logo

Excuse me!  “I was filled with heavenly love for my fellow drivers and I just couldn't bear the thought of beating you all.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: Historic Esports “2019 Championship ”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Kyalami
Jan 10, 2019
1967 cars
Round 1
results

Surfers Paradise
Jan 24, 2019
1967 cars
Round 2
results

Westwood
Feb 07, 2019
1967 cars
Round 3
results

Bikernieki
Feb 21, 2019
1967 cars
Round 4
results

Dundrod 1965
Mar 07, 2019
1967 cars
Round 5
results

Paul Ricard
Mar 21, 2019
1967 cars
Round 6
results

Rouen
Apr 04, 2019
1967 cars
Round 7
results

Spa 1967
Apr 25, 2019
1967 cars
Round 8
results

Imola
May 02, 2019
1967 cars
Round 9
results

Bathurst
May 16, 2019
1967 cars
Round 10
results

Funabashi
May 30, 2019
1967 cars
Round 11
results

Dijon-Prenois 1981
Jun 12, 2019
1967 cars
Round 12
results

Balcarce
Sep 19, 2019
1967 cars
Round 13
more info

Road America
Oct 03, 2019
1967 cars
Round 14
more info

El Pinar
Oct 17, 2019
1967 cars
Round 15
more info

Solitude
Oct 31, 2019
1967 cars
Round 16
more info

Goodwood
Nov 19, 2019
1967 cars
Round 17
more info

Mexico
Nov 28, 2019
1967 cars
Round 18
more info

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Jan 10, 2019 Kyalami1967 “Round 1”
Robert Fleurke   BRA
|||||||||||||| 14
Jan 24, 2019 Surfers Paradise1967 “Round 2”
Robert Fleurke   BRA
||||||||||||| 13
Feb 07, 2019 Westwood1967 “Round 3”
Robert Fleurke   BRA
||||||||||||| 13
Feb 21, 2019 Bikernieki1967 “Round 4”
Andre Jahren   LOT
|||||||||| 10
Mar 07, 2019 Dundrod 19651967 “Round 5”
Robert Fleurke   HON
||||||||||| 11
Mar 21, 2019 Paul Ricard1967 “Round 6”
Pelle Buchner   EAG
||||||||||| 11
Apr 04, 2019 Rouen1967 “Round 7”
Andre Jahren   LOT
||||||||||| 11
Apr 25, 2019 Spa 19671967 “Round 8”
Pelle Buchner   EAG
||||||||| 9
May 02, 2019 Imola1967 “Round 9”
Andre Jahren   LOT
||||||||||| 11
May 16, 2019 Bathurst1967 “Round 10”
Andre Jahren   LOT
||||||||| 9
May 30, 2019 Funabashi1967 “Round 11”
Andre Jahren   LOT
|||||||||| 10
Jun 12, 2019 Dijon-Prenois 19811967 “Round 12”
Andre Jahren   LOT
|||||||| 8
Sep 19, 2019 Balcarce1967 “Round 13”


Oct 03, 2019 Road America1967 “Round 14”


Oct 17, 2019 El Pinar1967 “Round 15”


Oct 31, 2019 Solitude1967 “Round 16”


Nov 19, 2019 Goodwood1967 “Round 17”


Nov 28, 2019 Mexico1967 “Round 18”



Standings

pos. driver total pts Kya Sur Wwo Bik Dnd PRi Rou SFr Imo Bat Fun Dij Bal RAm EPi Sol Gwo Mex
1 Andre Jahren 274 152120272121271427272727





2 Robert Fleurke 243 26262702618202020202020





3 Dag Johnsen 156 131517200817017151717





4 Rainer Alpen 151 201701115151412151715






5 Doni Yourth 150 11121417141312171401214





6 Bjørn Finnestad 128 014014171413013141415





7 Ferdinand Schulze 107 81012151311111512








8 Olaf Lehmann 105 0913120910130131313





9 tagomago 84 9811130109
012012





10 Pelle Buchner 70 1170
0250270
00





11 Iestyn Davies 44 1700001215

0







12 Roo Mellor 35 71315














13 John Hammonds 23 12110














14 Phil Ebarti 14 14
















15 Tim Roedl 0







0
0






Scoring system: 25_20_17   25 20 17 15 14 13 12 11 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0 0 – not classified: 0 did not start: 0 pole position: 1 fastest race lap: 1 hat-trick: 0 most laps led: 0 highest climber: 0 qualified: 0 – You have to complete 80% of race distance to be classified.

