logo

Excuse me!  “Sometimes straight was straight - sometimes it wasn't.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: GBGPL “Festival Events”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Watkins Glen
Sep 28, 2006
1967 cars
Full Grand Prix
results

Monza
Oct 26, 2006
1967 cars
Team Race
results

Mosport
Nov 02, 2006
1967 cars
One Lap Qualifying
results

Kyalami
Dec 21, 2006
1967 cars
Full Grand Prix
results

Mexico
Mar 27, 2008
1967 cars
One Lap Qualifier
Ferrari
results

Mosport
Apr 10, 2008
1967 cars
Race of Champions
results

Silverstone
Apr 17, 2008
1967 cars
Team Race
Lot, Fer, Bra, Coo
results

Watkins Glen
Apr 24, 2008
1967 cars
Mini Festival Semi Final 1
Ferrari
results

Watkins Glen
Apr 24, 2008
1967 cars
Mini Festival Semi Final 2
Ferrari
results

Watkins Glen
May 01, 2008
1967 cars
Mini Festival Final
Ferrari
results

Silverstone
May 08, 2008
1965 cars
1965's Fun Race
results

Rouen
May 15, 2008
1967 cars
1967's Fun Race
results

Zandvoort
May 22, 2008
1967 cars
1967's Fun Race
results

Rouen
Nov 17, 2008
1965 cars
1965's Fun Race
Cooper T77
results

Zeltweg
Nov 24, 2008
1969 cars
1969's Fun Race
results

Watkins Glen
Dec 01, 2008
1965 cars
1965's Fun Race
results

Rouen
Dec 04, 2008
1967 cars
One Lap Qualifier
Ferrari
results

Solitude
Dec 08, 2008
1969 cars
1969's Fun Race
results

Monza
Dec 11, 2008
1967 cars
1967's Fun Race
BRM/Honda
results

Zandvoort
Dec 15, 2008
1965 cars
1965's Fun Race
results

Albi
Dec 18, 2008
1967 cars
Mini Festival Semi Final 1
Cooper
results

Albi
Dec 18, 2008
1967 cars
Mini Festival Semi Final 2
results

Spa-Francorchamps
Dec 22, 2008
1969 cars
1969's Fun Race
results

Albi
Dec 29, 2008
1967 cars
Mini Festival Final
Cooper
results

Silverstone
Jan 08, 2009
1967 cars
1967's Fun Race
Honda
results

Mosport
Jan 12, 2009
1969 cars
1969's Fun Race
results

Monza
Jan 15, 2009
1967 cars
Team Race
Lotus, Eagle, Ferrari, Brabham
results

Mosport
Sep 17, 2009
1967 cars
One Lap Qualifying
Ferrari
results

Rouen
Apr 01, 2010
1967 cars
One Lap Qualifying
Ferrari
results

Mexico
Apr 08, 2010
1967 cars
Honda Festival
Honda
results

Monza
Apr 15, 2010
1967 cars
Team race
results

Watkins Glen
Apr 22, 2010
1967 cars
Cooper Festival Day 1 Heat 1
Cooper
results

Watkins Glen
Apr 22, 2010
1967 cars
Cooper Festival Day 1 Heat 2
Cooper
results

Watkins Glen
Apr 22, 2010
1967 cars
Cooper Festival Day 1 Heat 3
Cooper
results

Watkins Glen
May 06, 2010
1967 cars
Cooper Festival Day 3 Final
Cooper
results

Watkins Glen
Nov 25, 2010
1967 cars
Coopers only!
Cooper
results

Mosport
Dec 02, 2010
1967 cars
One Lap Qualy
Ferrari
results

Monza
Dec 09, 2010
1967 cars
Team Race
selected
results

Spa-Francorchamps
Dec 16, 2010
GT 1967 cars
results

Rouen
Aug 18, 2011
1967 cars
One Lap Qualifying
results

Monza
Aug 25, 2011
1967 cars
Team Race
Ferrari, BRM
results

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Sep 28, 2006 Watkins Glen1967 “Full Grand Prix”
Martin Gilmour   COO
|||||||||||||||||| 18
Oct 26, 2006 Monza1967 “Team Race”
Paul McCluskey   LOT
||||||||||||||| 15
Nov 02, 2006 Mosport1967 “One Lap Qualifying”
Jonny Hendrix   BRA
|||||||||||||||||| 18
Dec 21, 2006 Kyalami1967 “Full Grand Prix”
Martin Gilmour   HON
||||||||||||||||| 17
