logo

Excuse me!  “Touch the grass here, go long there and, finally, i hit a pole after a 360 off track. ”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: GELI “1967 Season (2019)”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Silverstone
Jan 11, 2019
1967 cars
Grand Prix
results

Albi
Jan 25, 2019
1967 cars
Pro Long
results

Montlhéry
Feb 08, 2019
1967 cars
Grand Prix
results

Kyalami
Feb 22, 2019
1967 cars
Pro Long
results

Bremgarten
Mar 08, 2019
1967 cars
Grand Prix
results

Castle Combe
Mar 22, 2019
1967 cars
Pro Long
results

Monza 10K
Apr 05, 2019
1967 cars
Grand Prix
Jörg Rohde Memorial
results

Zandvoort
Apr 19, 2019
1967 cars
Pro Long
results

Targa Florio
May 03, 2019
1967 cars
Grand Prix
results

Salzburgring 1974
May 17, 2019
1967 cars
Pro Long
results

Hockenheim 1967
May 31, 2019
1967 cars
Grand Prix
results

Keimola
Jun 14, 2019
1967 cars
Pro Long
results

Spa 1967
Jun 28, 2019
1967 cars
Grand Prix
more info

Snetterton
Jul 12, 2019
1967 cars
Pro Long
more info

Mexico
Jul 26, 2019
1967 cars
Grand Prix
more info

Milwaukee Mile
Aug 09, 2019
1967 cars
Pro Long
Oval
more info

Palermo
Sep 06, 2019
1967 cars
Pro Long
more info

Pau
Sep 20, 2019
1967 cars
Grand Prix
more info

Watkins Glen
Oct 04, 2019
1967 cars
Pro Long
more info

Road America
Oct 18, 2019
1967 cars
Grand Prix
more info

Monaco
Nov 01, 2019
1967 cars
Pro Long
more info

Dundrod 1965
Nov 15, 2019
1967 cars
Grand Prix
more info

Opatija
Nov 29, 2019
1967 cars
Pro Long
more info

Nürburgring
Dec 13, 2019
1967 cars
Grand Prix
Finale
more info

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Jan 11, 2019 Silverstone1967 “Grand Prix”
Yannick Verheijen   EAG
|||||||||||||||| 16
Jan 25, 2019 Albi1967 “Pro Long”
Frank Miele   LOT
|||||||||||||| 14
Feb 08, 2019 Montlhéry1967 “Grand Prix”
Mario Wilhelm   BRM
|||||||||||||| 14
Feb 22, 2019 Kyalami1967 “Pro Long”
Robert Fleurke   BRM
|||||||||||||| 14
Mar 08, 2019 Bremgarten1967 “Grand Prix”
Robert Fleurke   BRM
|||||||||||| 12
Mar 22, 2019 Castle Combe1967 “Pro Long”
Robert Fleurke   BRM
||||||||||||||| 15
Apr 05, 2019 Monza 10K1967 Jörg Rohde Memorial “Grand Prix”
Hans Marfan   EAG
|||||||||||||| 14
Apr 19, 2019 Zandvoort1967 “Pro Long”
Robert Fleurke   BRM
||||||||| 9
May 03, 2019 Targa Florio1967 “Grand Prix”
Lasse Oetinger   HON
||||||||| 9
May 17, 2019 Salzburgring 19741967 “Pro Long”
Hans Marfan   EAG
||||||||||| 11
May 31, 2019 Hockenheim 19671967 “Grand Prix”
Claudio Callipo   FER
||||||||||||| 13
Jun 14, 2019 Keimola1967 “Pro Long”
Claudio Callipo   FER
||||||||||| 11
Jun 28, 2019 Spa 19671967 “Grand Prix”


Jul 12, 2019 Snetterton1967 “Pro Long”


Jul 26, 2019 Mexico1967 “Grand Prix”


Aug 09, 2019 Milwaukee Mile1967 Oval “Pro Long”


Sep 06, 2019 Palermo1967 “Pro Long”


Sep 20, 2019 Pau1967 “Grand Prix”


Oct 04, 2019 Watkins Glen1967 “Pro Long”


Oct 18, 2019 Road America1967 “Grand Prix”


Nov 01, 2019 Monaco1967 “Pro Long”


Nov 15, 2019 Dundrod 19651967 “Grand Prix”


