logo

Excuse me!  “I had a really good excuse and it was almost true too...”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: GPLBrasil “29a Temporada”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Monza
Jan 20, 2019
1967 cars
results

Zeltweg 1971
Feb 03, 2019
1967 cars
results

Interlagos 1970
Feb 17, 2019
1967 cars
results

Spa-Francorchamps
Mar 03, 2019
1967 cars
results

AVUS 1950
Mar 17, 2019
1967 cars
results

Watkins Glen
Apr 14, 2019
1967 cars
results

Wiesbaden
Apr 28, 2019
1967 cars
results

Porto 1958
May 12, 2019
1967 cars
results

Rouen
May 26, 2019
1967 cars
results

Road Atlanta 1971
Jun 09, 2019
1967 cars
results

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Jan 20, 2019 Monza1967
Frank Miele   LOT
||||||||||||||||||| 19
Feb 03, 2019 Zeltweg 19711967
Frank Miele   LOT
|||||||||||||||||||| 20
Feb 17, 2019 Interlagos 19701967
Frank Miele   LOT
|||||||||||||||| 16
Mar 03, 2019 Spa-Francorchamps1967
Miguel Palud   EAG
||||||||||||||||||| 19
Mar 17, 2019 AVUS 19501967
Enrique Farina   EAG
|||||||||||||||||||| 20
Apr 14, 2019 Watkins Glen1967
Pablo Sosa   LOT
||||||||||||||||| 17
Apr 28, 2019 Wiesbaden1967
Joao Marcon   LOT
|||||||||||||| 14
May 12, 2019 Porto 19581967
Frank Miele   LOT
||||||||||||||||| 17
May 26, 2019 Rouen1967
Pablo Sosa   FER
|||||||||||||||| 16
Jun 09, 2019 Road Atlanta 19711967
Miguel Palud   FER
||||||||||||||| 15


Standings

pos. driver total pts Mza Ztw Ila Spa A50 WtG Wie Pto Rou RoA
1 Miguel Palud 137
12152200
06721
2 Frank Miele 128 212222121601520

3 Enrique Farina 125 1201215211550000
4 Eduardo Lima 94 076007620120
5 Dave Rainier 88 358005570010
6 Joao Marcon 83 151010000220251
7 Pablo Sosa 73
15


22
1620
8 Eric Bilodeau 73 56740808305
9 John Woods 71 705012100121015
10 Gianni Alvaro 53 80430002576
11 Ricardo Silva 50 0
08012100812
12 Billy Nobrakes 38 600506
768
13 David Sochenna 23 00020001047
14 Ricardo Ramos 18
8
10



0
15 Doni Yourth 14


60080

16 Gregory Taber 10 100
0





17 Du Fossa 7 00
700
00
18 Albert Hallu 7 04300



0
19 bruno levens 5
32






20 Durval Beccho 4 4








21 Renato Jungle 1 00

000100
22 Pedro Ramalho 1 1








23 Miguel MigComand 1

100




24 Iestyn Davies 0



0




25 Mati Falas 0



0



0
26 Rodrigo Pilenghi 0





0


27 Miguel Salgado 0
0







28 Luiz Covisi 0 0








29 BRASIL 0 0000000000

Scoring system: BRA   20 15 12 10 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 – not classified: 0 did not start: 0 pole position: 1 fastest race lap: 1 hat-trick: 0 most laps led: 0 highest climber: 0 qualified: 0 – You have to complete 75% of race distance to be classified.

Brabham BT24 | BRM P115 | Cooper T81B | Eagle T1G | Ferrari 312 | Honda RA300 | Lotus 49 |


