logo

Excuse me!  “I only did that to get a good screenshot.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: Mybroga “Mybroga Season 31”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Interlagos
Nov 03, 2010
1969 cars
MROC
results

Daytona Road Course
Nov 24, 2010
GT 1967 cars
results

Sebring 12h
Dec 01, 2010
GT 1967 cars
results

Monza 1000km
Dec 08, 2010
GT 1967 cars
results

Montlhéry
Dec 15, 2010
GT 1967 cars
results

Spa-Francorchamps
Dec 22, 2010
GT 1967 cars
results

Targa Florio
Jan 05, 2011
GT 1967 cars
results

Le Mans Sarthe
Jan 19, 2011
GT 1967 cars
results

Nürburgring
Feb 02, 2011
GT 1967 cars
results

Brands Hatch
Feb 16, 2011
GT 1967 cars
results

Silverstone
Mar 02, 2011
GT 1967 cars
results

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Nov 03, 2010 Interlagos1969 “MROC”
Daniel Demarchi   BRA
||||||||| 9
Nov 24, 2010 Daytona Road CourseGT 1967
Horacio Ostoich   LOL
|||||||||||||||| 16
Dec 01, 2010 Sebring 12hGT 1967
Horacio Ostoich   LOL
||||||||||||||||| 17
Dec 08, 2010 Monza 1000kmGT 1967
Horacio Ostoich   LOL
|||||||||||||| 14
Dec 15, 2010 MontlhéryGT 1967
David Cooke Jnr   CHA
||||||||||||||| 15
Dec 22, 2010 Spa-FrancorchampsGT 1967
Horacio Ostoich   LOL
|||||||||||||| 14
Jan 05, 2011 Targa FlorioGT 1967
Michael Valls   POR
|||||||||||||| 14
Jan 19, 2011 Le Mans SartheGT 1967
Ziggy Moonglow   FOR
|||||||||||||| 14
Feb 02, 2011 NürburgringGT 1967
David Cooke Jnr   CHA
||||||||||||||| 15
Feb 16, 2011 Brands HatchGT 1967
David Cooke Jnr   CHA
|||||||||||| 12
Mar 02, 2011 SilverstoneGT 1967
Alejo Ortiz   CHA
|||||||||||||||||| 18


Summed race results

This table is for testing purposes only as the site is being prepared for the 24h events.

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Horacio Ostoich 183 8h 10m 14.087s
2 Maddog Lynn 174 7h 2m 37.477s 9 laps 9 laps
3 Sam Dobie 172 6h 41m 26.616s 11 laps 2 laps
4 José Fierroford 169 6h 33m 29.906s 14 laps 3 laps
5 Ziggy Moonglow 168 7h 0m 13.438s 15 laps 1 lap
6 David Cooke Jnr 159 6h 47m 49.429s 24 laps 9 laps
7 Michael Valls 156 6h 9m 01.763s 27 laps 3 laps
8 Daniel Demarchi 155 6h 3m 25.961s 28 laps 1 lap
9 Guille Brazao 134 5h 42m 40.638s 49 laps 21 laps
10 Chuck Koboldt 124 4h 59m 27.520s 59 laps 10 laps
11 Tidge Speed 121 4h 41m 32.235s 62 laps 3 laps
12 diego plaza 116 4h 23m 24.010s 67 laps 5 laps
13 Eagle Rapids 98 4h 55m 48.198s 85 laps 18 laps
14 Alejo Ortiz 90 2h 50m 33.540s 93 laps 8 laps
15 EQMA 79 3h 1m 14.538s 104 laps 11 laps
16 Jorge Moreno 50 3h 4m 41.325s 133 laps 29 laps
17 TOTO 48 2h 41m 57.143s 135 laps 2 laps
18 Miguel Kosec 21 1h 0m 17.829s 162 laps 27 laps
19 Penny Glamour 16 51m 24.787s 167 laps 5 laps
20 Maxi Mica 12 23m 12.076s 171 laps 4 laps
21 William Tway 5 19m 39.828s 178 laps 7 laps
22 Augusto Demarchi 3 8m 22.194s 180 laps 2 laps
23 Gustavo Cianfarani 2 5m 56.042s 181 laps 1 lap
24 Damian Panaggio 0 0m 00.000s 183 laps 2 laps
25 Jack LBuzzrd 0 0m 00.000s 183 laps + 0.000s
26 mac56 0 0m 00.000s 183 laps + 0.000s

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating Int DRC Sbr Mnz Mtl Spa Tar LeM Nur Bra Sil

Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Alejo Ortiz Cha Mk2F 3× Bra BT26A 1×
Augusto Demarchi Mat MS80 1×
Chuck Koboldt Mir M1 10×
Damian Panaggio Por 910 2×
Daniel Demarchi Cha Mk2D 9× Bra BT26A 1×
David Cooke Jnr Cha Mk2D 9× Fer 312 (69) 1×
diego plaza Por 910 7×
Eagle Rapids For GT40 MkIV 10×
EQMA Fer 330 P4 6×
Guille Brazao For GT40 MkIIb 8×
Gustavo Cianfarani Bra BT26A 1×
Horacio Ostoich Lol T70 MkIII 9× Bra BT26A 1×
Jack LBuzzrd Lol T70 MkIII 2×
Jorge Moreno Fer 330 P4 8×
José Fierroford For GT40 MkI 7× Bra BT26A 1×
mac56 Cha Mk2D 1×
Maddog Lynn Por 910 10×
Maxi Mica Cha Mk2F 1×
Michael Valls Por 910 9×
Miguel Kosec McL M7 1×
Penny Glamour Bra BT26A 1×
Sam Dobie Lol T70 MkIII 9×
Tidge Speed Mir M1 9×
TOTO For GT40 MkIIb 9×
William Tway For GT40 MkI 1×
Ziggy Moonglow For GT40 MkIV 10×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Horacio Ostoich 1.7 1 1.7 2.3 1 10 87%
David Cooke Jnr 3.9 1 2.13 6.8 1 10 76%
Miguel Kosec 4 4 4 8 8



1 10%
Sam Dobie 5.22 2 4.38 5.33 1

9 82%
Guille Brazao 5.38 2 4.43 5.13 1


8 64%
Ziggy Moonglow 5.4 1 4.89 7.9 3

10 80%
Penny Glamour 6 6 6 9 9



1 8%
Michael Valls 6.56 1 4.71 6.78 1
9 74%
Daniel Demarchi 6.7 1 5.43 3 1
10 74%
diego plaza 7.14 4 6.5 8.57 3



7 55%
Augusto Demarchi 8 8 0 4 4



1 1%
José Fierroford 8.38 3 7.86 8.13 6


8 80%
Alejo Ortiz 8.5 1 3 6 1

4 43%
Maddog Lynn 8.8 6 8.33 12.8 5



10 83%
Gustavo Cianfarani 9 9 0 7 7



1 1%
Jorge Moreno 9.75 6 7.33 10.38 6



8 24%
EQMA 10.17 3 8 6.67 4


6 38%
Tidge Speed 10.44 7 8.8 10.67 7



9 58%
Eagle Rapids 10.5 6 9 10.6 8



10 47%
Chuck Koboldt 10.5 7 9.4 10.8 7



10 59%
TOTO 11.44 6 8.33 6.89 1



9 23%
Maxi Mica 13 13 0 5 5



1 6%
William Tway 13 13 0 13 13



1 2%
Jack LBuzzrd 15 14 0 14.5 14



2 0%
Damian Panaggio 16 14 0 15.5 14



2 0%
mac56 17 17 0 18 18



1 0%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Porsche 910 28 8.18 1 10 1
446
Lola T70 MkIII 20 4.6 1 4.95 1 333
Ford GT40 MkIV 20 7.95 1 9.25 3

266
Chaparral Mk2D 19 6.05 1 5.74 1 287
Mirage M1 19 10.47 7 10.74 7



245
Ford GT40 MkIIb 17 8.59 2 6.06 1


182
Ferrari 330 P4 14 9.93 3 8.79 4


129
Ford GT40 MkI 8 9.63 6 9 6



153
Brabham BT26A 6 4.33 1 4.67 1 101
Chaparral Mk2F 4 10.5 1 6.5 1

84
McLaren M7 1 4 4 8 8



21
Ferrari 312 1 7 7 5 5



5
Matra MS80 1 8 8 4 4



3


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Silverstone 18 13 1:28.488s
Tim Roedl, Ferrari 330 P4
1:28.979s
David Cooke Jnr, Chaparral Mk2D
Sebring 12h 17 13 2:40.103s
Mark Jones, Ferrari 330 P4
2:40.172s
Alejo Ortiz, Chaparral Mk2F
Daytona Road Course 16 12 1:45.641s
Urban Alsenmyr, Chaparral Mk2D
1:48.858s
Daniel Demarchi, Chaparral Mk2D
Montlhéry 15 10 2:28.622s
Tim Roedl, Lola T70 MkIII
2:32.635s
David Cooke Jnr, Chaparral Mk2D
Nürburgring 15 12 8:15.852s
Gregory Taber, Porsche 910
8:24.314s
David Cooke Jnr, Chaparral Mk2D
Monza 1000km 14 8 2:47.518s
Anders Ostlund, Chaparral Mk2F
2:48.107s
David Cooke Jnr, Chaparral Mk2D
Spa-Francorchamps 14 11 3:19.282s
Attilio Artiglietti, Chaparral Mk2F
3:22.621s
Horacio Ostoich, Lola T70 MkIII
Targa Florio 14 3 3:05.036s
Dave Rainier, Ford GT40 MkI
37:33.351
Michael Valls, Porsche 910
Le Mans Sarthe 14 9 3:20.480s
Gregory Taber, Ford GT40 MkIV
3:24.471s
Horacio Ostoich, Lola T70 MkIII
Brands Hatch 12 8 1:34.325s
Maarten Steverink, Porsche 910
1:35.531s
David Cooke Jnr, Chaparral Mk2D
Interlagos 9 6 1:21.464s
David Cooke Jnr, Brabham BT26A
2:34.396s
Horacio Ostoich, Brabham BT26A


Unofficial results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page