0 – The Friendship of Socialist Countries Cup III – You have to complete 50% of race distance to be classified.

Brabham BT11 | BRM P261 | Cooper T77 | Ferrari 512 | Honda RA272 | Lotus 33 |


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating Bor Opa Bik Hal

Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Bip TheRealBip Fer 512 1×
Carlos Cendejas Bra BT11 2×
Du Fossa Bra BT11 1× BRM P261 1×
Eduardo Lima Bra BT11 3×
Enrique Farina Fer 512 1× Hon RA272 1×
Joao Marcon Fer 512 1× BRM P261 1× Coo T77 1×
Renato Jungle Lot 33 3×
Ricardo Ramos Lot 33 1×
Ricardo Silva Bra BT11 2×
Valentin Brusaferri Bra BT11 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Enrique Farina 2 1 2 3 2
2 69%
Renato Jungle 2 1 1 1 1

3 76%
Joao Marcon 2 2 2 2.33 2

3 100%
Eduardo Lima 3.67 3 4 4.33 3


3 82%
Ricardo Ramos 4 4 4 3 3



1 41%
Bip TheRealBip 5 5 5 5 5



1 29%
Ricardo Silva 5 4 5 5.5 4



2 71%
Carlos Cendejas 6 5 7 5 5



2 39%
Du Fossa 7 6 0 7 6



2 14%
Valentin Brusaferri 9 9 0 9 9



1 0%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Brabham BT11 9 5.56 3 5.67 3


100
Lotus 33 4 2.5 1 1.5 1

57
Ferrari 512 3 3.33 2 3.67 2
49
BRM P261 2 4 2 4 2


21
Honda RA272 1 1 1 2 2

14
Cooper T77 1 2 2 3 3


14


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Borovaya Minsk 9 7 1:23.971s
Mark Barresi, Lotus 33
1:25.002s
Renato Jungle, Lotus 33
Bikernieki 6 5 1:24.525s
Iestyn Davies, Cooper T77
1:25.289s
Renato Jungle, Lotus 33
Opatija 5 2 2:03.956s
Robby Hunter, Lotus 33
2:05.240s
Renato Jungle, Lotus 33


Unofficial results!


Recommended web browsers:   Chrome   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   Safari for Mac   To the top of this page