logo

Excuse me!  “I showed remarkable skill in keeping the car on the grey stuff, completing a 360 spin, dropping 3 gears and setting off again in the right direction without damage whilst still holding the 'phone.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: GBGPL “1965 Season 4”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Zandvoort
Sep 17, 2007
1965 cars
results

Silverstone
Oct 01, 2007
1965 cars
results

Oulton Park
Oct 15, 2007
1965 cars
Zolee Memorial Race
results

Snetterton
Oct 29, 2007
1965 cars
results

St. Jovite
Nov 12, 2007
1965 cars
results

Nürburgring
Nov 26, 2007
1965 cars
results

Goodwood
Dec 10, 2007
1965 cars
results

Mid-Ohio
Jan 07, 2008
1965 cars
results

East London
Jan 21, 2008
1965 cars
results

Watkins Glen
Feb 04, 2008
1965 cars
results

Charade
Feb 18, 2008
1965 cars
results

Crystal Palace
Mar 03, 2008
1965 cars
results

Monza
Mar 17, 2008
1965 cars
results

Mallory Park
Mar 31, 2008
1965 cars
results

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Sep 17, 2007 Zandvoort1965
David Cooke Jnr   FER
|||||||||||||| 14
Oct 01, 2007 Silverstone1965
Kruger Enge   BRA
|||||||||||||||||| 18
Oct 15, 2007 Oulton Park1965 “Zolee Memorial Race”
David Cooke Jnr   LOT
||||||||||||||| 15
Oct 29, 2007 Snetterton1965
David Cooke Jnr   FER
|||||||||||| 12
Nov 12, 2007 St. Jovite1965
David Cooke Jnr   BRM
||||||||||||||| 15
Nov 26, 2007 Nürburgring1965
David Cooke Jnr   LOT
||||||||||||||| 15
Dec 10, 2007 Goodwood1965
David Cooke Jnr   BRA
|||||||||||||||||| 18
Jan 07, 2008 Mid-Ohio1965
Clive Loynes   COO
||||||||||||||| 15
Jan 21, 2008 East London1965
Kruger Enge   LOT
||||||||||||||||||| 19
Feb 04, 2008 Watkins Glen1965
Kruger Enge   FER
||||||||||||||||||| 19
Feb 18, 2008 Charade1965
David Cooke Jnr   FER
|||||||||||||||| 16
Mar 03, 2008 Crystal Palace1965
David Cooke Jnr   BRM
||||||||||||||| 15
Mar 17, 2008 Monza1965
Kruger Enge   BRM
|||||||||||||||| 16
Mar 31, 2008 Mallory Park1965
Leffa Westlund   LOT
||||||||||||| 13


Standings

pos. driver Zan Sil Oul Sne StJ Nur Gwo MOh Eas WtG Cha Cry Mza Mal race pts best 12
race pts
chassis
bonus
total pts
1 David Cooke Jnr 312630313131312525
313100 323 323 +16
339
2 Kruger Enge
30252525252573030
2530
277 277 +18
295
3 Andrew Livingston 2520
22122216167161601620 208 208 +20
228
4 Leffa Westlund 181815202008186014202030 207 207 +20
227
5 Clive Loynes
142216181422301291214120 195 195 +24
219
6 Roo Mellor 8091298182216180182322 183 183 +24
207
7 Natan Veksler 201616
16
1091822221210
171 171 +12
183
8 Clive Gardner
0
02218014201025161418 157 157 +8
165
9 Dan Weggemans 222220
61214031405180 136 136 +12
148
10 William Tway 1681818
107201485


124 124 +16
140
11 Sid Manns 9710140
4101071810812 119 119 +20
139
12 Ken Murray







2325
222526 121 121 +8
129
13 Ligel Canello 047105668247
714 80 80 +14
94
14 Colm O Regan
128
8201212





72 72 +6
78
15 Richard Welsh 1210


169
809


64 64 +14
78
16 Terry Worth 10500

075
8
916 60 60 +6
66
17 Peter Stenning 000070200450900 45 45 +20
65
18 Magnus Rubensson 149

14


120



58 58 +4
62
19 Timo Vermeersch







9122085
54 54 +4
58
20 Mike Ratters
0



5

0
6610 27 27 +10
37
21 Robert Burton

0
107







17 17 +6
23
22 Laszlo Brixel

12




0




12 12 +2
14
23 Jani Posta









10


10 10 +2
12
24 Nick Smith




9







9 9 +2
11
25 Bryan Waters








7



7 7 +2
9
26 Davor Mirkovic





0

0
0

0 0 +4
4
27 James Mayes 0












0 0 +2
2

Chassis bonus: 2pts/chassis use, up to max 4pts for each chassis i.e. if you used a chassis more than twice you will not get points beyond the 2nd use

Scoring system: See league rules.

