logo

Excuse me!  “I had to turn down the volume on the speakers and without engine sounds I felt myself lost on the track. Four offs with two shift-rs...”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: Groundhog “Groundhog 1967 Season 5”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Road Atlanta 1971
Apr 09, 2015
1967 cars
results

Watkins Glen 1971
Apr 16, 2015
1967 cars
results

Halle-Saale-Schleife
Apr 23, 2015
1967 cars
results

Donnybrook 1971
Apr 30, 2015
1967 cars
results

Balcarce
May 07, 2015
1967 cars
results

Zeltweg 1971
May 14, 2015
1967 cars
Weather3
results

Monaco
May 21, 2015
1967 cars
results

Indianapolis MS
May 28, 2015
1967 cars
results

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Apr 09, 2015 Road Atlanta 19711967
Alex Barresi   EAG
||||||| 7
Apr 16, 2015 Watkins Glen 19711967
Robert Fleurke   FER
||||||| 7
Apr 23, 2015 Halle-Saale-Schleife1967
Mark Barresi   FER
||||| 5
Apr 30, 2015 Donnybrook 19711967
Mark Barresi   COO
|||||| 6
May 07, 2015 Balcarce1967
Robert Fleurke   COO
||||||| 7
May 14, 2015 Zeltweg 19711967 “Weather3”
Iestyn Davies   LOT
|||||| 6
May 21, 2015 Monaco1967
Mark Barresi   COO
||||||| 7
May 28, 2015 Indianapolis MS1967
Robert Fleurke   LOT
|||||| 6


Standings

pos. driver total pts RoA WGn Hal Dyb Bal Ztw Mco IMS
1 Robert Fleurke 49 39368749
2 Alex Barresi 38 92636336
3 Iestyn Davies 32 44515814
4 Mark Barresi 26

89

9
5 Jani Posta 19 03243223
6 Gabor Olah 13 66



1
7 Pelle Buchner 11



1460
8 Carlos Cendejas 4
1
21


9 Gregory Taber 2 2






10 Dean Logan 2



2


11 Bastian Grupp 1
1





12 Frank Miele 0 0





0
13 Balazs Jankovits 0




0

Scoring system: L   8 6 4 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 – not classified: 0 did not start: 0 pole position: 0 fastest race lap: 1 hat-trick: 0 most laps led: 0 highest climber: 0 qualified: 0 – Similar to 1950s FIA Formula One rules. – You have to complete 90% of race distance to be classified.

Brabham BT24 | BRM P115 | Cooper T81B | Eagle T1G | Ferrari 312 | Honda RA300 | Lotus 49 |


Summed race results

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Robert Fleurke 214 4h 55m 45.872s
2 Alex Barresi 214 4h 56m 46.801s + 1m 0.929s + 1m 0.929s
3 Iestyn Davies 211 4h 55m 21.224s 3 laps 3 laps
4 Jani Posta 205 4h 53m 43.352s 9 laps 6 laps
5 Pelle Buchner 107 2h 29m 00.730s 107 laps 98 laps
6 Gabor Olah 76 1h 42m 49.325s 138 laps 31 laps
7 Carlos Cendejas 71 1h 45m 55.160s 143 laps 5 laps
8 Mark Barresi 65 1h 42m 13.820s 149 laps 6 laps
9 Bastian Grupp 28 36m 51.761s 186 laps 37 laps
10 Gregory Taber 23 33m 14.262s 191 laps 5 laps
11 Dean Logan 21 33m 45.129s 193 laps 2 laps
12 Balazs Jankovits 16 45m 26.825s 198 laps 5 laps
13 Frank Miele 14 17m 09.528s 200 laps 2 laps

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating RoA WGn Hal Dyb Bal Ztw Mco IMS
1 Mark Barresi 4

