logo

Excuse me!  “I thought I was gonna spin it around and take off before you guys got there.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: Mybroga “Mybroga Season 32”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Mosport Rain
Mar 16, 2011
GT 1967 cars
MROC
results

Lime Rock Mountain
Mar 23, 2011
GT 1967 cars
results

Magny-Cours 1971
Mar 30, 2011
GT 1967 cars
results

Willow Springs
Apr 06, 2011
GT 1967 cars
results

Watkins Glen
Apr 13, 2011
GT 1967 cars
results

Goodwood
Apr 20, 2011
GT 1967 cars
results

Isle of Man (abridged)
Apr 27, 2011
GT 1967 cars
results

Monaco
May 04, 2011
GT 1967 cars
results

Rouen
May 11, 2011
GT 1967 cars
results

Road Atlanta
May 18, 2011
GT 1967 cars
results

Kyalami
May 25, 2011
GT 1967 cars
results

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Mar 16, 2011 Mosport RainGT 1967 “MROC”
Horacio Ostoich   CHA
|||||||||||||| 14
Mar 23, 2011 Lime Rock MountainGT 1967
David Cooke Jnr   MIR
|||||||||||||| 14
Mar 30, 2011 Magny-Cours 1971GT 1967
David Cooke Jnr   MIR
|||||||||||||||| 16
Apr 06, 2011 Willow SpringsGT 1967
Daniel Demarchi   LOL
|||||||||||||||| 16
Apr 13, 2011 Watkins GlenGT 1967
Daniel Demarchi   LOL
|||||||||||||||| 16
Apr 20, 2011 GoodwoodGT 1967
David Cooke Jnr   MIR
||||||||||||||||| 17
Apr 27, 2011 Isle of Man (abridged)GT 1967
David Cooke Jnr   MIR
||||||||||||| 13
May 04, 2011 MonacoGT 1967
David Cooke Jnr   MIR
||||||||||||||||| 17
May 11, 2011 RouenGT 1967
David Cooke Jnr   MIR
|||||||||||||| 14
May 18, 2011 Road AtlantaGT 1967
David Cooke Jnr   MIR
||||||||||| 11
May 25, 2011 KyalamiGT 1967
Guille Brazao   CHA
|||||||||||| 12


Standings

pos. driver total pts Msp LRM MaC Wil WtG Gwo IOM Mco Rou RAt Kya
1 David Cooke Jnr 0
000000000
2 Horacio Ostoich 0 00000000000
3 José Fierroford 0
00000000
0
4 Hernan Suarez 0 0









5 Damian Panaggio 0




000

0
6 Daniel Demarchi 0 000000
000
7 Sam Dobie 0
00000




8 diego plaza 0

0000
0000
9 Guille Brazao 0 000


00000
10 Michael Valls 0
0000000000
11 TOTO 0 0



0




12 Ziggy Moonglow 0 00
00





13 Facundo Galella 0 0









14 David Cooke Snr 0 0









15 Alan Wolfe 0 0









16 vh spock 0 0









17 sebas hernandez 0






0


18 Tonga Guardia 0 00000000000
19 Tidge Speed 0
00

0
0


20 Miguel MigComand 0 0









21 Miguel Kosec 0

000000000
22 Maddog Lynn 0
00000000
0
23 Luis Babboni 0 00000000000
24 Jorge Moreno 0
00000000

25 Ernest Mayer 0 0









26 Eduardo Marrapodi 0


00





27 Eagle Rapids 0
0000000000
28 Chuck Koboldt 0

000000000

Scoring system: MYB   14 12 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 – not classified: 0 did not start: 0 pole position: 1 fastest race lap: 1 hat-trick: 1 most laps led: 1 highest climber: 0 qualified: 1 – You must start the race to earn the qual points! – You have to complete 0% of race distance to be classified.

Chaparral Mk2F | Ferrari 330 P4 | Ford GT40 MkIIb | Lola T70 MkIII | Lotus | Mirage M1 | Porsche 910 |


Summed race results

This table is for testing purposes only as the site is being prepared for the 24h events.