Brabham BT11 | BRM P261 | Cooper T77 | Ferrari 512 | Honda RA272 | Lotus 33 |


Summed race results

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Roo Mellor 342 9h 7m 11.989999999998s
2 Andrew Livingston 322 8h 29m 34.330000000002s 20 laps 20 laps
3 Leffa Westlund 315 8h 16m 04.1879999999983s 27 laps 7 laps
4 Sid Manns 313 7h 50m 53.170999999998s 29 laps 2 laps
5 Clive Loynes 291 8h 2m 30.518s 51 laps 22 laps
6 Ligel Canello 278 8h 13m 21.081999999999s 64 laps 13 laps
7 David Cooke Jnr 277 7h 34m 04.5750000000007s 65 laps 1 lap
8 Natan Veksler 276 7h 11m 04.9500000000007s 66 laps 1 lap
9 Dan Weggemans 273 7h 18m 40.714s 69 laps 3 laps
10 Kruger Enge 263 6h 50m 18.933000000001s 79 laps 10 laps
11 Clive Gardner 227 6h 4m 23.566999999999s 115 laps 36 laps
12 William Tway 214 6h 24m 00.21199999999953s 128 laps 13 laps
13 Peter Stenning 195 4h 57m 45.002s 147 laps 19 laps
14 Terry Worth 185 5h 1m 59.762999999999s 157 laps 10 laps
15 Ken Murray 158 2h 59m 58.025s 184 laps 27 laps
16 Mike Ratters 138 2h 46m 33.718000000001s 204 laps 20 laps
17 Magnus Rubensson 134 3h 25m 51.365s 208 laps 4 laps
18 Timo Vermeersch 129 3h 14m 54.978999999999s 213 laps 5 laps
19 Colm O Regan 121 3h 58m 50.351000000001s 221 laps 8 laps
20 Richard Welsh 116 4h 3m 35.172s 226 laps 5 laps
21 Robert Burton 32 1h 37m 13.632s 310 laps 84 laps
22 Bryan Waters 31 37m 13.050s 311 laps 1 lap
23 Laszlo Brixel 22 37m 13.558s 320 laps 9 laps
24 Davor Mirkovic 15 20m 26.712s 327 laps 7 laps
25 Jani Posta 12 45m 26.078s 330 laps 3 laps
26 James Mayes 6 11m 01.4640000000001s 336 laps 6 laps
27 Nick Smith 5 46m 52.279s 337 laps 1 lap

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating Zan Sil Oul Sne StJ Nur Gwo MOh Eas WtG Cha Cry Mza Mal
1 Jani Posta 4









4


Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Andrew Livingston Fer 512 5× Hon RA272 2× Bra BT11 2× BRM P261 2× Lot 33 2×
Bryan Waters Fer 512 1×
Clive Gardner Bra BT11 9× Hon RA272 2× Fer 512 1×
Clive Loynes BRM P261 2× Fer 512 2× Coo T77 2× Lot 33 2× Hon RA272 2× Bra BT11 2× Bra BT7 1×
Colm O Regan Hon RA272 5× Fer 512 1×
Dan Weggemans BRM P261 7× Bra BT11 4× Lot 33 2×
David Cooke Jnr Fer 512 4× Lot 33 4× BRM P261 3× Bra BT11 2×
Davor Mirkovic Fer 512 3×
James Mayes Lot 33 1×
Jani Posta Hon RA272 1×
Ken Murray Lot 33 3× Fer 512 1× BRM P261 1×
Kruger Enge Fer 512 4× BRM P261 2× Lot 33 2× Bra BT11 2× Hon RA272 1×
Laszlo Brixel Lot 33 1× BRM P261 1×
Leffa Westlund Fer 512 4× Lot 33 3× BRM P261 2× Bra BT11 2× Bra BT7 1× Hon RA272 1× Coo T77 1×
Ligel Canello Lot 33 7× Fer 512 3× BRM P261 1× Hon RA272 1× Bra BT11 1×
Magnus Rubensson Hon RA272 5×
Mike Ratters Hon RA272 3× Fer 512 2× Bra BT11 1×
Natan Veksler Lot 33 6× BRM P261 3× Fer 512 2×
Nick Smith Bra BT11 1×
Peter Stenning Fer 512 3× Bra BT11 3× BRM P261 3× Hon RA272 2× Bra BT7 1× Lot 33 1× Coo T77 1×
Richard Welsh Lot 33 2× Hon RA272 2× Bra BT11 1× BRM P261 1× Bra BT7 1×
Robert Burton Fer 512 2× Lot 33 1×
Roo Mellor Coo T77 2× Hon RA272 2× Fer 512 2× Bra BT11 2× Bra BT7 2× Lot 33 2× BRM P261 2×
Sid Manns Lot 33 5× Hon RA272 2× Fer 512 2× BRM P261 2× Coo T77 1× Bra BT7 1×
Terry Worth BRM P261 9× Lot 33 1×
Timo Vermeersch Hon RA272 5×
William Tway Fer 512 3× Lot 33 3× Hon RA272 2× BRM P261 1× Bra BT7 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Ken Murray 2.4 2 2.4 4.2 1
5 46%
Kruger Enge 2.64 1 2.64 2.09 1
11 76%
David Cooke Jnr 3.08 1 1.27 2.54 1
13 80%
Andrew Livingston 6 2 6 6.54 3

