logo

Excuse me!  “Most of the race was spent dragging myself out of the grass.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: GBGPL “1967 Season 8 Division Pro”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Mosport
Jan 22, 2009
1967 cars
results

Snetterton
Feb 05, 2009
1967 cars
results

Jops Siffert Circuit
Feb 19, 2009
1967 cars
results

Silverstone
Mar 05, 2009
1967 cars
results

Reims
Mar 19, 2009
1967 cars
results

Monza
Apr 02, 2009
1967 cars
results

Adelaide
Apr 16, 2009
1967 cars
results

Solitude
Apr 30, 2009
1967 cars
results

Spa-Francorchamps
May 14, 2009
1967 cars
results

Albi
May 28, 2009
1967 cars
results

Kyalami
Jun 11, 2009
1967 cars
results

Monaco
Jun 25, 2009
1967 cars
results

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Jan 22, 2009 Mosport1967
Bosse Froderberg   BRA
||||||||||||||| 15
Feb 05, 2009 Snetterton1967
Gyula Soos   EAG
|||||||||||||||| 16
Feb 19, 2009 Jops Siffert Circuit1967
Gez Dickinson   LOT
|||||||||||||||| 16
Mar 05, 2009 Silverstone1967
Gez Dickinson   EAG
||||||||||||||||| 17
Mar 19, 2009 Reims1967
Gyula Soos   EAG
|||||||||||||||| 16
Apr 02, 2009 Monza1967
Gyula Soos   EAG
||||||||||||||| 15
Apr 16, 2009 Adelaide1967
Gyula Soos   FER
||||||||||||||| 15
Apr 30, 2009 Solitude1967
Bosse Froderberg   BRA
||||||||||||||| 15
May 14, 2009 Spa-Francorchamps1967
Bosse Froderberg   BRA
||||||||||||||||| 17
May 28, 2009 Albi1967
Bosse Froderberg   BRA
||||||||||| 11
Jun 11, 2009 Kyalami1967
Gyula Soos   FER
||||||||||||| 13
Jun 25, 2009 Monaco1967
Bosse Froderberg   BRA
|||||||||||||| 14


Standings

pos. driver best 10 pts total pts Mos Sne JSi Sil Rei Mza Ade Sol Spa Alb Kya Mco
1 Gyula Soos 280 280 253026
313130250263026
2 Bosse Froderberg 208 208 300002018
3130301930
3 Gez Dickinson 147 147 222530312201700000
4 Andrew Livingston 143 143 14220250010181618
20
5 Roo Mellor 131 131 212122002222023000
6 William Tway 116 116
1416180
180121622
7 Magnus Rubensson 95 95 12002014147014140
8 Peter Stenning 80 80 012001012801012160
9 Adam Beales 78 78 18
1822


0

20
10 Leffa Westlund 73 73
0
122501400220
11 Andrew Aitken 73 73 0180001025002000
12 Ivan Djjodjjo 72 72 16020016020




13 Fulvio Policardi 62 62




20
2220

0
14 Michael Boylan 53 53 100
018169


00
15 Dan Weggemans 48 48
0000
12
180018
16 Jani Posta 38 38
16




0


22
17 Sam Blood 25 25






00
250
18 Allan Davis 25 25




25

0


19 Clive Gardner 20 20


0


20


0
20 Kresimir Vinkovic 16 16

01600





21 Mike Ratters 14 14 00014000




22 Richard Welsh 12 12



12






23 Timo Vermeersch 9 9 90









24 Natan Veksler 0 0 0




0
0


25 Sid Manns 0 0

00







26 Fabio Locarno 0 0







0


27 Colm O Regan 0 0 0
0


0
0

0

Scoring system: See league rules.

