logo

Excuse me!  “I was attacked by a flock of Ferraris!”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: LBGPL “LBGPL 2019”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Watkins Glen 1971
Jan 28, 2019
1969 cars
results

Lime Rock Park
Feb 11, 2019
F2 1967 cars
Race 1
results

Lime Rock Park
Feb 11, 2019
F2 1967 cars
Race 2
results

Keimola
Feb 25, 2019
1969 cars
results

Castle Combe
Mar 11, 2019
F2 1967 cars
Race 1
results

Castle Combe
Mar 11, 2019
F2 1967 cars
Race 2
results

Silverstone
Mar 25, 2019
1969 cars
Race 1
more info

Silverstone
Mar 25, 2019
1969 cars
Race 2
more info

Brands Hatch Indy
Apr 08, 2019
F2 1967 cars
Race 1
more info

Brands Hatch Indy
Apr 08, 2019
F2 1967 cars
Race 2
more info

Norisring
Apr 22, 2019
1969 cars
Race 1
more info

Norisring
Apr 22, 2019
1969 cars
Race 2
more info

Tucuman
May 27, 2019
F2 1967 cars
more info

Roy Hesketh
Jun 10, 2019
1969 cars
more info

Sviestad
Jun 24, 2019
F2 1967 cars
more info

Spa 1967
Jul 08, 2019
1969 cars
more info

Laguna Seca 1967
Aug 19, 2019
F2 1967 cars
more info

Halle-Saale-Schleife
Sep 02, 2019
1969 cars
more info

Snetterton
Sep 16, 2019
F2 1967 cars
more info

Zolder 1967
Sep 30, 2019
1969 cars
more info

Tulln Langenlebarn
Oct 14, 2019
F2 1967 cars
more info

Oulton Park
Oct 28, 2019
1969 cars
more info

Goodwood
Nov 18, 2019
F2 1967 cars
more info

Riverside 1966 SC
Dec 02, 2019
1969 cars
more info

Mosport
Dec 16, 2019
F2 1967 cars
more info

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Jan 28, 2019 Watkins Glen 19711969
Patrick Cornu   MAT
|||||||||| 10
Feb 11, 2019 Lime Rock ParkF2 1967 “Race 1”
Alain Maurice   MCL
|||||||||||| 12
Feb 11, 2019 Lime Rock ParkF2 1967 “Race 2”
Tom Guerout   LOT
|||||||||| 10
Feb 25, 2019 Keimola1969
Paul Skingley   FER
||||||||||| 11
Mar 11, 2019 Castle CombeF2 1967 “Race 1”
Tom Guerout   LOL
||||||||||||| 13
Mar 11, 2019 Castle CombeF2 1967 “Race 2”
Tom Guerout   LOL
||||||||||| 11
Mar 25, 2019 Silverstone1969 “Race 1”


Mar 25, 2019 Silverstone1969 “Race 2”


Apr 08, 2019 Brands Hatch IndyF2 1967 “Race 1”


Apr 08, 2019 Brands Hatch IndyF2 1967 “Race 2”


Apr 22, 2019 Norisring1969 “Race 1”


Apr 22, 2019 Norisring1969 “Race 2”


May 27, 2019 TucumanF2 1967


Jun 10, 2019 Roy Hesketh1969


Jun 24, 2019 SviestadF2 1967


Jul 08, 2019 Spa 19671969


Aug 19, 2019 Laguna Seca 1967F2 1967


Sep 02, 2019 Halle-Saale-Schleife1969


Sep 16, 2019 SnettertonF2 1967


Sep 30, 2019 Zolder 19671969


Oct 14, 2019 Tulln LangenlebarnF2 1967


Oct 28, 2019 Oulton Park1969


Nov 18, 2019 GoodwoodF2 1967


Dec 02, 2019 Riverside 1966 SC1969


Dec 16, 2019 MosportF2 1967



Standings

pos. driver total pts W
G
N
L
I
M
L
I
M
K
E
I
C
C
O
C
C
O
S
I
L
S
I
L
B
H
I
B
H
I
N
O
R
N
O
R
T
U
C
R
O
Y
S
V
I
S
F
R
L
A
G
H
A
L
S
N
E
Z
O
L
T
U
L
O
U
P
G
W
O
R
S
C
M
O
S
1 Patrick Cornu 104 361314161312


















2 Tom Guerout 101 241118121818


















3 Titi Douet 84 32516111010


















4 Tristan Bot 83 22912101416


















5 Jean-Francois Bovy 83 26141013911


















6 Alain Maurice 81 2818116126


















7 Eric Appelmans 64 20

141614


















8 Dan Down 60 14129979


















9 Dave Rainier 56 1877888


















10 Paul Skingley 39
16
185



















11 Bruno Lievens 34
68767


















12 Iestyn Davies 24



1113


















13 Carlos Cendejas 23
1013





















14 Gilles renaud 20 16


4



















15 Jani Posta 8
8






















Scoring system: FIA 1961   9 6 4 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 – not classified: 0 did not start: 0 pole position: 0 fastest race lap: 0 hat-trick: 0 most laps led: 0 highest climber: 0 qualified: 0 – Official FIA scoring and GPL default :) – You have to complete 0% of race distance to be classified.

