logo

Excuse me!  “I got a bit excited and started pushing harder. Inevitably I lost it at Abbey.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: GBGPL “1967 Season 7 Division 1”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Rouen
May 29, 2008
1967 cars
results

Mosport
Jun 12, 2008
1967 cars
results

Albi
Jun 26, 2008
1967 cars
results

Watkins Glen
Jul 10, 2008
1967 cars
results

Monza
Jul 24, 2008
1967 cars
results

Reims
Aug 07, 2008
1967 cars
results

Spa-Francorchamps
Aug 21, 2008
1967 cars
results

Mexico
Sep 04, 2008
1967 cars
results

Silverstone
Sep 18, 2008
1967 cars
results

Zandvoort
Oct 02, 2008
1967 cars
results

Snetterton
Oct 16, 2008
1967 cars
results

Kyalami
Oct 30, 2008
1967 cars
results

Zeltweg
Nov 13, 2008
1967 cars
results

Charterhall Airfield
Nov 27, 2008
1967 cars
results

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
May 29, 2008 Rouen1967
Kruger Enge   COO
||||||||||||||||| 17
Jun 12, 2008 Mosport1967
Gez Dickinson   LOT
|||||||||||||||| 16
Jun 26, 2008 Albi1967
Kruger Enge   FER
|||||||||||| 12
Jul 10, 2008 Watkins Glen1967
Bosse Froderberg   BRA
||||||||||||||| 15
Jul 24, 2008 Monza1967
Jens Kraft   EAG
||||||||||||| 13
Aug 07, 2008 Reims1967
Bosse Froderberg   EAG
|||||||||||| 12
Aug 21, 2008 Spa-Francorchamps1967
Kruger Enge   EAG
|||||||||||| 12
Sep 04, 2008 Mexico1967
Kruger Enge   BRA
||||||||||||| 13
Sep 18, 2008 Silverstone1967
Bosse Froderberg   FER
||||||||||| 11
Oct 02, 2008 Zandvoort1967
Gyula Soos   FER
|||||||||||| 12
Oct 16, 2008 Snetterton1967
Andrew Aitken   LOT
||||||||| 9
Oct 30, 2008 Kyalami1967
Roo Mellor   LOT
|||||||||||| 12
Nov 13, 2008 Zeltweg1967
Leffa Westlund   LOT
||||||||||||| 13
Nov 27, 2008 Charterhall Airfield1967
Kresimir Vinkovic   COO
||||||||||| 11


Standings

pos. driver Rou Mos Alb WtG Mza Rei Spa Mex Sil Zan Sne Kya Zel Chr race pts best 12
race pts
chassis
bonus
total pts
1 Bosse Froderberg 14

302231262030201614920 252 252 +24
276
2 Ivan Djjodjjo 22141214
981810262002218 193 193 +26
219
3 Roo Mellor 018
6982214221426311715 202 202 +14
216
4 Kruger Enge 3025302525
3030





195 195 +14
209
5 Gez Dickinson 73125418162016201022000 189 189 +16
205
6 Andrew Aitken 12714181018
9
1630202022 196 196 +8
204
7 William Tway 20202082025
816

22
0 159 159 +18
177
8 Leffa Westlund 169910
141412180
163012 160 160 +14
174
9 Gyula Soos 2522
9
1018262630



166 166 +4
170
10 Andrew Livingston

16121420101014
1801216 142 142 +20
162
11 Dan Weggemans 10108



79221401825 123 123 +20
143
12 Jani Posta 18018200
922
0
2525
137 137 +4
141
13 Colm O Regan 812
16

12
120
1810
88 88 +8
96
14 Clive Gardner 0160220220
0


8
68 68 +14
82
15 Jens Kraft

23831








62 62 +6
68
16 Natan Veksler 98
51212


12



58 58 +6
64
17 Magnus Rubensson
010
160160



70 49 49 +12
61
18 Kresimir Vinkovic










01430 44 44 +6
50
19 Denis Sculac








180


18 18 +4
22
20 Wiggy Harris 70











7 7 +4
11
21 Peter Stenning



0




0


0 0 +4
4
22 Bryan Waters 00











0 0 +4
4
23 David Cooke Jnr 0












0 0 +2
2

Chassis bonus: 2pts/chassis use, up to max 4pts for each chassis i.e. if you used a chassis more than twice you will not get points beyond the 2nd use

Scoring system: See league rules.