Mar 27, 2008 Mexico1967 Ferrari “One Lap Qualifier”
Kruger Enge   FER
|||||||||||||| 14
Apr 10, 2008 Mosport1967 “Race of Champions”
Kruger Enge   BRA
|||||||||||| 12
Apr 17, 2008 Silverstone1967 Lot, Fer, Bra, Coo “Team Race”
Bryan Waters   LOT
|||||||||||||| 14
Apr 24, 2008 Watkins Glen1967 Ferrari “Mini Festival Semi Final 1”
Kruger Enge   FER
||||||| 7
Apr 24, 2008 Watkins Glen1967 Ferrari “Mini Festival Semi Final 2”
Bosse Froderberg   FER
|||||||| 8
May 01, 2008 Watkins Glen1967 Ferrari “Mini Festival Final”
Bosse Froderberg   FER
||||||||||||||| 15
May 08, 2008 Silverstone1965 “1965's Fun Race”
Kruger Enge   BRA
|||||||||||||| 14
May 15, 2008 Rouen1967 “1967's Fun Race”
William Tway   FER
|||||||||||| 12
May 22, 2008 Zandvoort1967 “1967's Fun Race”
Kruger Enge   BRA
||||||||||| 11
Nov 17, 2008 Rouen1965 Cooper T77 “1965's Fun Race”
Sanjin Haler   COO
||||||||||||||| 15
Nov 24, 2008 Zeltweg1969 “1969's Fun Race”
Anders Ostlund   BRA
|||||||||| 10
Dec 01, 2008 Watkins Glen1965 “1965's Fun Race”
Dan Weggemans   FER
||||||||||||| 13
Dec 04, 2008 Rouen1967 Ferrari “One Lap Qualifier”
Gez Dickinson   FER
||||||||||| 11
Dec 08, 2008 Solitude1969 “1969's Fun Race”
Clive Gardner   LOT
|||||||||||| 12
Dec 11, 2008 Monza1967 BRM/Honda “1967's Fun Race”
Clive Loynes   HON
||||||||||||||||||| 19
Dec 15, 2008 Zandvoort1965 “1965's Fun Race”
Lorenzo Galluzzi   COO
|||||||||||||||| 16
Dec 18, 2008 Albi1967 Cooper “Mini Festival Semi Final 1”
Bosse Froderberg   COO
||||||| 7
Dec 18, 2008 Albi1967 “Mini Festival Semi Final 2”
Jens Kraft   COO
||||||||| 9
Dec 22, 2008 Spa-Francorchamps1969 “1969's Fun Race”
Natan Veksler   MCL
||||||||| 9
Dec 29, 2008 Albi1967 Cooper “Mini Festival Final”
William Tway   COO
|||||||||||||| 14
Jan 08, 2009 Silverstone1967 Honda “1967's Fun Race”
William Tway   HON
||||||||||||| 13
Jan 12, 2009 Mosport1969 “1969's Fun Race”
Anders Ostlund   BRA
||||||||||| 11
Jan 15, 2009 Monza1967 Lotus, Eagle, Ferrari, Brabham “Team Race”
Andrew Aitken   LOT
||||||||||||||||| 17
Sep 17, 2009 Mosport1967 Ferrari “One Lap Qualifying”
Anders Salomonsson   FER
||||||||| 9
Apr 01, 2010 Rouen1967 Ferrari “One Lap Qualifying”
Anders Salomonsson   FER
||||||||||| 11
Apr 08, 2010 Mexico1967 Honda “Honda Festival”
Anders Salomonsson   HON
||||||| 7
Apr 15, 2010 Monza1967 “Team race”
Allan Davis   EAG
|||||||||||| 12
Apr 22, 2010 Watkins Glen1967 Cooper “Cooper Festival Day 1 Heat 1”
Anders Salomonsson   COO
|||||||| 8
Apr 22, 2010 Watkins Glen1967 Cooper “Cooper Festival Day 1 Heat 2”
Anders Salomonsson   COO
||||||||||| 11
Apr 22, 2010 Watkins Glen1967 Cooper “Cooper Festival Day 1 Heat 3”
Bosse Froderberg   COO
||||||||||| 11
May 06, 2010 Watkins Glen1967 Cooper “Cooper Festival Day 3 Final”
Anders Salomonsson   COO
|||||||||||| 12
Nov 25, 2010 Watkins Glen1967 Cooper “Coopers only!”
Clive Gardner   COO
||||||||||||| 13
Dec 02, 2010 Mosport1967 Ferrari “One Lap Qualy”
Anders Salomonsson   FER
||||||||||||| 13
Dec 09, 2010 Monza1967 selected “Team Race”
Natan Veksler   EAG
||||||||||||| 13
Dec 16, 2010 Spa-FrancorchampsGT 1967
Anders Ostlund   CHA
|||||||||||||| 14
Aug 18, 2011 Rouen1967 “One Lap Qualifying”
Gabor Olah   FER
||||||| 7
Aug 25, 2011 Monza1967 Ferrari, BRM “Team Race”
Gabor Olah   BRM
||||||||| 9


