logo

Excuse me!  “I got overexcited and blew up the engine.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: Groundhog “Groundhog 1967 Season 1”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Kyalami
Sep 01, 2011
1967 cars
results

Spa-Francorchamps
Sep 15, 2011
1967 cars
results

Albi
Sep 29, 2011
1967 cars
results

Zeltweg 1971
Oct 13, 2011
1967 cars
results

Indianapolis MS
Oct 27, 2011
1967 cars
Dan Wheldon Memorial Race
results

Monza
Nov 10, 2011
1967 cars
results

Silverstone
Nov 24, 2011
1967 cars
results

Watkins Glen
Dec 08, 2011
1967 cars
results

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Sep 01, 2011 Kyalami1967
Jani Posta   FER
||||||||||| 11
Sep 15, 2011 Spa-Francorchamps1967
Attilio Artiglietti   FER
|||||||||||| 12
Sep 29, 2011 Albi1967
William Tway   FER
||||||||||||||| 15
Oct 13, 2011 Zeltweg 19711967
Bosse Froderberg   BRA
||||||||||||| 13
Oct 27, 2011 Indianapolis MS1967 “Dan Wheldon Memorial Race”
Attilio Artiglietti   BRA
|||||||| 8
Nov 10, 2011 Monza1967
Bosse Froderberg   FER
|||||||||||||| 14
Nov 24, 2011 Silverstone1967
Jani Posta   LOT
|||||||| 8
Dec 08, 2011 Watkins Glen1967
Allan Davis   EAG
||||||||||| 11


Standings

pos. driver total pts Kya Spa Alb Ztw IMS Mza Sil WtG
1 Sid Manns 54 6610631058
2 Marco de Vries 50 866621066
3 Beno Csomor 45 5688
648
4 Arjen Hiemstra 44
6108668
5 Fabio Locarno 32 8666
6

6 Magnus Rubensson 30 6

8
8
8
7 Jani Posta 29 16825412
8 Andrew Livingston 27 656

334
9 Leffa Westlund 27 3353
526
10 Bosse Froderberg 22 222141
10
11 Attilio Artiglietti 22 418612

12 John Manvell 19
835


3
13 Allan Davis 17 6



10
1
14 Roo Mellor 16

10


6
15 Dan Weggemans 16



610

16 William Tway 14
414


5
17 Gergely Petra 14

6

8

18 Andrea Tendas 10

46



19 Anne Dirk Loonstra 8



8


Scoring system: A   1 2 3 4 5 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 – not classified: 8 did not start: 10 pole position: 0 fastest race lap: 0 hat-trick: 0 most laps led: 0 highest climber: 0 qualified: 0 – Based on pre-war Grand Prix racing. The less is better! – You have to complete 90% of race distance to be classified.

Brabham BT24 | BRM P115 | Cooper T81B | Eagle T1G | Ferrari 312 | Honda RA300 | Lotus 49 |


Summed race results

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Jani Posta 187 4h 28m 00.061999999999898s
2 Leffa Westlund 162 4h 9m 35.825999999999s 25 laps 25 laps
3 Marco de Vries 161 3h 55m 01.5439999999999s 26 laps 1 lap
4 Bosse Froderberg 144 3h 30m 07.9930000000004s 43 laps 17 laps
5 Attilio Artiglietti 136 3h 20m 56.940000000001s 51 laps 8 laps
6 Andrew Livingston 135 3h 24m 45.069s 52 laps 1 lap
7 Sid Manns 133 3h 22m 54.135s 54 laps 2 laps
8 Beno Csomor 99 2h 45m 21.660s 88 laps 34 laps
9 William Tway 93 2h 28m 07.3150000000005s 94 laps 6 laps
10 Fabio Locarno 93 2h 47m 06.4130000000005s 94 laps + 18m 59.098s
11 John Manvell 83 1h 54m 54.570s 104 laps 10 laps
12 Arjen Hiemstra 80 2h 10m 01.1890000000003s 107 laps 3 laps
13 Allan Davis 57 1h 10m 22.350s 130 laps 23 laps
14 Andrea Tendas 49 1h 14m 59.545s 138 laps 8 laps
15 Dan Weggemans 38 36m 23.567s 149 laps 11 laps
16 Magnus Rubensson 35 48m 11.800s 152 laps 3 laps
17 Anne Dirk Loonstra 30 37m 02.4299999999998s 157 laps 5 laps
18 Gergely Petra 30 40m 10.062s 157 laps + 3m 7.6320000000001s
19 Roo Mellor 22 37m 15.232s 165 laps 8 laps