Brabham BT24 | BRM P115 | Cooper T81B | Eagle T1G | Ferrari 312 | Honda RA300 | Lotus 49 |


Summed race results

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Ivan Djjodjjo 280 7h 11m 35.269s
2 Andrew Aitken 270 6h 39m 22.291000000001s 10 laps 10 laps
3 Roo Mellor 266 6h 59m 15.905999999999s 14 laps 4 laps
4 Bosse Froderberg 255 6h 35m 32.802s 25 laps 11 laps
5 Leffa Westlund 242 6h 23m 17.001s 38 laps 13 laps
6 Gez Dickinson 239 6h 20m 25.109s 41 laps 3 laps
7 Dan Weggemans 214 5h 29m 58.294999999998s 66 laps 25 laps
8 Andrew Livingston 214 5h 31m 33.151999999998s 66 laps + 1m 34.857s
9 William Tway 206 5h 10m 03.3549999999996s 74 laps 8 laps
10 Gyula Soos 173 4h 43m 25.399000000001s 107 laps 33 laps
11 Jani Posta 169 4h 29m 43.555s 111 laps 4 laps
12 Kruger Enge 152 3h 55m 25.861000000001s 128 laps 17 laps
13 Colm O Regan 151 4h 4m 43.508s 129 laps 1 lap
14 Natan Veksler 129 3h 24m 22.438s 151 laps 22 laps
15 Clive Gardner 109 2h 43m 40.485000000001s 171 laps 20 laps
16 Magnus Rubensson 74 2h 3m 06.0029999999997s 206 laps 35 laps
17 Jens Kraft 71 1h 28m 25.855s 209 laps 3 laps
18 Kresimir Vinkovic 60 1h 21m 56.173s 220 laps 11 laps
19 Denis Sculac 42 1h 1m 20.342s 238 laps 18 laps
20 Wiggy Harris 34 1h 1m 27.033s 246 laps 8 laps
21 Peter Stenning 24 37m 10.801s 256 laps 10 laps
22 Bryan Waters 10 19m 41.892s 270 laps 14 laps
23 David Cooke Jnr 7 14m 55.192s 273 laps 3 laps

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating Rou Mos Alb WtG Mza Rei Spa Mex Sil Zan Sne Kya Zel Chr
1 Jani Posta 3.2 3 1 4 5 2
2 5
1
5 4

Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Andrew Aitken Lot 49 10× Fer 312 1× Eag T1G 1×
Andrew Livingston Eag T1G 3× Fer 312 2× Bra BT24 2× Lot 49 2× Hon RA300 1× Coo T81B 1×
Bosse Froderberg Coo T81B 2× Eag T1G 2× Bra BT24 2× BRM P115 2× Hon RA300 2× Fer 312 1× Lot 49 1×
Bryan Waters Eag T1G 2×
Clive Gardner Fer 312 4× Hon RA300 2× Eag T1G 1× Coo T81B 1× Lot 49 1×
Colm O Regan Fer 312 6× Eag T1G 2×
Dan Weggemans Lot 49 2× Eag T1G 2× Fer 312 2× Coo T81B 1× BRM P115 1× Hon RA300 1× Bra BT24 1×
David Cooke Jnr Fer 312 1×
Denis Sculac Coo T81B 1× Fer 312 1×
Gez Dickinson Eag T1G 7× Fer 312 3× Bra BT24 2× Lot 49 2×
Gyula Soos Fer 312 8×
Ivan Djjodjjo Eag T1G 2× Coo T81B 2× Fer 312 2× BRM P115 2× Lot 49 2× Bra BT24 2× Hon RA300 1×
Jani Posta Fer 312 10×
Jens Kraft Fer 312 1× Eag T1G 1× BRM P115 1×
Kresimir Vinkovic Eag T1G 1× Coo T81B 1× Bra BT24 1×
Kruger Enge Fer 312 2× Coo T81B 2× Eag T1G 1× Bra BT24 1× Lot 49 1×
Leffa Westlund Lot 49 5× Eag T1G 4× Fer 312 2× Bra BT24 1×
Magnus Rubensson Fer 312 3× Eag T1G 2× BRM P115 1× Hon RA300 1× Lot 49 1×
Natan Veksler Eag T1G 5× Fer 312 1×
Peter Stenning Bra BT24 1× Eag T1G 1×
Roo Mellor Lot 49 7× Eag T1G 3× Fer 312 2× Bra BT24 1×
Wiggy Harris Bra BT24 1× Hon RA300 1×
William Tway Lot 49 2× Bra BT24 2× Eag T1G 2× Fer 312 2× Hon RA300 1× BRM P115 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Kruger Enge 1.43 1 1.43 2.14 1

