logo

Excuse me!  “I could run say 3 laps without any drama then i brake at the same place and the arse say f- this let's visit a barrier.”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: Mybroga “Mybroga Season 48 Div. A”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Monza
Feb 01, 2017
1967 cars
Fun Race Draft S48
results

Mexico
Feb 08, 2017
1967 cars
Grand Prix of Mexico
results

Zeltweg 1971
Feb 22, 2017
1967 cars
Grand Prix of Osterreich
results

Watkins Glen
Mar 08, 2017
1967 cars
Grand Prix of USA
results

Clermont–Ferrand
Mar 22, 2017
1967 cars
Grand Prix of France
results

Interlagos 1970
Apr 05, 2017
1967 cars
Grand Prix of Brazil
results

Spa 1967
Apr 19, 2017
1967 cars
Grand Prix of Belgium
results

Urbanya
May 03, 2017
1967 cars
Grand Prix of Fantasy
results

Silverstone
May 17, 2017
1967 cars
Grand Prix of Great Britain
results

Hockenheim 1967
May 31, 2017
1967 cars
Grand Prix of Germany
results

Balcarce
Jun 14, 2017
1967 cars
Grand Prix of Argentina
results

Monza
Jun 28, 2017
1967 cars
Grand Prix of Italy
results

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Feb 01, 2017 Monza1967 “Fun Race Draft S48”
Ricardo Silva   EAG
|||||||||||| 12
Feb 08, 2017 Mexico1967 “Grand Prix of Mexico”
Jorge Suarez   BRA
||||||||||||||||||| 19
Feb 22, 2017 Zeltweg 19711967 “Grand Prix of Osterreich”
Jorge Suarez   BRA
||||||||||||||||||| 19
Mar 08, 2017 Watkins Glen1967 “Grand Prix of USA”
Jorge Suarez   BRA
|||||||||||||| 14
Mar 22, 2017 Clermont–Ferrand1967 “Grand Prix of France”
Jorge Suarez   BRA
||||||||||||||| 15
Apr 05, 2017 Interlagos 19701967 “Grand Prix of Brazil”
Jorge Suarez   BRA
|||||||||||||||| 16
Apr 19, 2017 Spa 19671967 “Grand Prix of Belgium”
Jorge Suarez   BRA
||||||||||||||||| 17
May 03, 2017 Urbanya1967 “Grand Prix of Fantasy”
Santi Galan Barlo   LOT
|||||||||||||||| 16
May 17, 2017 Silverstone1967 “Grand Prix of Great Britain”
Jorge Suarez   BRA
||||||||||||||||| 17
May 31, 2017 Hockenheim 19671967 “Grand Prix of Germany”
Jorge Suarez   BRA
|||||||||||||| 14
Jun 14, 2017 Balcarce1967 “Grand Prix of Argentina”
Andres Oggero   HON
|||||||||||||| 14
Jun 28, 2017 Monza1967 “Grand Prix of Italy”
Ricardo Silva   FER
|||||||||||||||| 16


Standings

pos. driver best 11 pts total pts Mza Mex Ztw WtG CFe Ila SFr Urb Sil Hoc Bal Mza
1 Jorge Suarez 151 151 019171716171610171561
2 Santi Galan Barlo 123 123
1310913129171413
13
3 Carlos Cendejas 82 82 011133111111112414
4 Joao Marcon 75 75 01091111111811111
5 Facundo Galella 74 74 067610101381085
6 Renato Jungle 63 63
9613111195710
7 Enrique Farina 61 61 07191135101491
8 Chuck Koboldt 59 59
131081927819
9 Andres Oggero 55 55




9611011171
10 Valentin Brusaferri 54 54 0151
811316144
11 Eagle Rapids 48 48
314751641106
12 Ricardo Silva 43 43 0215
187
1315
13 Eduardo Lima 42 42
12717155157
14 Marcos Mirande 39 39 0512161346

1
15 Pablo Fernandez 22 22

11






11
16 David Sochenna 20 20
48







8
17 Horacio Spacca 19 19



6
10
3


18 José Fierroford 13 13
811101
1


19 Pablo Sosa 12 12





11172
20 Miguel MigComand 5 5 001
11
11


21 Durval Becho 4 4 0
4








22 Du Fossa 2 2
1








1
23 Andrs Oggero 2 2
1

1






24 Juan McMahon 1 1 01









25 Pelle Buchner 0 0

0








26 Ruben Ramos 0 0 0










Scoring system: MYB   14 12 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 – not classified: 0 did not start: 0 pole position: 1 fastest race lap: 1 hat-trick: 1 most laps led: 1 highest climber: 0 qualified: 1 – You must start the race to earn the qual points! – You have to complete 50% of race distance to be classified.

