logo

Excuse me!  “I was filled with heavenly love for my fellow drivers and I just couldn't bear the thought of beating you all.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: GBGPL “1967 Season 4 Division 2”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Watkins Glen
May 18, 2006
1967 cars
results

East London
Jun 01, 2006
1967 cars
results

Nürburgring
Jun 08, 2006
1967 cars
results

Thruxton
Jun 22, 2006
1967 cars
results

Rouen
Jun 29, 2006
1967 cars
results

Laguna Seca 1967
Jul 13, 2006
1967 cars
results

Kyalami
Jul 20, 2006
1967 cars
results

Buenos Aires #15
Aug 03, 2006
1967 cars
results

Silverstone
Aug 10, 2006
1967 cars
results

Bathurst
Aug 24, 2006
1967 cars
results

Spa-Francorchamps
Aug 31, 2006
1967 cars
results

Anderstorp
Sep 21, 2006
1967 cars
results

Monza
Oct 05, 2006
1967 cars
results

Snetterton
Oct 12, 2006
1967 cars
results

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
May 18, 2006 Watkins Glen1967
Sandeep Banerjee   FER
||||||||||||| 13
Jun 01, 2006 East London1967
Roo Mellor   LOT
|||||||||||| 12
Jun 08, 2006 Nürburgring1967
Gez Dickinson   EAG
|||||||||| 10
Jun 22, 2006 Thruxton1967
Gez Dickinson   EAG
|||||||||||| 12
Jun 29, 2006 Rouen1967
Scott Gelsthorpe   EAG
|||||||| 8
Jul 13, 2006 Laguna Seca 19671967
Gez Dickinson   EAG
||||||||| 9
Jul 20, 2006 Kyalami1967
Gez Dickinson   EAG
|||||||||||||| 14
Aug 03, 2006 Buenos Aires #151967
Gez Dickinson   EAG
|||||||||| 10
Aug 10, 2006 Silverstone1967
Roo Mellor   LOT
|||||||||||||| 14
Aug 24, 2006 Bathurst1967
Gez Dickinson   EAG
|||||||||| 10
Aug 31, 2006 Spa-Francorchamps1967
Gez Dickinson   EAG
|||||||||||||||| 16
Sep 21, 2006 Anderstorp1967
Roo Mellor   LOT
|||||||||||| 12
Oct 05, 2006 Monza1967
Roo Mellor   LOT
|||||||||| 10
Oct 12, 2006 Snetterton1967
Adam Varga   FER
||||||||||||||| 15


Standings

pos. driver best 10 pts total pts WtG Eas Nur Thr Rou Lag Kya BAi Sil Bat Spa And Mza Sne
1 Gez Dickinson 282 342 22253030
303030163030222522
2 Roo Mellor 261 295 18302225
25222230256303010
3 Scott Gelsthorpe 229 245 2022252230016252502218
20
4 Leffa Westlund 212 230 2520181825220209
9251425
5 Spiny Norman 155 172 8
14162216141210142512
9
6 Timo Vermeersch 146 146 1018
2018
1218
168
1214
7 Peter Stenning 129 129 91410141620200818
000
8 Ben Summers 129 129 14012020
250200
20
18
9 Magnus Rubensson 128 128 00
0018181612201410200
10 Mike Javelin 88 88





101422
1014180
11 Nick Smith 82 82 160200
00
180

1612
12 Kevin Hughes 78 78








221802216
13 Julian Walker 38 38
121610









14 Nick Maxted 37 37 016
120
9






15 Colm O Regan 36 36









2016

16 Sandeep Banerjee 30 30 30












17 Adam Varga 30 30












30
18 Dave Lawrence 20 20 12




8






19 Robert Burton 19 19







7
12000
20 Martin Gilmour 16 16









16


21 Allan Davis 14 14







14




22 Jonathan Evans 8 8












8
23 Bosse Froderberg 7 7









7


24 Bryan Waters 5 5









5


25 Dan Weggemans 4 4







0
4


26 Paul McCluskey 0 0









0


27 Michael Turner 0 0
0











28 Michael Carruthers 0 0







0




29 Davor Mirkovic 0 0




0







30 Darren Succamore 0 0

0










31 Anita Posta 0 0





0






Scoring system: See league rules.