Summed race results

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 John Woods 219 6h 33m 27.319s
2 Eric Bilodeau 207 6h 27m 13.262999999999s 12 laps 12 laps
3 Dave Rainier 187 5h 27m 23.594000000001s 32 laps 20 laps
4 Enrique Farina 166 5h 3m 31.895s 53 laps 21 laps
5 Ricardo Silva 165 4h 52m 18.460999999999s 54 laps 1 lap
6 Frank Miele 164 5h 26m 08.1769999999997s 55 laps 1 lap
7 Billy Nobrakes 158 4h 49m 41.939999999999s 61 laps 6 laps
8 Eduardo Lima 147 4h 28m 50.200999999999s 72 laps 11 laps
9 Joao Marcon 140 4h 21m 44.503000000001s 79 laps 7 laps
10 Gianni Alvaro 134 4h 20m 54.218999999999s 85 laps 6 laps
11 Miguel Palud 123 4h 10m 42.183000000001s 96 laps 11 laps
12 Pablo Sosa 112 3h 4m 01.6039999999994s 107 laps 11 laps
13 David Sochenna 99 3h 16m 37.736000000001s 120 laps 13 laps
14 Doni Yourth 63 2h 2m 03.3990000000003s 156 laps 36 laps
15 Albert Hallu 60 2h 17m 57.143s 159 laps 3 laps
16 Renato Jungle 57 1h 36m 43.154s 162 laps 3 laps
17 Du Fossa 49 1h 41m 26.268s 170 laps 8 laps
18 Ricardo Ramos 44 1h 40m 57.663s 175 laps 5 laps
19 Gregory Taber 40 1h 12m 14.273s 179 laps 4 laps
20 bruno levens 35 1h 22m 35.196s 184 laps 5 laps
21 Durval Beccho 28 48m 12.153s 191 laps 7 laps
22 Miguel MigComand 20 59m 55.986s 199 laps 8 laps
23 Luiz Covisi 18 28m 02.7280000000001s 201 laps 2 laps
24 Miguel Salgado 6 11m 37.985s 213 laps 12 laps
25 Mati Falas 3 4m 36.696s 216 laps 3 laps
26 Rodrigo Pilenghi 1 2m 29.780s 218 laps 2 laps
27 BRASIL 0 0m 00.000s 219 laps 1 lap
28 Iestyn Davies 0 0m 00.000s 219 laps + 0.000s
29 Pedro Ramalho 0 0m 00.000s 219 laps + 0.000s

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating Mza Ztw Ila Spa A50 WtG Wie Pto Rou RoA
1 Pablo Sosa 3
n.r.


3
n.r. n.r.

Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Albert Hallu Lot 49 2× Coo T81B 1× Eag T1G 1× Fer 312 1× BRM P115 1×
Billy Nobrakes Fer 312 7× Bra BT24 2×
BRASIL Coo T81B 9× BRM P115 1×
bruno levens Lot 49 1× Bra BT24 1×
Dave Rainier Fer 312 3× Lot 49 2× Eag T1G 1× Bra BT24 1× Coo T81B 1× Hon RA300 1× BRM P115 1×
David Sochenna Lot 49 8× Hon RA300 2×
Doni Yourth BRM P115 5×
Du Fossa Lot 49 4× Eag T1G 3×
Durval Beccho BRM P115 1×
Eduardo Lima Lot 49 3× Eag T1G 2× BRM P115 1× Hon RA300 1× Coo T81B 1× Fer 312 1× Bra BT24 1×
Enrique Farina Lot 49 2× Fer 312 2× Eag T1G 2× Coo T81B 1× Hon RA300 1× Bra BT24 1× BRM P115 1×
Eric Bilodeau Fer 312 2× Lot 49 2× Eag T1G 2× Coo T81B 1× Hon RA300 1× BRM P115 1× Bra BT24 1×
Frank Miele Lot 49 7× Eag T1G 1×
Gianni Alvaro Eag T1G 3× Lot 49 2× Fer 312 1× BRM P115 1× Coo T81B 1× Hon RA300 1× Bra BT24 1×
Gregory Taber Lot 49 1× Hon RA300 1× Coo T81B 1×
Iestyn Davies Eag T1G 1×
Joao Marcon Lot 49 3× Eag T1G 2× BRM P115 1× Coo T81B 1× Fer 312 1× Bra BT24 1× Hon RA300 1×
John Woods Lot 49 10×
Luiz Covisi Eag T1G 1×
Mati Falas Eag T1G 1× Bra BT24 1×
Miguel MigComand Hon RA300 1× BRM P115 1× Eag T1G 1×
Miguel Palud Fer 312 2× Eag T1G 1× Hon RA300 1× BRM P115 1× Bra BT24 1× Lot 49 1× Coo T81B 1×
Miguel Salgado Coo T81B 1×
Pablo Sosa Fer 312 2× Bra BT24 1× Lot 49 1×
Pedro Ramalho Eag T1G 1×
Renato Jungle Lot 49 7× Eag T1G 1×
Ricardo Ramos Fer 312 2× Eag T1G 1×
Ricardo Silva Lot 49 4× Eag T1G 4× Fer 312 1×
Rodrigo Pilenghi Bra BT24 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Dave Rainier 8.6 4 6.83 13 9



