logo

Excuse me!  “I stuffed it into a tree that definitely wasn't there on the previous lap.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: GBGPL “1967 Season 6 Division 1”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Spa-Francorchamps
Sep 13, 2007
1967 cars
results

Anderstorp
Sep 27, 2007
1967 cars
results

Zandvoort
Oct 11, 2007
1967 cars
results

Mosport
Oct 25, 2007
1967 cars
results

Watkins Glen
Nov 08, 2007
1967 cars
results

Zeltweg
Nov 22, 2007
1967 cars
results

Rouen
Dec 06, 2007
1967 cars
results

Nivelles
Dec 20, 2007
1967 cars
results

Monza
Jan 03, 2008
1967 cars
results

Snetterton
Jan 17, 2008
1967 cars
results

Silverstone
Jan 31, 2008
1967 cars
results

Nürburgring
Feb 14, 2008
1967 cars
results

Kyalami
Feb 28, 2008
1967 cars
results

Albi
Mar 13, 2008
1967 cars
results

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Sep 13, 2007 Spa-Francorchamps1967
Gez Dickinson   EAG
||||||||||||| 13
Sep 27, 2007 Anderstorp1967
Bosse Froderberg   LOT
||||||||||||||| 15
Oct 11, 2007 Zandvoort1967
Bosse Froderberg   BRM
|||||||||| 10
Oct 25, 2007 Mosport1967
David Cooke Jnr   LOT
||||||||||| 11
Nov 08, 2007 Watkins Glen1967
Andrew Aitken   LOT
||||||||||| 11
Nov 22, 2007 Zeltweg1967
Sandeep Banerjee   EAG
|||||||||||||| 14
Dec 06, 2007 Rouen1967
Bosse Froderberg   BRA
|||||||||||| 12
Dec 20, 2007 Nivelles1967
David Cooke Jnr   BRA
||||||||||| 11
Jan 03, 2008 Monza1967
Bosse Froderberg   EAG
||||||||||| 11
Jan 17, 2008 Snetterton1967
Kruger Enge   FER
|||||||||||| 12
Jan 31, 2008 Silverstone1967
Bosse Froderberg   EAG
|||||||||| 10
Feb 14, 2008 Nürburgring1967
Bosse Froderberg   COO
|||||||||||| 12
Feb 28, 2008 Kyalami1967
Bosse Froderberg   FER
||||||||||| 11
Mar 13, 2008 Albi1967
Kruger Enge   FER
||||||||||||| 13


Standings

pos. driver Spa And Zan Mos WtG Zel Rou Niv Mza Sne Sil Nur Kya Alb race pts best 12
race pts
chassis
bonus
total pts
1 Bosse Froderberg 18313022152330163003031300 306 306 +26
332
2 Gez Dickinson 31020162210018162222201820 235 235 +26
261
3 David Cooke Jnr 252503110252030026
25016 233 233 +24
257
4 Andrew Livingston 2016261418022221220
182510 223 223 +26
249
5 Bryan Waters 07188252090231626102326 211 211 +28
239
6 Andrew Aitken 22

18301825252091816

201 201 +10
211
7 Leffa Westlund 12201612120160181012142022 184 184 +24
208
8 Roo Mellor 101814
89814101416
169 146 146 +24
170
9 Dan Weggemans 16140101614701418140
18 141 141 +26
167
10 Kruger Enge





18025302022030 145 145 +8
153
11 Wiggy Harris 01209

1321


1214
81 81 +14
95
12 Allan Davis
102225200







77 77 +8
85
13 Clive Gardner 14



014
9129000 58 58 +12
70
14 Natan Veksler


20916






8 53 53 +4
57
15 Sandeep Banerjee
22


30







52 52 +4
56
16 Ivan Djjodjjo
8


12







20 20 +4
24
17 Peter Stenning 00






710000 17 17 +4
21
18 William Tway












12 12 12 +2
14
19 Richard Welsh 0












0 0 +2
2
20 Sid Manns
0











0 0 +0
0
21 James Mayes
0











0 0 +0
0

Chassis bonus: 2pts/chassis use, up to max 4pts for each chassis i.e. if you used a chassis more than twice you will not get points beyond the 2nd use

Scoring system: See league rules.

