logo

Excuse me!  “Having cleared the first spinning car I suddenly noticed a SECOND upside down car in the immediate trajectory. ”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: GPLBrasil “23a Campeonato”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Kyalami
Jan 10, 2016
1967 cars
results

Interlagos
Jan 24, 2016
1967 cars
results

Montjuic Park
Feb 14, 2016
1967 cars
results

Zandvoort
Feb 28, 2016
1967 cars
results

Silverstone
Mar 06, 2016
1967 cars
results

Brno 1949
Mar 20, 2016
1967 cars
results

Reims
Mar 27, 2016
1967 cars
results

Hockenheim 1967
Apr 10, 2016
1967 cars
results

Monza 10K
Apr 24, 2016
1967 cars
results

Riverside 1971
May 01, 2016
1967 cars
results

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Jan 10, 2016 Kyalami1967
Renato Jungle   LOT
||||||||||||||||||| 19
Jan 24, 2016 Interlagos1967
Frank Miele   FER
|||||||||||||||||||||||| 24
Feb 14, 2016 Montjuic Park1967
Frank Miele   COO
||||||||||||||||||||| 21
Feb 28, 2016 Zandvoort1967
Iestyn Davies   COO
||||||||||||||||||| 19
Mar 06, 2016 Silverstone1967
Renato Jungle   LOT
||||||||||||||||||| 19
Mar 20, 2016 Brno 19491967
Frank Miele   LOT
||||||||||||||||| 17
Mar 27, 2016 Reims1967
Renato Jungle   LOT
||||||||||||||||||| 19
Apr 10, 2016 Hockenheim 19671967
Iestyn Davies   LOT
|||||||||||||||| 16
Apr 24, 2016 Monza 10K1967
Gregory Taber   LOT
||||||||||||||||| 17
May 01, 2016 Riverside 19711967
Alex der Gaertner   LOT
||||||||||||| 13


Standings

pos. driver total pts Kya Int Mtj Zan Sil Brn Rei Hoc M10 Rsi
1 Frank Miele 147 1221228122112121215
2 Joao Marcon 104 7151515161511631
3 Renato Jungle 86 224
021120216
4 Eduardo Lima 69 8081251008108
5 Eric Bilodeau 46 57604125502
6 Sebastian Vign 46 4850760754
7 Gianni Alvaro 45 012073380012
8 Alex der Gaertner 44 201038001020
9 Achim Kraft 44 34042764410
10 Iestyn Davies 43


22


21

11 Du Fossa 41
10060
11077
12 Gregory Taber 31





3
217
13 Ricardo Silva 23 0500117603
14 Ricardo Ramos 23 15






8
15 W. Wayne 23 001165010

16 David Sochenna 20 0045040025
17 Antonio Mota 20 1000
10
0


18 Enrique Farina 19 60
100

3

19 Pelle Buchner 17


0

17


20 Tony Verissimo 17 038000006
21 F. Albert 14
020082
11
22 Pablo Fernandez 12
012






23 Durval Becho 10
60
004
0
24 Philippe Girard 5
03
02



25 Miguel Salgado 4 1102





26 Jani Posta 0

0






27 Martin Hunt 0




0



28 Sebastian Legs 0 00







29 Roberto Vianna 0 00







30 Alessio Neone 0
00






Scoring system: BRA   20 15 12 10 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 – not classified: 0 did not start: 0 pole position: 1 fastest race lap: 1 hat-trick: 0 most laps led: 0 highest climber: 0 qualified: 0 – You have to complete 0% of race distance to be classified.

Brabham BT24 | BRM P115 | Cooper T81B | Eagle T1G | Ferrari 312 | Honda RA300 | Lotus 49 |