Brabham BT24 | BRM P115 | Cooper T81B | Eagle T1G | Ferrari 312 | Honda RA300 | Lotus 49 |


Summed race results

This table is for testing purposes only as the site is being prepared for the 24h events.

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Jorge Suarez 282 8h 33m 33.994s
2 Facundo Galella 272 8h 11m 34.036s 10 laps 10 laps
3 Carlos Cendejas 242 6h 59m 42.192s 40 laps 30 laps
4 Santi Galan Barlo 236 7h 6m 27.629s 46 laps 6 laps
5 Chuck Koboldt 233 7h 14m 01.711s 49 laps 3 laps
6 Eduardo Lima 224 6h 29m 56.516s 58 laps 9 laps
7 Eagle Rapids 223 6h 41m 10.894s 59 laps 1 lap
8 Renato Jungle 222 6h 9m 44.947s 60 laps 1 lap
9 Joao Marcon 221 6h 42m 08.554s 61 laps 1 lap
10 Ricardo Silva 204 5h 49m 54.819s 78 laps 17 laps
11 Marcos Mirande 194 5h 57m 32.202s 88 laps 10 laps
12 Enrique Farina 191 5h 36m 28.179s 91 laps 3 laps
13 Valentin Brusaferri 170 5h 12m 46.827s 112 laps 21 laps
14 Andres Oggero 120 3h 52m 44.141s 162 laps 50 laps
15 David Sochenna 79 2h 17m 12.721s 203 laps 41 laps
16 Miguel MigComand 72 2h 6m 21.407s 210 laps 7 laps
17 Pablo Fernandez 53 1h 30m 01.893s 229 laps 19 laps
18 Juan McMahon 51 1h 26m 23.485s 231 laps 2 laps
19 Pablo Sosa 49 1h 29m 48.162s 233 laps 2 laps
20 Horacio Spacca 48 1h 59m 57.808s 234 laps 1 lap
21 José Fierroford 41 1h 24m 50.216s 241 laps 7 laps
22 Ruben Ramos 30 46m 46.456s 252 laps 11 laps
23 Pelle Buchner 24 43m 15.029s 258 laps 6 laps
24 Durval Becho 23 42m 39.584s 259 laps 1 lap
25 Andrs Oggero 23 46m 10.425s 259 laps + 3m 30.841s
26 Du Fossa 18 32m 19.966s 264 laps 5 laps

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating Mza Mex Ztw WtG CFe Ila SFr Urb Sil Hoc Bal Mza
1 Marcos Mirande 3.4 4 4 4 1 n.r. 3 4 4 3

n.r.
2 Santi Galan Barlo 3.3
5 n.r. 2 n.r. 3 n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r.
n.r.
3 Chuck Koboldt 2.9
n.r. n.r. 4 4 1 n.r. 2 4 3 1 4
4 Carlos Cendejas 2.9 4 4 n.r. 1 4 4 1 n.r. 2 n.r. n.r. n.r.

Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Andres Oggero Hon RA300 7×
Andrs Oggero Hon RA300 2×
Carlos Cendejas Eag T1G 12×
Chuck Koboldt Eag T1G 11×
David Sochenna Lot 49 3×
Du Fossa Fer 312 2×
Durval Becho Lot 49 2×
Eagle Rapids Eag T1G 11×
Eduardo Lima Fer 312 11×
Enrique Farina Eag T1G 11× Lot 49 1×
Facundo Galella Coo T81B 12×
Horacio Spacca Bra BT24 3×
Joao Marcon Coo T81B 11× Eag T1G 1×
Jorge Suarez Bra BT24 11× Fer 312 1×
José Fierroford Hon RA300 7×
Juan McMahon Eag T1G 1× Bra BT24 1×
Marcos Mirande Coo T81B 10×
Miguel MigComand Lot 49 7×
Pablo Fernandez BRM P115 2×
Pablo Sosa BRM P115 5×
Pelle Buchner Hon RA300 1×
Renato Jungle Coo T81B 11×
Ricardo Silva Fer 312 9× Eag T1G 1×
Ruben Ramos Bra BT24 1×
Santi Galan Barlo Lot 49 10×
Valentin Brusaferri Hon RA300 11×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Pablo Fernandez 3 3 3 9 8


