logo

Excuse me!  “I am thinking of trying to make the Honda last the whole race.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: GBGPL “1967 Season 6 Division 2”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Spa-Francorchamps
Sep 13, 2007
1967 cars
results

Anderstorp
Sep 27, 2007
1967 cars
results

Zandvoort
Oct 11, 2007
1967 cars
results

Mosport
Oct 25, 2007
1967 cars
results

Watkins Glen
Nov 08, 2007
1967 cars
results

Zeltweg
Nov 22, 2007
1967 cars
results

Rouen
Dec 06, 2007
1967 cars
results

Nivelles
Dec 20, 2007
1967 cars
results

Monza
Jan 03, 2008
1967 cars
results

Snetterton
Jan 17, 2008
1967 cars
results

Silverstone
Jan 31, 2008
1967 cars
results

Nürburgring
Feb 14, 2008
1967 cars
results

Kyalami
Feb 28, 2008
1967 cars
results

Albi
Mar 13, 2008
1967 cars
results

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Sep 13, 2007 Spa-Francorchamps1967
Robert Burton   EAG
||||||||||||| 13
Sep 27, 2007 Anderstorp1967
William Tway   FER
|||||||||||||| 14
Oct 11, 2007 Zandvoort1967
Jani Posta   BRM
||||||||||||| 13
Oct 25, 2007 Mosport1967
Robert Burton   FER
|||||||||||| 12
Nov 08, 2007 Watkins Glen1967
Magnus Rubensson   LOT
|||||||||||| 12
Nov 22, 2007 Zeltweg1967
Jani Posta   BRM
||||||||||| 11
Dec 06, 2007 Rouen1967
Jani Posta   COO
||||||||||||| 13
Dec 20, 2007 Nivelles1967
Jani Posta   COO
||||||||| 9
Jan 03, 2008 Monza1967
William Tway   LOT
||||||||||||||||| 17
Jan 17, 2008 Snetterton1967
Jani Posta   COO
|||||||||||||| 14
Jan 31, 2008 Silverstone1967
Gyula Soos   FER
|||||||||||||| 14
Feb 14, 2008 Nürburgring1967
Gyula Soos   COO
|||||||||| 10
Feb 28, 2008 Kyalami1967
James Mayes   LOT
||||||||||| 11
Mar 13, 2008 Albi1967
Gyula Soos   FER
||||||||| 9


Standings

pos. driver Spa And Zan Mos WtG Zel Rou Niv Mza Sne Sil Nur Kya Alb race pts best 12
race pts
chassis
bonus
total pts
1 William Tway 1430262522
26253125142026
284 284 +24
308
2 Jani Posta 22213018203030300311622180 288 288 +12
300
3 Magnus Rubensson 251402231160025018252025 221 221 +24
245
4 James Mayes 912101210208
222225143018 212 204 +10
214
5 Spiny Norman 208141614182014997


149 149 +22
171
6 Robert Burton 3102030251412018




150 150 +18
168
7 Sid Manns
90100
22225109181216 133 133 +20
153
8 Jonathan Evans
10
002516
102081022
121 121 +18
139
9 Colm O Regan

2214
231819
14



110 110 +12
122
10 Gyula Soos









31311631 109 109 +8
117
11 Peter Stenning 10000181214167001200 89 89 +24
113
12 Laszlo Brixel 18251821



88



98 98 +4
102
13 Adam Beales







61620161422 94 94 +8
102
14 Richard Welsh 1616



10
161222


92 92 +10
102
15 Mike Ratters 0180


92020
0
020 87 87 +14
101
16 Mark Hughes



1610

141810


68 68 +8
76
17 Ligel Canello 127160129







56 56 +6
62
18 Nick Maxted







12012


24 24 +6
30
19 Beno Csomor











1014 24 24 +4
28
20 Ben Summers 022











22 22 +4
26
21 Andy Day

12










12 12 +2
14
22 Davor Mirkovic







4




4 4 +2
6
23 Nick Smith



000






0 0 +6
6
24 Timo Vermeersch







0




0 0 +2
2
25 Wiggy Harris 0












0 0 +0
0
26 Paul McCluskey










0

0 0 +0
0

Chassis bonus: 2pts/chassis use, up to max 4pts for each chassis i.e. if you used a chassis more than twice you will not get points beyond the 2nd use

Scoring system: See league rules.

