logo

Excuse me!  “Awkward moment when you're eating yoghurt down the back straight.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: GP Argentina “TORNEO XXXII”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Spa-Francorchamps
Mar 01, 2018
1967 cars
more info

Kyalami
Mar 08, 2018
1967 cars
SUDAFRICA
results

Brands Hatch
Mar 15, 2018
1967 cars
ROC
results

Oulton Park
Apr 12, 2018
1967 cars
EUROPA
results

Silverstone
Apr 19, 2018
1967 cars
GRAN BRETAÑA
results

Monaco
May 17, 2018
1967 cars
MONACO
results

Syracuse
May 24, 2018
1967 cars
ITALIA
results

Zandvoort
Jun 21, 2018
1967 cars
HOLANDA
results

Spa-Francorchamps
Jun 28, 2018
1967 cars
BELGICA
results

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Mar 01, 2018 Spa-Francorchamps1967


Mar 08, 2018 Kyalami1967 “SUDAFRICA”
Joao Marcon   BRM
||||||||||||||||| 17
Mar 15, 2018 Brands Hatch1967 “ROC”
Pablo Sosa   HON
|||||||||||||||||| 18
Apr 12, 2018 Oulton Park1967 “EUROPA”
Pablo Sosa   HON
|||||||||||||||| 16
Apr 19, 2018 Silverstone1967 “GRAN BRETAÑA”
José Fierroford   COO
||||||||||||||| 15
May 17, 2018 Monaco1967 “MONACO”
José Fierroford   COO
||||||||||||||||| 17
May 24, 2018 Syracuse1967 “ITALIA”
Pablo Sosa   HON
|||||||||||||| 14
Jun 21, 2018 Zandvoort1967 “HOLANDA”
José Fierroford   COO
||||||||||||| 13
Jun 28, 2018 Spa-Francorchamps1967 “BELGICA”
José Fierroford   COO
||||||||||||| 13


Standings

pos. driver total pts Spa Kya Bra OuP Sil Mco Syr Zan Spa
1 Pablo Sosa 60

121199127
2 José Fierroford 50
211111111211
3 Enrique Farina 46
99711469
4 Joao Marcon 30
117


6
6
5 Lucas N 30
43443714
6 Carlos Cendejas 27

1177191
7 Miguel Palud 27
21171348
8 Miguel Kosec 25
11336551
9 Andres Oggero 18
6110



1
10 Miguel MigComand 15
12115131
11 Dario Fiocca 13
15111121
12 Oscar Plada 12
36
11
1
13 David Sochenna 11
541
1


14 Tito 11
11114111
15 Horacio Spacca 11


551


16 P.S Negrullo 10




19

17 Eduardo Lima 9
7

11


18 Sebastian Skinner 8


611


19 Julepe Mepegueun 7
1111111
20 HH Spacca 7





115
21 Oscar 3
11




1
22 Patrisbar 3
111




23 SrK 2
11





Scoring system: FIA 2003   10 8 6 5 4 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 – not classified: 0 did not start: 0 pole position: 0 fastest race lap: 0 hat-trick: 0 most laps led: 0 highest climber: 0 qualified: 0 – Official FIA scoring – You have to complete 75% of race distance to be classified.

Brabham BT24 | BRM P115 | Cooper T81B | Eagle T1G | Ferrari 312 | Honda RA300 | Lotus 49 |


Summed race results

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Lucas N 166 4h 43m 28.807000000001s
2 Enrique Farina 153 4h 10m 31.692999999999s 13 laps 13 laps
3 Miguel Kosec 141 3h 41m 52.308999999999s 25 laps 12 laps
4 Pablo Sosa 140 3h 35m 45.626s 26 laps 1 lap
5 Miguel Palud 138 3h 54m 09.5149999999994s 28 laps 2 laps
6 José Fierroford 125 3h 25m 24.557000000001s 41 laps 13 laps
7 Miguel MigComand 121 3h 17m 21.178s 45 laps 4 laps
8 Carlos Cendejas 108 2h 55m 00.53299999999945s 58 laps 13 laps
9 Dario Fiocca 103 2h 46m 08.2479999999996s 63 laps 5 laps
10 Joao Marcon 74 2h 12m 46.305s 92 laps 29 laps
11 Andres Oggero 66 1h 50m 07.7169999999996s 100 laps 8 laps
12 David Sochenna 65 1h 43m 19.532s 101 laps 1 lap
13 Oscar Plada 57 1h 29m 08.2129999999997s 109 laps 8 laps
14 Eduardo Lima 54 1h 19m 43.466s 112 laps 3 laps
15 Tito 54 1h 27m 56.085s 112 laps + 8m 12.619s
16 Horacio Spacca 50 1h 20m 52.122s 116 laps 4 laps
17 HH Spacca 39 1h 18m 20.012s 127 laps 11 laps
18 Julepe Mepegueun 33 1h 6m 21.263s 133 laps 6 laps
19 Sebastian Skinner 27 43m 35.283s 139 laps 6 laps
20 P.S Negrullo 17 29m 07.125s 149 laps 10 laps
21 Patrisbar 16 28m 21.056s 150 laps 1 lap
22 Oscar 15 33m 09.4870000000001s 151 laps 1 lap
23 SrK 8 12m 41.589s 158 laps 7 laps

