logo

Excuse me!  “I was swallowed by an enormous Honda...”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: GPLBrasil “29a Temporada”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Monza
Jan 20, 2019
1967 cars
results

Zeltweg 1971
Feb 03, 2019
1967 cars
results

Interlagos 1970
Feb 17, 2019
1967 cars
results

Spa-Francorchamps
Mar 03, 2019
1967 cars
results

AVUS 1950
Mar 17, 2019
1967 cars
results

Watkins Glen
Apr 14, 2019
1967 cars
more info

Wiesbaden
Apr 28, 2019
1967 cars
more info

Porto 1958
May 12, 2019
1967 cars
more info

Rouen
May 26, 2019
1967 cars
more info

Road Atlanta 1971
Jun 09, 2019
1967 cars
more info

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Jan 20, 2019 Monza1967
Frank Miele   LOT
||||||||||||||||||| 19
Feb 03, 2019 Zeltweg 19711967
Frank Miele   LOT
|||||||||||||||||||| 20
Feb 17, 2019 Interlagos 19701967
Frank Miele   LOT
|||||||||||||||| 16
Mar 03, 2019 Spa-Francorchamps1967
Miguel Palud   EAG
||||||||||||||||||| 19
Mar 17, 2019 AVUS 19501967
Enrique Farina   EAG
|||||||||||||||||||| 20
Apr 14, 2019 Watkins Glen1967


Apr 28, 2019 Wiesbaden1967


May 12, 2019 Porto 19581967


May 26, 2019 Rouen1967


Jun 09, 2019 Road Atlanta 19711967



Standings

pos. driver total pts Mza Ztw Ila Spa A50 WtG Wie Pto Rou RoA
1 Frank Miele 93 2122221216




2 Enrique Farina 60 120121521




3 Miguel Palud 49
1215220




4 Joao Marcon 35 15101000




5 John Woods 24 705012




6 Eric Bilodeau 22 56740




7 Ricardo Ramos 18
8
10





8 Dave Rainier 16 35800




9 Pablo Sosa 15
15







10 Gianni Alvaro 15 80430




11 Eduardo Lima 13 07600




12 Billy Nobrakes 11 60050




13 Gregory Taber 10 100
0





14 Ricardo Silva 8 0
080




15 Du Fossa 7 00
70




16 Albert Hallu 7 04300




17 Doni Yourth 6


60




18 bruno levens 5
32






19 Durval Beccho 4 4








20 David Sochenna 2 00020




21 Pedro Ramalho 1 1








22 Miguel MigComand 1

100




23 Renato Jungle 0 00

0




24 Iestyn Davies 0



0




25 Miguel Salgado 0
0







26 Mati Falas 0



0




27 Luiz Covisi 0 0








28 BRASIL 0 00000




Scoring system: BRA   20 15 12 10 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 – not classified: 0 did not start: 0 pole position: 1 fastest race lap: 1 hat-trick: 0 most laps led: 0 highest climber: 0 qualified: 0 – You have to complete 75% of race distance to be classified.

Brabham BT24 | BRM P115 | Cooper T81B | Eagle T1G | Ferrari 312 | Honda RA300 | Lotus 49 |


Summed race results

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Frank Miele 114 3h 52m 17.763s
2 Enrique Farina 103 3h 34m 46.709s 11 laps 11 laps
3 John Woods 88 3h 1m 58.993s 26 laps 15 laps
4 Eric Bilodeau 88 3h 12m 50.849s 26 laps + 10m 51.856s
5 Joao Marcon 79 2h 32m 48.543s 35 laps 9 laps
6 Gianni Alvaro 75 2h 44m 56.327s 39 laps 4 laps
7 Dave Rainier 72 2h 26m 34.509s 42 laps 3 laps
8 Miguel Palud 58 2h 20m 04.196s 56 laps 14 laps
9 Albert Hallu 53 2h 4m 16.224s 61 laps 5 laps
10 Billy Nobrakes 51 1h 53m 58.755s 63 laps 2 laps
11 Eduardo Lima 48 1h 49m 52.349s 66 laps 3 laps
12 Ricardo Silva 45 1h 50m 53.101s 69 laps 3 laps
13 Ricardo Ramos 44 1h 40m 57.663s 70 laps 1 lap
14 Gregory Taber 40 1h 12m 14.273s 74 laps 4 laps
15 bruno levens 35 1h 22m 35.196s 79 laps 5 laps
16 Renato Jungle 30 50m 17.854s 84 laps 5 laps
17 Pablo Sosa 30 52m 32.713s 84 laps + 2m 14.859s
18 Durval Beccho 28 48m 12.153s 86 laps 2 laps
19 Du Fossa 27 1h 12m 02.385s 87 laps 1 lap
20 Miguel MigComand 20 59m 55.986s 94 laps 7 laps
21 Luiz Covisi 18 28m 02.728s 96 laps 2 laps
22 Doni Yourth 14 48m 38.084s 100 laps 4 laps
23 David Sochenna 12 39m 53.285s 102 laps 2 laps
24 Miguel Salgado 6 11m 37.985s 108 laps 6 laps
25 BRASIL 0 0m 00.000s 114 laps 6 laps
26 Iestyn Davies 0 0m 00.000s 114 laps + 0.000s
27 Mati Falas 0 0m 00.000s 114 laps + 0.000s
28 Pedro Ramalho 0 0m 00.000s 114 laps + 0.000s