7 49%
Bosse Froderberg 4.17 1 3.64 3.5 1 12 83%
Gyula Soos 4.25 1 4.25 5 2 8 56%
Jens Kraft 5.33 1 5.33 7.67 1
3 23%
Kresimir Vinkovic 5.67 1 4 3.33 3


3 19%
William Tway 6.1 2 5.44 5.1 2

10 67%
Andrew Aitken 6.17 1 6.17 10 5

12 87%
Ivan Djjodjjo 6.31 2 6.17 6.62 1
13 91%
Denis Sculac 6.5 5 5 3.5 1



2 14%
Jani Posta 6.8 2 4.43 7.6 2

10 55%
Roo Mellor 6.85 1 6.85 4.92 1 13 86%
Leffa Westlund 7.25 1 6.9 7.17 4


12 78%
Andrew Livingston 7.27 4 6.9 6.73 3



11 69%
Gez Dickinson 7.29 1 6.18 5.36 1 14 77%
Dan Weggemans 7.8 2 7.56 8.5 5

10 69%
Colm O Regan 8.38 5 7.86 11.38 8



8 49%
Clive Gardner 9.78 3 4 11.22 8


9 35%
Natan Veksler 9.83 8 9.83 9.67 7



6 42%
Magnus Rubensson 10.25 6 7 10.75 8



8 24%
Peter Stenning 10.5 9 0 11.5 9



2 8%
Wiggy Harris 12.5 12 12 10 7



2 11%
Bryan Waters 15.5 15 0 7.5 4



2 3%
David Cooke Jnr 16 16 0 11 11



1 2%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Ferrari 312 54 7.72 1 8.02 1 1008
Eagle T1G 42 7.1 1 6.1 1 648
Lotus 49 36 5.72 1 5.94 1 812
Brabham BT24 17 5.88 1 6.35 1

387
Cooper T81B 11 5.09 1 7 2

262
Honda RA300 10 10.5 6 9.6 4



122
BRM P115 8 8.5 3 9.38 4

152


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Rouen 17 14 3/5 1:53.000s
Christian Schegtel, Lotus 49
1:56.765s
Gez Dickinson, Eagle T1G
Mosport 16 12 1/5 1:18.979s
Tom Goodall, Lotus 49
1:21.530s
Gez Dickinson, Lotus 49
Watkins Glen 15 15 5/5 1:03.470s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:04.686s
Ivan Djjodjjo, Lotus 49
Monza 13 10 2/5 1:26.616s
tom gu, Eagle T1G
1:26.903s
Jens Kraft, Eagle T1G
Mexico 13 12 5/5 1:44.353s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:47.094s
Kruger Enge, Brabham BT24
Zeltweg 13 9 4/5 1:42.763s
Christian Schegtel, Brabham BT24
1:44.493s
Roo Mellor, Lotus 49
Albi 12 11 4/5 1:09.601s
Pedro Ramalho, Lotus 49
1:10.503s
Kruger Enge, Ferrari 312
Reims 12 11 1:57.623s
Pedro Ramalho, Eagle T1G
1:57.930s
Bosse Froderberg, Eagle T1G
Spa-Francorchamps 12 11 2/5 3:12.593s
olivier Zaiit, Gurney Eagle
3:15.981s
Bosse Froderberg, Eagle T1G
Zandvoort 12 9 1/5 1:22.996s
Szabolcs Balog, Lotus 49
1:24.685s
Denis Sculac, Ferrari 312
Kyalami 12 7 5/5 1:18.197s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:19.953s
Roo Mellor, Lotus 49
Silverstone 11 10 1:24.935s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:27.090s
Bosse Froderberg, Ferrari 312
Charterhall Airfield 11 7 1:04.746s
Joao Marcon, Lotus 49
1:04.949s
Roo Mellor, Lotus 49
Snetterton 9 7 1:21.980s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:24.520s
Roo Mellor, Lotus 49


Official results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page