Brabham BT24 | BRM P115 | Cooper T81B | Eagle T1G | Ferrari 312 | Honda RA300 | Lotus 49 |


Summed race results

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Gez Dickinson 283 7h 48m 06.112000000001s
2 Roo Mellor 282 7h 49m 37.316999999999s 1 lap 1 lap
3 Leffa Westlund 258 7h 23m 11.460999999999s 25 laps 24 laps
4 Peter Stenning 248 7h 8m 40.830999999998s 35 laps 10 laps
5 Spiny Norman 244 7h 25m 31.145s 39 laps 4 laps
6 Scott Gelsthorpe 240 7h 0m 51.942999999999s 43 laps 4 laps
7 Timo Vermeersch 208 5h 51m 19.110000000001s 75 laps 32 laps
8 Magnus Rubensson 192 5h 32m 41.267s 91 laps 16 laps
9 Ben Summers 191 5h 43m 27.984s 92 laps 1 lap
10 Nick Smith 146 4h 4m 48.981s 137 laps 45 laps
11 Mike Javelin 135 3h 57m 40.805s 148 laps 11 laps
12 Kevin Hughes 87 2h 45m 12.014999999999s 196 laps 48 laps
13 Nick Maxted 86 2h 15m 45.128s 197 laps 1 lap
14 Dave Lawrence 54 1h 11m 15.260s 229 laps 32 laps
15 Julian Walker 50 1h 57m 11.356s 233 laps 4 laps
16 Robert Burton 47 1h 36m 01.4399999999996s 236 laps 3 laps
17 Sandeep Banerjee 33 37m 04.0230000000001s 250 laps 14 laps
18 Colm O Regan 33 1h 11m 46.796s 250 laps + 34m 42.773s
19 Adam Varga 24 34m 39.536s 259 laps 9 laps
20 Allan Davis 24 37m 31.844s 259 laps + 2m 52.308s
21 Jonathan Evans 23 35m 16.067s 260 laps 1 lap
22 Michael Carruthers 18 36m 58.690s 265 laps 5 laps
23 Davor Mirkovic 17 25m 18.485s 266 laps 1 lap
24 Anita Posta 9 14m 35.663s 274 laps 8 laps
25 Martin Gilmour 9 31m 24.927s 274 laps + 16m 49.264s
26 Bosse Froderberg 9 32m 14.935s 274 laps + 50.008s
27 Michael Turner 8 12m 23.652s 275 laps 1 lap
28 Bryan Waters 8 30m 44.996s 275 laps + 18m 21.344s
29 Dan Weggemans 8 30m 45.495s 275 laps + 0.4989999999998s
30 Paul McCluskey 3 10m 59.949s 280 laps 5 laps
31 Darren Succamore 1 10m 30.125s 282 laps 2 laps

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating WtG Eas Nur Thr Rou Lag Kya BAi Sil Bat Spa And Mza Sne

Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Adam Varga Fer 312 1×
Allan Davis Fer 312 1×
Anita Posta Fer 312 1×
Ben Summers Coo T81B 11×
Bosse Froderberg BRM P115 1×
Bryan Waters Coo T81B 1×
Colm O Regan Coo T81B 1× BRM P115 1×
Dan Weggemans BRM P115 1× Hon RA300 1×
Darren Succamore Fer 312 1×
Dave Lawrence Fer 312 1× Lot 49 1×
Davor Mirkovic Eag T1G 1×
Gez Dickinson Eag T1G 13×
Jonathan Evans Fer 312 1×
Julian Walker Coo T81B 3×
Kevin Hughes Lot 49 4× Eag T1G 1×
Leffa Westlund Lot 49 5× Hon RA300 2× Eag T1G 2× BRM P115 1× Coo T81B 1× Bra BT24 1× Fer 312 1×
Magnus Rubensson Fer 312 6× Lot 49 2× Eag T1G 1× Coo T81B 1× Bra BT24 1× BRM P115 1× Hon RA300 1×
Martin Gilmour Bra BT24 1×
Michael Carruthers Hon RA300 1×
Michael Turner Fer 312 1×
Mike Javelin Lot 49 6× Eag T1G 1×
Nick Maxted Fer 312 4× Lot 49 1×
Nick Smith Eag T1G 5× Bra BT24 4× BRM P115 1×
Paul McCluskey BRM P115 1×
Peter Stenning Fer 312 5× Bra BT24 4× Eag T1G 2× Hon RA300 1× Lot 49 1×
Robert Burton Lot 49 5×
Roo Mellor Lot 49 13×
Sandeep Banerjee Fer 312 1×
Scott Gelsthorpe Lot 49 6× Eag T1G 3× Fer 312 2× Coo T81B 1× Bra BT24 1×
Spiny Norman Lot 49 8× Fer 312 4×
Timo Vermeersch Coo T81B 10×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Adam Varga 1 1 1 3 3