Summed race results

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Natan Veksler 616 15h 23m 18.508000000002s
2 Dan Weggemans 612 15h 42m 07.7180000000008s 4 laps 4 laps
3 Roo Mellor 511 12h 25m 22.889999999999s 105 laps 101 laps
4 Andrew Livingston 502 12h 9m 47.396000000001s 114 laps 9 laps
5 Peter Stenning 478 12h 21m 10.379000000001s 138 laps 24 laps
6 Leffa Westlund 443 10h 11m 28.754999999997s 173 laps 35 laps
7 William Tway 433 10h 54m 45.563000000002s 183 laps 10 laps
8 Magnus Rubensson 421 9h 14m 21.048000000003s 195 laps 12 laps
9 Jani Posta 404 9h 59m 55.656000000003s 212 laps 17 laps
10 Sid Manns 387 10h 13m 52.745999999999s 229 laps 17 laps
11 Colm O Regan 380 9h 36m 33.322999999997s 236 laps 7 laps
12 Gez Dickinson 335 8h 42m 39.696s 281 laps 45 laps
13 Bosse Froderberg 329 7h 54m 12.879000000001s 287 laps 6 laps
14 Mike Ratters 279 7h 9m 03.8110000000015s 337 laps 50 laps
15 Clive Gardner 262 6h 51m 00.95400000000154s 354 laps 17 laps
16 Adam Beales 254 6h 22m 08.8760000000002s 362 laps 8 laps
17 Bryan Waters 244 5h 27m 12.448s 372 laps 10 laps
18 Andrew Aitken 207 4h 59m 32.774000000001s 409 laps 37 laps
19 Martin Gilmour 192 3h 56m 47.312s 424 laps 15 laps
20 Robert Burton 171 3h 59m 42.365s 445 laps 21 laps
21 Allan Davis 164 4h 26m 51.013000000001s 452 laps 7 laps
22 Ligel Canello 157 4h 35m 40.045999999998s 459 laps 7 laps
23 Jonny Hendrix 142 2h 52m 43.437s 474 laps 15 laps
24 Beno Csomor 141 3h 19m 11.088s 475 laps 1 lap
25 Kruger Enge 135 3h 25m 03.143s 481 laps 6 laps
26 Anders Salomonsson 133 3h 4m 35.288s 483 laps 2 laps
27 Clive Loynes 110 2h 55m 47.039000000001s 506 laps 23 laps
28 Sandeep Banerjee 107 2h 1m 12.183s 509 laps 3 laps
29 Mike Jackson 106 2h 1m 27.624s 510 laps 1 lap
30 Kevin Hughes 105 2h 1m 24.230s 511 laps 1 lap
31 Anders Ostlund 91 2h 54m 34.397999999999s 525 laps 14 laps
32 Jostein Andreassen 89 2h 1m 45.390s 527 laps 2 laps
33 Marco de Vries 88 2h 16m 46.615s 528 laps 1 lap
34 Mark Hughes 79 1h 56m 45.289s 537 laps 9 laps
35 Arjen Hiemstra 75 2h 19m 21.231s 541 laps 4 laps
36 Fabio Locarno 73 1h 54m 43.159s 543 laps 2 laps
37 Timo Vermeersch 70 1h 31m 06.7209999999995s 546 laps 3 laps
38 Caspar de Jonge 64 1h 30m 29.528s 552 laps 6 laps
39 Mike Javelin 63 1h 14m 04.3999999999996s 553 laps 1 lap
40 Lorenzo Galluzzi 61 1h 47m 06.5730000000003s 555 laps 2 laps
41 Paul McCluskey 56 1h 20m 51.649s 560 laps 5 laps
42 Jens Kraft 52 1h 7m 59.759s 564 laps 4 laps
43 Richard Welsh 50 1h 17m 20.673s 566 laps 2 laps
44 Fredrik Holmberg 47 1h 23m 01.5010000000002s 569 laps 3 laps
45 David Cooke Jnr 44 1h 11m 12.969s 572 laps 3 laps
46 James Mayes 43 1h 9m 13.292s 573 laps 1 lap
47 Gabor Olah 39 1h 7m 15.856s 577 laps 4 laps
48 Attilio Artiglietti 39 1h 9m 05.8459999999995s 577 laps + 1m 49.989999999999s
49 James Andrew 36 55m 21.158s 580 laps 3 laps
50 Mick Chapman 35 52m 24.792s 581 laps 1 lap
51 Nick Smith 35 53m 37.094s 581 laps + 1m 12.302s
52 Ivan Djjodjjo 35 1h 18m 52.453s 581 laps + 25m 15.359s
53 Gergely Petra 18 35m 47.680s 598 laps 17 laps
54 Sanjin Haler 18 38m 14.266s 598 laps + 2m 26.586s
55 Scott Gelsthorpe 14 20m 37.866s 602 laps 4 laps
56 Laszlo Brixel 9 32m 44.277s 607 laps 5 laps
57 Geoff Heard 5 17m 20.488s 611 laps 4 laps
58 Dylan Muller 2 8m 25.598s 614 laps 3 laps
59 Ian Curnow 0 0m 00.000s 616 laps 2 laps
60 Spiny Norman 0 0m 00.000s 616 laps + 0.000s