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Luis Babboni 309 8h 26m 19.755s
2 Tonga Guardia 307 8h 12m 01.058s 2 laps 2 laps
3 Horacio Ostoich 295 8h 5m 09.306s 14 laps 12 laps
4 Michael Valls 272 7h 3m 04.426s 37 laps 23 laps
5 Daniel Demarchi 242 6h 7m 25.817s 67 laps 30 laps
6 Chuck Koboldt 242 6h 20m 58.314s 67 laps + 13m 32.497s
7 diego plaza 240 5h 54m 56.791s 69 laps 2 laps
8 David Cooke Jnr 235 6h 20m 54.176s 74 laps 5 laps
9 Jorge Moreno 191 5h 48m 55.731s 118 laps 44 laps
10 Miguel Kosec 190 5h 2m 57.984s 119 laps 1 lap
11 Maddog Lynn 189 5h 17m 14.824s 120 laps 1 lap
12 Guille Brazao 177 4h 40m 24.504s 132 laps 12 laps
13 Eagle Rapids 172 4h 45m 03.317s 137 laps 5 laps
14 José Fierroford 154 4h 42m 20.143s 155 laps 18 laps
15 Sam Dobie 141 3h 33m 42.205s 168 laps 13 laps
16 Damian Panaggio 95 2h 45m 31.698s 214 laps 46 laps
17 Tidge Speed 81 2h 18m 12.549s 228 laps 14 laps
18 Ziggy Moonglow 62 1h 37m 39.419s 247 laps 19 laps
19 Hernan Suarez 39 59m 51.824s 270 laps 23 laps
20 Ernest Mayer 37 59m 20.110s 272 laps 2 laps
21 David Cooke Snr 37 59m 21.441s 272 laps + 1.331s
22 Alan Wolfe 31 48m 08.894s 278 laps 6 laps
23 Facundo Galella 15 26m 19.643s 294 laps 16 laps
24 vh spock 7 12m 53.672s 302 laps 8 laps
25 Miguel MigComand 1 1m 43.323s 308 laps 6 laps
26 Eduardo Marrapodi 0 0m 00.000s 309 laps 1 lap
27 sebas hernandez 0 0m 00.000s 309 laps + 0.000s
28 TOTO 0 0m 00.000s 309 laps + 0.000s

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating Msp LRM MaC Wil WtG Gwo IOM Mco Rou RAt Kya

Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Alan Wolfe Mir M1 1×
Chuck Koboldt Fer 330 P4 9×
Damian Panaggio For GT40 MkI 4×
Daniel Demarchi Lol T70 MkIII 8× Por 910 1×
David Cooke Jnr Mir M1 9×
David Cooke Snr Por 910 1×
diego plaza Por 910 8×
Eagle Rapids Cha Mk2F 10×
Eduardo Marrapodi Fer 330 P4 2×
Ernest Mayer Por 910 1×
Facundo Galella Por 910 1×
Guille Brazao Cha Mk2D 7× Cha Mk2F 1×
Hernan Suarez Por 910 1×
Horacio Ostoich For GT40 MkI 10× Cha Mk2F 1×
Jorge Moreno Lol T70 MkIII 8×
José Fierroford For GT40 MkIIb 9×
Luis Babboni Mir M1 10× Cha Mk2F 1×
Maddog Lynn Cha Mk2F 9×
Michael Valls Fer 330 P4 10×
Miguel Kosec Por 910 9×
Miguel MigComand Mir M1 1×
Sam Dobie For GT40 MkIV 5×
sebas hernandez Lot Lotus 1×
Tidge Speed For GT40 MkIV 4×
Tonga Guardia Cha Mk2D 10× Fer 330 P4 1×
TOTO Fer 330 P4 1× For GT40 MkIIb 1×
vh spock For GT40 MkI 1×
Ziggy Moonglow For GT40 MkIIb 4×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
David Cooke Jnr 1.22 1 1.22 1.78 1
9 70%
Hernan Suarez 2 2 2 4 4


