logo

Excuse me!  “I stayed to the left but was also overtaken on the left, so there was a slight böömp. ”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: Groundhog “Groundhog 1967 Season 4”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Kyalami
Feb 06, 2014
1967 cars
results

Mosport
Feb 13, 2014
1967 cars
results

Spa-Francorchamps
Feb 20, 2014
1967 cars
results

Rouen
Feb 27, 2014
1967 cars
results

Silverstone
Mar 06, 2014
1967 cars
results

Monza
Mar 13, 2014
1967 cars
results

Watkins Glen
Mar 20, 2014
1967 cars
results

Nürburgring
Mar 27, 2014
1967 cars
results

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Feb 06, 2014 Kyalami1967
Jani Posta   LOT
|||||||| 8
Feb 13, 2014 Mosport1967
Gabor Olah   FER
||||||||| 9
Feb 20, 2014 Spa-Francorchamps1967
Gabor Olah   EAG
|||||||||| 10
Feb 27, 2014 Rouen1967
Gabor Olah   LOT
||||||||| 9
Mar 06, 2014 Silverstone1967
Roo Mellor   LOT
||||||| 7
Mar 13, 2014 Monza1967
Iestyn Davies   LOT
||||||||||||| 13
Mar 20, 2014 Watkins Glen1967
Robert Fleurke   BRM
||||||| 7
Mar 27, 2014 Nürburgring1967
Gregory Taber   FER
||||||||| 9


Standings

pos. driver total pts Kya Mos Spa Rou Sil Mza WtG Nur
1 Gabor Olah 41 69986030
2 Jani Posta 38 96613166
3 Robert Fleurke 31 3316
684
4 Andrew Livingston 23 24222443
5 Roo Mellor 22 1133923
6 James Marchyshyn 21 424443

7 Iestyn Davies 11




9
2
8 Gregory Taber 9






9
9 Johnny Ackerman 3 10
2



10 Ico Oliveira 3

111


11 Arjen Hiemstra 2




11
12 Dean Logan 1
0
001

13 Mike Ratters 1 10





14 Marco de Vries 1




100
15 Axel Cookie 0

0

0

16 William Tway 0






0
17 Gareth Hall 0

0

0

18 Beno Csomor 0

0




19 Ray Cattini 0




0

20 Martin Hunt 0






0

Scoring system: L   8 6 4 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 – not classified: 0 did not start: 0 pole position: 0 fastest race lap: 1 hat-trick: 0 most laps led: 0 highest climber: 0 qualified: 0 – Similar to 1950s FIA Formula One rules. – You have to complete 90% of race distance to be classified.

Brabham BT24 | BRM P115 | Cooper T81B | Eagle T1G | Ferrari 312 | Honda RA300 | Lotus 49 |


Summed race results

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Jani Posta 162 4h 46m 15.493999999999s
2 Andrew Livingston 162 4h 46m 50.098000000002s + 34.604000000003s + 34.604000000003s
3 Roo Mellor 156 4h 5m 18.823s 6 laps 6 laps
4 Gabor Olah 151 4h 5m 28.401s 11 laps 5 laps
5 Robert Fleurke 138 4h 8m 59.108s 24 laps 13 laps
6 James Marchyshyn 124 3h 27m 08.9560000000001s 38 laps 14 laps
7 Johnny Ackerman 62 1h 38m 36.721s 100 laps 62 laps
8 Arjen Hiemstra 51 1h 9m 31.954s 111 laps 11 laps
9 Ico Oliveira 49 1h 46m 22.425s 113 laps 2 laps
10 Dean Logan 45 1h 8m 25.672s 117 laps 4 laps
11 Marco de Vries 42 56m 57.355s 120 laps 3 laps
12 Iestyn Davies 26 1h 14m 38.265s 136 laps 16 laps
13 Mike Ratters 23 32m 24.292s 139 laps 3 laps
14 Ray Cattini 14 21m 42.489s 148 laps 9 laps
15 Gareth Hall 11 25m 39.629s 151 laps 3 laps
16 Axel Cookie 8 12m 02.520s 154 laps 3 laps
17 Gregory Taber 5 41m 12.569s 157 laps 3 laps
18 Beno Csomor 4 14m 32.857s 158 laps 1 lap
19 William Tway 4 35m 29.126s 158 laps + 20m 56.269s
20 Martin Hunt 0 0m 00.000s 162 laps 4 laps

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating Kya Mos Spa Rou Sil Mza WtG Nur
1 Gregory Taber 4






4
2 Jani Posta 3.8 4 4 4 2 4 3 5 4
3 James Marchyshyn 3.5 n.r. 3 n.r. n.r. n.r. 4

4 Iestyn Davies 3.5




4
3
5 Robert Fleurke 3.3 4 3 2 4
3 4 3
6 Gareth Hall 3

3

n.r.

