logo

Excuse me!  “I could have sworn there was an extra straight bit where I could put the power down early and retake the position, but someone had inserted wiggly bits while I wasn't looking.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: Groundhog “Groundhog F2 Season 2”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Spa 1967
Jan 08, 2015
F2 1967 cars
McLaren
results

Cognac Airfield
Jan 15, 2015
F2 1967 cars
Protos
results

Clermont–Ferrand
Jan 22, 2015
F2 1967 cars
Beltoise Memorial Race
Matra
results

Keimola
Jan 29, 2015
F2 1967 cars
Weather Patch
Lola
results

Finthen Flugplatz
Feb 05, 2015
F2 1967 cars
Cooper
results

Brands Hatch
Feb 12, 2015
F2 1967 cars
Henry Surtees Memorial Race
Brabham
results

Brno 1949
Feb 19, 2015
F2 1967 cars
Weather Patch
Lotus
results

Városliget
Feb 26, 2015
F2 1967 cars
Ferrari
results

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Jan 08, 2015 Spa 1967F2 1967 McLaren
Iestyn Davies   MCL
||||||||| 9
Jan 15, 2015 Cognac AirfieldF2 1967 Protos
Jani Posta   PRO
|||||| 6
Jan 22, 2015 Clermont–FerrandF2 1967 Matra “Beltoise Memorial Race”
Iestyn Davies   MAT
|||||||| 8
Jan 29, 2015 KeimolaF2 1967 Lola “Weather Patch”
Robert Fleurke   LOL
||||||| 7
Feb 05, 2015 Finthen FlugplatzF2 1967 Cooper
Robert Fleurke   COO
|||||||| 8
Feb 12, 2015 Brands HatchF2 1967 Brabham “Henry Surtees Memorial Race”
Robert Fleurke   BRA
|||||| 6
Feb 19, 2015 Brno 1949F2 1967 Lotus “Weather Patch”
Roo Mellor   LOT
|||||| 6
Feb 26, 2015 VárosligetF2 1967 Ferrari
Robert Fleurke   FER
||||||||| 9


Standings

pos. driver total pts Sfr Cog CFe Kei Fin Bra Brn Var
1 Robert Fleurke 51 46098978
2 Iestyn Davies 34 83961

7
3 Carlos Cendejas 28
4644631
4 Roo Mellor 28 13416481
5 Jani Posta 22 18223024
6 Yannick Verheijen 15 20310243
7 Pedro van den Berg 8

132
02
8 Axel Cookie 6 6






9 Sid Manns 4 1
0
03
0
10 Alex Barresi 4 4






11 Bastian Grupp 1






1
12 Raoni Frizzo 0 0






Scoring system: L   8 6 4 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 – not classified: 0 did not start: 0 pole position: 0 fastest race lap: 1 hat-trick: 0 most laps led: 0 highest climber: 0 qualified: 0 – Similar to 1950s FIA Formula One rules. – You have to complete 90% of race distance to be classified.

Brabham BT23 | Cooper T84 | Ferrari 166 | Lola T100 BMW | Lotus 41B | Matra MS5 | McLaren M4A | Protos 16 |


Summed race results

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Roo Mellor 149 4h 50m 36.133000000002s
2 Robert Fleurke 141 4h 18m 35.115s 8 laps 8 laps
3 Carlos Cendejas 139 4h 14m 10.116s 10 laps 2 laps
4 Jani Posta 128 4h 19m 05.7420000000002s 21 laps 11 laps
5 Iestyn Davies 104 3h 18m 04.6830000000009s 45 laps 24 laps
6 Yannick Verheijen 104 3h 58m 13.703s 45 laps + 40m 9.0199999999986s
7 Pedro van den Berg 90 2h 25m 35.136s 59 laps 14 laps
8 Sid Manns 80 2h 35m 56.137000000001s 69 laps 10 laps
9 Bastian Grupp 16 35m 37.805s 133 laps 64 laps
10 Axel Cookie 10 36m 43.305s 139 laps 6 laps
11 Alex Barresi 10 37m 00.43899999999985s 139 laps + 17.134s
12 Raoni Frizzo 0 0m 00.000s 149 laps 10 laps

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating Sfr Cog CFe Kei Fin Bra Brn Var
1 Axel Cookie 5 5






2 Alex Barresi 5 5






3 Iestyn Davies 3.8 5 3 4 3 4

4
4 Robert Fleurke 3.7 4 3 n.r. 4 3 4 4 4
5 Jani Posta 3.5 4 5 3 4 3 2 3 4
6 Roo Mellor 3.5 4 2 3 3 5 3 5 3
7 Pedro van den Berg 3