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating W
T
G
M
Z
A
M
O
S
K
Y
A
M
E
X
M
O
S
S
I
L
W
T
G
S
I
L
R
O
U
Z
A
N
R
O
U
Z
E
L
W
T
G
R
O
U
S
O
L
M
Z
A
Z
A
N
S
P
A
A
L
B
S
I
L
M
O
S
M
Z
A
M
O
S
R
O
U
M
E
X
M
Z
A
W
T
G
W
T
G
M
O
S
M
Z
A
S
P
A
R
O
U
M
Z
A
W
T
G
W
T
G
A
L
B
A
L
B
W
T
G
W
T
G
W
T
G
1 William Tway 5


n.r. n.r.
n.r. n.r.
n.r. n.r. 5 n.r. n.r. n.r.

n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r.

n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r.



n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r.
n.r.
n.r.

2 Jani Posta 3.3 2 4 2 2 5
5


3

















2 4


5 4 4 5 3 1 2
3 Marco de Vries 2


































1 3 2 2 2 2

Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Adam Beales Fer 312 5× Lot 49 3× Coo T81B 2× Hon RA300 2×
Allan Davis Fer 312 5× Coo T81B 3× Eag T1G 2× Lot 49 2× Lol T70 MkIII 1×
Anders Ostlund Bra BT26A 3× Cha Mk2F 1× Coo T81B 1× Coo T77 1×
Anders Salomonsson Coo T81B 3× Fer 312 3× Hon RA300 1×
Andrew Aitken Lot 49 3× Hon RA300 2× Coo T81B 2× Bra BT24 1× Fer 312 1×
Andrew Livingston Coo T81B 6× Fer 312 6× Bra BT24 3× Hon RA300 2× Fer 512 2× Lot 33 1× Coo T77 1× Lol T70 MkIII 1×
Arjen Hiemstra Eag T1G 2× Fer 312 1× Fer 330 P4 1× Coo T81B 1×
Attilio Artiglietti BRM P115 1× Fer 312 1×
Beno Csomor Coo T81B 4× Fer 312 3× Eag T1G 2× Bra BT24 1×
Bosse Froderberg Coo T81B 7× Fer 312 5× BRM P115 2× Hon RA300 2× Bra BT24 2×
Bryan Waters Fer 312 3× Bra BT24 2× Eag T1G 2× Coo T81B 1× Fer 512 1× Lot 49 1×
Caspar de Jonge Fer 312 2× Bra BT24 1× Coo T81B 1×
Clive Gardner Coo T81B 7× Lot 49B 3× Fer 312 3× Hon RA300 2× For GT40 MkI 1× Bra BT11 1×
Clive Loynes Bra BT26A 2× Coo T81B 1× Hon RA300 1× Bra BT11 1×
Colm O Regan Fer 312 7× Hon RA300 2× Hon RA272 1× Coo T81B 1× Bra BT11 1× Mat MS80 1× Coo T77 1× Eag T1G 1× Bra BT24 1×
Dan Weggemans Fer 312 5× Bra BT24 4× Coo T81B 4× BRM P115 3× Hon RA300 3× Fer 312 (69) 2× For GT40 MkIV 1× Coo T77 1× Lot 49B 1× Hon RA272 1× Fer 512 1× Eag T1G 1× Bra BT11 1×
David Cooke Jnr Fer 312 2× Bra BT24 1× Cha Mk2D 1×
Dylan Muller Fer 330 P4 1×
Fabio Locarno Fer 312 2× Coo T81B 1× Bra BT24 1× Lot 49 1×
Fredrik Holmberg Bra BT26A 3× Lot 49B 1×
Gabor Olah BRM P115 1× Fer 312 1×
Geoff Heard Bra BT26A 1×
Gergely Petra Fer 312 1×
Gez Dickinson Eag T1G 4× Fer 312 4× Bra BT24 3× Lot 33 2× BRM P115 1× Coo T81B 1× Lot 49B 1× Hon RA300 1×
