logo

Excuse me!  “Just when I thought that I would be in for a comfortable ride I messed up Curva Grande and had the angry BRM all over me again.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: Mybroga “Mybroga Season 47”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Rafaela
Jul 27, 2016
X1 1967 cars
Rafaela Fun Race
Draft Night
results

Monaco
Aug 03, 2016
X1 1967 cars
results

St. Jovite
Aug 17, 2016
X1 1967 cars
results

Rouen
Sep 06, 2016
X1 1967 cars
results

Monza 10K
Sep 14, 2016
X1 1967 cars
results

Kansas Lake Garnett
Sep 28, 2016
X1 1967 cars
results

Balcarce
Oct 12, 2016
X1 1967 cars
results

Kyalami
Oct 26, 2016
X1 1967 cars
results

Surfers Paradise
Nov 09, 2016
X1 1967 cars
results

Snetterton
Nov 23, 2016
X1 1967 cars
results

Nassau Oakes Field
Dec 07, 2016
X1 1967 cars
results

Nürburgring
Dec 21, 2016
X1 1967 cars
more info

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Jul 27, 2016 RafaelaX1 1967 Draft Night “Rafaela Fun Race”
Andres Oggero   LOT
|||||||||| 10
Aug 03, 2016 MonacoX1 1967
David Cooke Jnr   HON
||||||||||||||||| 17
Aug 17, 2016 St. JoviteX1 1967
Hernan Suarez   BRA
|||||||||||||||| 16
Sep 06, 2016 RouenX1 1967
José Fierroford   EAG
|||||||||||||||||| 18
Sep 14, 2016 Monza 10KX1 1967
José Fierroford   EAG
|||||||||||||||| 16
Sep 28, 2016 Kansas Lake GarnettX1 1967
Hernan Suarez   BRA
|||||||||||||||||| 18
Oct 12, 2016 BalcarceX1 1967
Hernan Suarez   BRA
||||||||||||||||| 17
Oct 26, 2016 KyalamiX1 1967
Hernan Suarez   BRA
|||||||||||||| 14
Nov 09, 2016 Surfers ParadiseX1 1967
Hernan Suarez   BRA
|||||||||||||| 14
Nov 23, 2016 SnettertonX1 1967
Hernan Suarez   BRA
||||||||||| 11
Dec 07, 2016 Nassau Oakes FieldX1 1967
Joao Marcon   LOT
|||||| 6
Dec 21, 2016 NürburgringX1 1967



Standings

pos. driver best 10 pts total pts Raf Mco StJ Rou M10 Kan Bal Kya Sur Sne Nas Nur
1 Hernan Suarez 137 137
11191511918171918

2 Joao Marcon 105 105 011311145111113917
3 José Fierroford 92 92
13111617112148


4 Jorge Suarez 78 78

91081310
11611
5 Eduardo Lima 78 78
88810145101113
6 Carlos Cendejas 63 63 0111118710
1311
7 Santi Galan Barlo 41 41 07111938110

8 Enrique Farina 39 39 091

108
911
9 Marcos Mirande 37 37 04
91
131
9

10 Juan McMahon 37 37 0614117611


11 Andres Oggero 29 29 0
101
19
17

12 Valentin Brusaferri 29 29
11791


19
13 Renato Jungle 22 22 016211191


14 Leo Galan Barlo 22 22 01151617



15 David Cooke Jnr 17 17
17









16 Miguel MigComand 16 16


3712111

17 Ricardo Silva 15 15
57101
10


18 Durval Becho 8 8

51
11




19 Ruben Ramos 7 7
1

0

6



20 pablo Dtorre 7 7

16







21 Gx Box 6 6




15




22 Du Fossa 3 3




111



23 Lucas Irigarayx 3 3
1
11






24 David Cooke Snr 1 1
1









25 Lucas Mata 0 0







0


26 BRASIL 1 0 0 0






0


Scoring system: MYB   14 12 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 – not classified: 0 did not start: 0 pole position: 1 fastest race lap: 1 hat-trick: 1 most laps led: 1 highest climber: 0 qualified: 1 – You must start the race to earn the qual points! – You have to complete 50% of race distance to be classified.

Brabham BT20 (67x) | BRM P126 (67x) | Cooper T81B (67x) | Eagle T1G (67x) | Ferrari 312 (67x) | Honda RA300 (67x) | Lotus 49 (67x) | McLaren M5A (67x) |


Summed race results

This table is for testing purposes only as the site is being prepared for the 24h events.

