logo

Excuse me!  “Another Div Pro lesson learned: idle revving of the engine can cost dearly.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: Mybroga “Mybroga Season 20”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Le Mans Sarthe
Sep 26, 2007
1967 cars
MROC
results

Silverstone
Oct 02, 2007
1967 cars
MROC
results

Dijon-Prenois 1973
Oct 17, 2007
1967 cars
results

Salzburgring 1976
Oct 24, 2007
1967 cars
results

Cadwell Park
Oct 31, 2007
1967 cars
results

Torino 1955
Nov 07, 2007
1967 cars
results

Polar Bear
Nov 14, 2007
1967 cars
results

Road Ontario
Nov 21, 2007
1967 cars
results

Lime Rock Mountain
Nov 28, 2007
1967 cars
results

Pic du Midi
Dec 05, 2007
1967 cars
results

Brands Hatch
Dec 12, 2007
1967 cars
results

Edmonton
Dec 19, 2007
1967 cars
results

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Sep 26, 2007 Le Mans Sarthe1967 “MROC”
Danilo Petricca   EAG
|||||||||||||| 14
Oct 02, 2007 Silverstone1967 “MROC”
Horacio Ostoich   LOT
||||||||||||||||||| 19
Oct 17, 2007 Dijon-Prenois 19731967
Andres Prieto   FER
|||||||||||||||| 16
Oct 24, 2007 Salzburgring 19761967
Andres Prieto   FER
||||||||||||||||| 17
Oct 31, 2007 Cadwell Park1967
Horacio Ostoich   BRA
||||||||||||||| 15
Nov 07, 2007 Torino 19551967
Horacio Ostoich   BRA
||||||||||||||||| 17
Nov 14, 2007 Polar Bear1967
Oliver Kloesov   LOT
|||||||||||||||| 16
Nov 21, 2007 Road Ontario1967
Rick Nauman   EAG
|||||||||||| 12
Nov 28, 2007 Lime Rock Mountain1967
Horacio Ostoich   BRA
||||||||||||||||| 17
Dec 05, 2007 Pic du Midi1967
Oliver Kloesov   LOT
|||||||||||| 12
Dec 12, 2007 Brands Hatch1967
Horacio Ostoich   BRA
||||||||||||||| 15
Dec 19, 2007 Edmonton1967
Horacio Ostoich   BRA
|||||||||||||||| 16


Standings

pos. driver total pts LeM Sil DPr Slz Cad Trn PBr ROn LRM Pic Bra Edm
1 Horacio Ostoich 71
000001181621618
2 Oliver Kloesov 51


00015951516
3 Daniel Demarchi 49 000000116131315
4 Glenn Titan 49 0000
09
891013
5 Andres Prieto 43 00000014
212141
6 Enrique Farina 39 00000061315113
7 Eagle Rapids 39 00000071117310
8 José Fierroford 36 00000089982
9 Rick Nauman 36

00001151379
10 Falcon221 Sprint 35
000002115647
11 Garry Singer 32 0
00001
101092
12 Maddog Lynn 28

0000447
58
13 Chuck Koboldt 23

00
01106411
14 Gary Fourson 19 0
000055

81
15 Jeff Opp 16

00003
3
64
16 Jos 11










11
17 Joseph Mudrak 4

000013



18 Alan Wolfe 1

0000




1
19 feta man 1
0





1


20 Rayo Azul 1







1


21 Jorge Moreno 1







1


22 Danilo Petricca 0 0










23 Pablo Fernandez 0 00









24 Ignacio Genta 0 00









25 victor tipichang 0 00









26 jose capanegra 0
0









27 Sergio Loro 0
0









28 Pela 0 00









29 Milo Johnson 0
0









30 Guy Ligier Ligier 0 0










31 Fer22 0
0









32 Cavaleri 0
0









33 Alexwan 0
0









Scoring system: MYB   14 12 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 – not classified: 0 did not start: 0 pole position: 1 fastest race lap: 1 hat-trick: 1 most laps led: 1 highest climber: 0 qualified: 1 – You must start the race to earn the qual points! – You have to complete 0% of race distance to be classified.

Brabham BT24 | BRM P115 | Cooper T81B | Eagle T1G | Ferrari 312 | Honda RA300 | Lotus 49 |


Summed race results

This table is for testing purposes only as the site is being prepared for the 24h events.