Ian Curnow BRM P115 1×
Ivan Djjodjjo Bra BT24 1× BRM P115 1× Hon RA300 1× Lot 49B 1×
James Andrew Coo T81B 3×
James Mayes Fer 312 3×
Jani Posta Coo T81B 4× BRM P115 3× Bra BT24 2× Lot 49 2× Fer 312 2× Hon RA300 1× Lol T70 MkIII 1× Hon RA272 1×
Jens Kraft Coo T81B 2× BRM P115 1×
Jonny Hendrix Bra BT24 1× Coo T81B 1× Fer 312 1×
Jostein Andreassen Bra BT24 1×
Kevin Hughes Bra BT24 1×
Kruger Enge Bra BT24 4× Fer 312 2× Bra BT11 1×
Laszlo Brixel Mir M1 1×
Leffa Westlund Coo T81B 6× Fer 312 4× Lot 33 2× Mat MS80 1× Bra BT24 1× Cha Mk2D 1× Hon RA300 1× Coo T77 1× Lot 49 1×
Ligel Canello Fer 512 2× Hon RA300 1× Coo T77 1× Bra BT24 1× Lot 49B 1× Mat MS80 1× Fer 312 1×
Lorenzo Galluzzi Bra BT26A 3× Coo T77 2× BRM P261 1×
Magnus Rubensson Fer 312 8× Coo T81B 7× Hon RA300 3× Hon RA272 2× Bra BT24 2× BRM P115 1×
Marco de Vries Fer 312 3× Fer 330 P4 1× Eag T1G 1× Coo T81B 1×
Mark Hughes Eag T1G 1×
Martin Gilmour Coo T81B 1× Hon RA300 1×
Mick Chapman Bra BT24 1× Lot 49 1×
Mike Jackson Coo T81B 1×
Mike Javelin Lot 49 1× Eag T1G 1×
Mike Ratters Fer 312 8× Coo T81B 5× Bra BT24 2× Hon RA300 1× Coo T77 1× Eag T1G 1× Fer 512 1×
Natan Veksler Eag T1G 7× Fer 312 4× McL M7 4× Lot 33 2× Coo T81B 2× Coo T77 1× Fer 330 P4 1× Hon RA300 1× Fer 512 1× Bra BT24 1×
Nick Smith Bra BT24 1× Eag T1G 1×
Paul McCluskey Lot 49 2×
Peter Stenning Fer 312 11× Coo T81B 8× Mat MS80 2× Hon RA300 2× Hon RA272 2× Eag T1G 2× Coo T77 2× Bra BT24 2× BRM P126-139 1× Lot 49 1× BRM P115 1× McL M7 1×
Richard Welsh McL M7 2× Coo T81B 1× Bra BT11 1× Bra BT24 1× Coo T77 1×
Robert Burton Fer 312 2× Lot 49 1× Bra BT24 1× BRM P115 1× Coo T81B 1×
Roo Mellor Fer 312 6× Coo T81B 4× Lot 49 2× BRM P261 2× Bra BT24 2× Hon RA272 1× Coo T77 1× BRM P115 1× Eag T1G 1× Hon RA300 1×
Sandeep Banerjee Coo T81B 1×
Sanjin Haler Coo T77 1×
Scott Gelsthorpe Bra BT24 1×
Sid Manns Coo T81B 6× BRM P126-139 3× Fer 312 3× Bra BT24 2× BRM P261 2× Hon RA300 2× Bra BT7 1× Coo T77 1× Lot 49 1× BRM P115 1× Mat MS80 1×
Spiny Norman Lot 49 1×
Timo Vermeersch Fer 312 2× Bra BT11 1× Coo T81B 1×
William Tway Coo T81B 6× Fer 312 5× Lot 49 3× Fer 512 2× McL M7 1× Coo T77 1× Fer 312 (69) 1× BRM P115 1× Mat MS80 1× Fer 330 P4 1× Hon RA300 1× Eag T1G 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Anders Salomonsson 1 1 1 2.14 1