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating Spa Kya Bra OuP Sil Mco Syr Zan Spa

Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Andres Oggero Coo T81B 4×
Carlos Cendejas Bra BT24 7×
Dario Fiocca Fer 312 8×
David Sochenna Lot 49 4×
Eduardo Lima Fer 312 3×
Enrique Farina Coo T81B 8×
HH Spacca Lot 49 3×
Horacio Spacca Lot 49 3×
Joao Marcon BRM P115 4×
José Fierroford Coo T81B 7× BRM P115 1×
Julepe Mepegueun Coo T81B 7×
Lucas N Lot 49 8×
Miguel Kosec Bra BT24 8×
Miguel MigComand Fer 312 8×
Miguel Palud Eag T1G 8×
Oscar Eag T1G 3×
Oscar Plada Eag T1G 5×
P.S Negrullo Hon RA300 2×
Pablo Sosa Hon RA300 6×
Patrisbar Bra BT24 3×
Sebastian Skinner BRM P115 3×
SrK Hon RA300 2×
Tito Lot 49 8×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Pablo Sosa 1.67 1 1.67 2 1 6 81%
Joao Marcon 3 1 3 5.5 2

4 43%
Enrique Farina 4.63 2 3.86 4.38 2
8 88%
Andres Oggero 5.75 2 5.33 3 1


4 38%
Lucas N 6.25 3 6.25 11.38 8


8 96%
José Fierroford 6.75 1 3 4.25 1

8 72%
Eduardo Lima 7 3 5.5 7 5


3 31%
Miguel Palud 7.13 3 6.17 6.25 1

8 80%
Carlos Cendejas 7.29 2 2.67 5.14 3

7 62%
Horacio Spacca 7.33 5 5 10.67 9



3 29%
Miguel Kosec 7.75 4 6.67 10.25 6



8 82%
HH Spacca 8.33 5 7.5 8.67 7



3 23%
Miguel MigComand 9 5 6.67 8.13 5



8 70%
David Sochenna 9 5 5.5 10.25 8



4 38%
P.S Negrullo 9.5 2 2 10.5 4


2 10%
Dario Fiocca 9.75 5 6.5 8.5 4



8 60%
Oscar Plada 10.4 4 5.5 9 4



5 33%
Sebastian Skinner 11.33 4 4 9.33 6



3 16%
Tito 12.5 6 6 11.5 10



8 31%
Julepe Mepegueun 13.14 8 8 14 9



7 19%
Oscar 13.33 9 0 10 6



3 9%
Patrisbar 14.33 12 0 17 16



3 9%
SrK 16.5 15 0 15 15



2 5%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Cooper T81B 26 7.35 1 6.35 1 377
Lotus 49 26 8.96 3 10.85 7


374
Ferrari 312 19 9 3 8.11 4


278
Brabham BT24 18 8.67 2 9.39 3

265
Eagle T1G 16 9.31 3 7.81 1

210
Honda RA300 10 6.2 1 6.3 1 165
BRM P115 8 7.63 1 8 2

101


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Brands Hatch 18 12 1:30.888s
Ivan Tierno, Ferrari 312
1:33.669s
Pablo Sosa, Honda RA300
Kyalami 17 8 1:18.197s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:20.374s
José Fierroford, Cooper T81B
Monaco 17 8 0
Tito, Lotus 49
0
Tito, Lotus 49
Oulton Park 16 8 1:30.618s
Albert Laigle, Ferrari 312
1:33.053s
Andres Oggero, Cooper T81B
Silverstone 15 8 1:24.935s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:28.073s
Miguel Palud, Eagle T1G
Syracuse 14 7 1:33.924s
Roy van Drunen, Lotus 49
1:38.643s
Pablo Sosa, Honda RA300
Zandvoort 13 10 1:22.996s
Szabolcs Balog, Lotus 49
1:25.335s
José Fierroford, Cooper T81B
Spa-Francorchamps 13 6 3:12.593s
olivier Zaiit, Gurney Eagle
3:17.718s
Miguel Palud, Eagle T1G


Official results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page