Brabham BT24 | BRM P115 | Cooper T81B | Eagle T1G | Ferrari 312 | Honda RA300 | Lotus 49 |


Summed race results

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Bosse Froderberg 296 8h 2m 57.008000000002s
2 Gez Dickinson 296 8h 7m 01.7910000000011s + 4m 4.7829999999994s + 4m 4.7829999999994s
3 Andrew Livingston 275 7h 36m 12.775000000001s 21 laps 21 laps
4 Bryan Waters 263 7h 11m 46.624s 33 laps 12 laps
5 Roo Mellor 257 6h 42m 56.945s 39 laps 6 laps
6 Leffa Westlund 256 7h 11m 23.319s 40 laps 1 lap
7 Dan Weggemans 237 6h 27m 55.680s 59 laps 19 laps
8 David Cooke Jnr 236 6h 34m 39.478999999999s 60 laps 1 lap
9 Andrew Aitken 200 5h 49m 24.864000000001s 96 laps 36 laps
10 Wiggy Harris 129 3h 59m 52.223s 167 laps 71 laps
11 Kruger Enge 126 3h 43m 27.472s 170 laps 3 laps
12 Allan Davis 110 2h 33m 18.395s 186 laps 16 laps
13 Clive Gardner 100 3h 6m 51.192999999999s 196 laps 10 laps
14 Natan Veksler 97 2h 12m 22.327s 199 laps 3 laps
15 Peter Stenning 44 1h 10m 19.805s 252 laps 53 laps
16 Sandeep Banerjee 40 1h 7m 44.622s 256 laps 4 laps
17 Ivan Djjodjjo 39 1h 8m 13.325s 257 laps 1 lap
18 William Tway 24 29m 28.877s 272 laps 15 laps
19 James Mayes 0 0m 00.000s 296 laps 24 laps
20 Richard Welsh 0 0m 00.000s 296 laps + 0.000s
21 Sid Manns 0 0m 00.000s 296 laps + 0.000s

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating Spa And Zan Mos WtG Zel Rou Niv Mza Sne Sil Nur Kya Alb

Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Allan Davis Lot 49 2× Bra BT24 1× Eag T1G 1× Coo T81B 1×
Andrew Aitken Lot 49 7× Coo T81B 2× Fer 312 1×
Andrew Livingston Eag T1G 2× Bra BT24 2× Fer 312 2× Coo T81B 2× Lot 49 2× Hon RA300 2× BRM P115 1×
Bosse Froderberg BRM P115 3× Hon RA300 2× Coo T81B 2× Bra BT24 2× Eag T1G 2× Fer 312 2× Lot 49 1×
Bryan Waters Bra BT24 2× BRM P115 2× Lot 49 2× Eag T1G 2× Coo T81B 2× Fer 312 2× Hon RA300 2×
Clive Gardner Hon RA300 4× Coo T81B 2× Eag T1G 2× Fer 312 1×
Dan Weggemans BRM P115 2× Fer 312 2× Lot 49 2× Bra BT24 2× Eag T1G 2× Hon RA300 2× Coo T81B 1×
David Cooke Jnr Fer 312 3× Eag T1G 2× Bra BT24 2× Lot 49 2× Hon RA300 2× Coo T81B 1× BRM P115 1×
Gez Dickinson Eag T1G 3× Fer 312 2× Coo T81B 2× Bra BT24 2× Lot 49 2× Hon RA300 2× BRM P115 1×
Ivan Djjodjjo BRM P115 1× Eag T1G 1×
James Mayes Lot 49 1×
Kruger Enge Bra BT24 4× Fer 312 4×
Leffa Westlund Fer 312 3× Coo T81B 3× Eag T1G 2× Lot 49 2× Bra BT24 2× Hon RA300 1× BRM P115 1×
Natan Veksler Eag T1G 4×
Peter Stenning Eag T1G 2× BRM P115 2× Coo T81B 1× Lot 49 1× Fer 312 1×
Richard Welsh Coo T81B 1×
Roo Mellor Bra BT24 2× Lot 49 2× Fer 312 2× Coo T81B 2× Eag T1G 2× BRM P115 1× Hon RA300 1×
Sandeep Banerjee Fer 312 1× Eag T1G 1×
Sid Manns Hon RA300 1×
Wiggy Harris Coo T81B 2× Hon RA300 1× Lot 49 1× Bra BT24 1× BRM P115 1× Fer 312 1× Eag T1G 1×
William Tway Hon RA300 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Sandeep Banerjee 2 1 2 4.5 3

