logo

Excuse me!  “Thanks to the 3-minute lap I wasn't even lapped. :)”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: Mybroga “Mybroga Season 49 Div. A”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Rouen
Aug 02, 2017
1967 cars
Grand Prix of France
results

Mosport
Aug 16, 2017
1967 cars
Grand Prix of Canada
results

Nürburgring
Aug 30, 2017
1967 cars
Grand Prix of Germany
results

Road America
Sep 13, 2017
1967 cars
Grand Prix of USA
results

Spa-Francorchamps
Sep 27, 2017
1967 cars
Grand Prix of Belgium
results

Monaco
Oct 11, 2017
1967 cars
Grand Prix of Monaco
results

Zandvoort
Oct 25, 2017
1967 cars
Grand Prix of Netherlands
results

Bathurst
Nov 08, 2017
1967 cars
Grand Prix of Australia
results

Kyalami
Nov 22, 2017
1967 cars
Grand Prix of South Africa
results

Silverstone
Dec 06, 2017
1967 cars
Grand Prix of Great Britain
results

Mexico
Dec 20, 2017
1967 cars
Grand Prix of Mexico
results

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Aug 02, 2017 Rouen1967 “Grand Prix of France”
Andres Oggero   FER
||||||||||||||||||| 19
Aug 16, 2017 Mosport1967 “Grand Prix of Canada”
Andres Oggero   FER
|||||||||||||||||| 18
Aug 30, 2017 Nürburgring1967 “Grand Prix of Germany”
Joao Marcon   BRA
|||||||||||||||||| 18
Sep 13, 2017 Road America1967 “Grand Prix of USA”
Enrique Farina   LOT
||||||||||||||| 15
Sep 27, 2017 Spa-Francorchamps1967 “Grand Prix of Belgium”
Renato Jungle   EAG
|||||||||||||||||| 18
Oct 11, 2017 Monaco1967 “Grand Prix of Monaco”
José Fierroford   HON
||||||||||||||| 15
Oct 25, 2017 Zandvoort1967 “Grand Prix of Netherlands”
Andres Oggero   FER
||||||||||||| 13
Nov 08, 2017 Bathurst1967 “Grand Prix of Australia”
Joao Marcon   BRA
||||||||||||||| 15
Nov 22, 2017 Kyalami1967 “Grand Prix of South Africa”
Enrique Farina   LOT
|||||||||||||||||| 18
Dec 06, 2017 Silverstone1967 “Grand Prix of Great Britain”
Enrique Farina   LOT
||||||||||||| 13
Dec 20, 2017 Mexico1967 “Grand Prix of Mexico”
Enrique Farina   LOT
||||||||||| 11


Standings

pos. driver total pts Rou Mos Nur RAm Spa Mco Zan Bat Kya Sil Mex
1 Enrique Farina 133 1321161313148151919
2 Andres Oggero 130 17171531113161111313
3 Eduardo Lima 87 10811787810198
4 Chuck Koboldt 75 3569447981010
5 Facundo Galella 72 5108111019117

6 Joao Marcon 63 1
161311516316
7 Carlos Cendejas 63
71101810134
9
8 José Fierroford 58 1112312161111

9 Valentin Brusaferri 56 711085
571111
10 Renato Jungle 51 041118

114111
11 Eagle Rapids 47 11963511677
12 Marcos Mirande 43 915179


65
13 Pablo Sosa 37
1311
10
1101
14 Ricardo Silva 37 61
166
818
15 Santi Galan Barlo 32 86
511613
1
16 Du Fossa 14 13

91




17 Ruben Ramos 12 191


1



18 Pablo Fernandez 10





1
9

19 G Box 10 217







20 David Sochenna 6



1


5

21 Miguel MigComand 5 112
1





22 Ricardo Ramos 4 4









23 Matias Romero 4

4







24 Tito 2

1




10
25 Leo Galan Barlo 1






01

26 Juan Druetta 1 1









27 Claudio Claudius 1



1





28 Jody Keyboard 0




0


0

Scoring system: MYB   14 12 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 – not classified: 0 did not start: 0 pole position: 1 fastest race lap: 1 hat-trick: 1 most laps led: 1 highest climber: 0 qualified: 1 – You must start the race to earn the qual points! – You have to complete 50% of race distance to be classified.