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating Mza Ztw Ila Spa A50 WtG Wie Pto Rou RoA

Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Albert Hallu Fer 312 1× BRM P115 1× Coo T81B 1× Eag T1G 1× Lot 49 1×
Billy Nobrakes Fer 312 5×
BRASIL Coo T81B 5×
bruno levens Bra BT24 1× Lot 49 1×
Dave Rainier Coo T81B 1× BRM P115 1× Eag T1G 1× Fer 312 1× Lot 49 1×
David Sochenna Lot 49 3× Hon RA300 2×
Doni Yourth BRM P115 2×
Du Fossa Eag T1G 3× Lot 49 1×
Durval Beccho BRM P115 1×
Eduardo Lima Fer 312 1× Bra BT24 1× BRM P115 1× Hon RA300 1× Eag T1G 1×
Enrique Farina BRM P115 1× Eag T1G 1× Coo T81B 1× Hon RA300 1× Lot 49 1×
Eric Bilodeau Eag T1G 2× Coo T81B 1× Fer 312 1× Lot 49 1×
Frank Miele Lot 49 4× Eag T1G 1×
Gianni Alvaro Eag T1G 2× Coo T81B 1× Fer 312 1× Lot 49 1×
Gregory Taber Coo T81B 1× Lot 49 1× Hon RA300 1×
Iestyn Davies Eag T1G 1×
Joao Marcon Fer 312 1× Hon RA300 1× BRM P115 1× Lot 49 1× Eag T1G 1×
John Woods Lot 49 5×
Luiz Covisi Eag T1G 1×
Mati Falas Eag T1G 1×
Miguel MigComand Eag T1G 1× Hon RA300 1× BRM P115 1×
Miguel Palud Bra BT24 1× Eag T1G 1× Fer 312 1× BRM P115 1×
Miguel Salgado Coo T81B 1×
Pablo Sosa Bra BT24 1×
Pedro Ramalho Eag T1G 1×
Renato Jungle Lot 49 2× Eag T1G 1×
Ricardo Ramos Eag T1G 1× Fer 312 1×
Ricardo Silva Eag T1G 3× Fer 312 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Frank Miele 1.6 1 1.6 2.4 1 5 100%
Pablo Sosa 2 2 2 4 4


1 26%
Enrique Farina 4 1 2.25 4 1
5 90%
Ricardo Ramos 4.5 4 4.5 5.5 5



2 39%
Miguel Palud 5.75 1 2 6 1 4 51%
Eric Bilodeau 8.2 6 7.5 10.4 6



5 77%
Joao Marcon 8.2 2 3.33 5.4 4


5 69%
Ricardo Silva 8.75 4 5 6.25 5



4 39%
John Woods 8.8 3 5.67 10 4


5 77%
Durval Beccho 9 9 9 18 18



1 25%
Gianni Alvaro 9.2 5 8 9.8 5



5 66%
Dave Rainier 9.4 5 7.67 14.2 9



5 63%
Mati Falas 10 10 0 6 6



1 0%
Miguel MigComand 10.33 5 12 12.33 11



3 18%
Renato Jungle 10.33 7 0 2 2



3 26%
bruno levens 10.5 10 10.5 15 12



2 31%
Doni Yourth 11 7 7 13.5 13



2 12%
Luiz Covisi 11 11 0 11 11



1 16%
Billy Nobrakes 11.2 7 7.5 11.8 11



5 45%
Gregory Taber 11.33 4 4 6 3



3 35%
Eduardo Lima 11.8 6 6.5 9.4 7



5 42%
Du Fossa 12 6 6 10.75 10



4 24%
Albert Hallu 12.8 9 9.5 17.2 14



5 46%
Pedro Ramalho 15 15 0 1 1



1 0%
Miguel Salgado 16 16 0 17 17



1 5%
David Sochenna 16.2 11 11 15.6 9



5 11%
Iestyn Davies 19 19 0 19 19



1 0%
BRASIL 19.2 16 0 17.6 16



5 0%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Eagle T1G 24 9.25 1 7.83 1
255
Lotus 49 23 9.43 1 9.04 1 321
Ferrari 312 14 8.79 3 10.07 3


275
Cooper T81B 12 14.08 3 13.75 3


95
BRM P115 10 10.4 4 12.7 4



104
Honda RA300 7 10.86 3 11.14 5


71
Brabham BT24 4 7 2 7.25 2


57


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Zeltweg 1971 20 10 1:41.588s
tom gu, Lotus 49
1:43.435s
Frank Miele, Lotus 49
AVUS 1950 20 3 1:50.222s
Enrique Farina, Eagle T1G
1:50.222s
Enrique Farina, Eagle T1G
Monza 19 10 1:26.616s
tom gu, Eagle T1G
1:27.459s
Pedro Ramalho, Eagle T1G
Spa-Francorchamps 19 11 3:12.593s
olivier Zaiit, Gurney Eagle
3:15.645s
Miguel Palud, Eagle T1G
Interlagos 1970 16 12 2:46.497s
Ivan Tierno, Ferrari 312
2:49.964s
Frank Miele, Lotus 49


Unofficial results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page