1 8%
Sandeep Banerjee 1 1 1 6 6


1 11%
Gez Dickinson 2 1 2 2.69 1 13 94%
Roo Mellor 3.54 1 3.54 2.69 1 13 94%
Scott Gelsthorpe 4 1 3.18 2.77 1 13 80%
Colm O Regan 5 4 5 7 6



2 11%
Leffa Westlund 5.38 2 4.67 5.46 2

13 86%
Kevin Hughes 5.4 3 4.25 8.8 6


5 29%
Martin Gilmour 6 6 6 9 9



1 3%
Ben Summers 6.55 2 5.38 8 4


11 63%
Timo Vermeersch 6.8 4 6.8 9.6 5



10 69%
Allan Davis 7 7 7 9 9



1 8%
Spiny Norman 7 2 7 6.5 1

12 81%
Mike Javelin 7.57 3 7.57 5.86 2

7 45%
Julian Walker 7.67 6 7.67 10 7



3 17%
Nick Smith 7.9 4 5.8 6.4 4


10 49%
Davor Mirkovic 8 8 0 9 9



1 6%
Peter Stenning 8.15 4 7.5 8.62 5


13 82%
Magnus Rubensson 8.23 4 6 5.77 2



13 64%
Nick Maxted 8.6 6 8 10.2 7



5 29%
Dave Lawrence 9.5 8 9.5 11.5 10



2 18%
Darren Succamore 10 10 0 10 10



1 0%
Michael Turner 11 11 0 10 10



1 3%
Jonathan Evans 11 11 11 10 10



1 8%
Robert Burton 11.2 8 10 9.4 5



5 16%
Anita Posta 12 12 0 15 15



1 3%
Bosse Froderberg 12 12 12 5 5



1 3%
Michael Carruthers 13 13 13 13 13



1 6%
Bryan Waters 14 14 14 15 15



1 3%
Dan Weggemans 15 15 15 13 12



2 3%
Paul McCluskey 16 16 0 16 16



1 1%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Lotus 49 52 5.94 1 5.25 1 10× 1012
Ferrari 312 30 7.77 1 7.83 2
470
Eagle T1G 29 4.17 1 3.97 1 569
Cooper T81B 29 7.03 2 8.93 4


528
Brabham BT24 12 7.83 4 7 3


197
BRM P115 7 10.43 4 10.29 5



84
Honda RA300 6 9.83 5 9.67 4



118


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Spa-Francorchamps 16 15 3:12.593s
olivier Zaiit, Gurney Eagle
3:17.630s
Gez Dickinson, Eagle T1G
Snetterton 15 13 1:21.980s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:24.728s
Adam Varga, Ferrari 312
Kyalami 14 11 1:18.197s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:20.164s
Peter Stenning, Brabham BT24
Silverstone 14 13 1:24.935s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:28.208s
Scott Gelsthorpe, Lotus 49
Watkins Glen 13 11 1:03.470s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:05.545s
Nick Smith, Eagle T1G
East London 12 8 1:19.886s
Robert Fleurke, Ferrari 312
1:22.725s
Scott Gelsthorpe, Lotus 49
Thruxton 12 9 1:19.295s
Gez Dickinson, Eagle T1G
1:19.295s
Gez Dickinson, Eagle T1G
Anderstorp 12 9 1:34.337s
David Cooke Jnr, Ferrari 312
1:36.496s
Roo Mellor, Lotus 49
Nürburgring 10 9 10:00.699s
Chuck Koboldt, BRM P115
8:19.723s
Scott Gelsthorpe, Ferrari 312
Buenos Aires #15 10 9 1:51.436s
Horacio Ostoich, Ferrari 312
1:53.530s
Gez Dickinson, Eagle T1G
Bathurst 10 7 1:58.484s
Roy van Drunen, Lotus 49
2:01.978s
Roo Mellor, Lotus 49
Monza 10 8 1:26.616s
tom gu, Eagle T1G
1:28.356s
Gez Dickinson, Eagle T1G
Laguna Seca 1967 9 6 1:06.857s
Gregory Taber, Brabham BT24
1:08.198s
Gez Dickinson, Eagle T1G
Rouen 8 6 1:53.000s
Christian Schegtel, Lotus 49
1:57.623s
Scott Gelsthorpe, Eagle T1G


Official results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page