Brabham BT24 | BRM P115 | Cooper T81B | Eagle T1G | Ferrari 312 | Honda RA300 | Lotus 49 |


Summed race results

This table is for testing purposes only as the site is being prepared for the 24h events.

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 Chuck Koboldt 250 8h 8m 49.882s
2 Andres Oggero 238 7h 16m 15.203s 12 laps 12 laps
3 Enrique Farina 237 6h 52m 26.518s 13 laps 1 lap
4 Eduardo Lima 231 7h 39m 51.836s 19 laps 6 laps
5 Carlos Cendejas 197 5h 48m 47.550s 53 laps 34 laps
6 Facundo Galella 182 6h 10m 18.312s 68 laps 15 laps
7 Valentin Brusaferri 166 5h 54m 01.336s 84 laps 16 laps
8 Eagle Rapids 165 5h 42m 06.207s 85 laps 1 lap
9 Santi Galan Barlo 154 4h 32m 52.654s 96 laps 11 laps
10 Joao Marcon 145 5h 3m 39.761s 105 laps 9 laps
11 José Fierroford 138 4h 14m 16.515s 112 laps 7 laps
12 Ricardo Silva 132 4h 18m 50.700s 118 laps 6 laps
13 Marcos Mirande 130 4h 43m 59.201s 120 laps 2 laps
14 Renato Jungle 121 3h 44m 48.921s 129 laps 9 laps
15 Pablo Sosa 104 2h 48m 53.495s 146 laps 17 laps
16 Du Fossa 54 1h 48m 26.606s 196 laps 50 laps
17 Ruben Ramos 53 1h 42m 20.034s 197 laps 1 lap
18 Pablo Fernandez 39 54m 54.461s 211 laps 14 laps
19 Miguel MigComand 38 1h 43m 26.812s 212 laps 1 lap
20 G Box 36 1h 44m 07.258s 214 laps 2 laps
21 David Sochenna 32 48m 34.148s 218 laps 4 laps
22 Ricardo Ramos 22 46m 04.052s 228 laps 10 laps
23 Juan Druetta 21 46m 10.332s 229 laps 1 lap
24 Tito 6 18m 09.435s 244 laps 15 laps
25 Matias Romero 4 39m 41.998s 246 laps 2 laps
26 Claudio Claudius 0 0m 00.000s 250 laps 4 laps
27 Jody Keyboard 0 0m 00.000s 250 laps + 0.000s
28 Leo Galan Barlo 0 0m 00.000s 250 laps + 0.000s

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating Rou Mos Nur RAm Spa Mco Zan Bat Kya Sil Mex
1 Chuck Koboldt 3.6 n.r. n.r. n.r. 4 n.r. 3 n.r. n.r. 3 4 4
2 Marcos Mirande 3 4 1 3 2 n.r. 4


n.r. 4
3 Carlos Cendejas 3
3 n.r. 4 n.r. n.r. n.r. n.r. 2
n.r.

Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Andres Oggero Fer 312 11×
Carlos Cendejas Coo T81B 9×
Chuck Koboldt Lot 49 11×
Claudio Claudius Bra BT24 1×
David Sochenna Lot 49 2×
Du Fossa Lot 49 4×
Eagle Rapids Coo T81B 11×
Eduardo Lima Bra BT24 11×
Enrique Farina Lot 49 11×
Facundo Galella Fer 312 9×
G Box Bra BT24 3×
Joao Marcon Bra BT24 10×
Jody Keyboard Bra BT24 2×
José Fierroford Hon RA300 9×
Juan Druetta BRM P115 1×
Leo Galan Barlo Eag T1G 2×
Marcos Mirande BRM P115 8×
Matias Romero BRM P115 1×
Miguel MigComand Hon RA300 4×
Pablo Fernandez Coo T81B 1× Bra BT24 1×
Pablo Sosa Hon RA300 7×
Renato Jungle Eag T1G 9×
Ricardo Ramos Hon RA300 1×
Ricardo Silva Eag T1G 8×
Ruben Ramos Fer 312 4×
Santi Galan Barlo BRM P115 9×
Tito Eag T1G 3×
Valentin Brusaferri BRM P115 10×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
Andres Oggero 3.27 1 1.89 3.64 1 11 90%
Enrique Farina 4.64 1 1.63 3.64 1 11 90%
Facundo Galella 6 3 5.13 6.11 4


