logo

Excuse me!  “Clipped the grass and spinned during lap one, that put me last or so and kind of took my mojo away too.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: GP Argentina “TORNEO XXXI”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Kyalami
Sep 07, 2017
1967 cars
SUDAFRICA
results

Monaco
Sep 14, 2017
1967 cars
MONACO
results

Monza 10K
Sep 21, 2017
1967 cars
ITALIA
results

Zandvoort
Oct 05, 2017
1967 cars
HOLANDA
results

Zeltweg 1971
Oct 12, 2017
1967 cars
AUSTRIA
results

Spa-Francorchamps
Oct 19, 2017
1967 cars
BELGICA
results

Rouen
Nov 02, 2017
1967 cars
FRANCIA
results

Silverstone
Nov 09, 2017
1967 cars
GRAN BRETAÑA
results

Buenos Aires 1955
Nov 16, 2017
1967 cars
ARGENTINA
results

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Sep 07, 2017 Kyalami1967 “SUDAFRICA”
José Fierroford   HON
||||||||||||||| 15
Sep 14, 2017 Monaco1967 “MONACO”
José Fierroford   HON
||||||||||||| 13
Sep 21, 2017 Monza 10K1967 “ITALIA”
Dario Fiocca   LOT
||||||||||||| 13
Oct 05, 2017 Zandvoort1967 “HOLANDA”
Enrique Farina   BRA
|||||||||||||| 14
Oct 12, 2017 Zeltweg 19711967 “AUSTRIA”
José Fierroford   HON
|||||||||||||||| 16
Oct 19, 2017 Spa-Francorchamps1967 “BELGICA”
José Fierroford   HON
|||||||||||| 12
Nov 02, 2017 Rouen1967 “FRANCIA”
Eduardo Lima   LOT
|||||||||||||||||| 18
Nov 09, 2017 Silverstone1967 “GRAN BRETAÑA”
Pablo Sosa   HON
|||||||||||| 12
Nov 16, 2017 Buenos Aires 19551967 “ARGENTINA”
Andres Oggero   BRM
|||||||||| 10


Standings

pos. driver total pts Kya Mco M10 Zan Ztw Spa Rou Sil BAs
1 José Fierroford 82 12117711121084
2 Eduardo Lima 59 97967
11
10
3 Andres Oggero 41 59153
7
11
4 Miguel Kosec 37 113191597
5 Enrique Farina 35 16612226

6 David Sochenna 32 435144416
7 Lucas N 31 24
356155
8 Dario Fiocca 29 31121191
1
9 Pablo Sosa 26 61
16
111
10 Joao Marcon 22 7
291111
11 Carlos Cendejas 19 16
415011
12 Valtam 15 11121711
13 Miguel MigComand 13 121
2
331
14 Tito 11 111
11141
15 Oscar Plada 9 1

1

16
16 Horacio Spacca 9

41112

17 SrK 6



1311
18 marcelo scofield 1

0


1

Scoring system: FIA 2003   10 8 6 5 4 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 – not classified: 0 did not start: 0 pole position: 0 fastest race lap: 0 hat-trick: 0 most laps led: 0 highest climber: 0 qualified: 0 – Official FIA scoring – You have to complete 75% of race distance to be classified.

Brabham BT24 | BRM P115 | Cooper T81B | Eagle T1G | Ferrari 312 | Honda RA300 | Lotus 49 |


Summed race results

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 José Fierroford 179 5h 8m 26.107s
2 Lucas N 164 4h 50m 54.713s 15 laps 15 laps
3 Eduardo Lima 152 4h 10m 38.891s 27 laps 12 laps
4 Andres Oggero 142 3h 48m 55.932000000001s 37 laps 10 laps
5 David Sochenna 138 4h 19m 11.239s 41 laps 4 laps
6 Miguel Kosec 125 3h 48m 33.750s 54 laps 13 laps
7 Miguel MigComand 119 3h 31m 39.436s 60 laps 6 laps
8 Carlos Cendejas 112 3h 18m 32.450000000001s 67 laps 7 laps
9 Enrique Farina 101 3h 4m 10.159s 78 laps 11 laps
10 Pablo Sosa 98 2h 34m 08.9249999999993s 81 laps 3 laps
11 Joao Marcon 91 2h 38m 14.471s 88 laps 7 laps
12 Dario Fiocca 76 2h 31m 57.425999999999s 103 laps 15 laps
13 Valtam 69 2h 19m 22.316999999999s 110 laps 7 laps
14 Tito 61 1h 48m 26.680s 118 laps 8 laps
15 Horacio Spacca 60 2h 1m 29.631s 119 laps 1 lap
16 Oscar Plada 33 53m 02.3180000000002s 146 laps 27 laps
17 SrK 26 1h 6m 44.932s 153 laps 7 laps
18 marcelo scofield 3 7m 43.901s 176 laps 23 laps

