logo

Excuse me!  “The three in front seemed to brake very early and, in trying to avoid running into them, I locked the rears and went off...”

Groundhog Weekly

Groundhog's League News Page – GPL WEEKLY
www.freeleo.hu/weekly

Season: Mybroga “Mybroga Season 50 Div. A”

League pageSmart rank

Race list


Watkins Glen
Feb 14, 2018
1967 cars
results

Rouen
Feb 28, 2018
1967 cars
results

Mexico
Mar 14, 2018
1967 cars
results

Nürburgring
Mar 28, 2018
1967 cars
results

Mosport
Apr 11, 2018
1967 cars
results

Spa-Francorchamps
Apr 25, 2018
1967 cars
results

Monaco
May 09, 2018
1967 cars
results

Silverstone
May 23, 2018
1967 cars
results

Zandvoort
Jun 06, 2018
1967 cars
results

Monza
Jun 20, 2018
1967 cars
results

Kyalami
Jul 04, 2018
1967 cars
results

date race (results/info)mod noteswinner entries
Feb 14, 2018 Watkins Glen1967
José Fierroford   FER
|||||||||||||||| 16
Feb 28, 2018 Rouen1967
José Fierroford   LOT
|||||||||||||| 14
Mar 14, 2018 Mexico1967
Dag Johnsen   LOT
||||||||||||||| 15
Mar 28, 2018 Nürburgring1967
Dag Johnsen   BRA
||||||||||||||| 15
Apr 11, 2018 Mosport1967
José Fierroford   FER
||||||||||||||| 15
Apr 25, 2018 Spa-Francorchamps1967
Enrique Farina   EAG
||||||||||||||||| 17
May 09, 2018 Monaco1967
Sebastian Skinner   FER
|||||||||||||||| 16
May 23, 2018 Silverstone1967
José Fierroford   LOT
||||||||||||| 13
Jun 06, 2018 Zandvoort1967
Pablo Sosa   LOT
||||||||||||| 13
Jun 20, 2018 Monza1967
José Fierroford   EAG
||||||||||| 11
Jul 04, 2018 Kyalami1967
Joao Marcon   LOT
||||||||||||| 13


Standings

pos. driver total pts WtG Rou Mex Nur Mos Spa Mco Sil Zan Mza Kya
1 José Fierroford 155 151599168141671729
2 Marcos Mirande 122 1428116101112118
11
3 Enrique Farina 107 9913226151
13136
4 Carlos Cendejas 106 21118109367101110
5 Eduardo Lima 99 116727559106103
6 Sebastian Skinner 83


1111015249
13
7 Joao Marcon 75 113104
138
11
15
8 Pablo Sosa 67 21


14
5
1719
9 Dag Johnsen 59 011161589




10 Miguel Palud 56 0
3117129194
11 Valentin Brusaferri 53 11661110261

12 Dario Fiocca 49 29
181111511
13 Eagle Rapids 48 172134471


14 Andres Oggero 47 211
14
1

118
15 Chuck Koboldt 42
45213
18


16 Ricardo Silva 39 10524







17 Frank Miele 29



78
14


18 Renato Jungle 14

2
111




19 Julepe Mepegueun 8





1511
20 Ruben ramos 5









5
21 Miguel MigComand 5
311






22 Tito 5




111
11
23 Pablo Fernandez 3 1



11



24 Du Fossa 2
2








25 Leo Galan Barlo 1 0







1

Scoring system: MYB2   14 12 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 – not classified: 0 did not start: 0 pole position: 1 fastest race lap: 1 hat-trick: 0 most laps led: 0 highest climber: 0 qualified: 1 – You must start the race to earn the qual points! – You have to complete 50% of race distance to be classified.

Brabham BT24 | BRM P115 | Cooper T81B | Eagle T1G | Ferrari 312 | Honda RA300 | Lotus 49 |


