logo

Excuse me!  “I was a bit worried before the start.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: Groundhog “GroundMOD Season 3”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Crystal Palace
Oct 31, 2013
1965 cars
Trick-or-Treat Trophy
results

Jarama
Nov 07, 2013
F2 1967 cars
results

Donington Park
Nov 14, 2013
1965 cars
results

Laguna Seca 1967
Nov 21, 2013
F2 1967 cars
results

Syracuse
Nov 28, 2013
1965 cars
results

Hockenheim 1967
Dec 12, 2013
F2 1967 cars
results

Brands Hatch
Dec 19, 2013
F2 1967 cars
results

Leipzig
Jan 02, 2014
1965 cars
results

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Oct 31, 2013 Crystal Palace1965 “Trick-or-Treat Trophy”
Gregory Taber   FER
|||||| 6
Nov 07, 2013 JaramaF2 1967
Johnny Ackerman   MAT
|||||| 6
Nov 14, 2013 Donington Park1965
Gabor Olah   LOT
||||||||||| 11
Nov 21, 2013 Laguna Seca 1967F2 1967
James Marchyshyn   MCL
|||||| 6
Nov 28, 2013 Syracuse1965
Gabor Olah   BRM
||| 3
Dec 12, 2013 Hockenheim 1967F2 1967
Gabor Olah   MAT
|||||||||| 10
Dec 19, 2013 Brands HatchF2 1967
Clive Gardner   BRA
|||||||||||| 12
Jan 02, 2014 Leipzig1965
Raoni Frizzo   FER
|||||||| 8


Standings

pos. driver total pts Cry Jar Don Lag Syr Hoc Bra Lei
1 Gabor Olah 32 8
1811310
2 Gregory Taber 29 1383
86
3 Jani Posta 26 24422363
4 David Cooke Snr 22




688
5 James Marchyshyn 21 3
51
255
6 Roo Mellor 20

6

662
7 Pedro van den Berg 20

3
3464
8 Johnny Ackerman 20
18

56
9 Sid Manns 18 48


6

10 Dean Logan 16
228

4
11 Enrique Farina 14
86




12 Andrew Livingston 10


4

6
13 Axel Cookie 8




8

14 Gareth Hall 8






8
15 Lars Mossberg 8

8




16 Martin Hunt 6

6




17 Richard Welsh 5 5






18 Raoni Frizzo 3





21
19 Clive Gardner 1





1

Scoring system: A   1 2 3 4 5 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 – not classified: 8 did not start: 10 pole position: 0 fastest race lap: 0 hat-trick: 0 most laps led: 0 highest climber: 0 qualified: 0 – Based on pre-war Grand Prix racing. The less is better! – You have to complete 90% of race distance to be classified.

Brabham BT7 | BRM P261 | Cooper T77 | Ferrari 512 | Honda RA272 | Lola T100 FVA | Lotus 48 | Matra MS7 | McLaren M4A | Protos 16 |


Summed race results

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Jani Posta 207 4h 49m 35.955000000002s
2 James Marchyshyn 169 3h 50m 29.666999999999s 38 laps 38 laps
3 Gregory Taber 129 2h 42m 22.891s 78 laps 40 laps
4 Pedro van den Berg 108 2h 54m 42.429s 99 laps 21 laps
5 Gabor Olah 103 2h 32m 36.937s 104 laps 5 laps
6 Roo Mellor 97 2h 37m 11.177s 110 laps 6 laps
7 Dean Logan 92 2h 8m 48.864s 115 laps 5 laps
8 Johnny Ackerman 77 2h 8m 23.390s 130 laps 15 laps
9 Sid Manns 67 1h 32m 32.107s 140 laps 10 laps
10 Andrew Livingston 55 1h 16m 55.895s 152 laps 12 laps
11 Enrique Farina 52 1h 11m 28.627s 155 laps 3 laps
12 Raoni Frizzo 48 1h 16m 23.663s 159 laps 4 laps
13 David Cooke Snr 39 1h 16m 11.071s 168 laps 9 laps
14 Richard Welsh 37 34m 59.097s 170 laps 2 laps
15 Martin Hunt 29 36m 58.565s 178 laps 8 laps
16 Clive Gardner 24 37m 45.842s 183 laps 5 laps
17 Axel Cookie 11 22m 30.389s 196 laps 13 laps
18 Lars Mossberg 5 6m 07.013s 202 laps 6 laps
19 Gareth Hall 1 2m 13.707s 206 laps 4 laps

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating Cry Jar Don Lag Syr Hoc Bra Lei
1 Raoni Frizzo 4.5





5 4
2 James Marchyshyn 4 n.r.
n.r. 4
n.r. n.r. n.r.
3 Gregory Taber 4 4 4 n.r. n.r.
n.r. n.r.
4 Roo Mellor 3.7

n.r.