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating Rou Kya Mco M10 Zan Ztw Spa Sil BAs
1 Dario Fiocca 5 n.r. n.r. 5 n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r.
n.r.

Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Andres Oggero BRM P115 7×
Carlos Cendejas BRM P115 8×
Dario Fiocca Lot 49 8×
David Sochenna Lot 49 9×
Eduardo Lima Lot 49 7×
Enrique Farina Bra BT24 7×
Horacio Spacca Fer 312 5×
Joao Marcon Coo T81B 7×
José Fierroford Hon RA300 9×
Lucas N Lot 49 8×
marcelo scofield Coo T81B 1× Lot 49 1×
Miguel Kosec Lot 49 9×
Miguel MigComand Hon RA300 7×
Oscar Plada Eag T1G 4×
Pablo Sosa Hon RA300 6×
SrK BRM P115 4×
Tito Eag T1G 8×
Valtam Hon RA300 8×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
José Fierroford 2.33 1 2.33 2.89 1 9 97%
Enrique Farina 7.14 1 4.4 2 1

7 55%
Dario Fiocca 8.75 1 3.33 7.25 1
8 41%
Andres Oggero 4.71 1 3.83 4.57 2 7 77%
Pablo Sosa 6.67 1 3 3.33 2


6 53%
Eduardo Lima 2.43 1 2.43 4.71 1
7 82%
Miguel Kosec 6.78 2 4.67 9.11 4
9 68%
Joao Marcon 8 2 7 5.71 3

7 49%
Valtam 10.25 3 8.25 9.38 4


8 37%
Carlos Cendejas 8.88 4 7 8.25 4



8 61%
David Sochenna 6.78 4 5.71 8 2



9 75%
Oscar Plada 11.5 4 4 7.75 2



4 18%
Lucas N 6.13 4 6.13 11.63 9



8 89%
Horacio Spacca 9.6 6 7.67 10.4 7



5 32%
Tito 11.38 6 8 10.25 5



8 33%
Miguel MigComand 7.86 7 8 10 6



7 64%
SrK 11.5 7 8.5 13 9



4 14%
marcelo scofield 15.5 14 0 15.5 13



2 2%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Lotus 49 42 6.48 1 8.36 1 655
Honda RA300 30 6.6 1 6.37 1 465
BRM P115 19 7.89 1 7.89 2 280
Eagle T1G 12 11.42 4 9.42 2



94
Cooper T81B 8 9.13 2 7.25 3

94
Brabham BT24 7 7.14 1 2 1

101
Ferrari 312 5 9.6 6 10.4 7



60


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Rouen 18 11 1:53.000s
Christian Schegtel, Lotus 49
1:57.627s
Miguel Kosec, Lotus 49
Zeltweg 1971 16 12 1:41.588s
tom gu, Lotus 49
1:44.562s
Enrique Farina, Brabham BT24
Kyalami 15 11 1:18.197s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:19.965s
José Fierroford, Honda RA300
Zandvoort 14 9 1:22.996s
Szabolcs Balog, Lotus 49
1:25.360s
Enrique Farina, Brabham BT24
Monaco 13 7 1:25.116s
Damian Panaggio, Lotus 49
1:27.048s
Enrique Farina, Brabham BT24
Monza 10K 13 9 5/5 0.083s
Malcolm Thomson, Brabham BT24
2:19.515s
Dario Fiocca, Lotus 49
Spa-Francorchamps 12 9 3:12.593s
olivier Zaiit, Gurney Eagle
3:18.332s
José Fierroford, Honda RA300
Silverstone 12 7 1:24.935s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:27.734s
José Fierroford, Honda RA300
Buenos Aires 1955 10 6 1:25.362s
Roy van Drunen, Lotus 49
1:28.320s
Eduardo Lima, Lotus 49


Official results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page