1 12%
Michael Valls 4.7 2 3.25 4.4 1
10 81%
Ernest Mayer 5 5 5 7 7



1 11%
Daniel Demarchi 5.11 1 4.25 2.44 1 9 72%
David Cooke Snr 6 6 6 8 8



1 11%
Tonga Guardia 6.55 4 5.8 5 3



11 92%
Horacio Ostoich 6.91 1 6 7.91 1
11 88%
Guille Brazao 7 1 2.5 5.25 1 8 53%
Sam Dobie 7.2 2 7.2 7.4 6


5 42%
Damian Panaggio 7.25 2 4.33 9 7


4 28%
Luis Babboni 7.36 3 6.9 8.27 3


11 92%
José Fierroford 7.67 3 4.67 7.89 3


9 46%
diego plaza 7.75 2 7.29 7.13 2

8 72%
Maddog Lynn 8.44 4 7 9.44 1



9 56%
Alan Wolfe 9 9 9 6 6



1 9%
Chuck Koboldt 9.22 3 8.71 9 2


9 72%
Miguel Kosec 9.33 5 7.5 12.33 10



9 57%
Jorge Moreno 9.75 7 9.75 12.38 9



8 57%
Facundo Galella 11 11 0 10 10



1 4%
Eagle Rapids 11.9 10 11.4 9.2 4



10 51%
vh spock 12 12 0 12 12



1 2%
Ziggy Moonglow 12.5 8 8 9.5 0



4 19%
Tidge Speed 12.75 11 11.67 13.5 12



4 24%
Miguel MigComand 13 13 0 9 9



1 0%
TOTO 15.5 14 0 14.5 13



2 0%
Eduardo Marrapodi 16 16 0 8 0



2 0%
sebas hernandez 17 17 0 17 17



1 0%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Ferrari 330 P4 23 7.96 2 6.91 0
551
Porsche 910 22 7.91 2 9.05 2

597
Chaparral Mk2F 22 9.5 1 8.91 1
464
Mirage M1 21 5.29 1 5.67 1
537
Chaparral Mk2D 17 6.53 1 4.53 1 423
Lola T70 MkIII 16 7.5 1 7.44 1 394
Ford GT40 MkI 15 7.73 2 8.93 6

357
Ford GT40 MkIIb 14 9.71 3 8.93 0


216
Ford GT40 MkIV 9 9.67 2 10.11 6


222


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Goodwood 17 14 1:17.056s
Daniel Demarchi, Lola T70 MkIII
1:17.056s
Daniel Demarchi, Lola T70 MkIII
Monaco 17 11 1:27.667s
David Cooke Jnr, Mirage M1
1:27.667s
David Cooke Jnr, Mirage M1
Magny-Cours 1971 16 14 1:30.506s
Guille Brazao, Chaparral Mk2D
1:30.506s
Guille Brazao, Chaparral Mk2D
Willow Springs 16 13 1:21.252s
David Cooke Jnr, Mirage M1
1:21.252s
David Cooke Jnr, Mirage M1
Watkins Glen 16 13 1:06.608s
Maddog Lynn, Chaparral Mk2F
1:06.608s
Maddog Lynn, Chaparral Mk2F
Mosport Rain 14 9 1:26.689s
Horacio Ostoich, Chaparral Mk2F
1:26.689s
Horacio Ostoich, Chaparral Mk2F
Lime Rock Mountain 14 11 1:40.623s
Guille Brazao, Chaparral Mk2D
1:40.623s
Guille Brazao, Chaparral Mk2D
Rouen 14 9 1:59.320s
David Cooke Jnr, Mirage M1
1:59.320s
David Cooke Jnr, Mirage M1
Isle of Man (abridged) 13 7 10:10.868
Jorge Moreno, Lola T70 MkIII
10:10.868
Jorge Moreno, Lola T70 MkIII
Kyalami 12 8 1:21.129s
Guille Brazao, Chaparral Mk2D
1:21.129s
Guille Brazao, Chaparral Mk2D
Road Atlanta 11 11 1:16.693s
David Cooke Jnr, Mirage M1
1:16.693s
David Cooke Jnr, Mirage M1


Unofficial results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page