logo

Excuse me!  “The lack of any brake marker always gets me.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: Mybroga “Mybroga Season 12”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Rouen
Dec 20, 2004
1965 cars
MROC
results

Adelaide
Jan 05, 2005
1965 cars
results

Lakeside
Jan 12, 2005
1965 cars
results

Levin
Jan 19, 2005
1965 cars
results

Cadwell Park
Jan 26, 2005
1965 cars
results

Crystal Palace
Feb 02, 2005
1965 cars
results

Sepang
Feb 09, 2005
1965 cars
results

Falkenberg
Feb 16, 2005
1965 cars
results

Bridgehampton
Feb 23, 2005
1965 cars
results

Dijon-Prenois 1981 v2
Mar 02, 2005
1965 cars
results

Mosport
Mar 09, 2005
1965 cars
results

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Dec 20, 2004 Rouen1965 “MROC”
Steven McLaren   BRM
||||||||||||||||||| 19
Jan 05, 2005 Adelaide1965
Alex Tikhonov   BRM
|||||||||||||| 14
Jan 12, 2005 Lakeside1965
Alex Tikhonov   BRM
||||||||| 9
Jan 19, 2005 Levin1965
Cesare Ascari   COO
||||||||||||| 13
Jan 26, 2005 Cadwell Park1965
Scott Smith   LOT
|||||||||||| 12
Feb 02, 2005 Crystal Palace1965
Alex Tikhonov   BRM
|||||||||||||| 14
Feb 09, 2005 Sepang1965
Alex Tikhonov   BRM
||||||||||||| 13
Feb 16, 2005 Falkenberg1965
Scott Smith   LOT
|||||||||||||| 14
Feb 23, 2005 Bridgehampton1965
Alex Tikhonov   BRM
||||||||||||| 13
Mar 02, 2005 Dijon-Prenois 1981 v21965
Scott Smith   LOT
||||||||||||||| 15
Mar 09, 2005 Mosport1965
Scott Smith   LOT
|||||||||||| 12


Summed race results

This table is for testing purposes only as the site is being prepared for the 24h events.

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Alex Tikhonov 312 6h 28m 10.043s
2 Sam Dobie 311 6h 32m 32.108s 1 lap 1 lap
3 Scott Smith 283 5h 35m 22.885s 29 laps 28 laps
4 Cesare Ascari 278 5h 15m 13.847s 34 laps 5 laps
5 Glenn Titan 259 5h 30m 44.776s 53 laps 19 laps
6 Michael Steel 254 5h 32m 08.635s 58 laps 5 laps
7 Maddog Lynn 253 5h 1m 53.526s 59 laps 1 lap
8 Gord Heath 234 4h 32m 02.246s 78 laps 19 laps
9 Steven McLaren 223 4h 42m 03.488s 89 laps 11 laps
10 Oliver Kloesov 211 4h 30m 11.861s 101 laps 12 laps
11 Ricardo Werther 210 4h 24m 28.373s 102 laps 1 lap
12 Michel Mansell 197 4h 23m 15.308s 115 laps 13 laps
13 Paul Jackson 50 1h 23m 31.361s 262 laps 147 laps
14 Surtees Ruiz 18 37m 45.673s 294 laps 32 laps
15 Andreh Cunha 18 38m 22.182s 294 laps + 36.509s
16 Mike Bennett 18 38m 38.567s 294 laps + 16.385s
17 Tex Hofer 18 38m 41.571s 294 laps + 3.004s
18 JD Bentcam 18 38m 51.674s 294 laps + 10.103s
19 guto rocha 17 36m 53.730s 295 laps 1 lap
20 R W Clayton 17 37m 04.970s 295 laps + 11.240s
21 Duane Darnell 17 37m 11.292s 295 laps + 6.322s
22 Kent Dickie 9 20m 06.786s 303 laps 8 laps
23 Chad Miller 2 4m 41.648s 310 laps 7 laps
24 Garry Singer 1 2m 17.308s 311 laps 1 lap
25 Eagle Rapids 0 0m 00.000s 312 laps 1 lap
26 Enrique Farina 0 0m 00.000s 312 laps + 0.000s
27 Juan Clarkroy 0 0m 00.000s 312 laps + 0.000s
28 Tazio Nuvalari 0 0m 00.000s 312 laps + 0.000s

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating Rou Ade Lak Lev Cad Sep Fal Bri Djn Mos Cry

Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Alex Tikhonov BRM P261 10× Lot 33 1×
Andreh Cunha Bra BT11 1×
Cesare Ascari Coo T77 9×
Chad Miller Lot 33 1×
Duane Darnell Fer 512 1×
Eagle Rapids Bra BT11 1×
Enrique Farina Fer 512 2×
Garry Singer Lot 33 1×
Glenn Titan Hon RA272 10× Lot 33 1×
Gord Heath Bra BT11 10×
guto rocha Lot 33 1× Bra BT7 1×
JD Bentcam Hon RA272 1×
Juan Clarkroy Bra BT11 5×
Kent Dickie Bra BT11 1× Coo T77 1×
Maddog Lynn BRM P261 10×
Michael Steel Hon RA272 9×
Michel Mansell Fer 512 10×
Mike Bennett Fer 512 1×
Oliver Kloesov Fer 512 9×
Paul Jackson Lot 33 6×
R W Clayton Lot 33 1×
Ricardo Werther Coo T77 9× Bra BT11 1×
Sam Dobie Bra BT7 10× Lot 33 1×
Scott Smith Lot 33 10×
Steven McLaren Bra BT7 9× BRM P261 1×
Surtees Ruiz Lot 33 1×
Tazio Nuvalari Lot 33 1×
Tex Hofer Hon RA272 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Scott Smith 3 1 2.11 2.1 1 10 90%
Surtees Ruiz 3 3 3 6 6


1 6%
Alex Tikhonov 3 1 3 1.82 1
11 100%
Cesare Ascari 3.33 1 3.33 5.11 2 9 89%
Andreh Cunha 5 5 5 10 10



1 6%
Sam Dobie 5.73 2 5.73 7.27 3

11 99%
Steven McLaren 6.6 1 3.67 5.8 2

10 71%
Mike Bennett 7 7 7 19 19



1 6%
Gord Heath 7 3 5.14 6.9 4


10 75%
Glenn Titan 7.09 3 6.89 6.82 3


11 83%
Oliver Kloesov 7.67 2 5.57 6 2


9 67%
Michael Steel 8.22 6 8.22 10.11 5


9 81%
Michel Mansell 8.4 4 7.43 10 7



10 63%
Maddog Lynn 8.6 3 7.14 7.9 3


10 81%
Ricardo Werther 8.9 5 7.67 8.4 4



10 67%
Tex Hofer 9 9 9 13 13



1 6%
Paul Jackson 10 2 2 7 2

6 16%
JD Bentcam 10 10 10 15 15



1 6%
Juan Clarkroy 12.2 9 0 12.2 9



5 0%
Eagle Rapids 13 13 0 13 13



1 0%
R W Clayton 13 13 13 17 17



1 5%
guto rocha 13 12 12 17 16



2 5%
Duane Darnell 14 14 14 16 16



1 5%
Tazio Nuvalari 14 14 0 14 14



1 0%
Kent Dickie 14.5 13 0 13.5 13



2 3%
Enrique Farina 14.5 14 0 14.5 14



2 0%
Chad Miller 17 17 0 4 4



1 1%
Garry Singer 18 18 0 8 8



1 0%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Lotus 33 25 7.36 1 5.84 1 442
Ferrari 512 23 8.83 2 9.48 2


443
BRM P261 21 5.52 1 4.76 1 565
Honda RA272 21 7.62 3 8.67 3

531
Brabham BT7 20 7 3 7.45 3


498
Cooper T77 19 6.53 1 7.26 2 470
Brabham BT11 19 9.11 3 9.05 4


279


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Rouen 19 14 2:03.200s
Robert Fleurke, Honda RA272
2:03.320s
Alex Tikhonov, Lotus 33
Dijon-Prenois 1981 v2 15 12 1:25.474s
Yannick Verheijen, Lotus 33
1:25.875s
Scott Smith, Lotus 33
Adelaide 14 10 1:32.730s
Alex Tikhonov, BRM P261
1:32.730s
Alex Tikhonov, BRM P261
Crystal Palace 14 10 0:52.690s
David Cooke Jnr, BRM P261
0:52.694s
Alex Tikhonov, BRM P261
Falkenberg 14 10 0:42.653s
Y Tim Yeiser, Brabham BT11
0:42.756s
Alex Tikhonov, BRM P261
Levin 13 11 0:44.932s
Cesare Ascari, Cooper T77
0:44.932s
Cesare Ascari, Cooper T77
Sepang 13 9 2:11.785s
Piero Mercaldo, Lotus 33
2:12.566s
Alex Tikhonov, BRM P261
Bridgehampton 13 10 1:34.786s
Alex Tikhonov, BRM P261
1:34.786s
Alex Tikhonov, BRM P261
Cadwell Park 12 8 1:26.718s
Daniel Demarchi, Brabham BT11
1:27.924s
Scott Smith, Lotus 33
Mosport 12 8 1:24.650s
Mark Barresi, Brabham BT11
1:25.187s
Scott Smith, Lotus 33
Lakeside 9 5 0:55.721s
Cesare Ascari, Cooper T77
0:55.721s
Cesare Ascari, Cooper T77


Unofficial results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page