7 14%
Sanjin Haler 1 1 1 1 1

1 2%
Gabor Olah 1 1 1 2 1


2 4%
Martin Gilmour 1 1 1 1.5 1

2 20%
Anders Ostlund 1.5 1 1.5 2 1
6 9%
Gergely Petra 2 2 2 3 3

1 2%
Kruger Enge 2.29 1 1.17 1.57 1
7 14%
Clive Loynes 2.6 1 2.6 5.8 2 5 11%
Sandeep Banerjee 3 3 3 7 7


1 11%
Attilio Artiglietti 3.5 3 3.5 3 2


2 4%
Bosse Froderberg 3.89 1 3.12 2.72 1 18 34%
Laszlo Brixel 5 5 5 4 4



1 1%
Mike Jackson 5 5 5 11 11



1 11%
Natan Veksler 5.13 1 4.57 6.63 1
24 64%
Andrew Livingston 5.18 3 5 5.95 1

22 52%
Jani Posta 5.38 2 4.43 8.81 1

16 42%
Clive Gardner 5.65 1 4.21 6 1 17 27%
Jonny Hendrix 5.67 1 5.67 3.33 1
3 15%
James Mayes 5.67 2 4 6 4


3 4%
Jens Kraft 6 1 5 8.67 1

3 5%
Fredrik Holmberg 6 2 4.33 1.75 1

4 5%
Andrew Aitken 6 1 5.25 7.44 4
9 22%
William Tway 6.04 1 5 6.13 1 24 45%
Adam Beales 6.33 3 6.33 7.75 1


