logo

Excuse me!  “I was trying out the new Copersucar mode.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: Groundhog “Groundhog GP Series 1955”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Buenos Aires #2
Mar 29, 2008
1967 cars
results

Monaco
Apr 26, 2008
1967 cars
results

Indianapolis MS
May 24, 2008
1967 cars
results

Spa-Francorchamps
Jun 21, 2008
1967 cars
results

Zandvoort
Jul 19, 2008
1967 cars
results

Aintree
Aug 16, 2008
1967 cars
results

Milano
Sep 13, 2008
1967 cars
results

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Mar 29, 2008 Buenos Aires #21967
Jani Posta   FER
||||||| 7
Apr 26, 2008 Monaco1967
Jani Posta   FER
||||||||| 9
May 24, 2008 Indianapolis MS1967
Gabor Soos   LOT
|||||||||||||| 14
Jun 21, 2008 Spa-Francorchamps1967
Clive Gardner   EAG
|||||||| 8
Jul 19, 2008 Zandvoort1967
Jani Posta   FER
||||| 5
Aug 16, 2008 Aintree1967
Gabor Soos   FER
||||||| 7
Sep 13, 2008 Milano1967
Roo Mellor   EAG
|||||||| 8


Standings

pos. driver total pts BA2 Mco IMS Spa Zan Ain Mil
1 Robert Burton 46 8868
88
2 Beno Csomor 42 4864488
3 Jani Posta 31 185818
4 Magnus Rubensson 30 3885
24
5 William Tway 24 8
8

8
6 Gabor Soos 20
812315
7 Clive Gardner 18 28
1232
8 Norbert Szeredi 17

638

9 Dan Weggemans 14
86



10 Robert Sarai 9

6


3
11 Gyula Soos 8

8



12 Mike Ratters 8 8





13 James Mayes 8
8




14 Andrew Aitken 8

8



15 Tamas Koszegi 8





8
16 Richard Kiss 8
8




17 Snelly Fox 6


6


18 Roo Mellor 5

4


1
19 Laszlo Brixel 3

3



20 Jens Kraft 2

2



Scoring system: A   1 2 3 4 5 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 – not classified: 8 did not start: 10 pole position: 0 fastest race lap: 0 hat-trick: 0 most laps led: 0 highest climber: 0 qualified: 0 – Based on pre-war Grand Prix racing. The less is better! – You have to complete 90% of race distance to be classified.

Brabham BT24 | BRM P115 | Cooper T81B | Eagle T1G | Ferrari 312 | Honda RA300 | Lotus 49 |


Summed race results

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Jani Posta 341 7h 59m 33.308000000001s
2 Gabor Soos 309 8h 25m 20.046999999999s 32 laps 32 laps
3 Clive Gardner 295 8h 59m 34.080000000002s 46 laps 14 laps
4 Beno Csomor 279 7h 45m 59.027999999998s 62 laps 16 laps
5 Magnus Rubensson 229 6h 49m 24.905999999999s 112 laps 50 laps
6 Norbert Szeredi 171 4h 32m 26.281999999999s 170 laps 58 laps
7 Dan Weggemans 147 2h 54m 45.449000000001s 194 laps 24 laps
8 Roo Mellor 125 2h 30m 12.989s 216 laps 22 laps
9 Robert Sarai 125 2h 31m 14.633s 216 laps + 1m 1.6440000000002s
10 Robert Burton 119 2h 19m 55.787s 222 laps 6 laps
11 Jens Kraft 100 1h 31m 51.390s 241 laps 19 laps
12 Laszlo Brixel 100 1h 31m 53.112s 241 laps + 1.7219999999998s
13 William Tway 78 1h 39m 37.438s 263 laps 22 laps
14 Gyula Soos 59 54m 28.554s 282 laps 19 laps
15 James Mayes 50 1h 18m 11.345s 291 laps 9 laps
16 Andrew Aitken 45 42m 02.0549999999998s 296 laps 5 laps
17 Snelly Fox 24 1h 23m 41.779s 317 laps 21 laps
18 Richard Kiss 20 29m 54.392s 321 laps 4 laps
19 Tamas Koszegi 13 31m 21.093s 328 laps 7 laps
20 Mike Ratters 3 4m 34.548s 338 laps 10 laps