Brabham BT24 | BRM P115 | Cooper T81B | Eagle T1G | Ferrari 312 | Honda RA300 | Lotus 49 | Matra |


Summed race results

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Gyula Soos 234 6h 21m 57.833999999999s
2 Andrew Livingston 193 5h 26m 50.411s 41 laps 41 laps
3 Gez Dickinson 169 4h 31m 47.877s 65 laps 24 laps
4 Bosse Froderberg 168 4h 44m 05.1779999999999s 66 laps 1 lap
5 Peter Stenning 157 4h 51m 01.4720000000016s 77 laps 11 laps
6 William Tway 155 4h 9m 45.989s 79 laps 2 laps
7 Roo Mellor 146 4h 1m 24.227000000001s 88 laps 9 laps
8 Magnus Rubensson 141 4h 3m 03.3109999999997s 93 laps 5 laps
9 Andrew Aitken 137 3h 20m 05.0480000000007s 97 laps 4 laps
10 Ivan Djjodjjo 113 2h 57m 46.627s 121 laps 24 laps
11 Adam Beales 102 2h 35m 32.404s 132 laps 11 laps
12 Michael Boylan 97 2h 37m 17.522000000001s 137 laps 5 laps
13 Leffa Westlund 96 2h 29m 06.0210000000006s 138 laps 1 lap
14 Dan Weggemans 88 2h 39m 03.9709999999995s 146 laps 8 laps
15 Jani Posta 54 1h 19m 41.003s 180 laps 34 laps
16 Fulvio Policardi 45 1h 48m 54.764s 189 laps 9 laps
17 Sam Blood 42 1h 13m 04.9300000000003s 192 laps 3 laps
18 Mike Ratters 36 59m 26.677s 198 laps 6 laps
19 Timo Vermeersch 26 37m 43.551s 208 laps 10 laps
20 Sid Manns 26 41m 07.3670000000002s 208 laps + 3m 23.816s
21 Clive Gardner 26 1h 3m 35.950s 208 laps + 22m 28.583s
22 Kresimir Vinkovic 24 36m 49.724s 210 laps 2 laps
23 Colm O Regan 22 38m 19.564s 212 laps 2 laps
24 Allan Davis 21 31m 33.629s 213 laps 1 lap
25 Natan Veksler 16 28m 48.673s 218 laps 5 laps
26 Richard Welsh 15 32m 03.884s 219 laps 1 lap
27 Fabio Locarno 0 0m 00.000s 234 laps 15 laps

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating Mos Sne JSi Sil Rei Mza Ade Sol Spa Alb Kya Mco
1 Jani Posta 5
5




n.r.


n.r.

Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Adam Beales Fer 312 5×
Allan Davis Eag T1G 2×
Andrew Aitken Lot 49 10× Fer 312 1× Bra BT24 1×
Andrew Livingston Fer 312 4× Eag T1G 3× Bra BT24 2× BRM P115 1× Coo T81B 1×
Bosse Froderberg Bra BT24 10× BRM P115 1×
Clive Gardner Hon RA300 2× Bra BT24 1×
Colm O Regan Fer 312 4× Eag T1G 1×
Dan Weggemans Hon RA300 2× Fer 312 2× Bra BT24 2× Lot 49 1× Coo T81B 1× Mat Matra 1×
Fabio Locarno Eag T1G 1×
Fulvio Policardi Fer 312 3× Coo T81B 1×
Gez Dickinson Eag T1G 8× Lot 49 2× Fer 312 2×
Gyula Soos Fer 312 8× Eag T1G 3×
Ivan Djjodjjo Coo T81B 7×
Jani Posta Coo T81B 2× Fer 312 1×
Kresimir Vinkovic Coo T81B 2× Bra BT24 1× BRM P115 1×
Leffa Westlund Eag T1G 7× Fer 312 2×
Magnus Rubensson Coo T81B 10× BRM P115 1×
Michael Boylan Hon RA300 8×
Mike Ratters Eag T1G 3× Bra BT24 3× Coo T81B 1×
Natan Veksler Eag T1G 3×
Peter Stenning BRM P115 12×
Richard Welsh BRM P115 1×
Roo Mellor Lot 49 12×
Sam Blood BRM P115 4×
Sid Manns Coo T81B 1× Hon RA300 1×
Timo Vermeersch Coo T81B 1× BRM P115 1×
William Tway BRM P115 9×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Gyula Soos 1.55 1 1.55 2.18 1
11 91%
Adam Beales 5.2 3 4.25 8.2 7


