logo

Excuse me!  “I ran out of f-ing fuel...”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: Groundhog “Groundhog Festival Events 2015”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Leipzig
Jun 04, 2015
1967 cars
One Lap Qualifying
results

Pau
Jul 02, 2015
1965 cars
One Lap Qualifying
results

Sodegaura Forest
Jul 09, 2015
F2 1967 cars
Semi-Reversed Grid
results

Bridgehampton
Jul 16, 2015
1966 cars
One Lap Qualifying
results

Beal Valley
Jul 23, 2015
1967 cars
Weather3 - Jules Bianchi Memorial Race
results

Reims
Jul 30, 2015
1967 cars
Team Race
results

Schottenring
Aug 13, 2015
F2 1967 cars
Weather3
results

Lourenco Marques
Aug 20, 2015
1965 cars
One Lap Qualifying
results

Albi
Aug 27, 2015
1965 cars
Team Race / Guy Ligier Memorial Race
results

Silverstone
Aug 31, 2015
1967 cars
Justin Wilson Memorial Race
results

Monza
Nov 09, 2015
1967 cars
Fun Race
results

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Jun 04, 2015 Leipzig1967 “One Lap Qualifying”
Robert Fleurke   BRM
||||| 5
Jul 02, 2015 Pau1965 “One Lap Qualifying”
Iestyn Davies   COO
||| 3
Jul 09, 2015 Sodegaura ForestF2 1967 “Semi-Reversed Grid”
Robert Fleurke   COO
|||| 4
Jul 16, 2015 Bridgehampton1966 “One Lap Qualifying”
Jani Posta   FER
||| 3
Jul 23, 2015 Beal Valley1967 “Weather3 - Jules Bianchi Memorial Race”
Iestyn Davies   EAG
||| 3
Jul 30, 2015 Reims1967 “Team Race”
Robert Fleurke   FER
||||||| 7
Aug 13, 2015 SchottenringF2 1967 “Weather3”
Iestyn Davies   BRA
||| 3
Aug 20, 2015 Lourenco Marques1965 “One Lap Qualifying”
Iestyn Davies   COO
||| 3
Aug 27, 2015 Albi1965 “Team Race / Guy Ligier Memorial Race”
Roo Mellor   LOT
|||| 4
Aug 31, 2015 Silverstone1967 “Justin Wilson Memorial Race”
Jani Posta   FER
||||||||| 9
Nov 09, 2015 Monza1967 “Fun Race”
Axel Cookie   LOT
||||||||||||| 13


Summed race results

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Jani Posta 135 3h 31m 08.1540000000005s
2 Robert Fleurke 123 3h 22m 03.6180000000004s 12 laps 12 laps
3 Roo Mellor 89 2h 38m 51.535s 46 laps 34 laps
4 Iestyn Davies 72 2h 26m 46.760s 63 laps 17 laps
5 Andrew Livingston 69 1h 39m 23.446s 66 laps 3 laps
6 Carlos Cendejas 59 1h 29m 47.344s 76 laps 10 laps
7 Andreas Gebhardt 45 1h 8m 03.6239999999998s 90 laps 14 laps
8 Billy Nobrakes 45 1h 8m 52.893s 90 laps + 49.269s
9 Axel Cookie 36 1h 2m 06.471s 99 laps 9 laps
10 Michi Kovacs 27 43m 48.989s 108 laps 9 laps
11 Frank Miele 25 40m 07.8980000000001s 110 laps 2 laps
12 Gabor Szegletes 24 36m 14.428s 111 laps 1 lap
13 Gregory Taber 21 31m 35.882s 114 laps 3 laps
14 Tom Johnson 21 31m 38.559s 114 laps + 2.6769999999999s
15 Sid Manns 20 31m 48.985s 115 laps 1 lap
16 Gabor Olah 15 30m 51.014s 120 laps 5 laps
17 Pelle Buchner 11 18m 47.688s 124 laps 4 laps
18 Yannick Verheijen 5 7m 56.200s 130 laps 6 laps
19 Tony Verissimo 2 3m 10.001s 133 laps 3 laps
20 Alex Barresi 0 0m 00.000s 135 laps 2 laps

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating Lei Pau Sod Bri BeV Rei Sch Lou Alb Sil Mza
1 Jani Posta 4 3 4 4 4 3 n.r.
4 4 5 5
2 Alex Barresi 4 4









3 Roo Mellor 4



4
n.r. 4 4 4 4
4 Gregory Taber 4









4
5 Axel Cookie 4




n.r.



4
6 Robert Fleurke 3.4 3
3 2
4 3
4 4 4
7 Iestyn Davies 3.4 4 4 1 3 4 3 4 4


8 Michi Kovacs 2

n.r.