12 26%
Paul McCluskey 6.5 1 1 2.5 2


2 6%
Allan Davis 6.62 1 4.33 3.77 1
13 17%
David Cooke Jnr 6.75 2 2.5 4.5 2

4 5%
Beno Csomor 6.8 3 5.43 6.6 3


10 15%
Roo Mellor 7 2 6.12 7 3

21 53%
Gez Dickinson 7 1 5.27 6.65 2 17 35%
Geoff Heard 7 7 0 5 5



1 1%
Leffa Westlund 7.17 2 6 5.22 1

18 46%
Dan Weggemans 7.46 1 6.88 7.39 2
28 64%
Mick Chapman 7.5 7 7.5 9 1


2 4%
Kevin Hughes 8 8 8 13 13



1 11%
Mark Hughes 8 8 8 14 14



1 8%
Caspar de Jonge 8 2 6 9.75 6


4 7%
Magnus Rubensson 8.09 3 5.79 7.87 1


23 44%
Sid Manns 8.13 3 6.41 9.43 4


23 40%
Bryan Waters 8.2 1 5.71 4.1 1
10 25%
Arjen Hiemstra 8.2 4 8 10 6



5 8%
Timo Vermeersch 8.25 5 8.25 9.25 5



4 7%
Lorenzo Galluzzi 8.33 1 6 2.5 2

6 6%
Ligel Canello 8.75 5 8.29 13.75 9



8 16%
Colm O Regan 9 2 7.83 10.31 5

16 40%
Mike Ratters 9.26 4 6.2 8.21 3



19 29%
Marco de Vries 9.33 5 8.5 8.33 4



6 9%
James Andrew 9.67 9 9.5 10 9



3 4%
Peter Stenning 9.89 2 8.45 10.57 3


35 50%
Scott Gelsthorpe 10 10 10 8 8



1 1%
Fabio Locarno 10.6 6 11.33 8.8 5



5 8%
Ivan Djjodjjo 12.25 7 7 15 10



4 4%
Nick Smith 12.5 12 12.5 7 3



2 4%
Robert Burton 12.67 10 14 11 7



6 18%
Richard Welsh 13 10 0 12.5 8



6 5%
Dylan Muller 13 13 0 11 11



1 0%
Jostein Andreassen 15 15 15 18 18



1 9%
Ian Curnow 16 16 0 14 14



1 0%
Mike Javelin 16 16 0 6.5 4



2 7%
Spiny Norman 19 19 0 15 15



1 0%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Ferrari 312 125 6.71 1 6.73 1 10×11×12×11× 2674
Cooper T81B 107 6.29 1 6.59 1 10×10× 2260
Brabham BT24 48 9.13 1 8.98 1 868
Honda RA300 34 6.76 1 7.06 1 666
Eagle T1G 30 7.13 1 6.67 1 824
Lotus 49 26 8.12 1 7.38 1 652
BRM P115 20 10.15 1 10.25 2

429
Cooper T77 17 7.76 1 7.82 1 258
Brabham BT26A 12 5.25 1 2.75 1 149
Ferrari 512 10 6.2 1 8.2 2
255
Lotus 49B 8 5.63 1 7.13 2
91
McLaren M7 8 6.13 1 5.5 1
78
Honda RA272 8 9 3 9.63 5