Summed race results

p driver laps completed full race time gap gap+
1 José Fierroford 286 7h 57m 03.7469999999994s
2 Eduardo Lima 267 7h 42m 32.437999999998s 19 laps 19 laps
3 Marcos Mirande 255 7h 0m 04.1640000000007s 31 laps 12 laps
4 Carlos Cendejas 229 6h 41m 24.809000000001s 57 laps 26 laps
5 Enrique Farina 220 6h 8m 28.005000000001s 66 laps 9 laps
6 Joao Marcon 162 4h 54m 50.195s 124 laps 58 laps
7 Sebastian Skinner 138 4h 18m 34.790000000001s 148 laps 24 laps
8 Pablo Sosa 123 2h 51m 57.581s 163 laps 15 laps
9 Miguel Palud 121 3h 35m 12.325000000001s 165 laps 2 laps
10 Eagle Rapids 119 3h 46m 36.787s 167 laps 2 laps
11 Dario Fiocca 117 3h 37m 28.629999999999s 169 laps 2 laps
12 Dag Johnsen 104 3h 45m 37.215s 182 laps 13 laps
13 Chuck Koboldt 103 3h 8m 56.931s 183 laps 1 lap
14 Valentin Brusaferri 89 2h 52m 04.2870000000003s 197 laps 14 laps
15 Ricardo Silva 80 2h 8m 35.511s 206 laps 9 laps
16 Andres Oggero 77 2h 29m 59.151s 209 laps 3 laps
17 Frank Miele 75 2h 13m 39.484s 211 laps 2 laps
18 Renato Jungle 41 1h 0m 56.215s 245 laps 34 laps
19 Julepe Mepegueun 35 1h 1m 35.905s 251 laps 6 laps
20 Ruben ramos 32 45m 48.813s 254 laps 3 laps
21 Tito 28 46m 21.775s 258 laps 4 laps
22 Miguel MigComand 23 1h 2m 29.772s 263 laps 5 laps
23 Pablo Fernandez 12 21m 39.361s 274 laps 11 laps
24 Leo Galan Barlo 11 17m 32.305s 275 laps 1 lap
25 Du Fossa 11 22m 31.721s 275 laps + 4m 59.416s

Grayed out lines are under the 90%.


Ratings

pos. driver av. rating WtG Rou Mex Nur Mos Spa Mco Sil Zan Mza Kya
1 Marcos Mirande 4.2 4 4 5 4 n.r. n.r. 4 n.r. n.r.
n.r.
2 Dag Johnsen 3.3 n.r. n.r. 4 n.r. 3 3




3 Carlos Cendejas 3 1 4 3 3 4 n.r. 2 n.r. 4 n.r. n.r.
4 Joao Marcon 1 1 n.r. n.r. n.r.
n.r. n.r.
n.r.
n.r.
5 Chuck Koboldt 1
n.r. n.r. 1 n.r.
n.r. n.r.


Note: Drivers with zero ratings do not appear in this table. Zeros (no ratings) do not count to the average. Please rate all your races on Results pages. :)


Statistics – Used cars

driver car/s
Andres Oggero Lot 49 2× Eag T1G 2× Fer 312 1× Bra BT24 1× BRM P115 1×
Carlos Cendejas Eag T1G 2× Bra BT24 2× Fer 312 2× Lot 49 2× Hon RA300 1× BRM P115 1× Coo T81B 1×
Chuck Koboldt Fer 312 2× Coo T81B 1× BRM P115 1× Hon RA300 1× Bra BT24 1×
Dag Johnsen Eag T1G 2× Fer 312 1× Coo T81B 1× Lot 49 1× Bra BT24 1×
Dario Fiocca Fer 312 2× Bra BT24 2× Eag T1G 2× Lot 49 2× Coo T81B 1× BRM P115 1×
Du Fossa Lot 49 1×
Eagle Rapids Bra BT24 2× Coo T81B 1× Eag T1G 1× Hon RA300 1× BRM P115 1× Lot 49 1× Fer 312 1×
Eduardo Lima Fer 312 2× Bra BT24 2× Lot 49 2× Eag T1G 2× Coo T81B 1× Hon RA300 1× BRM P115 1×
Enrique Farina Hon RA300 2× Eag T1G 2× Lot 49 2× Fer 312 2× Bra BT24 1× BRM P115 1×
Frank Miele Bra BT24 1× Fer 312 1× Hon RA300 1×
Joao Marcon Eag T1G 2× Lot 49 2× Bra BT24 2× Fer 312 1× Coo T81B 1×
José Fierroford Lot 49 2× Eag T1G 2× Hon RA300 2× Fer 312 2× BRM P115 1× Coo T81B 1× Bra BT24 1×
Julepe Mepegueun Lot 49 2× Eag T1G 1× Coo T81B 1×
Leo Galan Barlo Eag T1G 2×
Marcos Mirande Eag T1G 2× Fer 312 2× Lot 49 2× Bra BT24 2× BRM P115 1× Coo T81B 1×
Miguel MigComand Fer 312 3×
Miguel Palud Bra BT24 2× Eag T1G 2× Fer 312 2× Lot 49 2× BRM P115 1× Coo T81B 1×
Pablo Fernandez Lot 49 1× Bra BT24 1× Coo T81B 1×
Pablo Sosa Lot 49 2× Bra BT24 1× Eag T1G 1× Hon RA300 1× BRM P115 1×
Renato Jungle Fer 312 1× Eag T1G 1× Lot 49 1×
Ricardo Silva Hon RA300 1× BRM P115 1× Lot 49 1×
Ruben ramos Lot 49 1×
Sebastian Skinner Lot 49 2× Fer 312 2× Coo T81B 1× Eag T1G 1× BRM P115 1×
Tito Lot 49 5×
Valentin Brusaferri Coo T81B 2× Hon RA300 2× Bra BT24 2× BRM P115 1× Fer 312 1× Eag T1G 1×


