logo

Excuse me!  “My reactions aren't what they used to be. Actually, they never were.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: Historic Esports “2019 Championship ”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Kyalami
Jan 10, 2019
1967 cars
Round 1
results

Surfers Paradise
Jan 24, 2019
1967 cars
Round 2
results

Westwood
Feb 07, 2019
1967 cars
Round 3
results

Bikernieki
Feb 21, 2019
1967 cars
Round 4
results

Dundrod 1965
Mar 07, 2019
1967 cars
Round 5
results

Paul Ricard
Mar 21, 2019
1967 cars
Round 6
results

Borovaya Minsk
Apr 04, 2019
1967 cars
Round 7
more info

Spa 1967
Apr 25, 2019
1967 cars
Round 8
more info

Monsanto Park
May 09, 2019
1967 cars
Round 9
more info

Imola
May 19, 2019
1967 cars
Round 10
more info

Funabashi
Jun 06, 2019
1967 cars
Round 11
more info

Dijon-Prenois 1981
Jun 20, 2019
1967 cars
Round 12
more info

Balcarce
Sep 19, 2019
1967 cars
Round 13
more info

Road America
Oct 03, 2019
1967 cars
Round 14
more info

El Pinar
Oct 17, 2019
1967 cars
Round 15
more info

Solitude
Oct 31, 2019
1967 cars
Round 16
more info

Goodwood
Nov 19, 2019
1967 cars
Round 17
more info

Mexico
Nov 28, 2019
1967 cars
Round 18
more info

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Jan 10, 2019 Kyalami1967 “Round 1”
Robert Fleurke   BRA
|||||||||||||| 14
Jan 24, 2019 Surfers Paradise1967 “Round 2”
Robert Fleurke   BRA
||||||||||||| 13
Feb 07, 2019 Westwood1967 “Round 3”
Robert Fleurke   BRA
||||||||||||| 13
Feb 21, 2019 Bikernieki1967 “Round 4”
Andre Jahren   LOT
|||||||||| 10
Mar 07, 2019 Dundrod 19651967 “Round 5”
Robert Fleurke   HON
||||||||||| 11
Mar 21, 2019 Paul Ricard1967 “Round 6”
Pelle Buchner   EAG
||||||||||| 11
Apr 04, 2019 Borovaya Minsk1967 “Round 7”


Apr 25, 2019 Spa 19671967 “Round 8”


May 09, 2019 Monsanto Park1967 “Round 9”


May 19, 2019 Imola1967 “Round 10”


Jun 06, 2019 Funabashi1967 “Round 11”


Jun 20, 2019 Dijon-Prenois 19811967 “Round 12”


Sep 19, 2019 Balcarce1967 “Round 13”


Oct 03, 2019 Road America1967 “Round 14”


Oct 17, 2019 El Pinar1967 “Round 15”


Oct 31, 2019 Solitude1967 “Round 16”


Nov 19, 2019 Goodwood1967 “Round 17”


Nov 28, 2019 Mexico1967 “Round 18”



Standings

pos. driver total pts Kya Sur Wwo Bik Dnd PRi Bor SFr Msa Imo Fun Dij Bal RAm EPi Sol Gwo Mex
1 Andre Jahren 125 152120272121











2 Robert Fleurke 123 26262702618











3 Doni Yourth 81 111214171413











4 Rainer Alpen 77 20170111514











5 Dag Johnsen 73 1315172008











6 Ferdinand Schulze 69 81012151311











7 Bjørn Finnestad 60 0140141715











8 tagomago 51 981113010











9 Pelle Buchner 43 1170
025











10 Olaf Lehmann 43 09131209











11 Roo Mellor 35 71315














12 Iestyn Davies 29 17000012











13 John Hammonds 23 12110














14 Phil Ebarti 14 14
















Scoring system: 25_20_17   25 20 17 15 14 13 12 11 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0 0 – not classified: 0 did not start: 0 pole position: 1 fastest race lap: 1 hat-trick: 0 most laps led: 0 highest climber: 0 qualified: 0 – You have to complete 80% of race distance to be classified.