3 n.r. n.r.
n.r. 3
8 Bastian Grupp 3






3
9 Yannick Verheijen 2.5 3 1 4 1 1 1 4 5

Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Alex Barresi McL M4A 1×
Axel Cookie McL M4A 1×
Bastian Grupp Fer 166 1×
Carlos Cendejas Mat MS5 1× Fer 166 1× Bra BT23 1× Lol T100 FVA 1× Pro 16 1× Lot 48 1× Coo T84 1×
Iestyn Davies Pro 16 1× Coo T84 1× Mat MS5 1× McL M4A 1× Fer 166 1× Lol T100 BMW 1×
Jani Posta Pro 16 1× Lot 48 1× Coo T84 1× Mat MS7 1× McL M4A 1× Fer 166 1× Bra BT23 1× Lol T100 FVA 1×
Pedro van den Berg Lol T100 FVA 1× Fer 166 1× Coo T84 1× Mat MS5 1× Lot 48 1×
Raoni Frizzo McL M4A 1×
Robert Fleurke Pro 16 1× Lot 41B 1× Coo T84 1× Mat MS5 1× McL M4A 1× Fer 166 1× Bra BT23 1× Lol T100 BMW 1×
Roo Mellor Pro 16 1× Lot 41B 1× Coo T84 1× Mat MS5 1× McL M4A 1× Fer 166 1× Bra BT23 1× Lol T100 BMW 1×
Sid Manns Mat MS5 1× Fer 166 1× Coo T84 1× McL M4A 1× Bra BT23 1×
Yannick Verheijen Pro 16 1× Lot 48 1× Coo T84 1× Mat MS7 1× McL M4A 1× Fer 166 1× Bra BT23 1× Lol T100 FVA 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Raoni Frizzo 9 9 0 9 9



1 0%
Bastian Grupp 8 8 8 8 8



1 11%
Pedro van den Berg 5.2 4 5 6.2 5



5 60%
Sid Manns 6.8 4 6 7.6 5



5 54%
Axel Cookie 2 2 2 3 3


1 7%
Jani Posta 4.38 1 4.14 5.25 2

8 86%
Yannick Verheijen 5.25 3 4.67 4.13 2


8 70%
Alex Barresi 3 3 3 2 2


1 7%
Carlos Cendejas 3.43 2 3.43 4 2

7 93%
Roo Mellor 4 1 4 2.88 1
8 100%
Robert Fleurke 2.5 1 1.71 1.25 1
8 95%
Iestyn Davies 3 1 2.2 4.83 1
6 70%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Ferrari 166 9 5 1 5 1 145
McLaren M4A 9 5 1 5 1 80
Cooper T84 8 4.5 1 4.5 1 232
Brabham BT23 6 3.5 1 3.5 1 120
Protos 16 6 3.5 1 3.5 1 95
Matra MS5 6 4.5 1 4.17 1 48
Lotus 48 4 4.5 3 4.5 3


18
Lola T100 4 4.75 3 5 3


114
Lola T100 3 3 1 3.67 1
87
Lotus 41B 2 1.5 1 1.5 1
12
Matra MS7 2 4.5 4 5.5 4



20


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Spa 1967 9 8 4.3/5 3:33.851s
Tom Yeiser, Matra MS7
3:34.887s
Robert Fleurke, McLaren M4A
Városliget 9 8 3.7/5 2:01.556s
Iestyn Davies, Ferrari 166
2:01.556s
Iestyn Davies, Ferrari 166
Clermont–Ferrand 8 6 3.4/5 3:11.809s
Maarten Steverink, Lola T100 FVA
3:11.893s
Iestyn Davies, Matra MS5
Finthen Flugplatz 8 5 3.2/5 0:58.481s
Iestyn Davies, Cooper T84
0:58.481s
Iestyn Davies, Cooper T84
Keimola 7 7 3/5 1:16.636s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT23
1:19.130s
Robert Fleurke, Lola T100 BMW
Cognac Airfield 6 5 2.8/5 1:46.875s
Iestyn Davies, Protos 16
1:46.875s
Iestyn Davies, Protos 16
Brands Hatch 6 5 2.5/5 1:31.943s
Mark Barresi, Lola T100 FVA
1:32.714s
Robert Fleurke, Brabham BT23
Brno 1949 6 5 4/5 5:39.208s
Hernan Suarez, Lotus 48
5:49.218s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 41B


Official results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page