173
Matra MS80 7 5.86 3 9.14 5


88
Lotus 33 7 6.29 2 6.14 3

177
Brabham BT11 7 7 1 6.86 1
140
BRM P261 5 8.4 5 6 2


100
Ferrari 330 P4 5 10.6 6 9 3



20
BRM P126/139 4 6.5 5 8.25 7



52
Lola T70 MkIII 3 3 2 9 6

27
Ferrari 312 3 6.67 5 9.67 8



46
Chaparral Mk2D 2 9.5 9 3.5 2



7
Chaparral Mk2F 1 1 1 1 1

9
Mirage M1 1 5 5 4 4



9
Ford GT40 MkIV 1 7 7 9 9



9
Brabham BT7 1 8 8 12 12



27
Ford GT40 MkI 1 11 11 12 12



2


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Monza 19 9 1:26.616s
tom gu, Eagle T1G
1:29.601s
Magnus Rubensson, Honda RA300
Watkins Glen 18 14 2/5 1:03.470s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:05.792s
Jonny Hendrix, Cooper T81B
Mosport 18 15 2/5 1:18.979s
Tom Goodall, Lotus 49
1:21.810s
Jonny Hendrix, Brabham BT24
Kyalami 17 9 2/5 1:18.197s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:20.556s
Martin Gilmour, Honda RA300
Monza 17 14 1:26.616s
tom gu, Eagle T1G
1:27.952s
William Tway, Lotus 49
Zandvoort 16 12 1:26.517s
Christian Schegtel, Lotus 33
1:28.175s
Clive Gardner, Brabham BT11
Monza 15 14 4/5 1:26.616s
tom gu, Eagle T1G
1:27.730s
Bryan Waters, Eagle T1G
Watkins Glen 15 10 1:03.470s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:05.066s
Bosse Froderberg, Ferrari 312
Rouen 15 11 2:03.200s
Robert Fleurke, Honda RA272
2:04.716s
Sanjin Haler, Cooper T77
Mexico 14 9 5/5 1:44.353s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:47.474s
Kruger Enge, Ferrari 312
Silverstone 14 12 5/5 1:24.935s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:25.998s
Bryan Waters, Lotus 49
Silverstone 14 11 3/5 1:30.479s
Christian Schegtel, Lotus 33
1:32.049s
Bryan Waters, Ferrari 512
Albi 14 12 1:09.601s
Pedro Ramalho, Lotus 49
1:10.666s
Jens Kraft, Cooper T81B
Spa-Francorchamps 14 8 2.5/5 3:19.282s
Attilio Artiglietti, Chaparral Mk2F
3:23.867s
Anders Ostlund, Chaparral Mk2F
Watkins Glen 13 9 1:04.930s
Allan Davis, Lotus 49
1:04.930s
Allan Davis, Lotus 49
Silverstone 13 10 1:24.935s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:28.959s
Bosse Froderberg, Honda RA300
Watkins Glen 13 11 2.5/5 1:03.470s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:05.619s
Jani Posta, Cooper T81B
Mosport 13 10 3.5/5 1:18.979s
Tom Goodall, Lotus 49
1:21.994s
Jani Posta, Ferrari 312
Monza 13 13 3.5/5 1:26.616s
tom gu, Eagle T1G
1:28.578s
Natan Veksler, Eagle T1G
Mosport 12 10 1:18.979s
Tom Goodall, Lotus 49
1:21.412s
Kruger Enge, Brabham BT24
Rouen 12 8 5/5 1:53.000s
Christian Schegtel, Lotus 49
1:57.331s
Gez Dickinson, Eagle T1G
Solitude 12 7 3:12.580s
Hristo Itchov, Brabham BT26A
3:16.967s
Fredrik Holmberg, Brabham BT26A
Monza 12 12 4/5 1:26.616s
tom gu, Eagle T1G
1:28.014s
Allan Davis, Eagle T1G
Watkins Glen 12 11 5/5 1:03.470s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:05.473s
Anders Salomonsson, Cooper T81B
Zandvoort 11 7 1:22.996s
Szabolcs Balog, Lotus 49
1:25.142s
Kruger Enge, Brabham BT24
Rouen 11 9 1:53.000s
Christian Schegtel, Lotus 49
1:56.917s
Bosse Froderberg, Ferrari 312
Mosport 11 7 1:14.119s
Horacio Ostoich, Lotus 49B
1:14.373s
Fredrik Holmberg, Brabham BT26A
Rouen 11 7 1:53.000s
Christian Schegtel, Lotus 49
1:55.956s
Anders Salomonsson, Ferrari 312
Watkins Glen 11 9 1:03.470s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:05.486s
Bosse Froderberg, Cooper T81B
Watkins Glen 11 9 1:03.470s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:05.746s
Anders Salomonsson, Cooper T81B
Zeltweg 10 8 1:36.693s
Horacio Ostoich, Brabham BT26A
1:37.245s
Lorenzo Galluzzi, Brabham BT26A
Albi 9 8 1:09.601s
Pedro Ramalho, Lotus 49
1:10.824s
Jens Kraft, Cooper T81B
Spa-Francorchamps 9 5 3:11.393s
Horacio Ostoich, Lotus 49B
3:14.138s
Lorenzo Galluzzi, Brabham BT26A
Mosport 9 5 1:18.979s
Tom Goodall, Lotus 49
1:21.043s
Anders Salomonsson, Ferrari 312
Monza 9 7 2/5 1:26.616s
tom gu, Eagle T1G
1:29.216s
Allan Davis, Ferrari 312
Watkins Glen 8 8 1:03.470s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:04.997s
Bosse Froderberg, Ferrari 312
Watkins Glen 8 6 1:03.470s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:05.551s
Anders Salomonsson, Cooper T81B
Watkins Glen 7 7 1:03.470s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:04.867s
Bryan Waters, Ferrari 312
Albi 7 6 1:09.601s
Pedro Ramalho, Lotus 49
1:11.143s
Clive Gardner, Cooper T81B
Mexico 7 6 2/5 1:44.353s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:47.978s
Bosse Froderberg, Honda RA300
Rouen 7 5 1.5/5 1:53.000s
Christian Schegtel, Lotus 49
1:56.889s
Gergely Petra, Ferrari 312


Official results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page