Brabham BT24 | BRM P115 | Cooper T81B | Eagle T1G | Ferrari 312 | Honda RA300 | Lotus 49 |


Summed race results

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Andre Jahren 163 4h 28m 03.501s
2 Doni Yourth 159 4h 31m 02.494s 4 laps 4 laps
3 Ferdinand Schulze 157 4h 32m 24.826s 6 laps 2 laps
4 Dag Johnsen 151 3h 56m 39.554s 12 laps 6 laps
5 tagomago 150 4h 15m 11.199s 13 laps 1 lap
6 Robert Fleurke 135 3h 47m 33.436s 28 laps 15 laps
7 Olaf Lehmann 132 3h 38m 04.121s 31 laps 3 laps
8 Rainer Alpen 132 3h 54m 52.546s 31 laps + 16m 48.425s
9 Bjørn Finnestad 110 3h 30m 23.306s 53 laps 22 laps
10 Roo Mellor 108 2h 15m 25.595s 55 laps 2 laps
11 Pelle Buchner 105 2h 58m 01.220s 58 laps 3 laps
12 Iestyn Davies 102 3h 1m 21.645s 61 laps 3 laps
13 John Hammonds 71 1h 32m 03.268s 92 laps 31 laps
14 Phil Ebarti 33 45m 23.334s 130 laps 38 laps

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating Kya Sur Wwo Bik Dnd PRi Bor SFr Msa Imo Fun Dij Bal RAm EPi Sol Gwo Mex
1 Bjørn Finnestad 4 n.r. n.r. n.r. 4 4 n.r.











2 Robert Fleurke 3.3 n.r. 4 3 2 4 n.r.











3 Dag Johnsen 2.3 n.r. n.r. 3 3 1 n.r.











Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Andre Jahren Lot 49 6×
Bjørn Finnestad Eag T1G 6×
Dag Johnsen Eag T1G 6×
Doni Yourth Coo T81B 6×
Ferdinand Schulze BRM P115 6×
Iestyn Davies Fer 312 6×
John Hammonds Fer 312 3×
Olaf Lehmann Lot 49 6×
Pelle Buchner Eag T1G 5×
Phil Ebarti Lot 49 1×
Rainer Alpen Bra BT24 6×
Robert Fleurke Bra BT24 3× Hon RA300 3×
Roo Mellor Lot 49 3×
tagomago Bra BT24 6×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Andre Jahren 2.17 1 2.17 1.5 1
6 100%
Robert Fleurke 2.83 1 1.4 1.67 1
6 83%
Phil Ebarti 5 5 5 8 8



1 20%
Rainer Alpen 5.5 2 4.4 4.67 4

6 81%
Doni Yourth 5.67 3 5.67 10.17 7


6 98%
Dag Johnsen 5.83 2 5.2 4 3

6 93%
Bjørn Finnestad 7.17 3 6 5 0


6 67%
Roo Mellor 7.33 4 7.33 8.33 8



3 66%
Ferdinand Schulze 7.5 4 7.5 10.83 8



6 96%
Pelle Buchner 7.8 1 7.75 4.2 2

5 64%
tagomago 8.5 6 8.8 10.17 7



6 92%
Iestyn Davies 8.67 3 7.67 7.83 3


6 63%
John Hammonds 9 7 7.5 8.67 7



3 44%
Olaf Lehmann 9.67 6 8.25 8.17 6



6 81%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Eagle T1G 17 6.88 1 4.41 0 366
Lotus 49 16 6.13 1 5.69 1
436
Brabham BT24 15 5.8 1 6.13 1 394
Ferrari 312 9 8.78 3 8.11 3


173
Cooper T81B 6 5.67 3 10.17 7


159
BRM P115 6 7.5 4 10.83 8



157
Honda RA300 3 4.67 1 2.33 2
23


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Kyalami 14 13 1:18.197s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:19.193s
Robert Fleurke, Brabham BT24
Surfers Paradise 13 13 4/5 1:08.145s
Robert Fleurke, Brabham BT24
1:08.145s
Robert Fleurke, Brabham BT24
Westwood 13 9 3/5 1:03.417s
Roy van Drunen, Lotus 49
1:04.106s
Robert Fleurke, Brabham BT24
Dundrod 1965 11 6 3/5 3:19.139s
Michiel Pompert, Lotus 49
3:23.154s
Andre Jahren, Lotus 49
Paul Ricard 11 11 1:29.359s
Horacio Ostoich, Ferrari 312
1:29.701s
Andre Jahren, Lotus 49
Bikernieki 10 8 3/5 1:21.332s
Andre Jahren, Lotus 49
1:21.332s
Andre Jahren, Lotus 49


Official results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page