logo

Excuse me!  “Having cleared the first spinning car I suddenly noticed a SECOND upside down car in the immediate trajectory. ”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: Mybroga “Mybroga Season 14”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Road Atlanta
Nov 02, 2005
1967 cars
MROC
results

Bray d Hill
Nov 09, 2005
1967 cars
results

Sandown
Nov 16, 2005
1967 cars
results

Nürburgring
Nov 30, 2005
1967 cars
results

Keimola
Dec 07, 2005
1967 cars
results

Buenos Aires #15
Dec 14, 2005
1967 cars
results

St. Jovite
Dec 24, 2005
1967 cars
results

Brno 1965
Jan 04, 2006
1967 cars
results

Donington Park
Jan 11, 2006
1967 cars
results

Zeltweg
Jan 18, 2006
1967 cars
results

Watkins Glen
Jan 25, 2006
1967 cars
results

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Nov 02, 2005 Road Atlanta1967 “MROC”
Alex Tikhonov   LOT
||||||||||||||| 15
Nov 09, 2005 Bray d Hill1967
Alex Tikhonov   FER
|||||||||||||| 14
Nov 16, 2005 Sandown1967
Alex Tikhonov   FER
||||||||||||||| 15
Nov 30, 2005 Nürburgring1967
Alex Tikhonov   FER
|||||||||||||| 14
Dec 07, 2005 Keimola1967
Gord Heath   EAG
||||||||||||||| 15
Dec 14, 2005 Buenos Aires #151967
Scott Smith   BRM
||||||||||||||||| 17
Dec 24, 2005 St. Jovite1967
Alex Tikhonov   FER
|||||||||||| 12
Jan 04, 2006 Brno 19651967
Alex Tikhonov   FER
|||||||||||| 12
Jan 11, 2006 Donington Park1967
Alex Tikhonov   FER
||||||||||||| 13
Jan 18, 2006 Zeltweg1967
Gord Heath   EAG
|||||||||||| 12
Jan 25, 2006 Watkins Glen1967
Gord Heath   EAG
||||||||||||||| 15


Summed race results

This table is for testing purposes only as the site is being prepared for the 24h events.

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Richard Hofer 255 6h 58m 16.946s
2 Glenn Titan 249 7h 3m 52.629s 6 laps 6 laps
3 Gord Heath 238 6h 32m 48.414s 17 laps 11 laps
4 Eagle Rapids 226 6h 18m 07.456s 29 laps 12 laps
5 Oliver Kloesov 222 6h 3m 47.839s 33 laps 4 laps
6 Scott Smith 221 6h 2m 09.841s 34 laps 1 lap
7 Alex Tikhonov 220 6h 7m 36.001s 35 laps 1 lap
8 Gary Fourson 202 5h 27m 18.672s 53 laps 18 laps
9 Maddog Lynn 188 5h 23m 51.253s 67 laps 14 laps
10 Sam Dobie 163 4h 29m 15.400s 92 laps 25 laps
11 Vonsterga Kinst 162 5h 7m 38.919s 93 laps 1 lap
12 Michael Muldoon 126 3h 54m 44.371s 129 laps 36 laps
13 Garry Singer 115 2h 30m 09.863s 140 laps 11 laps
14 Michael Valls 33 42m 32.102s 222 laps 82 laps
15 Duane Darnell 32 42m 35.804s 223 laps 1 lap
16 Andres Prieto 26 34m 09.444s 229 laps 6 laps
17 Michel Mansell 25 36m 46.270s 230 laps 1 lap
18 Adrian Canepa 16 20m 52.869s 239 laps 9 laps
19 m mansell 13 27m 26.878s 242 laps 3 laps
20 Danilo Petricca 6 8m 10.699s 249 laps 7 laps
21 David Cooke Jnr 4 5m 24.294s 251 laps 2 laps
22 Horacio Ostoich 2 2m 51.623s 253 laps 2 laps
23 Augusto Demarchi 0 0m 00.000s 255 laps 2 laps
24 B O Bruce 0 0m 00.000s 255 laps + 0.000s
25 Bill McComber 0 0m 00.000s 255 laps + 0.000s
26 David Ogden 0 0m 00.000s 255 laps + 0.000s
27 Maxi Mica 0 0m 00.000s 255 laps + 0.000s
28 Raymond Rodriguez 0 0m 00.000s 255 laps + 0.000s

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating RAt BdH San Nur Kei BAi StJ Bno Zel WtG Don

Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Adrian Canepa Fer 312 1×
Alex Tikhonov Fer 312 9× Lot 49 1×
Andres Prieto Bra BT24 1× Eag T1G 1×
Augusto Demarchi BRM P115 1×
B O Bruce Eag T1G 1×
Bill McComber Hon RA300 1×
Danilo Petricca Eag T1G 2×
David Cooke Jnr Bra BT24 2×
David Ogden Fer 312 1×
Duane Darnell Lot 49 1×
Eagle Rapids Bra BT24 10× Fer 312 1×
Garry Singer Coo T81B 5× Lot 49 1×
Gary Fourson Fer 312 10×
Glenn Titan Bra BT24 10× Eag T1G 1×
Gord Heath Eag T1G 10×
Horacio Ostoich Fer 312 1×
m mansell Lot 49 5×
Maddog Lynn Eag T1G 10×
Maxi Mica Fer 312 1×
Michael Muldoon Lot 49 10×
Michael Valls Eag T1G 1×
Michel Mansell Lot 49 2×
Oliver Kloesov BRM P115 10× Lot 49 1×
Raymond Rodriguez Eag T1G 1×
Richard Hofer Coo T81B 10× Lot 49 1×
Sam Dobie Hon RA300 10× Lot 49 1×
Scott Smith BRM P115 10×
Vonsterga Kinst Hon RA300 10×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Alex Tikhonov 3 1 2.11 1.1 1
10 80%
Gord Heath 4 1 3.78 4.2 1 10 87%
Michael Valls 4 4 4 3 3



1 12%
Richard Hofer 5.27 2 4.4 6.18 3

11 93%
Scott Smith 5.6 1 4.88 3.9 2
10 80%
Duane Darnell 6 6 6 14 14



1 12%
Glenn Titan 6.18 2 5.8 6.73 2

11 91%
Oliver Kloesov 6.73 3 5.25 5.82 3


11 81%
Gary Fourson 6.8 2 5.14 6.5 3

10 73%
Eagle Rapids 7.36 3 6.33 10.55 4

11 82%
Garry Singer 8.17 4 4.67 7.67 4



6 42%
Vonsterga Kinst 8.3 2 6.43 10.5 4


10 59%
Maddog Lynn 8.4 2 7 10.5 7

10 68%
Sam Dobie 8.64 2 5.5 7.27 2

11 59%
Adrian Canepa 9 9 0 7 7



1 6%
Michael Muldoon 9.2 2 7.25 8.5 2


10 46%
Andres Prieto 11 7 7 12.5 10



2 9%
Danilo Petricca 12.5 11 0 12.5 11



2 2%
Michel Mansell 12.5 12 0 9.5 8



2 9%
David Cooke Jnr 13 12 0 11.5 9



2 1%
m mansell 13.2 13 0 10.8 9



5 5%
Horacio Ostoich 14 14 0 6 6



1 1%
Augusto Demarchi 15 15 0 15 15



1 0%
Raymond Rodriguez 15 15 0 16 16



1 0%
David Ogden 15 15 0 15 15



1 0%
B O Bruce 15 15 0 15 15



1 0%
Bill McComber 16 16 0 16 16



1 0%
Maxi Mica 17 17 0 17 17



1 0%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Eagle T1G 27 7.41 1 8.44 1 500
Ferrari 312 24 6.88 1 5.54 1 409
Brabham BT24 23 7.26 2 8.83 2
468
Lotus 49 23 9.04 1 8.35 1 346
BRM P115 21 6.67 1 5.24 2
410
Honda RA300 21 9.14 2 9.48 2


292
Cooper T81B 15 6.4 2 7 3

319


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Buenos Aires #15 17 12 1:51.436s
Horacio Ostoich, Ferrari 312
1:51.797s
Alex Tikhonov, Ferrari 312
Road Atlanta 15 7 1:14.211s
Steve McLaren, Ferrari 312
1:14.403s
Sam Dobie, Lotus 49
Sandown 15 8 1:04.802s
Steve McLaren, Ferrari 312
1:05.198s
Alex Tikhonov, Ferrari 312
Keimola 15 8 1:15.620s
Iestyn Davies, Brabham BT24
1:16.106s
Alex Tikhonov, Ferrari 312
Watkins Glen 15 10 1:03.470s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:05.237s
Gord Heath, Eagle T1G
Bray d Hill 14 9 1:44.027s
Alex Tikhonov, Ferrari 312
1:44.027s
Alex Tikhonov, Ferrari 312
Nürburgring 14 11 10:00.699s
Chuck Koboldt, BRM P115
8:02.463s
Alex Tikhonov, Ferrari 312
Donington Park 13 10 1:09.462s
Paul Jackson, BRM P115
1:09.489s
Alex Tikhonov, Ferrari 312
St. Jovite 12 10 1:36.344s
Roy van Drunen, Lotus 49
1:37.664s
Alex Tikhonov, Ferrari 312
Brno 1965 12 5 4:22.214s
Mariano Dominguez, Lotus 49
4:23.628s
Alex Tikhonov, Ferrari 312
Zeltweg 12 8 1:42.763s
Christian Schegtel, Brabham BT24
1:45.670s
Gord Heath, Eagle T1G


Unofficial results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page