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Joao Marcon 280 7h 14m 41.693s
2 Hernan Suarez 244 6h 7m 35.096s 36 laps 36 laps
3 Eduardo Lima 237 6h 40m 17.255s 43 laps 7 laps
4 José Fierroford 205 5h 29m 32.787s 75 laps 32 laps
5 Carlos Cendejas 201 5h 32m 20.696s 79 laps 4 laps
6 Jorge Suarez 187 5h 17m 48.121s 93 laps 14 laps
7 Santi Galan Barlo 176 4h 25m 21.714s 104 laps 11 laps
8 Juan McMahon 174 4h 42m 22.488s 106 laps 2 laps
9 Enrique Farina 173 4h 8m 49.017s 107 laps 1 lap
10 Andres Oggero 133 3h 8m 09.645s 147 laps 40 laps
11 Marcos Mirande 113 3h 2m 12.491s 167 laps 20 laps
12 Leo Galan Barlo 113 3h 21m 27.561s 167 laps + 19m 15.070s
13 Renato Jungle 94 2h 27m 11.408s 186 laps 19 laps
14 Miguel MigComand 78 2h 28m 59.617s 202 laps 16 laps
15 Valentin Brusaferri 75 2h 35m 29.818s 205 laps 3 laps
16 Ricardo Silva 68 1h 57m 38.806s 212 laps 7 laps
17 David Cooke Jnr 30 43m 25.244s 250 laps 38 laps
18 Gx Box 29 47m 36.104s 251 laps 1 lap
19 pablo Dtorre 29 1h 1m 51.178s 251 laps + 14m 15.074s
20 Ruben Ramos 25 36m 54.895s 255 laps 4 laps
21 Du Fossa 21 32m 58.983s 259 laps 4 laps
22 Durval Becho 18 36m 37.134s 262 laps 3 laps
23 Lucas Irigarayx 12 27m 35.718s 268 laps 6 laps
24 David Cooke Snr 2 1m 55.637s 278 laps 10 laps
25 BRASIL 1 0 0m 00.000s 280 laps 2 laps
26 Lucas Mata 0 0m 00.000s 280 laps + 0.000s

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating Raf Mco StJ Rou M10 Kan Bal Kya Sur Sne Nas Nur
1 Marcos Mirande 4 n.r. 3
5 n.r.
4 n.r.
4

2 Carlos Cendejas 3.3 n.r. 4 3 2 n.r. n.r. 3 4
4 n.r.
3 Santi Galan Barlo 3 n.r. 3 n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. 3 2 n.r. 4

4 Leo Galan Barlo 2.5 n.r. 1 n.r. n.r. n.r. 3 3 3



Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Andres Oggero Coo T81B (67x) 6× Lot 49 (67x) 1×
BRASIL 1 Fer 312 (67x) 2×
Carlos Cendejas Coo T81B (67x) 10×
David Cooke Jnr Hon RA300 (67x) 1×
David Cooke Snr Coo T81B (67x) 1×
Du Fossa Bra BT20 (67x) 3×
Durval Becho Lot 49 (67x) 3× Coo T79 (67x) 1×
Eduardo Lima Bra BT20 (67x) 10×
Enrique Farina Hon RA300 (67x) 6× Eag T1G (67x) 2×
Gx Box Bra BT20 (67x) 2×
Hernan Suarez Bra BT20 (67x) 9×
Joao Marcon Lot 49 (67x) 11×
Jorge Suarez BRM P126 (67x) 7× BRM P115 (67x) 1×
José Fierroford Eag T1G (67x) 8×
Juan McMahon Fer 312 (67x) 8× Lot 49 (67x) 1×
Leo Galan Barlo Eag T1G (67x) 8×
Lucas Irigarayx McL M5A (67x) 3×
Lucas Mata Lot 49 (67x) 1×
Marcos Mirande McL M5A (67x) 6× Hon RA300 (67x) 1×
Miguel MigComand Fer 312 (67x) 6× Coo T81B (67x) 1×
pablo Dtorre Eag T1G (67x) 2×
Renato Jungle BRM P126 (67x) 6× BRM P115 (67x) 2× Eag T1G (67x) 1×
Ricardo Silva Lot 49 (67x) 7×
Ruben Ramos Bra BT24 (67x) 3×
Santi Galan Barlo Hon RA300 (67x) 10×
Valentin Brusaferri Bra BT24 (67x) 7×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
David Cooke Jnr 1 1 1 1 1


