logo

Excuse me!  “I only did that to get a good screenshot.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: Groundhog “Groundhog 1965 S2 - Dastardly and Muttley Cup”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Road Atlanta 1971
May 08, 2014
1965 cars
results

Zandvoort
May 15, 2014
1965 cars
Weather Patch
results

Bremgarten
May 22, 2014
1965 cars
Jack Brabham Memorial Race
results

Norisring
May 29, 2014
1965 cars
Weather Patch
results

Daytona Road Course
Jun 05, 2014
1965 cars
results

Bikernieki
Jun 19, 2014
1965 cars
results

Solitude
Jun 26, 2014
1965 cars
results

Riverside 1960
Jul 03, 2014
1965 cars
results

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
May 08, 2014 Road Atlanta 19711965
Gabor Olah   BRA
|||||||| 8
May 15, 2014 Zandvoort1965 “Weather Patch”
James Marchyshyn   LOT
|||||||| 8
May 22, 2014 Bremgarten1965 “Jack Brabham Memorial Race”
Iestyn Davies   BRM
|||||||| 8
May 29, 2014 Norisring1965 “Weather Patch”
Robert Fleurke   COO
|||||| 6
Jun 05, 2014 Daytona Road Course1965
Robert Fleurke   HON
||||||||| 9
Jun 19, 2014 Bikernieki1965
Gabor Olah   BRM
|||||| 6
Jun 26, 2014 Solitude1965
Iestyn Davies   HON
|||||||| 8
Jul 03, 2014 Riverside 19601965
Gabor Olah   FER
||||||| 7


Standings

pos. driver total pts RoA Zan Bre Nor DRC Bik Sol Riv
1 Robert Fleurke 39 74698401
2 Gabor Olah 36 80406828
3 Pedro van den Berg 31 16241764
4 Iestyn Davies 26 049
4
9
5 Jani Posta 20 32161232
6 Roo Mellor 17 01032146
7 James Marchyshyn 17 28

1303
8 Michi Kovacs 7 4
3




9 Dean Logan 4



4


10 Yannick Verheijen 1






1
11 Axel Cookie 0



0
0
12 Gareth Hall 0
0





13 Sid Manns 0

0




14 Arjen Hiemstra 0


0



Scoring system: L   8 6 4 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 – not classified: 0 did not start: 0 pole position: 0 fastest race lap: 1 hat-trick: 0 most laps led: 0 highest climber: 0 qualified: 0 – Similar to 1950s FIA Formula One rules. – You have to complete 90% of race distance to be classified.

Brabham BT11 | BRM P261 | Cooper T77 | Ferrari 512 | Honda RA272 | Lotus 33 |


Summed race results

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Jani Posta 179 5h 6m 08.9480000000003s
2 Pedro van den Berg 178 5h 2m 32.377s 1 lap 1 lap
3 Robert Fleurke 173 4h 42m 50.032999999999s 6 laps 5 laps
4 Gabor Olah 155 4h 30m 47.815000000001s 24 laps 18 laps
5 Roo Mellor 140 3h 59m 02.2119999999995s 39 laps 15 laps
6 James Marchyshyn 117 3h 26m 20.379999999999s 62 laps 23 laps
7 Iestyn Davies 73 2h 36m 31.647999999999s 106 laps 44 laps
8 Michi Kovacs 39 1h 10m 42.197s 140 laps 34 laps
9 Yannick Verheijen 19 37m 49.757s 160 laps 20 laps
10 Dean Logan 18 35m 32.055s 161 laps 1 lap
11 Sid Manns 9 22m 21.273s 170 laps 9 laps
12 Axel Cookie 3 6m 07.818s 176 laps 6 laps
13 Arjen Hiemstra 0 0m 00.000s 179 laps 3 laps
14 Gareth Hall 0 0m 00.000s 179 laps + 0.000s

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating RoA Zan Bre Nor DRC Bik Sol Riv
1 James Marchyshyn 5 n.r. 5

n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r.
2 Iestyn Davies 4.2 2 5 5
4
5
3 Pedro van den Berg 3.7 n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. 4 4 3
4 Robert Fleurke 3.6 4 5 4 4 4 2 2 4
5 Michi Kovacs 3.5 5
2