Brabham BT24 | BRM P115 | Cooper T81B | Eagle T1G | Ferrari 312 | Honda RA300 | Lotus 49 |


Summed race results

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 James Mayes 264 7h 40m 23.523000000001s
2 William Tway 260 7h 16m 30.761999999999s 4 laps 4 laps
3 Jani Posta 258 7h 20m 27.293000000001s 6 laps 2 laps
4 Spiny Norman 237 6h 32m 43.732s 27 laps 21 laps
5 Magnus Rubensson 237 6h 39m 23.553s 27 laps + 6m 39.821s
6 Sid Manns 202 5h 52m 31.834999999999s 62 laps 35 laps
7 Robert Burton 181 4h 58m 45.851999999999s 83 laps 21 laps
8 Jonathan Evans 173 5h 11m 11.223999999998s 91 laps 8 laps
9 Peter Stenning 154 5h 2m 53.592000000001s 110 laps 19 laps
10 Colm O Regan 135 3h 36m 42.325000000001s 129 laps 19 laps
11 Laszlo Brixel 130 3h 38m 52.092000000001s 134 laps 5 laps
12 Mike Ratters 126 3h 22m 33.659s 138 laps 4 laps
13 Adam Beales 121 3h 32m 59.284s 143 laps 5 laps
14 Ligel Canello 119 3h 22m 10.634s 145 laps 2 laps
15 Richard Welsh 118 3h 33m 06.5509999999995s 146 laps 1 lap
16 Mark Hughes 116 2h 50m 53.462s 148 laps 2 laps
17 Gyula Soos 77 2h 21m 05.9879999999994s 187 laps 39 laps
18 Nick Maxted 57 1h 28m 14.557s 207 laps 20 laps
19 Beno Csomor 45 1h 2m 41.860s 219 laps 12 laps
20 Nick Smith 31 49m 17.875s 233 laps 14 laps
21 Andy Day 25 38m 18.533s 239 laps 6 laps
22 Ben Summers 25 44m 30.351s 239 laps + 6m 11.818s
23 Davor Mirkovic 16 27m 37.310s 248 laps 9 laps
24 Timo Vermeersch 6 10m 05.263s 258 laps 10 laps
25 Paul McCluskey 0 0m 00.000s 264 laps 6 laps
26 Wiggy Harris 0 0m 00.000s 264 laps + 0.000s

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating Spa And Zan Mos WtG Zel Rou Niv Mza Sne Sil Nur Kya Alb
1 William Tway 5 n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r.
n.r. n.r. 5 n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r.
2 Jani Posta 3 3 2 4 2 2 5 4 3 1 5 4 4 2 1

Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Adam Beales Lot 49 4× Fer 312 2×
Andy Day Fer 312 1×
Ben Summers Coo T81B 2×
Beno Csomor Fer 312 1× Lot 49 1×
Colm O Regan Coo T81B 2× Fer 312 2× Eag T1G 1× BRM P115 1×
Davor Mirkovic Fer 312 1×
Gyula Soos Coo T81B 2× Fer 312 2×
James Mayes Lot 49 10× Coo T81B 2× Fer 312 1×
Jani Posta BRM P115 6× Coo T81B 6× Hon RA300 2×
Jonathan Evans Lot 49 3× Eag T1G 2× Coo T81B 2× Bra BT24 2× Fer 312 1×
Laszlo Brixel Lot 49 6×
Ligel Canello Fer 312 5× Eag T1G 1×
Magnus Rubensson Lot 49 4× Hon RA300 2× Eag T1G 2× Coo T81B 2× Fer 312 2× Bra BT24 2×
Mark Hughes Fer 312 3× Lot 49 2×
Mike Ratters Fer 312 3× Eag T1G 3× Coo T81B 1× Hon RA300 1× Bra BT24 1×
Nick Maxted Lot 49 2× Eag T1G 1×
Nick Smith Bra BT24 2× Eag T1G 1×
Paul McCluskey Coo T81B 1×
Peter Stenning Hon RA300 2× BRM P115 2× Coo T81B 2× Eag T1G 2× Lot 49 2× Bra BT24 2× Fer 312 2×
Richard Welsh Coo T81B 3× Lot 49 1× Eag T1G 1× Bra BT24 1×
Robert Burton Lot 49 2× Coo T81B 2× Eag T1G 2× Bra BT24 1× Fer 312 1× BRM P115 1×
Sid Manns Coo T81B 3× Hon RA300 3× BRM P115 2× Eag T1G 2× Fer 312 2×
Spiny Norman Eag T1G 2× Bra BT24 2× Lot 49 2× Hon RA300 2× Fer 312 1× BRM P115 1× Coo T81B 1×
Timo Vermeersch Hon RA300 1×
Wiggy Harris Hon RA300 1×
William Tway Fer 312 2× Lot 49 2× Eag T1G 2× Bra BT24 2× Coo T81B 2× Hon RA300 1× BRM P115 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Gyula Soos 2.25 1 2.25 2.75 1