1 9%
Hernan Suarez 2.33 1 1.5 1.56 1
9 77%
José Fierroford 4 1 3.71 2.88 2 8 65%
Joao Marcon 4 1 2.67 4.36 1 11 88%
Jorge Suarez 4.5 2 4 6.13 1

8 59%
Carlos Cendejas 6.3 2 4.17 6.8 3

10 63%
Eduardo Lima 6.3 2 5.56 8 2

10 75%
Enrique Farina 6.5 3 4.6 8.75 4


8 55%
Andres Oggero 7.71 1 4.25 4.86 2

7 42%
Juan McMahon 8.11 3 6.67 9.44 3


9 55%
Marcos Mirande 8.29 2 5.5 5.57 3


7 36%
Valentin Brusaferri 8.86 5 6 7.86 3



7 24%
Santi Galan Barlo 8.9 4 6.6 9 5



10 56%
pablo Dtorre 9.5 8 8 15.5 15



2 9%
Leo Galan Barlo 10.38 7 9.25 12.38 7



8 36%
Renato Jungle 11.11 5 6.5 6.89 1



9 30%
Gx Box 11.5 9 9 11 9



2 9%
Miguel MigComand 11.57 7 9.5 12.43 9



7 25%
Ricardo Silva 11.71 7 8 10.71 3



7 21%
BRASIL 1 12 10 0 12 10



2 0%
Lucas Mata 13 13 0 12 12



1 0%
Lucas Irigarayx 13.67 11 0 16.33 15



3 4%
Du Fossa 13.67 11 0 13.67 12



3 7%
Ruben Ramos 14.33 8 8 11.33 6



3 8%
Durval Becho 15 9 9 16.75 16



4 6%
David Cooke Snr 16 16 0 16 16



1 1%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Brabham BT20 24 6.17 1 6.54 1 531
Lotus 49 24 7.75 1 7.88 1 444
Eagle T1G 21 7.52 1 8.1 1 394
Honda RA300 18 7.44 1 8.56 1


337
Cooper T81B 18 7.89 2 7.06 3

303
Ferrari 312 16 10.25 3 11.38 5


207
Brabham BT24 10 10.5 5 8.9 3



100
McLaren M5A 9 10 2 8.78 3


125
BRM P115 3 10.33 6 11.33 8



32
Cooper T79 1 18 18 18 18



0


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Rouen 18 10 3.5/5 1:54.260s
Hernan Suarez, Brabham BT20 (67x)
1:54.260s
Hernan Suarez, Brabham BT20 (67x)
Kansas Lake Garnett 18 8 3/5 1:35.583s
Hernan Suarez, Brabham BT20 (67x)
1:35.583s
Hernan Suarez, Brabham BT20 (67x)
Monaco 17 10 2.8/5 1:25.496s
Hernan Suarez, Brabham BT20 (67x)
1:25.496s
Hernan Suarez, Brabham BT20 (67x)
Balcarce 17 14 3.3/5 1:31.574s
Hernan Suarez, Brabham BT20 (67x)
1:31.574s
Hernan Suarez, Brabham BT20 (67x)
St. Jovite 16 9 3/5 1:37.379s
Hernan Suarez, Brabham BT20 (67x)
1:37.379s
Hernan Suarez, Brabham BT20 (67x)
Monza 10K 16 7 2:16.320s
José Fierroford, Eagle T1G (67x)
2:16.320s
José Fierroford, Eagle T1G (67x)
Kyalami 14 9 3/5 1:18.692s
José Fierroford, Eagle T1G (67x)
1:18.692s
José Fierroford, Eagle T1G (67x)
Surfers Paradise 14 5 1:07.857s
Hernan Suarez, Brabham BT20 (67x)
1:07.857s
Hernan Suarez, Brabham BT20 (67x)
Snetterton 11 7 4/5 1:23.303s
Hernan Suarez, Brabham BT20 (67x)
1:23.303s
Hernan Suarez, Brabham BT20 (67x)
Rafaela 10 4 0:59.319s
Andres Oggero, Lotus 49 (67x)
0:59.319s
Andres Oggero, Lotus 49 (67x)
Nassau Oakes Field 6 3 2:21.854s
Mario Wilhelm, Cooper T81B (67x)
2:24.726s
Jorge Suarez, BRM P126 (67x)


Official results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page