Summed race results

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Frank Miele 231 7h 20m 51.828000000001s
2 Achim Kraft 221 7h 34m 16.950000000001s 10 laps 10 laps
3 Joao Marcon 197 6h 22m 25.325000000001s 34 laps 24 laps
4 Eduardo Lima 196 6h 7m 33.881000000001s 35 laps 1 lap
5 Eric Bilodeau 185 6h 9m 01.2180000000008s 46 laps 11 laps
6 Alex der Gaertner 160 4h 16m 57.457s 71 laps 25 laps
7 Sebastian Vign 154 5h 13m 39.195s 77 laps 6 laps
8 Gianni Alvaro 153 4h 45m 01.7380000000012s 78 laps 1 lap
9 W. Wayne 141 4h 22m 05.5439999999999s 90 laps 12 laps
10 Renato Jungle 134 4h 5m 06.2909999999993s 97 laps 7 laps
11 Du Fossa 129 4h 18m 57.334999999999s 102 laps 5 laps
12 David Sochenna 129 4h 26m 23.722s 102 laps + 7m 26.387000000001s
13 Ricardo Silva 122 4h 3m 45.584999999999s 109 laps 7 laps
14 Enrique Farina 102 2h 40m 00.77900000000045s 129 laps 20 laps
15 F. Albert 94 3h 38m 22.478999999999s 137 laps 8 laps
16 Tony Verissimo 93 3h 5m 31.061s 138 laps 1 lap
17 Miguel Salgado 76 2h 8m 38.875s 155 laps 17 laps
18 Antonio Mota 64 1h 33m 19.414s 167 laps 12 laps
19 Iestyn Davies 53 1h 26m 02.3999999999996s 178 laps 11 laps
20 Ricardo Ramos 52 1h 29m 21.735s 179 laps 1 lap
21 Durval Becho 50 2h 6m 02.7389999999996s 181 laps 2 laps
22 Gregory Taber 44 1h 32m 57.896s 187 laps 6 laps
23 Philippe Girard 41 1h 25m 14.462s 190 laps 3 laps
24 Pablo Fernandez 32 59m 44.210s 199 laps 9 laps
25 Pelle Buchner 25 48m 55.774s 206 laps 7 laps
26 Alessio Neone 14 26m 46.881s 217 laps 11 laps
27 Roberto Vianna 13 19m 49.679s 218 laps 1 lap
28 Sebastian Legs 12 21m 29.708s 219 laps 1 lap
29 Jani Posta 0 0m 00.000s 231 laps 12 laps
30 Martin Hunt 0 0m 00.000s 231 laps + 0.000s

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating Kya Int Mtj Zan Sil Brn Rei Hoc M10 Rsi
1 Iestyn Davies 4


4


n.r.

Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Achim Kraft Lot 49 10×
Alessio Neone Fer 312 1× Coo T81B 1×
Alex der Gaertner Lot 49 3× Eag T1G 2× BRM P115 1× Coo T81B 1× Bra BT24 1× Hon RA300 1× Fer 312 1×
Antonio Mota BRM P115 2× Bra BT24 1× Fer 312 1× Lot 49 1×
David Sochenna Lot 49 4× Eag T1G 1× BRM P115 1× Bra BT24 1× Fer 312 1× Hon RA300 1× Coo T81B 1×
Du Fossa Eag T1G 2× Coo T81B 1× Lot 49 1× Bra BT24 1× Hon RA300 1× Fer 312 1× BRM P115 1×
Durval Becho Eag T1G 2× BRM P115 1× Lot 49 1× Fer 312 1× Bra BT24 1×
Eduardo Lima Eag T1G 3× BRM P115 2× Hon RA300 1× Coo T81B 1× Bra BT24 1× Lot 49 1× Fer 312 1×
Enrique Farina BRM P115 1× Bra BT24 1× Hon RA300 1× Fer 312 1× Lot 49 1×
Eric Bilodeau Bra BT24 2× BRM P115 2× Fer 312 2× Coo T81B 1× Eag T1G 1× Hon RA300 1× Lot 49 1×
F. Albert BRM P115 2× Bra BT24 1× Eag T1G 1× Fer 312 1× Coo T81B 1× Lot 49 1× Hon RA300 1×
Frank Miele Eag T1G 3× Hon RA300 2× BRM P115 1× Coo T81B 1× Bra BT24 1× Lot 49 1× Fer 312 1×
Gianni Alvaro Eag T1G 3× Lot 49 2× BRM P115 1× Coo T81B 1× Hon RA300 1× Bra BT24 1× Fer 312 1×
Gregory Taber Fer 312 1× Eag T1G 1× Lot 49 1×
Iestyn Davies Coo T81B 1× Lot 49 1×
Jani Posta Bra BT24 1×
Joao Marcon Lot 49 3× BRM P115 2× Hon RA300 1× Coo T81B 1× Bra BT24 1× Eag T1G 1× Fer 312 1×
Martin Hunt Fer 312 1×
Miguel Salgado Coo T81B 1× Bra BT24 1× Hon RA300 1× Lot 49 1×
Pablo Fernandez Eag T1G 1× Coo T81B 1×
Pelle Buchner Hon RA300 1× Eag T1G 1×
Philippe Girard Bra BT24 1× Hon RA300 1× Coo T81B 1× BRM P115 1×
Renato Jungle Lot 49 8×
Ricardo Ramos Lot 49 1× Eag T1G 1×
Ricardo Silva Eag T1G 3× Lot 49 2× Coo T81B 1× Bra BT24 1× BRM P115 1× Fer 312 1× Hon RA300 1×
Roberto Vianna Coo T81B 1× Lot 49 1×
Sebastian Legs Bra BT24 1× Lot 49 1×
Sebastian Vign Eag T1G 3× Lot 49 2× Fer 312 1× Bra BT24 1× Coo T81B 1× Hon RA300 1× BRM P115 1×
Tony Verissimo Eag T1G 3× Lot 49 1× Coo T81B 1× Fer 312 1× Hon RA300 1× BRM P115 1× Bra BT24 1×
W. Wayne Eag T1G 2× Fer 312 1× Bra BT24 1× Hon RA300 1× Lot 49 1× Coo T81B 1× BRM P115 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Iestyn Davies 1 1 1 8.5 1