4 4

n.r.
2 Alex Barresi 3.5 3 4 4 3 4 4 1 5
3 Jani Posta 3.5 3 5 3 4 4 3 3 3
4 Robert Fleurke 3.4 3 4 2 4 4 4 3 3
5 Iestyn Davies 3.1 3 4 3 3 3 4 2 3
6 Gabor Olah 3 2 4



n.r.
7 Carlos Cendejas 3
n.r.
n.r. 3


8 Bastian Grupp 2
2





Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Alex Barresi Fer 312 2× Eag T1G 1× Hon RA300 1× BRM P115 1× Coo T81B 1× Bra BT24 1× Lot 49 1×
Balazs Jankovits Eag T1G 1×
Bastian Grupp Bra BT24 1×
Carlos Cendejas Eag T1G 2× Fer 312 1×
Dean Logan Bra BT24 1×
Frank Miele Lot 49 2×
Gabor Olah Coo T81B 1× Bra BT24 1× Lot 49 1×
Gregory Taber Fer 312 1×
Iestyn Davies Eag T1G 2× Fer 312 1× Lot 49 1× Coo T81B 1× Bra BT24 1× BRM P115 1× Hon RA300 1×
Jani Posta Hon RA300 2× BRM P115 1× Eag T1G 1× Bra BT24 1× Lot 49 1× Fer 312 1× Coo T81B 1×
Mark Barresi Coo T81B 2× Fer 312 1×
Pelle Buchner Eag T1G 2× Hon RA300 1× Fer 312 1×
Robert Fleurke Bra BT24 2× BRM P115 1× Eag T1G 1× Fer 312 1× Lot 49 1× Coo T81B 1× Hon RA300 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Mark Barresi 1 1 1 1.33 1

3 30%
Robert Fleurke 2.25 1 2.25 2.13 1 8 100%
Alex Barresi 3 1 3 3.25 1
8 100%
Gabor Olah 3.33 2 3.33 3 2


3 36%
Iestyn Davies 3.63 1 3.63 3.88 1
8 99%
Pelle Buchner 4 2 3.67 5 4

4 50%
Jani Posta 4.5 3 4.29 4.38 3


8 96%
Gregory Taber 5 5 5 5 5



1 11%
Dean Logan 5 5 5 3 3



1 10%
Carlos Cendejas 6 5 6 5 4



3 33%
Balazs Jankovits 6 6 0 6 6



1 7%
Frank Miele 6.5 6 0 6 6



2 7%
Bastian Grupp 7 7 7 7 7



1 13%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Eagle T1G 10 3.7 1 3.6 1 266
Ferrari 312 9 3.22 1 4.11 1 237
Brabham BT24 8 3.5 2 3.38 1

205
Cooper T81B 7 2.86 1 3 1
153
Lotus 49 7 4 1 3 1
156
Honda RA300 6 4.5 3 4.83 3

148
BRM P115 4 5.25 4 4.75 2



100


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Road Atlanta 1971 7 5 2.8/5 1:20.221s
Robert Fleurke, Eagle T1G
1:21.098s
Alex Barresi, Eagle T1G
Watkins Glen 1971 7 7 3.8/5 1:11.330s
Robert Fleurke, Ferrari 312
1:11.330s
Robert Fleurke, Ferrari 312
Balcarce 7 7 3.6/5 1:30.330s
Iestyn Davies, Lotus 49
1:32.612s
Iestyn Davies, Honda RA300
Monaco 7 7 2.3/5 0
Tito, Lotus 49
1:25.175s
Mark Barresi, Cooper T81B
Donnybrook 1971 6 6 3.6/5 1:33.375s
Robert Fleurke, Brabham BT24
1:33.375s
Robert Fleurke, Brabham BT24
Zeltweg 1971 6 5 3.8/5 1:41.588s
tom gu, Lotus 49
1:45.663s
Iestyn Davies, Lotus 49
Indianapolis MS 6 4 3.5/5 0:52.269s
Yannick Verheijen, Lotus 49
0:52.342s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
Halle-Saale-Schleife 5 5 3.2/5 1:40.444s
Iestyn Davies, Eagle T1G
1:40.444s
Iestyn Davies, Eagle T1G


Official results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page