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating BA2 Mco IMS Spa Zan Ain Mil
1 Jani Posta 3.2 4 n.r. 4 2 3 3

Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Andrew Aitken Lot 49 1×
Beno Csomor Fer 312 4× Eag T1G 3×
Clive Gardner Eag T1G 3× Coo T81B 2× Fer 312 1×
Dan Weggemans Bra BT24 1× Fer 312 1×
Gabor Soos Fer 312 3× Lot 49 2× Eag T1G 1×
Gyula Soos Eag T1G 1×
James Mayes Bra BT24 1×
Jani Posta Fer 312 5× BRM P115 1×
Jens Kraft BRM P115 1×
Laszlo Brixel Lot 49 1×
Magnus Rubensson Fer 312 2× Lot 49 2× Hon RA300 1× Eag T1G 1×
Mike Ratters Bra BT24 1×
Norbert Szeredi Fer 312 3×
Richard Kiss Coo T81B 1×
Robert Burton Fer 312 3× Eag T1G 2× Coo T81B 1×
Robert Sarai Bra BT24 1× Eag T1G 1×
Roo Mellor Fer 312 1× Eag T1G 1×
Snelly Fox Eag T1G 1×
Tamas Koszegi Eag T1G 1×
William Tway Fer 312 1× Bra BT24 1× Eag T1G 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Andrew Aitken 13 13 0 14 14



1 11%
Gyula Soos 12 12 0 2 2



1 14%
William Tway 8 5 0 3.67 2



3 19%
Robert Burton 7.5 7 8 7.33 5



6 28%
Dan Weggemans 6.5 3 10 7.5 5


2 35%
Beno Csomor 6.14 4 5.25 6.29 3



7 66%
Snelly Fox 6 6 0 8 8



1 6%
Mike Ratters 6 6 0 3 3



1 1%
Tamas Koszegi 6 6 0 2 2



1 3%
Richard Kiss 6 6 0 3 3


1 5%
Magnus Rubensson 5.5 2 3.5 7.33 4

6 54%
Norbert Szeredi 5 3 5 4.67 4


3 41%
Robert Sarai 4.5 3 4.5 5 4


2 30%
James Mayes 4 4 0 2 2



1 12%
Jani Posta 3.17 1 2.33 3.83 1

6 81%
Laszlo Brixel 3 3 3 1 1

1 24%
Gabor Soos 2.83 1 1.75 3 1
6 73%
Roo Mellor 2.5 1 2.5 5.5 4

2 30%
Clive Gardner 2 1 2 2.5 1 6 70%
Jens Kraft 2 2 2 13 13


1 24%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Ferrari 312 24 4.92 1 5.13 1 1227
Eagle T1G 16 5.75 1 4.88 1 503
Lotus 49 6 4.83 1 5.33 1 314
Brabham BT24 5 4.8 3 3.2 2


223
Cooper T81B 4 4.5 2 4.75 2
130
BRM P115 2 3.5 2 11 9


200
Honda RA300 1 5 5 7 7



35


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Indianapolis MS 14 10 4/5 0:52.269s
Yannick Verheijen, Lotus 49
0:53.682s
Laszlo Brixel, Lotus 49
Monaco 9 1:25.116s
Damian Panaggio, Lotus 49
1:27.530s
Richard Kiss, Cooper T81B
Spa-Francorchamps 8 5 2/5 3:12.593s
olivier Zaiit, Gurney Eagle
3:18.987s
Clive Gardner, Eagle T1G
Milano 8 4 2:15.120s
Colm O Regan, Eagle T1G
2:15.889s
Roo Mellor, Eagle T1G
Buenos Aires #2 7 4 4/5 1:25.376s
Clive Gardner, Eagle T1G
1:25.600s
Clive Gardner, Eagle T1G
Aintree 7 3 3/5 1:41.775s
Robert Fleurke, Brabham BT24
1:45.306s
Jani Posta, Ferrari 312
Zandvoort 5 4 3/5 1:22.996s
Szabolcs Balog, Lotus 49
1:25.603s
Jani Posta, Ferrari 312


Official results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page