Statistics – Drivers

driver av.
result
|
best
result
|
av.
race
class.
av.
grid pos.
|
best
grid pos.
|
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
race
laps
starts
|
laps
compl.
%
José Fierroford 3.36 1 3.36 3.09 0
11 99%
Marcos Mirande 4.2 2 3.67 3.4 1
10 89%
Dag Johnsen 4.5 1 3.4 4 1

6 36%
Joao Marcon 4.88 1 3 5.88 2
8 56%
Frank Miele 5 2 5 8.67 2

3 26%
Sebastian Skinner 5.29 1 3 6.71 3
7 48%
Enrique Farina 5.6 1 4 5.1 1

10 76%
Carlos Cendejas 6.36 3 4.89 7.64 5


11 80%
Eduardo Lima 6.82 3 6.4 10.45 4


11 93%
Pablo Sosa 7 1 3.33 3.17 1
6 43%
Ricardo Silva 7.67 4 7.67 12 8



3 28%
Ruben ramos 9 9 9 10 10



1 11%
Andres Oggero 9 2 4 5.57 2

7 27%
Eagle Rapids 9.88 7 8 11.38 9



8 41%
Miguel Palud 10 5 6 10 5



10 42%
Dario Fiocca 10.3 5 5.5 11.8 7



10 41%
Chuck Koboldt 10.5 6 9 11.67 9



6 36%
Renato Jungle 10.67 3 3 4 3

3 14%
Valentin Brusaferri 10.89 4 6.67 7.11 4



9 31%
Julepe Mepegueun 11.25 9 0 12.5 11



4 12%
Du Fossa 12 12 0 8 8



1 4%
Tito 12.4 9 0 13.2 9



5 10%
Leo Galan Barlo 12.5 8 0 13.5 10



2 4%
Miguel MigComand 12.67 11 11 12.33 11



3 8%
Pablo Fernandez 13 12 0 8 4



3 4%


Statistics – Cars

car starts av.
result
best
result
av.
grid pos
best
grid pos
1st
place
2nd
place
3rd
place
fastest
laps
laps
compl.
Lotus 49 36 7.47 1 7.14 0 703
Ferrari 312 28 6.96 1 7.07 1 568
Eagle T1G 28 7.25 1 6.5 1 386
Brabham BT24 24 8.17 1 8.21 1 341
Cooper T81B 15 9.13 2 9.2 1


211
BRM P115 14 9.64 5 10.29 5



208
Honda RA300 13 7.38 4 9 2



341


Statistics – Events

race started classified av.rating all time lap record on Weekly in-season lap record
Spa-Francorchamps 17 9 3/5 3:12.593s
olivier Zaiit, Gurney Eagle
3:15.468s
José Fierroford, Eagle T1G
Watkins Glen 16 5 2/5 1:03.470s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:04.599s
Enrique Farina, Ferrari 312
Monaco 16 8 3/5 1:25.116s
Damian Panaggio, Lotus 49
1:26.692s
Marcos Mirande, Ferrari 312
Mexico 15 10 4/5 1:44.353s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:46.565s
Dag Johnsen, Lotus 49
Nürburgring 15 8 2.7/5 10:00.699s
Chuck Koboldt, BRM P115
10:00.699s
Chuck Koboldt, BRM P115
Mosport 15 11 3.5/5 1:18.979s
Tom Goodall, Lotus 49
1:20.754s
José Fierroford, Ferrari 312
Rouen 14 11 4/5 1:53.000s
Christian Schegtel, Lotus 49
1:56.226s
Andres Oggero, Lotus 49
Silverstone 13 7 1:24.935s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:26.780s
José Fierroford, Lotus 49
Zandvoort 13 8 4/5 1:22.996s
Szabolcs Balog, Lotus 49
1:24.024s
Pablo Sosa, Lotus 49
Kyalami 13 9 1:18.197s
Robert Fleurke, Lotus 49
1:18.592s
Pablo Sosa, Lotus 49
Monza 11 4 1:26.616s
tom gu, Eagle T1G
1:27.125s
José Fierroford, Eagle T1G


Official results!


Recommended web browsers:   Brave   Firefox   Opera   Vivaldi   To the top of this page