7 Roo Mellor 2.7 2 2 3 3 4 3 2
8 Gabor Olah 2.6 2 5 5 4 2 1 1 1
9 Ico Oliveira 2

1 1 4


10 Marco de Vries 2




2 2 2

Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Andrew Livingston Fer 312 6× Eag T1G 1× Lot 49 1×
Arjen Hiemstra Eag T1G 2×
Axel Cookie Fer 312 1× Eag T1G 1×
Beno Csomor Eag T1G 1×
Dean Logan Fer 312 3× Bra BT24 1×
Gabor Olah Eag T1G 2× Coo T81B 1× Hon RA300 1× Bra BT24 1× BRM P115 1× Lot 49 1× Fer 312 1×
Gareth Hall Eag T1G 1× Lot 49 1×
Gregory Taber Fer 312 1×
Ico Oliveira Fer 312 1× Bra BT24 1× Eag T1G 1×
Iestyn Davies Lot 49 1× BRM P115 1×
James Marchyshyn Lot 49 3× Eag T1G 3×
Jani Posta Fer 312 2× Coo T81B 1× BRM P115 1× Eag T1G 1× Lot 49 1× Hon RA300 1× Bra BT24 1×
Johnny Ackerman Eag T1G 2× Coo T81B 1×
Marco de Vries Eag T1G 2× Fer 312 1×
Martin Hunt Bra BT24 1×
Mike Ratters Fer 312 1× Coo T81B 1×
Ray Cattini Fer 312 1×
Robert Fleurke Fer 312 1× Eag T1G 1× Hon RA300 1× Coo T81B 1× BRM P115 1× Lot 49 1× Bra BT24 1×
Roo Mellor Lot 49 4× Bra BT24 1× Eag T1G 1× Hon RA300 1×
William Tway Coo T81B 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Gregory Taber 1 1 1 1 1

1 3%
Iestyn Davies 3 1 3 4.5 2

2 16%
Robert Fleurke 3.14 1 3.14 3.71 1
7 85%
Jani Posta 3.38 1 3.38 4.63 2
8 100%
James Marchyshyn 3.5 3 3.5 4.5 3


6 77%
Gabor Olah 3.63 1 1.83 2.13 1
8 93%
Andrew Livingston 4.13 3 4.13 4.25 2


8 100%
Roo Mellor 4.43 1 4.43 3.57 1

7 96%
William Tway 6 6 0 6 6



1 2%
Johnny Ackerman 6.67 6 6.5 4.33 2


3 38%
Ico Oliveira 7 6 7 8.33 7



3 30%
Arjen Hiemstra 7.5 6 7.5 9.5 7



2 31%
Dean Logan 7.5 6 6 8.75 6



4 28%
Marco de Vries 8 7 8 8 6



3 26%
Martin Hunt 8 8 0 10 10



1 0%
Mike Ratters 8.5 8 8 8 7



2 14%
Beno Csomor 9 9 0 10 10



1 2%
Ray Cattini 10 10 0 11 11



1 9%
Gareth Hall 10.5 8 0 7 6



2 7%
Axel Cookie 11 10 0 7.5 7



2 5%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Ferrari 312 19 5.16 1 5.58 1 303
Eagle T1G 19 6.05 1 5.21 1 334
Lotus 49 13 3.62 1 3.46 1 234
Brabham BT24 7 6.14 2 6.29 1


104
Cooper T81B 6 5.83 2 5.67 3


86
BRM P115 4 3.5 1 5.25 4


95
Honda RA300 4 5.25 2 6.25 2


81


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Monza 13 9 2.9/5 1:26.616s
tom gu, Eagle T1G
1:27.142s
Robert Fleurke, Eagle T1G
Spa-Francorchamps 10 7 3/5 3:12.593s
olivier Zaiit, Gurney Eagle
3:14.592s
Gabor Olah, Eagle T1G
Mosport 9 6 3.4/5 1:18.979s
Tom Goodall, Lotus 49
1:20.788s
Gabor Olah, Ferrari 312
Rouen 9 8 2.8/5 1:53.000s
Christian Schegtel, Lotus 49
1:55.302s
Gabor Olah, Lotus 49
Nürburgring 9 5 2.8/5 10:00.699s
Chuck Koboldt, BRM P115
8:04.470s
Gregory Taber, Ferrari 312
Kyalami 8 8 3/5 1:18.197s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:19.696s
Jani Posta, Lotus 49
Silverstone 7 6 3.5/5 1:24.935s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:26.797s
Roo Mellor, Lotus 49
Watkins Glen 7 6 2.8/5 1:03.470s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:05.094s
Roo Mellor, Eagle T1G


Official results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page