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Falcon221 Sprint 299 7h 53m 41.797s
2 Enrique Farina 266 7h 17m 38.135s 33 laps 33 laps
3 Eagle Rapids 261 6h 51m 11.977s 38 laps 5 laps
4 Rick Nauman 232 5h 57m 38.396s 67 laps 29 laps
5 Glenn Titan 226 5h 41m 58.283s 73 laps 6 laps
6 Garry Singer 226 5h 58m 33.737s 73 laps + 16m 35.454s
7 Daniel Demarchi 223 6h 5m 31.589s 76 laps 3 laps
8 Horacio Ostoich 221 5h 47m 34.752s 78 laps 2 laps
9 Andres Prieto 221 5h 53m 28.411s 78 laps + 5m 53.659s
10 Jeff Opp 203 5h 19m 10.690s 96 laps 18 laps
11 Maddog Lynn 193 4h 55m 45.111s 106 laps 10 laps
12 Oliver Kloesov 187 4h 57m 04.953s 112 laps 6 laps
13 José Fierroford 180 4h 59m 24.453s 119 laps 7 laps
14 Chuck Koboldt 167 4h 25m 51.148s 132 laps 13 laps
15 Gary Fourson 156 4h 8m 21.929s 143 laps 11 laps
16 Alan Wolfe 138 3h 11m 19.820s 161 laps 18 laps
17 Joseph Mudrak 114 2h 40m 54.911s 185 laps 24 laps
18 Pablo Fernandez 43 1h 32m 52.639s 256 laps 71 laps
19 Ignacio Genta 29 48m 11.636s 270 laps 14 laps
20 Jos 28 43m 12.512s 271 laps 1 lap
21 Fer22 26 41m 52.587s 273 laps 2 laps
22 jose capanegra 24 41m 29.121s 275 laps 2 laps
23 Milo Johnson 23 35m 49.135s 276 laps 1 lap
24 Danilo Petricca 15 49m 52.698s 284 laps 8 laps
25 Cavaleri 13 21m 10.574s 286 laps 2 laps
26 Guy Ligier Ligier 6 22m 01.776s 293 laps 7 laps
27 Pela 4 14m 25.420s 295 laps 2 laps
28 Rayo Azul 2 4m 27.151s 297 laps 2 laps
29 Sergio Loro 1 2m 05.857s 298 laps 1 lap
30 feta man 1 2m 12.880s 298 laps + 7.023s
31 victor tipichang 1 2m 13.620s 298 laps + 0.740s
32 Alexwan 0 0m 00.000s 299 laps 1 lap
33 Jorge Moreno 0 0m 00.000s 299 laps + 0.000s

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating Slz Sil LeM DPr Cad Trn PBr ROn LRM Pic Bra Edm

Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Alan Wolfe Bra BT24 5×
Alexwan Bra BT24 1×
Andres Prieto Fer 312 9× Eag T1G 2×
Cavaleri Eag T1G 1×
Chuck Koboldt Coo T81B 9×
Daniel Demarchi Hon RA300 10× Eag T1G 1× Coo T81B 1×
Danilo Petricca Eag T1G 1×
Eagle Rapids Fer 312 10× Hon RA300 1× Eag T1G 1×
Enrique Farina BRM P115 10× Eag T1G 1× Fer 312 1×
Falcon221 Sprint BRM P115 11×
Fer22 Eag T1G 1×
feta man Eag T1G 1× Lot 49 1×
Garry Singer Coo T81B 9× Eag T1G 1×
Gary Fourson BRM P115 8× Eag T1G 1×
Glenn Titan Eag T1G 10×
Guy Ligier Ligier Hon RA300 1×
Horacio Ostoich Bra BT24 10× Lot 49 1×
Ignacio Genta Eag T1G 1× BRM P115 1×
Jeff Opp Hon RA300 8×
Jorge Moreno Fer 312 1×
Jos Lot 49 1×
jose capanegra Coo T81B 1×
José Fierroford Lot 49 9× Eag T1G 1× BRM P115 1×
Joseph Mudrak Coo T81B 6×
Maddog Lynn Hon RA300 9×
Milo Johnson Fer 312 1×
Oliver Kloesov Lot 49 9×
Pablo Fernandez Eag T1G 2×
Pela Hon RA300 1× Fer 312 1×
Rayo Azul Bra BT24 1×
Rick Nauman Eag T1G 10×
Sergio Loro Eag T1G 1×
victor tipichang Eag T1G 1× BRM P115 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Danilo Petricca 1 1 1 1 1