2 18%
Jorge Suarez 3.08 1 2.27 2.67 1

12 93%
Santi Galan Barlo 3.3 1 2.89 2 1 10 78%
Pelle Buchner 4 4 4 2 2


1 8%
Ruben Ramos 7 7 7 6 6



1 10%
Andres Oggero 7.14 1 3.25 5.86 1

7 40%
Joao Marcon 7.17 3 4.5 8.42 2


12 73%
Carlos Cendejas 7.25 2 4.13 4.83 1
12 80%
Facundo Galella 7.42 4 6.8 9.67 4



12 90%
Horacio Spacca 7.67 4 7.5 16 15



3 16%
David Sochenna 7.67 6 7.67 13.33 7



3 26%
Renato Jungle 8.18 2 6.57 7.36 3


11 74%
Ricardo Silva 8.8 1 6 11.5 1


10 68%
Chuck Koboldt 8.91 4 7.78 12.09 7



11 77%
Marcos Mirande 9.4 2 7.86 7.8 4


10 64%
Enrique Farina 9.42 2 5.33 6.25 2


12 63%
Valentin Brusaferri 9.45 2 5.6 7.45 3

11 56%
Juan McMahon 9.5 3 9.5 13 12


2 17%
Eagle Rapids 10 4 8.38 11.45 5



11 74%
Eduardo Lima 10.36 7 9.38 11.91 8



11 74%
Durval Becho 11.5 11 11 14 10



2 8%
Pablo Sosa 12.4 7 7 7.8 3



5 16%
Miguel MigComand 13.29 5 9 14.71 5



7 24%
José Fierroford 13.71 6 6 9.14 6



7 14%
Andrs Oggero 14 13 15 9 8



2 8%
Du Fossa 15 13 0 15.5 15



2 6%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Eagle T1G 48 8.56 1 8.19 1 956
Cooper T81B 44 7.98 2 8.5 2

881
Honda RA300 28 10.07 1 7.39 1 378
Lotus 49 23 7.87 1 8.91 1 431
Ferrari 312 23 10.22 1 12.3 6

446
Brabham BT24 16 4.94 1 5.81 1

351
BRM P115 7 9.71 3 8.14 3


102


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Mexico 19 16 4.3/5 1:44.353s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:47.424s
Jorge Suarez, Brabham BT24
Zeltweg 1971 19 13 4/5 1:41.588s
tom gu, Lotus 49
1:44.344s
Jorge Suarez, Brabham BT24
Spa 1967 17 6 2.5/5 3:16.419s
Robert Fleurke, Eagle T1G
3:20.243s
Santi Galan Barlo, Lotus 49
Silverstone 17 11 3/5 1:24.935s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:27.378s
Santi Galan Barlo, Lotus 49
Interlagos 1970 16 9 2.8/5 2:46.497s
Ivan Tierno, Ferrari 312
2:50.361s
Jorge Suarez, Brabham BT24
Urbanya 16 14 3/5 1:30.562s
tom gu, Ferrari 312
1:33.098s
Santi Galan Barlo, Lotus 49
Monza 16 9 4/5 1:26.616s
tom gu, Eagle T1G
1:28.044s
Santi Galan Barlo, Lotus 49
Clermont–Ferrand 15 7 4/5 3:12.022s
Christian Schegtel, Brabham BT24
3:15.767s
Carlos Cendejas, Eagle T1G
Watkins Glen 14 12 2/5 1:03.470s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:05.106s
Jorge Suarez, Brabham BT24
Hockenheim 1967 14 8 3/5 1:49.881s
Iestyn Davies, Lotus 49
1:51.603s
Carlos Cendejas, Eagle T1G
Balcarce 14 9 1/5 1:30.330s
Iestyn Davies, Lotus 49
1:33.832s
Andres Oggero, Honda RA300
Monza 12 9 4/5 1:26.616s
tom gu, Eagle T1G
1:28.667s
Jorge Suarez, Ferrari 312


Official results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page