Brabham BT24 | BRM P115 | Cooper T81B | Eagle T1G | Ferrari 312 | Honda RA300 | Lotus 49 |


Summed race results

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Andre Jahren 307 8h 58m 04.9589999999989s
2 Doni Yourth 288 8h 39m 32.579000000002s 19 laps 19 laps
3 Dag Johnsen 287 8h 1m 17.480s 20 laps 1 lap
4 Robert Fleurke 279 8h 18m 07.4939999999988s 28 laps 8 laps
5 Olaf Lehmann 258 7h 49m 29.532999999999s 49 laps 21 laps
6 Bjørn Finnestad 249 7h 52m 05.6440000000002s 58 laps 9 laps
7 Rainer Alpen 242 7h 37m 42.455999999998s 65 laps 7 laps
8 tagomago 238 6h 59m 22.545999999998s 69 laps 4 laps
9 Ferdinand Schulze 220 6h 49m 52.884999999998s 87 laps 18 laps
10 Pelle Buchner 168 5h 10m 36.646000000001s 139 laps 52 laps
11 Iestyn Davies 131 3h 59m 58.504999999999s 176 laps 37 laps
12 Roo Mellor 108 2h 15m 25.595s 199 laps 23 laps
13 John Hammonds 71 1h 32m 03.268s 236 laps 37 laps
14 Phil Ebarti 33 45m 23.334s 274 laps 38 laps
15 Tim Roedl 6 9m 38.624s 301 laps 27 laps

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating Kya Sur Wwo Bik Dnd PRi Rou SFr Bat Imo Fun Dij Bal RAm EPi Sol Gwo Mex
1 Robert Fleurke 3.5 4 4 3 2 4 2 4 4 4 3 4 4





2 Bjørn Finnestad 3.4 2 2 1 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4





3 Dag Johnsen 2.6 n.r. n.r. 3 3 1 n.r. n.r. 2 3 3 n.r. 3





Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Andre Jahren Lot 49 12×
Bjørn Finnestad Eag T1G 12×
Dag Johnsen Eag T1G 12×
Doni Yourth Coo T81B 12×
Ferdinand Schulze BRM P115 9×
Iestyn Davies Fer 312 8×
John Hammonds Fer 312 3×
Olaf Lehmann Lot 49 12×
Pelle Buchner Eag T1G 10×
Phil Ebarti Lot 49 1×
Rainer Alpen Bra BT24 11×
Robert Fleurke Hon RA300 9× Bra BT24 3×
Roo Mellor Lot 49 3×
tagomago Bra BT24 11×
Tim Roedl Hon RA300 2×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Andre Jahren 1.92 1 1.92 1.33 1
12 100%
Robert Fleurke 2.42 1 1.73 2.08 1 12 91%
Pelle Buchner 7.6 1 6.4 3.7 1

10 55%
Dag Johnsen 5 2 4.2 3.83 3

12 93%
Tim Roedl 10 10 0 5 3



2 2%
Bjørn Finnestad 6.5 3 5.91 5 0


12 81%
Rainer Alpen 5 2 4.4 5.09 4

11 79%
Olaf Lehmann 8.33 6 7.33 7.58 6



12 84%
Phil Ebarti 5 5 5 8 8



1 11%
Iestyn Davies 8.13 3 6.75 8 3


8 43%
Roo Mellor 7.33 4 7.33 8.33 8



3 35%
John Hammonds 9 7 7.5 8.67 7



3 23%
Doni Yourth 5.75 3 5.55 9.25 7


12 94%
tagomago 8.55 6 8.5 9.73 7



11 78%
Ferdinand Schulze 7.11 4 7.11 10.56 8



9 72%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Eagle T1G 34 6.29 1 4.21 0 704
Lotus 49 28 5.36 1 5 1
706
Brabham BT24 25 6.08 1 6.64 1 592
Cooper T81B 12 5.75 3 9.25 7


288
Honda RA300 11 4.18 1 2.91 2 173
Ferrari 312 11 8.36 3 8.18 3


202
BRM P115 9 7.11 4 10.56 8



220


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Kyalami 14 13 3/5 1:18.197s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:19.193s
Robert Fleurke, Brabham BT24
Surfers Paradise 13 13 3/5 1:08.145s
Robert Fleurke, Brabham BT24
1:08.145s
Robert Fleurke, Brabham BT24
Westwood 13 9 2.3/5 1:03.417s
Roy van Drunen, Lotus 49
1:04.106s
Robert Fleurke, Brabham BT24
Dundrod 1965 11 6 3/5 3:19.139s
Michiel Pompert, Lotus 49
3:23.154s
Andre Jahren, Lotus 49
Paul Ricard 11 11 3/5 1:29.359s
Horacio Ostoich, Ferrari 312
1:29.701s
Andre Jahren, Lotus 49
Rouen 11 10 4/5 1:53.000s
Christian Schegtel, Lotus 49
1:55.297s
Andre Jahren, Lotus 49
Imola 11 7 3.7/5 1:31.069s
Andre Jahren, Lotus 49
1:31.069s
Andre Jahren, Lotus 49
Bikernieki 10 8 3/5 1:21.332s
Andre Jahren, Lotus 49
1:21.332s
Andre Jahren, Lotus 49
Funabashi 10 7 4/5 1:42.596s
Andre Jahren, Lotus 49
1:42.596s
Andre Jahren, Lotus 49
Spa 1967 9 8 3.3/5 3:16.419s
Robert Fleurke, Eagle T1G
3:18.274s
Pelle Buchner, Eagle T1G
Bathurst 9 7 3.3/5 1:58.484s
Roy van Drunen, Lotus 49
2:00.158s
Andre Jahren, Lotus 49
Dijon-Prenois 1981 8 7 3.7/5 1:22.515s
Andre Jahren, Lotus 49
1:22.515s
Andre Jahren, Lotus 49


Official results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page