logo

Excuse me!  “I spent about 4 laps in 2nd then my eyes kept shutting themselves.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: GBGPL “1967 Season 5 Division Free”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Zandvoort
Jan 18, 2007
1967 cars
results

Spa-Francorchamps
Feb 02, 2007
1967 cars
results

Watkins Glen
Feb 15, 2007
1967 cars
results

Rouen
Mar 01, 2007
1967 cars
results

Kyalami
Mar 16, 2007
1967 cars
results

Nürburgring
Mar 29, 2007
1967 cars
results

Monza
Apr 12, 2007
1967 cars
results

Monaco
Apr 26, 2007
1967 cars
results

Mosport
May 10, 2007
1967 cars
results

Silverstone
May 25, 2007
1967 cars
results

Mexico
Jun 07, 2007
1967 cars
results

Albi
Jun 21, 2007
1967 cars
results

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Jan 18, 2007 Zandvoort1967
William Tway   FER
||||||| 7
Feb 02, 2007 Spa-Francorchamps1967
Paul Brock   LOT
|||||||||||||| 14
Feb 15, 2007 Watkins Glen1967
Laszlo Brixel   LOT
|||||||||||||||||| 18
Mar 01, 2007 Rouen1967
Paul Brock   FER
||||||||||||||||| 17
Mar 16, 2007 Kyalami1967
Gabor Soos   LOT
|||||||||||||| 14
Mar 29, 2007 Nürburgring1967
Laszlo Brixel   LOT
||||||||||| 11
Apr 12, 2007 Monza1967
Peter Stenning   FER
|||||||||||||| 14
Apr 26, 2007 Monaco1967
David Cooke Snr   COO
|||||||||||||||| 16
May 10, 2007 Mosport1967
Paul Brock   FER
||||||||||||||||| 17
May 25, 2007 Silverstone1967
Laszlo Brixel   LOT
||||||||||||||||| 17
Jun 07, 2007 Mexico1967
Richard Welsh   COO
||||||||||||||| 15
Jun 21, 2007 Albi1967
David Cooke Jnr   BRM
||||||||||||| 13


Standings

pos. driver best 10 pts total pts Zan Spa WtG Rou Kya Nur Mza Mco Mos Sil Mex Alb
1 Laszlo Brixel 223 223 25
307203025
2530229
2 Peter Stenning 195 195 1612020222030014201625
3 Paul Brock 184 184 223025302522

300

4 Gabor Soos 170 170 141422253025182200

5 William Tway 149 149 30102060

252222014
6 Andrew Aitken 110 110
18101216
01220
1210
7 Roo Mellor 105 105
1661018
141012109
8 Dan Weggemans 100 100
20
481816
0925
9 Richard Welsh 99 99 20251680

0

30
10 Allan Davis 92 92
8


1612160
1822
11 David Cooke Jnr 88 88
221422




0
30
12 Andrew Livingston 86 86
79
12142014

10
13 Ligel Canello 80 80





102018
1418
14 Bryan Waters 79 79
081814

9
18012
15 Gez Dickinson 71 71
001410096012020
16 Nick Maxted 61 61 18
189



16
0
17 Martin Gilmour 54 54

0



18
1620
18 Magnus Rubensson 47 47



9

796
16
19 Natan Veksler 44 44

12160


08
8
20 Iain Traynor 44 44




1222
10

0
21 Mike Ratters 31 31
90

070
78
22 David Cooke Snr 30 30






30



23 Clive Gardner 25 25







025

24 Sid Manns 18 18




100
80
0
25 Jani Posta 14 14








14

26 Spiny Norman 8 8






8



27 Anita Posta 8 8





8




28 Mark Hughes 7 7

7








29 Leffa Westlund 5 5


5







30 Robert Burton 0 0

00







31 Nick Smith 0 0


0







Scoring system: See league rules.