Nov 29, 2019 Opatija1967 “Pro Long”


Dec 13, 2019 Nürburgring1967 Finale “Grand Prix”



Standings

pos. driver total pts S
I
L
A
L
B
M
T
L
K
Y
A
B
R
E
C
C
O
M
1
0
Z
A
N
T
A
R
S
A
L
H
O
C
K
E
I
S
F
R
S
N
E
M
E
X
M
I
M
P
M
O
P
A
U
W
T
G
R
A
M
M
C
O
D
N
D
O
P
A
N
U
R
1 Claudio Callipo 130 16716
21016101652012











2 Robert Fleurke 124 121041220121212
81210











3 Lasse Oetinger 80 4660164

20
168











4 Kelvin Mace 79 652612510312486











5 Frank Miele 76 101210710737
10













6 Hans Marfan 62 08800220431241











7 Mario Wilhelm 55 83208
88
















8 Tim Roedl 36 3434301
1071












9 Ferdinand Schulze 32 200383454

3











10 Yannick Verheijen 27 20


61

















11 Fabian Casula 27 1001
026
665











12 Uwe Herrling 26 0112
166
















13 Rainer Alpen 24 0202
008
327











14 Albrecht Kleinfeld 24 0015
0

6
102











15 Christof Gietzelt 14


10





04











16 Axel Cordt 13


04
0
810












17 Axel Cookie 5





0

23












18 Phil Ebarti 0 0






















19 Geli60 0 000000000000











Scoring system: GELI   12 10 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 – not classified: 0 did not start: 0 pole position: 0 fastest race lap: 0 hat-trick: 0 most laps led: 0 highest climber: 0 qualified: 0 – Gentlemen's League Pro Long events – You have to complete 0% of race distance to be classified.

Brabham BT24 | BRM P115 | Cooper T81B | Eagle T1G | Ferrari 312 | Honda RA300 | Lotus 49 |


Summed race results

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Robert Fleurke 497 12h 30m 50.548000000003s
2 Claudio Callipo 437 12h 50m 55.398999999998s 60 laps 60 laps
3 Kelvin Mace 437 13h 7m 32.218000000001s 60 laps + 16m 36.819000000003s
4 Frank Miele 422 10h 58m 25.320s 75 laps 15 laps
5 Fabian Casula 347 9h 8m 08.8439999999973s 150 laps 75 laps
6 Ferdinand Schulze 347 9h 9m 06.0550000000003s 150 laps + 57.211000000003s
7 Lasse Oetinger 308 9h 34m 56.192999999999s 189 laps 39 laps
8 Hans Marfan 298 7h 48m 22.678s 199 laps 10 laps
9 Mario Wilhelm 293 7h 35m 16.184000000001s 204 laps 5 laps
10 Tim Roedl 261 7h 45m 10.707999999999s 236 laps 32 laps
11 Rainer Alpen 212 5h 4m 27.760999999999s 285 laps 49 laps
12 Uwe Herrling 195 5h 19m 14.421999999999s 302 laps 17 laps
13 Albrecht Kleinfeld 162 4h 52m 39.314999999999s 335 laps 33 laps
14 Yannick Verheijen 96 2h 32m 38.361000000001s 401 laps 66 laps
15 Christof Gietzelt 92 2h 2m 08.8209999999999s 405 laps 4 laps
16 Axel Cookie 44 1h 25m 45.011s 453 laps 48 laps
17 Phil Ebarti 40 1h 1m 41.720s 457 laps 4 laps
18 Axel Cordt 37 2h 35m 53.581s 460 laps 3 laps
19 Geli60 0 0m 00.000s 497 laps 37 laps

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating S
I
L
A
L
B
M
T
L
K
Y
A
M
1
0
B
R
E
C
C
O
Z
A
N
T
A
R
S
A
L
H
O
C
K
E
I
S
F
R
S
N
E
M
E
X
M
I
M
P
M
O
P
A
U
W
T
G
R
A
M
M
C
O
D
N
D
O
P
A
N
U
R
1 Yannick Verheijen 5 5


n.r. n.r.

