10 74%
David Sochenna 12.2 4 7.5 13.4 8



10 39%
Enrique Farina 6.7 1 2.2 3.6 1
10 65%
Gianni Alvaro 9.9 5 7.4 10.1 5



10 53%
Eduardo Lima 9.3 3 5 8.8 6


10 58%
Joao Marcon 8.3 1 2.75 4.5 1
10 55%
BRASIL 17.6 14 0 16.7 14



10 0%
John Woods 6.4 2 4.63 8.5 4

10 86%
Eric Bilodeau 7.6 5 7 10.1 6



10 81%
Billy Nobrakes 9 5 6.67 11.78 10



9 62%
Ricardo Silva 7.11 3 4 7.89 5


9 65%
Renato Jungle 11.38 7 0 2.13 1



8 22%
Frank Miele 3.25 1 1.57 2.88 1 8 65%
Miguel Palud 6.13 1 1.8 5.25 1 8 48%
Du Fossa 12.57 6 6 12 10



7 19%
Albert Hallu 12.5 9 9.5 16.67 14



6 24%
Doni Yourth 9.8 5 6 12.4 7



5 25%
Pablo Sosa 1.5 1 1.5 3 1
4 44%
Miguel MigComand 10.33 5 12 12.33 11



3 8%
Gregory Taber 11.33 4 4 6 3



3 16%
Ricardo Ramos 7.67 4 4.5 5.67 5



3 17%
Mati Falas 11 10 0 9.5 6



2 1%
bruno levens 10.5 10 10.5 15 12



2 14%
Rodrigo Pilenghi 12 12 0 12 12



1 0%
Miguel Salgado 16 16 0 17 17



1 2%
Durval Beccho 9 9 9 18 18



1 11%
Luiz Covisi 11 11 0 11 11



1 7%
Iestyn Davies 19 19 0 19 19



1 0%
Pedro Ramalho 15 15 0 1 1



1 0%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Lotus 49 60 8.15 1 7.73 1 987
Eagle T1G 29 9.38 1 7.86 1
297
Ferrari 312 25 8 1 8.44 1 472
Cooper T81B 19 14.05 3 13.26 3


142
BRM P115 16 10.44 4 12.69 4



174
Brabham BT24 13 7.77 2 9.46 2


248
Honda RA300 11 10.18 3 11.09 5


125


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Zeltweg 1971 20 10 1:41.588s
tom gu, Lotus 49
1:43.435s
Frank Miele, Lotus 49
AVUS 1950 20 3 1:50.222s
Enrique Farina, Eagle T1G
1:50.222s
Enrique Farina, Eagle T1G
Monza 19 10 1:26.616s
tom gu, Eagle T1G
1:27.459s
Pedro Ramalho, Eagle T1G
Spa-Francorchamps 19 11 3:12.593s
olivier Zaiit, Gurney Eagle
3:15.645s
Miguel Palud, Eagle T1G
Watkins Glen 17 8 3/5 1:03.470s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:04.037s
Pablo Sosa, Lotus 49
Porto 1958 17 6 2:09.567s
Hernan Suarez, Ferrari 312
2:09.691s
Renato Jungle, Lotus 49
Interlagos 1970 16 12 2:46.497s
Ivan Tierno, Ferrari 312
2:49.964s
Frank Miele, Lotus 49
Rouen 16 9 1:53.000s
Christian Schegtel, Lotus 49
1:55.402s
Miguel Palud, Lotus 49
Road Atlanta 1971 15 8 1:20.221s
Robert Fleurke, Eagle T1G
1:20.685s
Miguel Palud, Ferrari 312
Wiesbaden 14 7 1:37.824s
Enrique Farina, Eagle T1G
1:37.897s
Joao Marcon, Lotus 49


Unofficial results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page