9 69%
Eduardo Lima 6.45 3 5.4 9.82 6


11 88%
Chuck Koboldt 7.18 4 6.9 9.82 5



11 95%
Carlos Cendejas 7.67 2 5.43 8.78 6


9 75%
Pablo Fernandez 8 5 5 5.5 5



2 15%
José Fierroford 8.22 1 4.4 7.56 3
9 52%
Pablo Sosa 8.29 2 3.33 5.57 5


7 40%
Valentin Brusaferri 8.3 3 6.43 10 8


10 63%
Joao Marcon 8.5 1 7 3.5 2

10 55%
Marcos Mirande 9 5 7.17 8.75 6



8 49%
Renato Jungle 9.22 1 4 3.56 1 9 46%
Ricardo Silva 9.88 6 7.2 12.5 10



8 50%
Ricardo Ramos 10 10 10 8 8



1 8%
Matias Romero 10 10 10 16 16



1 2%
Santi Galan Barlo 10.11 6 8.4 12.11 9



9 59%
Eagle Rapids 10.55 5 7.86 12 9



11 63%
Ruben Ramos 11.5 5 9.5 6.25 6



4 20%
Du Fossa 11.5 5 8 12.5 9



4 21%
G Box 11.67 7 9.5 11 8



3 14%
David Sochenna 13 9 9 18.5 18



2 12%
Juan Druetta 13 13 13 18 18



1 8%
Jody Keyboard 13.5 12 0 14 12



2 0%
Miguel MigComand 14 12 0 17 15



4 14%
Tito 15.33 13 0 15.33 13



3 2%
Leo Galan Barlo 16.5 15 0 15 14



2 0%
Claudio Claudius 18 18 0 17 17



1 0%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
BRM P115 29 9.28 3 10.79 6


475
Lotus 49 28 7.21 1 8.39 1 573
Brabham BT24 28 8.82 1 8.07 2
419
Ferrari 312 24 5.67 1 5 1 473
Eagle T1G 22 10.95 1 9.45 1 259
Cooper T81B 21 9.05 2 10.33 6


394
Honda RA300 21 9.43 1 8.71 3 302


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Rouen 19 15 4/5 1:53.000s
Christian Schegtel, Lotus 49
1:56.523s
Renato Jungle, Eagle T1G
Mosport 18 11 2/5 1:18.979s
Tom Goodall, Lotus 49
1:21.245s
Renato Jungle, Eagle T1G
Nürburgring 18 10 3/5 10:00.699s
Chuck Koboldt, BRM P115
10:25.304s
Tito, Eagle T1G
Spa-Francorchamps 18 12 3:12.593s
olivier Zaiit, Gurney Eagle
3:15.722s
Renato Jungle, Eagle T1G
Kyalami 18 12 2.5/5 1:18.197s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:19.907s
Renato Jungle, Eagle T1G
Road America 15 9 3.3/5 2:12.187s
Robert Fleurke, Eagle T1G
2:15.099s
Andres Oggero, Ferrari 312
Monaco 15 9 3.5/5 1:25.116s
Damian Panaggio, Lotus 49
1:26.728s
Enrique Farina, Lotus 49
Bathurst 15 7 1:59.589s
José Fierroford, Ferrari 312
2:00.497s
Enrique Farina, Lotus 49
Zandvoort 13 10 1:22.996s
Szabolcs Balog, Lotus 49
1:24.570s
Enrique Farina, Lotus 49
Silverstone 13 8 4/5 1:24.935s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:26.451s
Enrique Farina, Lotus 49
Mexico 11 9 4/5 1:44.353s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:46.872s
Enrique Farina, Lotus 49


Official results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page