Brabham BT24 | BRM P115 | Cooper T81B | Eagle T1G | Ferrari 312 | Honda RA300 | Lotus 49 |


Summed race results

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Laszlo Brixel 114 3h 14m 27.511s
2 Peter Stenning 114 3h 37m 58.214s + 23m 30.703s + 23m 30.703s
3 William Tway 105 2h 49m 50.138999999999s 9 laps 9 laps
4 Roo Mellor 100 2h 55m 49.101000000001s 14 laps 5 laps
5 Andrew Aitken 98 2h 44m 06.7479999999996s 16 laps 2 laps
6 Gez Dickinson 97 2h 55m 52.571s 17 laps 1 lap
7 Gabor Soos 92 2h 55m 47.433000000001s 22 laps 5 laps
8 Bryan Waters 79 2h 13m 32.303s 35 laps 13 laps
9 Paul Brock 74 2h 21m 01.6170000000002s 40 laps 5 laps
10 Andrew Livingston 69 2h 24m 37.261s 45 laps 5 laps
11 Ligel Canello 62 1h 38m 02.759s 52 laps 7 laps
12 Magnus Rubensson 60 1h 37m 55.869s 54 laps 2 laps
13 Dan Weggemans 59 2h 17m 41.168s 55 laps 1 lap
14 Nick Maxted 58 1h 29m 35.830s 56 laps 1 lap
15 Richard Welsh 55 1h 37m 48.335s 59 laps 3 laps
16 Allan Davis 54 2h 2m 13.518s 60 laps 1 lap
17 Natan Veksler 48 1h 13m 05.6369999999997s 66 laps 6 laps
18 David Cooke Jnr 48 1h 21m 13.375s 66 laps + 8m 7.7380000000003s
19 Martin Gilmour 36 1h 2m 57.974s 78 laps 12 laps
20 Mike Ratters 34 1h 15m 45.756s 80 laps 2 laps
21 Iain Traynor 30 1h 11m 56.853s 84 laps 4 laps
22 Clive Gardner 20 30m 04.0740000000001s 94 laps 10 laps
23 Sid Manns 20 58m 49.846s 94 laps + 28m 45.772s
24 Mark Hughes 16 19m 48.050s 98 laps 4 laps
25 David Cooke Snr 15 24m 33.003s 99 laps 1 lap
26 Spiny Norman 14 24m 57.596s 100 laps 1 lap
27 Jani Posta 11 18m 38.835s 103 laps 3 laps
28 Anita Posta 10 17m 04.6500000000001s 104 laps 1 lap
29 Leffa Westlund 9 19m 54.897s 105 laps 1 lap
30 Robert Burton 8 12m 37.684s 106 laps 1 lap
31 Nick Smith 3 7m 26.462s 111 laps 5 laps

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating Zan Spa WtG Rou Kya Nur Mza Mco Mos Sil Mex Alb
1 Jani Posta 3








3

Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Allan Davis Coo T81B 6× Bra BT24 1×
Andrew Aitken Hon RA300 5× Bra BT24 2× Coo T81B 1× BRM P115 1×
Andrew Livingston BRM P115 4× Coo T81B 2× Hon RA300 1×
Anita Posta Fer 312 1×
Bryan Waters Coo T81B 7× Hon RA300 1×
Clive Gardner Coo T81B 2×
Dan Weggemans BRM P115 3× Coo T81B 2× Hon RA300 2× Bra BT24 1×
David Cooke Jnr BRM P115 3× Coo T81B 1× Hon RA300 1×
David Cooke Snr Coo T81B 1×
Gabor Soos Lot 49 5× Fer 312 3× Bra BT24 1× BRM P115 1×
Gez Dickinson Hon RA300 5× Coo T81B 4× BRM P115 1× Fer 312 1×
Iain Traynor Hon RA300 2× BRM P115 2×
Jani Posta BRM P115 1×
Laszlo Brixel Lot 49 10×
Leffa Westlund Hon RA300 1×
Ligel Canello Fer 312 3× Eag T1G 2×
Magnus Rubensson Hon RA300 3× BRM P115 2×
Mark Hughes Coo T81B 1×
Martin Gilmour BRM P115 1× Bra BT24 1× Hon RA300 1× Coo T81B 1×
Mike Ratters Hon RA300 3× BRM P115 2× Coo T81B 1× Fer 312 1×
Natan Veksler Hon RA300 5× Eag T1G 1×
Nick Maxted Fer 312 5×
Nick Smith BRM P115 1×
Paul Brock Fer 312 6× Lot 49 2×
Peter Stenning Fer 312 11× Eag T1G 1×
Richard Welsh Coo T81B 7×
Robert Burton Hon RA300 1× Fer 312 1×
Roo Mellor BRM P115 5× Coo T81B 2× Bra BT24 1× Hon RA300 1×
Sid Manns Bra BT24 2× Coo T81B 1× BRM P115 1× Fer 312 1×
Spiny Norman Bra BT24 1×
William Tway Fer 312 4× Bra BT24 2× Coo T81B 2× Hon RA300 1× Eag T1G 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
David Cooke Snr 1 1 1 14 14