5 40%
Bosse Froderberg 5.27 1 2.38 2.18 1

11 65%
Gez Dickinson 6.08 1 2.67 2.92 1 12 66%
Fulvio Policardi 6.25 3 3.67 8.5 6


4 17%
Andrew Livingston 6.55 2 5.13 6.82 3

11 75%
Roo Mellor 7.08 3 3.33 4.67 2

12 57%
Sam Blood 7.25 2 2 8.75 5


4 16%
William Tway 7.33 3 5.71 9.33 7


9 60%
Jani Posta 7.33 3 4.5 5.67 4


3 21%
Ivan Djjodjjo 7.71 4 5 9.71 5



7 44%
Richard Welsh 8 8 8 16 16



1 6%
Allan Davis 8.5 2 2 9 5


2 8%
Clive Gardner 9 4 4 7.67 3



3 10%
Peter Stenning 9.25 6 8.43 14.58 10



12 61%
Magnus Rubensson 9.27 4 7.43 11.55 7



11 55%
Andrew Aitken 9.42 2 5 8.67 6


12 53%
Leffa Westlund 9.44 2 5 6.22 2

9 37%
Sid Manns 9.5 7 0 14 13



2 10%
Michael Boylan 10 5 7.5 10.5 5



8 38%
Dan Weggemans 10.22 5 6 11.44 9



9 34%
Colm O Regan 12 7 0 11.8 8



5 9%
Mike Ratters 12.14 7 7 11.86 6



7 14%
Kresimir Vinkovic 12.25 6 6 9.5 6



4 9%
Natan Veksler 12.67 11 0 5 3



3 6%
Timo Vermeersch 13 10 10 14.5 14



2 10%
Fabio Locarno 17 17 0 15 15



1 0%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Ferrari 312 32 6.5 1 7.19 1 496
Eagle T1G 31 8.61 1 5.32 1 308
BRM P115 31 8.77 2 11.94 4

387
Cooper T81B 27 8.93 3 10.19 4


356
Lotus 49 25 7.72 1 6.08 1 325
Brabham BT24 20 7.05 1 5.7 1
305
Honda RA300 13 9.08 4 11 5



172


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Silverstone 17 8 1:24.935s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:27.365s
Gez Dickinson, Eagle T1G
Spa-Francorchamps 17 9 3:12.593s
olivier Zaiit, Gurney Eagle
3:16.669s
Gez Dickinson, Eagle T1G
Snetterton 16 8 5/5 1:21.980s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:24.263s
Bosse Froderberg, Brabham BT24
Jops Siffert Circuit 16 6 1:23.736s
Mariano Dominguez, Lotus 49
1:25.458s
Gez Dickinson, Lotus 49
Reims 16 9 1:57.623s
Pedro Ramalho, Eagle T1G
1:58.727s
Gyula Soos, Eagle T1G
Mosport 15 10 1:18.979s
Tom Goodall, Lotus 49
1:21.451s
Roo Mellor, Lotus 49
Monza 15 9 1:26.616s
tom gu, Eagle T1G
1:28.093s
Gyula Soos, Eagle T1G
Adelaide 15 12 1:29.407s
Robert Fleurke, Cooper T81B
1:31.285s
Gez Dickinson, Eagle T1G
Solitude 15 5 3:24.876s
Pablo Sosa, Ferrari 312
3:27.972s
Bosse Froderberg, Brabham BT24
Monaco 14 5 1:25.116s
Damian Panaggio, Lotus 49
1:26.117s
Bosse Froderberg, Brabham BT24
Kyalami 13 6 1:18.197s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:19.698s
Bosse Froderberg, Brabham BT24
Albi 11 8 1:09.601s
Pedro Ramalho, Lotus 49
1:10.408s
Bosse Froderberg, Brabham BT24


Official results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page