2




9 Yannick Verheijen 2








2

Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Alex Barresi Coo T81B 1×
Andreas Gebhardt Lot 49 2×
Andrew Livingston Bra BT24 1× Fer 312 1× Fer 512 1×
Axel Cookie Lot 49 1× Fer 312 1×
Billy Nobrakes Eag T1G 1× Lot 49 1×
Carlos Cendejas Eag T1G 2× Bra BT11 1×
Frank Miele Hon RA300 1× Lot 49 1×
Gabor Olah Eag T1G 1×
Gabor Szegletes BRM P115 1×
Gregory Taber Fer 312 1×
Iestyn Davies Coo T77 2× Fer 312 1× Bra BT11 2.5 1× Bra BT23 1× Eag T1G 1× Coo T84 1× Hon RA300 1×
Jani Posta Fer 312 3× Hon RA272 2× Fer 246 1× Fer 512 1× Bra BT24 1× Mat MS7 1× Lot 49 1×
Michi Kovacs Eag T1G 1× Mat MS7 1×
Pelle Buchner Eag T1G 1×
Robert Fleurke Coo T84 2× BRM P115 2× Hon RA300 1× Fer 312 1× Coo T77 1× Bra BT11 2.5 1×
Roo Mellor Lot 33 2× Lot 49 2× Hon RA300 1× Lot 48 1×
Sid Manns Coo T81B 1×
Tom Johnson Lot 49 1×
Tony Verissimo Eag T1G 1×
Yannick Verheijen Fer 312 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Sid Manns 12 12 12 13 13



1 13%
Tom Johnson 6 6 6 12 12



1 14%
Billy Nobrakes 8 7 8 10 9



2 30%
Tony Verissimo 13 13 0 9 9



1 1%
Frank Miele 6.5 6 7 8.5 7



2 16%
Yannick Verheijen 9 9 0 6 6



1 3%
Andreas Gebhardt 4 4 4 6 4



2 30%
Carlos Cendejas 6.33 3 6.33 5.67 3


3 39%
Andrew Livingston 5.33 3 5.33 5 3


3 45%
Pelle Buchner 4 4 4 5 5



1 7%
Gregory Taber 5 5 5 4 4



1 14%
Jani Posta 3.7 1 3.22 3.7 2
10 89%
Iestyn Davies 2 1 1.71 2.63 1
8 47%
Axel Cookie 2 1 2 2.5 1

2 24%
Michi Kovacs 4 3 4 2.5 2


2 18%
Roo Mellor 3.17 1 3.17 2.33 1 6 59%
Gabor Szegletes 2 2 2 2 2

1 16%
Robert Fleurke 2 1 2 1.88 1 8 81%
Alex Barresi 5 5 0 1 1



1 0%
Gabor Olah 2 2 2 1 1

1 10%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Lotus 49 9 3.89 1 5.11 1 154
Ferrari 312 9 5.56 1 4.89 2

137
Eagle T1G 8 6.25 1 5.63 1
114
Honda RA300 4 5 2 5.25 3
77
Cooper T77 3 1.33 1 1.33 1
49
BRM P115 3 2 1 2.33 1 60
Cooper T84 3 2.33 1 2.33 1
17
Lotus 33 2 2 1 1.5 1
35
Ferrari 512 2 2.5 2 2.5 2

38
Matra MS7 2 2.5 2 2.5 2

26
Brabham BT11 2 2.5 2 2 1
20
Honda RA272 2 3 2 3.5 3


35
Brabham BT24 2 4 3 5 3


30
Cooper T81B 2 8.5 5 7 1



20
Ferrari 246 1 1 1 2 2


10
Brabham BT23 1 1 1 1 1

4
Brabham BT11 1 3 3 3 3


14
Lotus 48 1 3 3 3 3


4


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Monza 13 12 4.2/5 1:26.616s
tom gu, Eagle T1G
1:28.113s
Axel Cookie, Lotus 49
Silverstone 9 8 3.8/5 1:24.935s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:27.122s
Gabor Szegletes, BRM P115
Reims 7 5 3/5 1:57.623s
Pedro Ramalho, Eagle T1G
1:58.877s
Gabor Olah, Eagle T1G
Leipzig 5 4 3.5/5 1:28.546s
Mario Wilhelm, Honda RA300
1:29.574s
Iestyn Davies, Honda RA300
Sodegaura Forest 4 3 2.7/5 1:06.563s
Robert Fleurke, Cooper T84
1:06.563s
Robert Fleurke, Cooper T84
Albi 4 4 4/5 1:13.584s
Mark Barresi, BRM P261
1:15.072s
Roo Mellor, Lotus 33
Pau 3 3 4/5 1:23.418s
Tristan Bot, Lotus 33
1:24.627s
Iestyn Davies, Cooper T77
Bridgehampton 3 3 3/5 1:33.487s
Iestyn Davies, Brabham BT11 2.5
1:33.487s
Iestyn Davies, Brabham BT11 2.5
Beal Valley 3 3 3.7/5 3:33.610s
Roo Mellor, Lotus 49
3:38.247s
Iestyn Davies, Eagle T1G
Schottenring 3 3 3.5/5 5:20.642s
Iestyn Davies, Brabham BT23
5:20.642s
Iestyn Davies, Brabham BT23
Lourenco Marques 3 3 4/5 1:17.028s
Piero Mercaldo, Lotus 33
1:18.301s
Iestyn Davies, Cooper T77


Official results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page