4 26%
William Tway 2.92 1 2.92 2.42 1 12 87%
Jani Posta 4.29 1 2.92 5.43 1
14 86%
Colm O Regan 5 3 5 6.17 1

6 45%
Robert Burton 5.44 1 5.13 5.89 1
9 60%
Magnus Rubensson 5.64 1 3.4 4.36 1 14 79%
James Mayes 6.15 1 6.15 6 2
13 88%
Richard Welsh 6.33 3 6.33 8.67 6


6 39%
Laszlo Brixel 6.33 2 6.33 5.33 2

6 43%
Adam Beales 6.5 3 6.5 5.33 3


6 40%
Mark Hughes 7.2 5 7.2 6 4



5 39%
Jonathan Evans 7.4 2 6.63 5.2 2

10 58%
Ben Summers 7.5 3 3 8.5 5


2 8%
Spiny Norman 7.55 4 7.55 7.55 2



11 79%
Andy Day 8 8 8 11 11



1 8%
Beno Csomor 8 7 8 8 7



2 15%
Mike Ratters 8.11 4 5.4 6.44 2



9 42%
Sid Manns 8.5 3 7.7 10.25 4


12 67%
Ligel Canello 9.17 6 8.8 10.67 9



6 40%
Nick Maxted 9.33 8 8 12.33 11



3 19%
Peter Stenning 10 5 7.86 10 6



14 51%
Paul McCluskey 10 10 0 8 8



1 0%
Nick Smith 11 10 0 9.67 8



3 10%
Wiggy Harris 13 13 0 13 13



1 0%
Davor Mirkovic 15 15 15 15 15



1 5%
Timo Vermeersch 16 16 0 17 17



1 2%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Lotus 49 41 6.24 1 5.54 1 859
Cooper T81B 33 5.67 1 6.3 1 558
Ferrari 312 32 6.81 1 7.03 1 649
Eagle T1G 22 7.09 1 7.23 1
345
Brabham BT24 15 7.93 2 5.8 1

254
Honda RA300 15 8.73 2 9.27 2


190
BRM P115 14 7.64 1 9.21 2

258


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Monza 17 15 3/5 1:26.616s
tom gu, Eagle T1G
1:28.207s
William Tway, Lotus 49
Anderstorp 14 13 2/5 1:34.337s
David Cooke Jnr, Ferrari 312
1:37.137s
William Tway, Ferrari 312
Snetterton 14 11 5/5 1:21.980s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:25.806s
William Tway, Cooper T81B
Silverstone 14 12 4/5 1:24.935s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:28.077s
Gyula Soos, Ferrari 312
Spa-Francorchamps 13 10 3/5 3:12.593s
olivier Zaiit, Gurney Eagle
3:18.574s
Robert Burton, Eagle T1G
Zandvoort 13 9 4/5 1:22.996s
Szabolcs Balog, Lotus 49
1:26.108s
Magnus Rubensson, Lotus 49
Rouen 13 11 4/5 1:53.000s
Christian Schegtel, Lotus 49
1:57.972s
William Tway, Eagle T1G
Mosport 12 9 2/5 1:18.979s
Tom Goodall, Lotus 49
1:22.397s
William Tway, Brabham BT24
Watkins Glen 12 9 2/5 1:03.470s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:05.676s
Magnus Rubensson, Lotus 49
Zeltweg 11 10 5/5 1:42.763s
Christian Schegtel, Brabham BT24
1:45.736s
Colm O Regan, Ferrari 312
Kyalami 11 9 2/5 1:18.197s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:20.241s
William Tway, Lotus 49
Nürburgring 10 9 4/5 10:00.699s
Chuck Koboldt, BRM P115
8:24.311s
Gyula Soos, Cooper T81B
Nivelles 9 7 3/5 1:19.849s
Paul Jackson, Brabham BT24
1:20.904s
Colm O Regan, Eagle T1G
Albi 9 7 1/5 1:09.601s
Pedro Ramalho, Lotus 49
1:10.612s
Gyula Soos, Ferrari 312


Official results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page