Brabham BT26A | BRM P126 | Cooper T84 | Ferrari 166 | Lola T100 FVA | Lotus 49B | Matra MS80 | McLaren M4A |


Summed race results

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Patrick Cornu 136 2h 21m 36.850s
2 Tom Guerout 136 2h 22m 04.078s + 27.228s + 27.228s
3 Jean-Francois Bovy 136 2h 22m 34.041s + 57.191s + 29.963s
4 Tristan Bot 136 2h 23m 12.438s + 1m 35.588s + 38.397s
5 Titi Douet 135 2h 22m 41.711s 1 lap 1 lap
6 Dave Rainier 133 2h 24m 12.007s 3 laps 2 laps
7 Alain Maurice 121 2h 5m 59.370s 15 laps 12 laps
8 Dan Down 99 1h 41m 42.394s 37 laps 22 laps
9 Bruno Lievens 94 1h 40m 28.156s 42 laps 5 laps
10 Eric Appelmans 92 1h 42m 27.093s 44 laps 2 laps
11 Paul Skingley 54 55m 40.004s 82 laps 38 laps
12 Carlos Cendejas 44 40m 32.792s 92 laps 10 laps
13 Iestyn Davies 40 40m 03.364s 96 laps 4 laps
14 Jani Posta 22 20m 44.348s 114 laps 18 laps
15 Gilles renaud 19 25m 42.582s 117 laps 3 laps

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating W
G
N
L
I
M
L
I
M
K
E
I
C
C
O
C
C
O
S
I
L
S
I
L
B
H
I
B
H
I
N
O
R
N
O
R
T
U
C
R
O
Y
S
V
I
S
F
R
L
A
G
H
A
L
S
N
E
Z
O
L
T
U
L
O
U
P
G
W
O
R
S
C
M
O
S
1 Jani Posta 4
4






















2 Iestyn Davies 3.5



3 4


















3 Jean-Francois Bovy 3.3 3 4 3 3 3 4


















Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Alain Maurice McL M4A 4× BRM P126 1× Bra BT26A 1×
Bruno Lievens Bra BT14 2× Bra BT23 2× Lot 49B 1×
Carlos Cendejas McL M4A 2×
Dan Down Mat MS7 2× Mat MS80 2× Bra BT23 2×
Dave Rainier Lol T100 FVA 2× Bra BT26A 2× Coo T84 2×
Eric Appelmans Lot 41B 2× Mat MS80 1× BRM P126 1×
Gilles renaud Mat MS80 1× Mat MS7 1×
Iestyn Davies Mat MS5 2×
Jani Posta Fer 166 1×
Jean-Francois Bovy Mat MS7 2× Lot 49B 2× McL M4A 2×
Patrick Cornu McL M4A 2× Mat MS80 2× Lot 41B 2×
Paul Skingley Lol T100 BMW 1× Lol T100 FVA 1× Fer 312 (69) 1×
Titi Douet Bra BT23 4× Lot 49B 2×
Tom Guerout Lol T100 BMW 2× Lot 41B 2× BRM P126 1× Mat MS80 1×
Tristan Bot Lot 41B 4× BRM P126 1× Mat MS80 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Tom Guerout 3.17 1 3.17 7.67 0

6 100%
Patrick Cornu 3.17 1 3.17 8.33 0
6 100%
Eric Appelmans 3.75 2 3.75 7.75 0

4 68%
Iestyn Davies 5 4 5 14.5 9



2 29%
Paul Skingley 5 1 5 4.33 0
3 40%
Tristan Bot 5.17 2 5.17 9 0

6 100%
Jean-Francois Bovy 5.33 3 5.33 10.17 0


6 100%
Carlos Cendejas 5.5 4 5.5 14.5 9



2 32%
Titi Douet 6 2 6 9 0


6 99%
Alain Maurice 6.17 1 5.2 7.5 0
6 89%
Dan Down 8.17 5 7.8 10.67 0



6 73%
Jani Posta 9 9 9 10 10



1 16%
Dave Rainier 9.17 8 9.17 11.83 0



6 98%
Bruno Lievens 10.2 9 10.2 12.8 0



5 69%
Gilles renaud 11 9 13 12.5 10



2 14%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Lotus 41B 10 3.7 1 11.6 1 212
McLaren M4A 10 5.3 1 12.5 2

210
Matra MS80 8 6 1 4.63 0

180
Brabham BT23 8 7.63 2 13.75 5


169
Lotus 49B 5 5.2 2 1.6 0


118
Matra MS7 5 9 6 14.6 8



94
BRM P126 4 6.5 3 0 0


51
Lola T100 3 4.67 1 9.33 1

56
Lola T100 3 6.67 2 12.33 6


62
Brabham BT26A 3 6.67 3 3.33 0

87
Matra MS5 2 5 4 14.5 9



40
Cooper T84 2 10 10 15.5 11



42
Brabham BT14 2 10.5 10 16 12



38
Ferrari 312 1 1 1 0 0

16
Ferrari 166 1 9 9 10 10



22


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Castle Combe 13 13 3/5 0:58.542s
Tristan Bot, McLaren M4A
1:00.981s
Dave Rainier, Lola T100 FVA
Lime Rock Park 12 12 4/5 0:53.576s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT23
53.080s
Tom Guerout, Lotus 41B
Keimola 11 10 3/5 1:11.580s
Paul Skingley, Ferrari 312 (69)
1:11.580s
Paul Skingley, Ferrari 312 (69)
Castle Combe 11 11 4/5 0:58.542s
Tristan Bot, McLaren M4A
1:00.761s
Dave Rainier, Lola T100 FVA
Watkins Glen 1971 10 8 3/5 1:07.369s
Alain Maurice, Brabham BT26A
1:07.369s
Alain Maurice, Brabham BT26A
Lime Rock Park 10 10 3/5 0:53.576s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT23
53.035s
Tom Guerout, Lotus 41B


Unofficial results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page