2 23%
Frank Miele 2.5 1 2.5 3 1 10 100%
Ricardo Ramos 3.5 2 3.5 3.5 2


2 23%
Joao Marcon 5.4 2 3.5 3.8 1


10 85%
Gregory Taber 6 1 5.5 3.33 2

3 19%
Renato Jungle 7.25 1 4.33 2.13 1
8 58%
Eduardo Lima 7.8 3 4.88 8.2 4


10 85%
Pablo Fernandez 8.5 3 3 8.5 6


2 14%
Achim Kraft 8.7 4 8.7 18.4 14



10 96%
Eric Bilodeau 8.8 3 7.75 13.4 7


10 80%
Du Fossa 9.13 4 5.25 11.13 6


8 56%
Pelle Buchner 9.5 2 2 2.5 1

2 11%
Sebastian Vign 9.6 5 7 10.2 5



10 67%
Gianni Alvaro 9.8 3 6.83 8.3 3


10 66%
Enrique Farina 10.8 4 7 7.4 3



5 44%
W. Wayne 11 4 8.75 7.75 3



8 61%
Alex der Gaertner 11.3 1 7.17 8.6 4


10 69%
Ricardo Silva 11.6 6 9.2 12.5 8



10 53%
David Sochenna 12 8 9.33 12 8



10 56%
F. Albert 12.25 5 9.75 17.13 11



8 41%
Miguel Salgado 12.5 11 11.5 10 8



4 33%
Durval Becho 13.17 7 8 14.67 12



6 22%
Philippe Girard 13.25 10 10 15.75 8



4 18%
Tony Verissimo 13.33 6 6.5 9.33 2


9 40%
Antonio Mota 13.4 4 4 7.4 5



5 28%
Alessio Neone 15.5 14 0 17 14



2 6%
Martin Hunt 17 17 0 7 7



1 0%
Sebastian Legs 18.5 18 0 16.5 16



2 5%
Roberto Vianna 20.5 17 0 19.5 18



2 6%
Jani Posta 21 21 0 20 20



1 0%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Lotus 49 50 9.46 1 9.14 1 763
Eagle T1G 34 9.38 2 8.03 1
449
BRM P115 22 11.09 2 12.55 2

347
Brabham BT24 21 11 2 10.48 2

391
Ferrari 312 20 9.95 1 10.1 1 296
Cooper T81B 19 9.16 1 9.79 1 339
Honda RA300 18 10.28 2 11.83 3


332


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Interlagos 24 10 2:45.094s
Roy van Drunen, Lotus 49
2:48.067s
Frank Miele, Ferrari 312
Montjuic Park 21 13 1:31.324s
Robert Fleurke, Cooper T81B
1:33.378s
Frank Miele, Cooper T81B
Kyalami 19 14 1:18.197s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:19.666s
Renato Jungle, Lotus 49
Zandvoort 19 13 4/5 1:22.996s
Szabolcs Balog, Lotus 49
1:24.925s
Iestyn Davies, Cooper T81B
Silverstone 19 12 1:24.935s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:27.383s
Joao Marcon, Lotus 49
Reims 19 11 1:57.623s
Pedro Ramalho, Eagle T1G
1:57.856s
Pelle Buchner, Eagle T1G
Brno 1949 17 7 5:22.605s
Robert Fleurke, Brabham BT24
5:29.543s
Renato Jungle, Lotus 49
Monza 10K 17 12 0.083s
Malcolm Thomson, Brabham BT24
2:17.952s
Gregory Taber, Lotus 49
Hockenheim 1967 16 12 1:49.881s
Iestyn Davies, Lotus 49
1:49.881s
Iestyn Davies, Lotus 49
Riverside 1971 13 5 1:40.322s
Y Tim Yeiser, Lotus 49
1:40.940s
Joao Marcon, Lotus 49


Unofficial results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page