4 3 4
5 Jani Posta 3.6 4 3 3 4 4 5 3 3
6 Gabor Olah 3.3 n.r.
4 1 n.r. 5 n.r. n.r.
7 Lars Mossberg 1

1




Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Andrew Livingston Bra BT23 2×
Axel Cookie Pro 16 1×
Clive Gardner Bra BT23 1×
David Cooke Snr Lol T100 FVA 1× Fer 512 1× Lol T100 BMW 1×
Dean Logan Bra BT23 3× Lot 33 1×
Enrique Farina Fer 512 1× Bra BT23 1×
Gabor Olah BRM P261 2× McL M4A 1× Lot 33 1× Mat MS7 1× Lol T100 BMW 1× Fer 512 1×
Gareth Hall Lot 33 1×
Gregory Taber Lot 48 3× Lol T100 BMW 1× BRM P261 1× Fer 512 1×
James Marchyshyn McL M4A 3× BRM P261 2× Fer 512 1×
Jani Posta McL M4A 4× BRM P261 4×
Johnny Ackerman Mat MS7 3× Coo T77 1×
Lars Mossberg Fer 512 1×
Martin Hunt Hon RA272 1×
Pedro van den Berg Lot 33 3× Mat MS5 1× Lol T100 FVA 1×
Raoni Frizzo Fer 512 1× Bra BT23 1×
Richard Welsh Bra BT7 1×
Roo Mellor Lot 33 1× Lol T100 BMW 1× Lot 48 1× Bra BT7 1×
Sid Manns Lol T100 FVA 1× Mat MS5 1× Coo T77 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Jani Posta 3.38 2 3.38 4.63 2
8 100%
Gabor Olah 3.57 1 1.5 2.86 1
7 50%
James Marchyshyn 3.5 1 3.5 3.33 2 6 82%
Gregory Taber 6 1 4 4.67 1
6 62%
Pedro van den Berg 4.4 3 4.4 5.6 1


5 52%
Johnny Ackerman 5.75 1 4 4.75 1


4 37%
Roo Mellor 6.75 2 6.75 5.25 2


4 47%
Dean Logan 3.5 2 2.67 5.75 2

4 44%
Sid Manns 5.33 4 5 7.33 6



3 32%
David Cooke Snr 8.33 6 9.5 8.33 6



3 19%
Enrique Farina 5.5 5 5.5 7 3



2 25%
Andrew Livingston 7.5 4 7.5 8.5 5



2 27%
Raoni Frizzo 1.5 1 1.5 1.5 1
2 23%
Richard Welsh 5 5 5 5 5



1 18%
Martin Hunt 8 8 8 9 9



1 14%
Axel Cookie 9 9 0 4 4



1 5%
Clive Gardner 1 1 1 1 1

1 12%
Gareth Hall 7 7 0 7 7



1 0%
Lars Mossberg 9 9 0 1 1



1 2%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
BRM P261 9 4.22 1 3.89 1 178
McLaren M4A 8 3.38 1 4.13 2 207
Brabham BT23 8 4.38 1 4.88 1
188
Lotus 33 7 3.14 1 5.14 2 148
Ferrari 512 7 4.86 1 3.86 1

134
Matra MS7 4 3.25 1 4 1


93
Lotus 48 4 6.25 3 6 4


107
Lola T100 4 7.5 5 5.5 1



55
Lola T100 3 8.67 6 8.67 6



50
Matra MS5 2 5 4 5.5 1



42
Brabham BT7 2 6 5 5.5 5



66
Cooper T77 2 7.5 4 5.5 5



42
Honda RA272 1 8 8 9 9



29
Protos 16 1 9 9 4 4



11


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Brands Hatch 12 12 3.7/5 1:31.943s
Mark Barresi, Lola T100 FVA
1:33.148s
Clive Gardner, Brabham BT23
Donington Park 11 8 2.7/5 1:11.056s
Gabor Olah, Lotus 33
1:11.056s
Gabor Olah, Lotus 33
Hockenheim 1967 10 8 4.7/5 1:57.297s
Gregory Taber, Matra MS7
1:58.529s
James Marchyshyn, McLaren M4A
Leipzig 8 5 3.7/5 1:32.341s
Damian Panaggio, Cooper T77
1:32.960s
Raoni Frizzo, Ferrari 512
Crystal Palace 6 5 4/5 0:52.690s
David Cooke Jnr, BRM P261
0:52.941s
Gregory Taber, Ferrari 512
Jarama 6 5 3.5/5 1:26.111s
Hristo Itchov, Protos 16
1:27.681s
Dean Logan, Brabham BT23
Laguna Seca 1967 6 4 3/5 1:06.478s
Mark Barresi, Brabham BT23
1:08.296s
Gabor Olah, Lola T100 BMW
Syracuse 3 3 4/5 1:42.672s
Ricardo Werther, Brabham BT11
1:45.792s
Gabor Olah, BRM P261


Official results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page