logo

Excuse me!  “Driving the Lotus didn't help my laptimes at all.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: Mybroga “Mybroga Season 44”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Riverside 1971
Feb 04, 2015
1967 cars
MROC
results

Mexico
Feb 11, 2015
1967 cars
results

Willow Springs
Feb 18, 2015
1967 cars
results

Balcarce
Feb 25, 2015
1967 cars
results

Road Atlanta 1971
Mar 04, 2015
1967 cars
results

Monza
Mar 11, 2015
1967 cars
results

Isle of Man (abridged)
Mar 25, 2015
1967 cars
results

Watkins Glen
Apr 01, 2015
1967 cars
results

Zeltweg 1971
Apr 15, 2015
1967 cars
results

Kyalami
Apr 22, 2015
1967 cars
results

Pau
May 06, 2015
1967 cars
results

Lime Rock Mountain
May 13, 2015
1967 cars
results

Spa 1967
May 27, 2015
1967 cars
results

Buenos Aires #15
Jun 03, 2015
1967 cars
results

Solitude
Jun 17, 2015
1967 cars
results

Nürburgring
Jun 24, 2015
1967 cars
results

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Feb 04, 2015 Riverside 19711967 “MROC”
Joao Marcon   BRA
|||||||||||| 12
Feb 11, 2015 Mexico1967
José Fierroford   EAG
||||||||||| 11
Feb 18, 2015 Willow Springs1967
José Fierroford   EAG
||||||||||||||| 15
Feb 25, 2015 Balcarce1967
José Fierroford   EAG
||||||||||| 11
Mar 04, 2015 Road Atlanta 19711967
Jorge Suarez   FER
|||||||||||||| 14
Mar 11, 2015 Monza1967
José Fierroford   EAG
||||||||||||||||| 17
Mar 25, 2015 Isle of Man (abridged)1967
Carlos Cendejas   HON
||||||||| 9
Apr 01, 2015 Watkins Glen1967
José Fierroford   EAG
||||||||||||| 13
Apr 15, 2015 Zeltweg 19711967
José Fierroford   EAG
|||||||||||||||| 16
Apr 22, 2015 Kyalami1967
José Fierroford   EAG
||||||||||| 11
May 06, 2015 Pau1967
Jorge Suarez   FER
||||||||||||| 13
May 13, 2015 Lime Rock Mountain1967
Jorge Suarez   FER
|||||| 6
May 27, 2015 Spa 19671967
José Fierroford   EAG
||||||||| 9
Jun 03, 2015 Buenos Aires #151967
José Fierroford   EAG
||||||||| 9
Jun 17, 2015 Solitude1967
Jorge Suarez   FER
||||||||||| 11
Jun 24, 2015 Nürburgring1967
Jorge Suarez   FER
|||||||||||| 12


Summed race results

This table is for testing purposes only as the site is being prepared for the 24h events.

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Jorge Suarez 357 11h 42m 29.279s
2 José Fierroford 354 10h 20m 58.838s 3 laps 3 laps
3 Carlos Cendejas 341 10h 21m 44.510s 16 laps 13 laps
4 Horacio Ostoich 242 6h 8m 57.115s 115 laps 99 laps
5 Juan McMahon 239 6h 58m 52.814s 118 laps 3 laps
6 Marcos Mirande 221 6h 28m 27.344s 136 laps 18 laps
7 Marcelo Aiello 187 5h 22m 15.789s 170 laps 34 laps
8 Valentin Brusaferri 169 4h 28m 39.215s 188 laps 18 laps
9 Ruben Ramos 139 4h 40m 25.722s 218 laps 30 laps
10 Joao Marcon 125 3h 20m 41.522s 232 laps 14 laps
11 Armando Valenzuela 101 3h 19m 12.134s 256 laps 24 laps
12 Enrique Farina 99 3h 54m 30.986s 258 laps 2 laps
13 Maddog Lynn 86 2h 30m 21.399s 271 laps 13 laps
14 Pablo Fernandez 84 2h 10m 06.449s 273 laps 2 laps
15 Eduardo Lima 84 2h 25m 44.261s 273 laps + 15m 37.812s
16 Miguel Kosec 82 2h 7m 29.208s 275 laps 2 laps
17 G Box 74 2h 0m 21.279s 283 laps 8 laps
18 Javier Cendejas 70 2h 3m 16.155s 287 laps 4 laps
19 Claudio Claudius 53 1h 50m 27.280s 304 laps 17 laps
20 Sam Dobie 40 1h 6m 35.143s 317 laps 13 laps
21 Facundo Galella 34 47m 37.991s 323 laps 6 laps
22 Oscar Alvarez 33 1h 3m 01.046s 324 laps 1 lap
23 Renato Jungle 5 9m 32.550s 352 laps 28 laps
24 Royer Edgar 3 30m 55.078s 354 laps 2 laps
25 EQMA 0 0m 00.000s 357 laps 3 laps

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating Rsi Mex Wil Bal RoA Mza IOM WtG Ztw Kya Pau LRM SFr BAi Sol Nur

Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Armando Valenzuela Lot 49 9×
Carlos Cendejas Hon RA300 15× Fer 312 1×
Claudio Claudius Bra BT24 9× Fer 312 3×
Eduardo Lima Eag T1G 8×
Enrique Farina BRM P115 9×
EQMA Fer 312 1×
Facundo Galella Hon RA300 1×
G Box Lot 49 5×
Horacio Ostoich BRM P115 11×
Javier Cendejas Lot 49 6×
Joao Marcon Bra BT24 4×
Jorge Suarez Fer 312 15×
José Fierroford Eag T1G 15×
Juan McMahon Lot 49 13×
Maddog Lynn Lot 49 12×
Marcelo Aiello Coo T81B 8×
Marcos Mirande Coo T81B 10×
Miguel Kosec Eag T1G 5×
Oscar Alvarez Coo T81B 1×
Pablo Fernandez Fer 312 3×
Renato Jungle Hon RA300 1× Lot 49 1×
Royer Edgar Bra BT24 1×
Ruben Ramos Fer 312 8×
Sam Dobie Coo T81B 4×
Valentin Brusaferri Coo T81B 10×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
José Fierroford 2.47 1 1.86 1.93 0 15 88%
Joao Marcon 2.5 1 2.5 7 3

4 31%
Jorge Suarez 2.93 1 2.21 1.8 1 15 88%
Pablo Fernandez 3.33 2 3.33 3 2

3 21%
Marcos Mirande 4.9 2 3.38 4.2 1
10 55%
Carlos Cendejas 5 1 4.25 6.19 1 16 84%
Horacio Ostoich 5.27 2 3.71 4.91 2
11 60%
Facundo Galella 6 6 6 8 8



1 8%
Ruben Ramos 6.63 3 5.6 5.38 3


8 34%
Oscar Alvarez 7 7 7 10 10



1 8%
Royer Edgar 7 7 0 7 7



1 1%
Juan McMahon 7.15 3 6.43 7.54 3


13 59%
Marcelo Aiello 7.38 4 6.5 10 6



8 46%
Enrique Farina 7.44 2 4.25 6.11 3

9 25%
Valentin Brusaferri 7.6 5 6.6 7.9 5



10 42%
Miguel Kosec 7.6 4 4 7.6 4



5 20%
Eduardo Lima 8.38 5 7 8.25 4



8 21%
Javier Cendejas 9.17 4 6 9.5 8



6 17%
Armando Valenzuela 9.33 7 9.5 10.56 8



9 25%
Renato Jungle 10 10 0 4.5 4



2 1%
Maddog Lynn 10.17 7 8 12.67 9



12 21%
G Box 10.2 5 5.5 7.2 3



5 18%
Claudio Claudius 10.92 4 10 10.5 7



12 13%
Sam Dobie 12 10 10 9.25 4



4 10%
EQMA 14 14 0 14 14



1 0%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Lotus 49 46 9.02 3 9.63 3


572
Cooper T81B 33 7.24 2 7.52 1
650
Ferrari 312 31 4.97 1 3.9 1 626
Eagle T1G 28 5.07 1 4.75 0 520
BRM P115 20 6.25 2 5.45 2
341
Honda RA300 17 5.53 1 6.41 1 342
Brabham BT24 14 8.36 1 9.64 3

171


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Monza 17 10 1:26.616s
tom gu, Eagle T1G
1:27.506s
José Fierroford, Eagle T1G
Zeltweg 1971 16 10 1:41.588s
tom gu, Lotus 49
1:43.988s
José Fierroford, Eagle T1G
Willow Springs 15 11 1:19.920s
Jorge Suarez, Ferrari 312
1:19.920s
Jorge Suarez, Ferrari 312
Road Atlanta 1971 14 8 1:20.221s
Robert Fleurke, Eagle T1G
1:21.789s
José Fierroford, Eagle T1G
Watkins Glen 13 9 1:03.470s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:04.611s
José Fierroford, Eagle T1G
Pau 13 8 1:20.873s
Gerd H, Lotus 49
1:23.222s
Jorge Suarez, Ferrari 312
Riverside 1971 12 7 1:40.322s
Y Tim Yeiser, Lotus 49
1:41.424s
Marcos Mirande, Cooper T81B
Nürburgring 12 4 10:00.699s
Chuck Koboldt, BRM P115
8:17.039s
Jorge Suarez, Ferrari 312
Mexico 11 6 1:44.353s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:46.455s
José Fierroford, Eagle T1G
Balcarce 11 4 1:30.330s
Iestyn Davies, Lotus 49
1:32.872s
José Fierroford, Eagle T1G
Kyalami 11 8 1:18.197s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:19.079s
José Fierroford, Eagle T1G
Solitude 11 5 3:25.641s
Iestyn Davies, Lotus 49
3:28.061s
Jorge Suarez, Ferrari 312
Isle of Man (abridged) 9 3 10:02.192s
Marcos Mirande, Cooper T81B
10:02.192s
Marcos Mirande, Cooper T81B
Spa 1967 9 2 3:16.419s
Robert Fleurke, Eagle T1G
3:21.646s
Jorge Suarez, Ferrari 312
Buenos Aires #15 9 4 1:51.436s
Horacio Ostoich, Ferrari 312
1:52.363s
José Fierroford, Eagle T1G
Lime Rock Mountain 6 4 1:38.673s
Oliver Kloesov, Lotus 49
1:38.679s
José Fierroford, Eagle T1G


Unofficial results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page