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating Kya Spa Alb Ztw IMS Mza Sil WtG
1 Jani Posta 3.3 5 2 1 5 3 2 3 5
2 Marco de Vries 2.6 2 2 2 3 4 2 3 3

Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Allan Davis Eag T1G 2× Fer 312 1×
Andrea Tendas Fer 312 2×
Andrew Livingston Fer 312 3× Eag T1G 3×
Anne Dirk Loonstra Fer 312 1×
Arjen Hiemstra Eag T1G 5× Lot 49 1×
Attilio Artiglietti Bra BT24 2× Hon RA300 2× BRM P115 1× Fer 312 1×
Beno Csomor Fer 312 4× Eag T1G 3×
Bosse Froderberg Bra BT24 2× Fer 312 2× Coo T81B 1× BRM P115 1× Hon RA300 1×
Dan Weggemans BRM P115 1× Bra BT24 1×
Fabio Locarno Fer 312 5×
Gergely Petra Coo T81B 1× Eag T1G 1×
Jani Posta Fer 312 3× Lot 49 2× BRM P115 2× Bra BT24 1×
John Manvell Bra BT24 2× Lot 49 1× Eag T1G 1×
Leffa Westlund Fer 312 4× Lot 49 2× Hon RA300 1×
Magnus Rubensson Lot 49 2× Fer 312 1× Hon RA300 1×
Marco de Vries Eag T1G 4× Fer 312 3× Lot 49 1×
Roo Mellor Coo T81B 2×
Sid Manns Coo T81B 3× Bra BT24 3× BRM P115 1× Lot 49 1×
William Tway Fer 312 2× Eag T1G 1× Hon RA300 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Gergely Petra 9 9 9 8 8



2 15%
Magnus Rubensson 10.25 9 9 9.75 9



4 17%
Anne Dirk Loonstra 8 8 0 9 9



1 15%
Fabio Locarno 8.4 7 8 9.4 7



5 46%
Dan Weggemans 9.5 7 7 9 7



2 19%
Roo Mellor 11.5 7 7 12 8



2 11%
Arjen Hiemstra 9.67 6 8.33 11.33 7



6 40%
Beno Csomor 7.86 4 5.25 8.71 4



7 49%
Andrea Tendas 5 4 5 8 7


2 24%
Andrew Livingston 4.83 3 4.83 4.33 3


6 67%
John Manvell 5.75 3 3.67 6.5 6


4 41%
Sid Manns 8.75 3 6.6 9.13 5


8 66%
Leffa Westlund 3.86 2 3.86 3.71 2

7 80%
Marco de Vries 8.25 2 6.67 9.13 2


8 80%
William Tway 3.5 1 3.5 4.25 2


4 46%
Jani Posta 4.25 1 3.29 3 1
8 93%
Bosse Froderberg 3.29 1 2 3.29 1
7 71%
Attilio Artiglietti 4.17 1 3 2.17 1
6 67%
Allan Davis 6 1 3.5 5 2


3 28%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Ferrari 312 32 5.97 1 6.59 1 650
Eagle T1G 20 7.15 1 8.1 2

318
Brabham BT24 11 7.91 1 6.18 1
147
Lotus 49 10 5 1 4.9 1 244
Cooper T81B 7 8.86 4 8.71 3



129
Honda RA300 6 4.83 2 4.83 2


128
BRM P115 6 6.83 2 5.67 3


151


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Albi 15 9 1.5/5 1:09.601s
Pedro Ramalho, Lotus 49
1:10.944s
Jani Posta, Brabham BT24
Monza 14 8 2/5 1:26.616s
tom gu, Eagle T1G
1:28.115s
Jani Posta, Lotus 49
Zeltweg 1971 13 10 4/5 1:41.588s
tom gu, Lotus 49
1:44.244s
Bosse Froderberg, Brabham BT24
Spa-Francorchamps 12 11 2/5 3:12.593s
olivier Zaiit, Gurney Eagle
3:15.447s
Attilio Artiglietti, Ferrari 312
Kyalami 11 9 3.5/5 1:18.197s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:20.014s
Attilio Artiglietti, Brabham BT24
Watkins Glen 11 7 4/5 1:03.470s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:05.280s
Allan Davis, Eagle T1G
Indianapolis MS 8 7 3.5/5 0:52.269s
Yannick Verheijen, Lotus 49
0:53.282s
Attilio Artiglietti, Brabham BT24
Silverstone 8 7 3/5 1:24.935s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:26.822s
Jani Posta, Lotus 49


Official results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page