2 13%
Bosse Froderberg 3.5 1 3.5 2.43 1
14 99%
Andrew Aitken 4.3 1 4.3 7.5 3
10 67%
Kruger Enge 4.38 1 2.67 3.38 2
8 42%
David Cooke Jnr 4.54 1 3.1 4.54 1
13 79%
Gez Dickinson 5.14 1 5.14 5.43 1
14 99%
Andrew Livingston 5.31 2 5.31 5.38 2
13 92%
Allan Davis 6.4 2 4.5 7.4 2

5 37%
Bryan Waters 6.43 2 5.75 6.43 1
14 88%
Leffa Westlund 7.07 3 6.33 7.07 3


14 85%
Dan Weggemans 7.62 5 7.1 8 5



13 79%
Natan Veksler 7.75 4 7.75 6.75 3



4 32%
William Tway 8 8 8 10 10



1 8%
Roo Mellor 8.17 5 8.17 8.17 4



12 86%
Wiggy Harris 8.38 4 7.5 7.13 2


8 43%
Ivan Djjodjjo 9.5 8 9.5 7.5 4



2 13%
Clive Gardner 9.56 7 8.4 10.22 5



9 33%
Richard Welsh 11 11 0 12 12



1 0%
Peter Stenning 11.86 9 10.5 11 7



7 15%
James Mayes 13 13 0 13 13



1 0%
Sid Manns 15 15 0 15 15



1 0%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Eagle T1G 29 6.38 1 5.62 1 490
Ferrari 312 27 5.04 1 5.3 1 495
Lotus 49 27 5.19 1 5.89 1 540
Cooper T81B 24 7.17 1 7.75 1 391
Brabham BT24 22 6.09 1 5.09 1 452
Honda RA300 21 8.43 3 9.1 3


353
BRM P115 16 8.63 1 8.88 2
304


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Anderstorp 15 12 1:34.337s
David Cooke Jnr, Ferrari 312
1:35.123s
Bosse Froderberg, Lotus 49
Zeltweg 14 11 1:42.763s
Christian Schegtel, Brabham BT24
1:43.680s
David Cooke Jnr, Eagle T1G
Spa-Francorchamps 13 9 3:12.593s
olivier Zaiit, Gurney Eagle
3:17.511s
Gez Dickinson, Eagle T1G
Albi 13 11 1:09.601s
Pedro Ramalho, Lotus 49
1:10.126s
Bryan Waters, Ferrari 312
Rouen 12 12 1:53.000s
Christian Schegtel, Lotus 49
1:56.954s
Bosse Froderberg, Brabham BT24
Snetterton 12 12 1:21.980s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:23.685s
David Cooke Jnr, Ferrari 312
Nürburgring 12 9 10:00.699s
Chuck Koboldt, BRM P115
8:11.045s
Bosse Froderberg, Cooper T81B
Mosport 11 11 1:18.979s
Tom Goodall, Lotus 49
1:20.965s
David Cooke Jnr, Lotus 49
Watkins Glen 11 11 1:03.470s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:05.024s
Bryan Waters, Brabham BT24
Nivelles 11 7 1:19.849s
Paul Jackson, Brabham BT24
1:20.157s
Wiggy Harris, Lotus 49
Monza 11 10 1:26.616s
tom gu, Eagle T1G
1:28.124s
Bosse Froderberg, Eagle T1G
Kyalami 11 7 1:18.197s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:19.487s
Bosse Froderberg, Ferrari 312
Zandvoort 10 7 1:22.996s
Szabolcs Balog, Lotus 49
1:25.457s
David Cooke Jnr, Brabham BT24
Silverstone 10 10 1:24.935s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:26.482s
Bryan Waters, Lotus 49


Official results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page