1 11%
Paul Brock 3.75 1 1.86 5.5 3
8 56%
Laszlo Brixel 3.8 1 3.8 3.9 1 10 87%
David Cooke Jnr 5.6 1 3.5 6.4 2
5 37%
Gabor Soos 5.9 1 3.75 8.8 3 10 70%
Ligel Canello 6 4 6 11.8 11



5 47%
Peter Stenning 6.25 1 4.5 11.33 6
12 87%
William Tway 6.9 1 5.25 5.9 1
10 80%
Jani Posta 7 7 7 6 6



1 8%
Clive Gardner 7.5 2 2 3.5 2

2 15%
Andrew Aitken 7.78 4 7.13 10.11 7



9 75%
Nick Maxted 7.8 5 6.5 7.8 4



5 44%
Richard Welsh 8 1 4.8 11.29 5

7 42%
Allan Davis 8.14 3 6.5 9.14 3


7 41%
Andrew Livingston 8.14 4 8.14 8.86 5



7 53%
Iain Traynor 8.25 3 6.67 7.75 3


4 23%
Martin Gilmour 8.25 4 5 1.5 1


4 27%
Roo Mellor 8.44 5 8.44 11.22 5



9 76%
Dan Weggemans 8.5 2 7.57 4.5 1

8 45%
Bryan Waters 9.13 5 7.67 3.75 1


8 60%
Magnus Rubensson 10.2 6 10.2 11 6



5 46%
Gez Dickinson 10.27 4 9.38 6.18 1



11 74%
Spiny Norman 11 11 11 13 13



1 11%
Anita Posta 11 11 11 14 14



1 8%
Natan Veksler 11.5 6 9 9.5 5



6 37%
Mark Hughes 12 12 12 18 18



1 12%
Mike Ratters 12.57 10 11.25 9.71 4



7 26%
Sid Manns 12.6 9 10 12 8



5 15%
Leffa Westlund 14 14 14 17 17



1 7%
Robert Burton 15.5 15 0 8.5 3



2 6%
Nick Smith 17 17 0 15 15



1 2%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Cooper T81B 41 8.2 1 7.63 1 351
Ferrari 312 37 7.05 1 8.62 1
362
Honda RA300 33 9.55 3 8.82 1

318
BRM P115 28 9.61 1 9.68 2
252
Lotus 49 17 4 1 5.65 1 165
Brabham BT24 12 7.5 3 7.25 1

131
Eagle T1G 5 11 4 9.6 4



33


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Watkins Glen 18 13 1:03.470s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:05.854s
Laszlo Brixel, Lotus 49
Rouen 17 15 1:53.000s
Christian Schegtel, Lotus 49
1:58.384s
Bryan Waters, Cooper T81B
Mosport 17 12 1:18.979s
Tom Goodall, Lotus 49
1:23.221s
Dan Weggemans, Cooper T81B
Silverstone 17 13 3/5 1:24.935s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:28.219s
Bryan Waters, Cooper T81B
Monaco 16 13 1:25.116s
Damian Panaggio, Lotus 49
1:27.562s
Martin Gilmour, Honda RA300
Mexico 15 12 1:44.353s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:48.141s
Martin Gilmour, Brabham BT24
Spa-Francorchamps 14 12 3:12.593s
olivier Zaiit, Gurney Eagle
3:20.863s
Gez Dickinson, Honda RA300
Kyalami 14 11 1:18.197s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:21.615s
Bryan Waters, Cooper T81B
Monza 14 12 1:26.616s
tom gu, Eagle T1G
1:29.509s
Laszlo Brixel, Lotus 49
Albi 13 11 1:09.601s
Pedro Ramalho, Lotus 49
1:11.510s
Bryan Waters, Cooper T81B
Nürburgring 11 9 10:00.699s
Chuck Koboldt, BRM P115
8:29.245s
Dan Weggemans, BRM P115
Zandvoort 7 7 1:22.996s
Szabolcs Balog, Lotus 49
1:27.703s
William Tway, Ferrari 312


Official results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page