13 93%
Natan Veksler 6.27 3 6.27 6.09 3


11 80%
Clive Loynes 6.54 1 6.08 4.85 2

13 84%
Leffa Westlund 7.21 1 5.83 4.07 1

14 91%
Roo Mellor 7.57 3 7.57 8.93 3

14 99%
Clive Gardner 8.17 2 5.33 6.67 3

12 65%
Colm O Regan 8.33 4 8.33 10.5 5



6 35%
William Tway 8.4 4 8.4 8.2 5



10 62%
Jani Posta 9 9 9 11 11



1 3%
Dan Weggemans 9.15 3 8 9.62 3


13 79%
Magnus Rubensson 9.2 4 9.2 12 10



5 39%
Timo Vermeersch 9.4 4 9.4 11.6 2



5 37%
Nick Smith 10 10 10 10 10



1 1%
Sid Manns 10.08 5 9.67 11.54 7



13 90%
Richard Welsh 10.43 6 9 11.29 8



7 33%
Terry Worth 11.5 6 10.86 11.6 7



10 53%
Robert Burton 12 9 10.5 13.33 9



3 9%
Ligel Canello 12.46 7 12.5 14.31 11



13 80%
Bryan Waters 13 13 13 2 2


1 9%
Peter Stenning 13.21 4 11 12.21 5



14 56%
Laszlo Brixel 13.5 8 8 14 9



2 6%
Mike Ratters 13.67 9 12.25 14.83 11



6 40%
James Mayes 14 14 0 16 16



1 2%
Davor Mirkovic 16.67 15 0 17.33 15



3 4%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Lotus 33 48 7.5 1 7.96 1 1077
Ferrari 512 45 8.42 1 7.82 1 920
BRM P261 42 9.07 1 8.88 1 895
Honda RA272 38 10.11 2 11.05 2


808
Brabham BT11 32 7.94 1 7.09 1 705
Brabham BT7 8 8.38 3 10 6


104
Cooper T77 7 6.57 1 8.29 3


181


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
East London 19 18 1:24.246s
Christian Schegtel, Lotus 33
1:26.321s
Kruger Enge, Lotus 33
Watkins Glen 19 15 1:04.930s
Allan Davis, Lotus 49
1:09.086s
Ken Murray, BRM P261
Silverstone 18 15 1:30.479s
Christian Schegtel, Lotus 33
1:32.805s
Kruger Enge, Brabham BT11
Goodwood 18 15 1:18.950s
Lasse Oetinger, BRM P261
1:19.604s
Kruger Enge, Brabham BT11
Charade 16 14 4/5 3:30.884s
David Cooke Jnr, Ferrari 512
3:30.884s
David Cooke Jnr, Ferrari 512
Monza 16 14 1:35.183s
Horacio Ostoich, Honda RA272
1:36.628s
Ken Murray, Ferrari 512
Oulton Park 15 12 1:35.589s
Tim Butler, Lotus 33
1:36.383s
Leffa Westlund, Lotus 33
St. Jovite 15 14 1:41.096s
Piero Mercaldo, Lotus 33
1:42.323s
David Cooke Jnr, BRM P261
Nürburgring 15 13 1:05.528s
Julepe Mepegueun, Lotus 33
8:29.991s
David Cooke Jnr, Lotus 33
Mid-Ohio 15 13 1:36.862s
Kruger Enge, Ferrari 512
1:36.862s
Kruger Enge, Ferrari 512
Crystal Palace 15 14 0:52.690s
David Cooke Jnr, BRM P261
0:52.690s
David Cooke Jnr, BRM P261
Zandvoort 14 11 1:26.517s
Christian Schegtel, Lotus 33
1:28.726s
David Cooke Jnr, Ferrari 512
Mallory Park 13 9 0:49.804s
Ken Murray, Lotus 33
0:49.804s
Ken Murray, Lotus 33
Snetterton 12 9 1:28.555s
David Cooke Jnr, Ferrari 512
1:28.555s
David Cooke Jnr, Ferrari 512


Official results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page