6 Jani Posta 3.1 4 4 2 5 2 2 3 3
7 Yannick Verheijen 3






3
8 Gabor Olah 2.3 5 1 1 1 1 4 1 4
9 Roo Mellor 2.1 1 2 1 3 3 1 3 3

Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Arjen Hiemstra Lot 33 1×
Axel Cookie Lot 33 2×
Dean Logan Fer 512 1×
Gabor Olah Fer 512 2× Coo T77 1× Lot 33 1× Hon RA272 1× Bra BT11 1× BRM P261 1× Bra BT7 1×
Gareth Hall Bra BT7 1×
Iestyn Davies Hon RA272 2× Fer 512 2× BRM P261 1×
James Marchyshyn Lot 33 4× BRM P261 1× Fer 512 1×
Jani Posta BRM P261 8×
Michi Kovacs Bra BT11 1× Fer 512 1×
Pedro van den Berg Lot 33 6× Hon RA272 1× Fer 512 1×
Robert Fleurke Fer 512 2× Bra BT7 1× Bra BT11 1× Hon RA272 1× BRM P261 1× Lot 33 1× Coo T77 1×
Roo Mellor Lot 33 6× Hon RA272 1× Bra BT7 1×
Sid Manns BRM P261 1×
Yannick Verheijen Bra BT11 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Dean Logan 3 3 3 6 6


1 10%
Gabor Olah 3.13 1 2.17 1.25 1
8 87%
Robert Fleurke 3.13 1 2 2.13 1 8 97%
Michi Kovacs 3.5 3 3.5 4 3


2 22%
Iestyn Davies 3.6 1 2.5 4.4 2

5 41%
Pedro van den Berg 3.75 2 3.75 5.75 4
8 99%
Jani Posta 4.63 2 4.63 5.63 3


8 100%
James Marchyshyn 4.83 1 4.4 4.67 3


6 65%
Roo Mellor 5.13 2 4.33 4.13 2

8 78%
Yannick Verheijen 6 6 6 7 7



1 11%
Arjen Hiemstra 6 6 0 6 6



1 0%
Sid Manns 7 7 0 8 8



1 5%
Gareth Hall 8 8 0 8 8



1 0%
Axel Cookie 8.5 8 0 7.5 7



2 2%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Lotus 33 21 4.33 1 4.33 1 369
BRM P261 13 4.31 1 5.15 1
263
Ferrari 512 10 4.2 1 4.6 1 164
Honda RA272 6 4 1 3.83 2
83
Brabham BT11 4 4.5 1 3.25 1

74
Brabham BT7 4 5 3 4.25 2


88
Cooper T77 2 4 1 1 1

62


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Daytona Road Course 9 8 2.8/5 1:54.205s
Robert Fleurke, Honda RA272
1:54.963s
Gabor Olah, Ferrari 512
Road Atlanta 1971 8 6 3.5/5 1:25.606s
Robert Fleurke, Ferrari 512
1:25.606s
Robert Fleurke, Ferrari 512
Zandvoort 8 6 3.7/5 1:26.517s
Christian Schegtel, Lotus 33
1:32.940s
Iestyn Davies, Ferrari 512
Bremgarten 8 6 2.5/5 2:12.071s
Iestyn Davies, BRM P261
2:12.071s
Iestyn Davies, BRM P261
Solitude 8 5 3/5 3:36.420s
Mark Barresi, Ferrari 512
3:36.915s
Iestyn Davies, Honda RA272
Riverside 1960 7 6 3.3/5 1:54.326s
Gabor Olah, Ferrari 512
1:54.326s
Gabor Olah, Ferrari 512
Norisring 6 4 3.3/5 0:54.732s
Robert Fleurke, Brabham BT7
0:57.547s
Robert Fleurke, Cooper T77
Bikernieki 6 6 2.6/5 1:24.525s
Iestyn Davies, Cooper T77
1:24.607s
Gabor Olah, BRM P261


Official results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page