2 Robert Fleurke 4.1 4 5 2 5 4 4 4 4
4 n.r. 5











3 Albrecht Kleinfeld 3 n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r.
n.r.

n.r.
4 2











Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Albrecht Kleinfeld Lot 49 8×
Axel Cookie Fer 312 3×
Axel Cordt Eag T1G 5× Lot 49 1×
Christof Gietzelt Bra BT24 3×
Claudio Callipo Fer 312 11×
Fabian Casula Eag T1G 10×
Ferdinand Schulze BRM P115 10×
Frank Miele Lot 49 9×
Geli60 Bra BT24 12×
Hans Marfan Eag T1G 12×
Kelvin Mace BRM P115 12×
Lasse Oetinger Hon RA300 9×
Mario Wilhelm BRM P115 6×
Phil Ebarti Lot 49 1×
Rainer Alpen Coo T81B 10×
Robert Fleurke BRM P115 11×
Tim Roedl Hon RA300 10×
Uwe Herrling Bra BT24 6×
Yannick Verheijen Fer 312 2× Eag T1G 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Phil Ebarti 11 11 0 10 10



1 8%
Axel Cordt 9.33 5 5 10.33 8



6 7%
Fabian Casula 8.7 5 7.43 11.1 8



10 66%
Geli60 12.67 9 0 12.25 5



12 0%
Uwe Herrling 7.83 3 6 8.5 5


6 37%
Rainer Alpen 9.3 3 5.33 8.6 4


10 40%
Albrecht Kleinfeld 9.25 4 6.33 8.88 4



8 31%
Axel Cookie 9.33 8 0 6 4



3 8%
Ferdinand Schulze 8.3 5 7.86 9.6 3



10 66%
Christof Gietzelt 7 2 4.5 6 3


3 17%
Frank Miele 3.89 1 3.89 8.67 3
9 80%
Yannick Verheijen 5.67 1 1 2.33 2

3 18%
Kelvin Mace 5.58 3 4.78 6.25 2


12 83%
Tim Roedl 7.9 4 6 4.9 2



10 50%
Robert Fleurke 2.45 1 2 3 1 11 94%
Mario Wilhelm 4.17 1 4.17 5.33 1

6 56%
Lasse Oetinger 5 1 3.33 4.67 1 9 59%
Claudio Callipo 3 1 2.4 2.09 1
11 83%
Hans Marfan 7.25 1 3 4.83 1
12 57%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
BRM P115 39 5.18 1 6.05 1 1574
Eagle T1G 28 7.86 1 7.89 1
733
Brabham BT24 21 10.48 2 10.29 3

287
Honda RA300 19 6.53 1 4.79 1 569
Lotus 49 19 6.89 1 9 3
634
Ferrari 312 16 4.81 1 2.88 1
516
Cooper T81B 10 9.3 3 8.6 4


212


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Silverstone 16 10 4.5/5 1:24.935s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:26.840s
Claudio Callipo, Ferrari 312
Castle Combe 15 6 4/5 0:57.121s
Frank Miele, Lotus 49
0:57.121s
Frank Miele, Lotus 49
Albi 14 12 5/5 1:09.601s
Pedro Ramalho, Lotus 49
1:10.247s
Hans Marfan, Eagle T1G
Montlhéry 14 4 2/5 2:26.989s
Mario Wilhelm, BRM P115
2:26.989s
Mario Wilhelm, BRM P115
Kyalami 14 8 5/5 1:18.197s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:19.533s
Robert Fleurke, BRM P115
Monza 10K 14 9 4/5 0.083s
Malcolm Thomson, Brabham BT24
2:18.077s
Hans Marfan, Eagle T1G
Hockenheim 1967 13 6 4/5 1:49.881s
Iestyn Davies, Lotus 49
1:51.054s
Claudio Callipo, Ferrari 312
Bremgarten 12 5 4/5 2:03.501s
Steve McLaren, Ferrari 312
2:03.939s
Robert Fleurke, BRM P115
Salzburgring 1974 11 6 4/5 1:10.129s
Claudio Callipo, Ferrari 312
1:10.129s
Claudio Callipo, Ferrari 312
Keimola 11 9 3.5/5 1:15.620s
Iestyn Davies, Brabham BT24
1:15.741s
Claudio Callipo, Ferrari 312
Zandvoort 9 7 4/5 1:22.996s
Szabolcs Balog, Lotus 49
1:24.542s
Robert Fleurke, BRM P115
Targa Florio 9 5 34:19.985s
Mario Wilhelm, Honda RA300
34:28.850s
Lasse Oetinger, Honda RA300


Official results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page