1 5%
Jos 3 3 3 0 0


1 9%
Pablo Fernandez 3 3 3 3 3


2 13%
Horacio Ostoich 5.64 1 2.13 1.18 1

11 68%
Andres Prieto 6 1 2.14 5.27 2 11 68%
Alan Wolfe 6.2 2 4.5 8.6 7

5 42%
Glenn Titan 6.6 2 5 6.5 3


10 70%
Oliver Kloesov 6.89 1 4.67 4.67 1

9 58%
Guy Ligier Ligier 7 7 0 10 10



1 2%
Garry Singer 7.1 3 5.29 6.7 3


10 70%
Daniel Demarchi 7.25 2 4 5.42 2

12 69%
Eagle Rapids 7.42 3 6 9 4


12 80%
Ignacio Genta 7.5 4 4 7 7



2 9%
Enrique Farina 7.92 2 6 7.67 4

12 82%
Rick Nauman 8 1 6.29 8.4 2

10 71%
Falcon221 Sprint 8.55 3 8.55 11.64 7


11 92%
Fer22 9 9 9 11 11



1 8%
Maddog Lynn 9.67 6 9.14 11.56 8



9 59%
Jeff Opp 9.75 5 9.57 13.13 6



8 62%
Gary Fourson 9.78 5 8.25 12.22 7



9 48%
jose capanegra 10 10 10 15 15



1 7%
José Fierroford 10 5 6.33 7.09 4



11 55%
Joseph Mudrak 11 4 8 9.33 4



6 35%
Milo Johnson 11 11 11 8 8



1 7%
Chuck Koboldt 11.33 4 9.83 12.33 10



9 51%
Cavaleri 12 12 0 13 13



1 4%
Pela 13 9 0 14 11



2 1%
Sergio Loro 14 14 0 12 12



1 0%
victor tipichang 15 14 0 15 14



2 0%
Rayo Azul 15 15 0 15 15



1 1%
feta man 16 15 0 15.5 14



2 0%
Jorge Moreno 16 16 0 16 16



1 0%
Alexwan 18 18 0 18 18



1 0%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Eagle T1G 37 7.35 1 7.22 1 673
BRM P115 32 9 2 10.69 4

726
Honda RA300 30 8.57 2 9.53 2

618
Cooper T81B 26 10 3 10.15 3


526
Ferrari 312 23 8 1 8.22 2 458
Lotus 49 21 8.24 1 5.76 0 395
Brabham BT24 17 7.35 1 5.18 1 333


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Silverstone 19 11 1:24.935s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:25.713s
Horacio Ostoich, Lotus 49
Salzburgring 1976 17 15 1:14.191s
Robert Fleurke, Brabham BT24
1:14.752s
Horacio Ostoich, Brabham BT24
Torino 1955 17 8 1:31.356s
Horacio Ostoich, Brabham BT24
1:31.356s
Horacio Ostoich, Brabham BT24
Lime Rock Mountain 17 10 1:38.673s
Oliver Kloesov, Lotus 49
1:38.673s
Oliver Kloesov, Lotus 49
Dijon-Prenois 1973 16 13 1:06.618s
Mario Wilhelm, Honda RA300
1:06.870s
Horacio Ostoich, Brabham BT24
Polar Bear 16 15 1:48.112s
Mariano Dominguez, Lotus 49
1:49.259s
Horacio Ostoich, Brabham BT24
Edmonton 16 10 1:28.098s
Pedro Ramalho, Lotus 49
1:28.565s
Horacio Ostoich, Brabham BT24
Cadwell Park 15 10 1:26.925s
Horacio Ostoich, Brabham BT24
1:26.925s
Horacio Ostoich, Brabham BT24
Brands Hatch 15 11 1:30.888s
Ivan Tierno, Ferrari 312
1:32.606s
Horacio Ostoich, Brabham BT24
Le Mans Sarthe 14 5 3:14.526s
Christian Schegtel, Eagle T1G
3:16.816s
Danilo Petricca, Eagle T1G
Road Ontario 12 7 1:43.409s
tom gu, Brabham BT24
1:44.986s
Oliver Kloesov, Lotus 49
Pic du Midi 12 10 1:27.722s
Horacio Ostoich, Brabham BT24
1:27.722s
Horacio Ostoich, Brabham BT24


Official results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page